hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill

Sat 2017-09-23 19:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London MidlandLondon Euston19:4221:02Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston19:13
Leighton Buzzard19:4219:42
Bletchley19:4919:50
Milton Keynes Central19:5319:54
Wolverton19:5719:58
Northampton20:1120:22
Long Buckby20:3320:33
Rugby20:4420:44
Coventry20:5520:56
Canley20:5920:59
Tile Hill21:0221:03
Birmingham New Street21:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston20:3421:55Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston19:46
Leighton Buzzard20:3320:34
Bletchley20:4020:41
Milton Keynes Central20:4920:49
Wolverton20:5320:53
Northampton21:0621:16
Long Buckby21:2721:27
Rugby21:3821:38
Coventry21:4921:50
Tile Hill21:5521:55
Birmingham New Street22:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston21:1822:39Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston20:34
Leighton Buzzard21:1721:18
Bletchley21:2421:25
Milton Keynes Central21:3321:33
Wolverton21:3721:37
Northampton21:5021:59
Long Buckby22:1022:10
Rugby22:2122:21
Coventry22:3222:33
Canley22:3622:36
Tile Hill22:3922:40
Birmingham New Street23:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston22:0823:36Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston21:28
Leighton Buzzard22:0822:08
Bletchley22:1422:15
Milton Keynes Central22:2322:24
Wolverton22:2722:28
Northampton22:4322:55
Long Buckby23:0623:06
Rugby23:1723:17
Coventry23:2823:30
Canley23:3323:33
Tile Hill23:3623:37
Birmingham New Street00:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
London MidlandLondon Euston09:1410:40Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:24
Leighton Buzzard09:1409:14
Bletchley09:2009:21
Milton Keynes Central09:2609:27
Wolverton09:3009:31
Northampton09:4410:00
Long Buckby10:1110:11
Rugby10:2210:22
Coventry10:3310:34
Canley10:3710:37
Tile Hill10:4010:41
Birmingham New Street11:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:1411:40Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:24
Leighton Buzzard10:1410:14
Bletchley10:2010:21
Milton Keynes Central10:2610:27
Wolverton10:3010:31
Northampton10:4411:00
Long Buckby11:1111:11
Rugby11:2211:22
Coventry11:3311:34
Canley11:3711:37
Tile Hill11:4011:41
Birmingham New Street12:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:1512:38Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:28
Leighton Buzzard11:1511:15
Milton Keynes Central11:2711:28
Wolverton11:3111:32
Northampton11:4511:58
Long Buckby12:0912:09
Rugby12:2012:20
Coventry12:3112:32
Canley12:3512:35
Tile Hill12:3812:39
Birmingham New Street13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:1213:36Birmingham New Street / CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:24
Leighton Buzzard12:1112:12
Bletchley12:1812:19
Milton Keynes Central12:2712:28
Wolverton12:3112:32
Northampton12:4412:55
Long Buckby13:0613:06
Rugby13:1713:17
Coventry13:2913:30
Canley13:3313:33
Tile Hill13:3613:37
Birmingham New Street13:59
Crewe15:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Leighton Buzzard and Tile Hill stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Leighton Buzzard and Tile Hill stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Leighton Buzzard timetables
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us