desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th March
London Euston06:2806:403Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston05:34
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4505:46
Watford Junction05:5405:55
Kings Langley05:5905:59
Apsley06:0206:03
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06
Berkhamsted06:1006:10
Tring06:1706:17
Cheddington06:2306:23
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28
Bletchley06:3406:35
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40
Wolverton06:4406:44
Northampton06:5606:58
Long Buckby07:0907:09
Rugby07:2007:20
Coventry07:3107:32
Canley07:3507:35
Tile Hill07:3807:39
Berkswell07:4207:42
Birmingham International07:4707:48
Marston Green07:5107:51
Lea Hall07:5407:55
Stechford07:5707:58
Adderley Park08:0108:01
Birmingham New Street08:05
Balham06:4206:562Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Balham05:25
Clapham Junction05:2905:30
Imperial Wharf05:3905:39
West Brompton <Lul>05:4105:41
Kensington Olympia05:4405:44
Shepherds Bush05:4705:47
Wembley Central06:0006:01
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0606:06
Watford Junction06:1506:15
Hemel Hempstead06:2306:23
Berkhamsted06:2706:27
Tring06:3306:33
Leighton Buzzard06:4106:42
Bletchley06:4806:49
Milton Keynes Central06:56
London Euston07:0907:213CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston06:24
Watford Junction06:4006:41
Hemel Hempstead06:4806:48
Berkhamsted06:5206:53
Tring06:5906:59
Cheddington07:0307:04
Leighton Buzzard07:0807:09
Bletchley07:1507:16
Milton Keynes Central07:2107:21
Wolverton07:2607:26
Northampton07:3807:45
Rugby08:0408:04
Nuneaton08:1608:16
Atherstone08:2208:22
Tamworth08:3008:30
Lichfield Trent Valley08:3608:36
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4308:43
Stafford08:5308:54
Stone09:0509:05
Stoke-On-Trent09:1509:15
Kidsgrove09:2309:24
Alsager09:2809:28
Crewe09:38
London Euston07:2507:373Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston06:34
Harrow & Wealdstone06:4606:46
Watford Junction06:5206:53
Kings Langley06:5806:58
Apsley07:0107:01
Hemel Hempstead07:0407:04
Berkhamsted07:0807:09
Tring07:1507:15
Cheddington07:2007:20
Leighton Buzzard07:2507:25
Bletchley07:3107:32
Milton Keynes Central07:3707:37
Wolverton07:4107:41
Northampton07:5307:55
Long Buckby08:0608:06
Rugby08:1708:17
Coventry08:2908:30
Canley08:3308:33
Tile Hill08:3608:37
Berkswell08:4008:40
Birmingham International08:4508:46
Marston Green08:4908:49
Lea Hall08:5208:52
Stechford08:5508:55
Birmingham New Street09:01
London Euston07:3507:482Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston06:53
Watford Junction07:0807:10
Hemel Hempstead07:1707:17
Berkhamsted07:2107:22
Leighton Buzzard07:3507:35
Bletchley07:4207:43
Milton Keynes Central07:48
London Euston07:4207:543Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:13
Leighton Buzzard07:4207:42
Bletchley07:4907:50
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:54
Wolverton07:5807:58
Northampton08:1108:13
Long Buckby08:2408:24
Rugby08:3508:35
Coventry08:4608:50
Tile Hill08:5508:55
Hampton-In-Arden09:0109:01
Birmingham International09:0409:05
Marston Green09:0809:08
Birmingham New Street09:17
Clapham Junction07:5008:032Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction06:38
Imperial Wharf06:4206:42
West Brompton <Lul>06:4506:45
Kensington Olympia06:4806:49
Shepherds Bush06:5106:52
Wembley Central07:0707:07
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1207:12
Watford Junction07:1907:20
Hemel Hempstead07:2707:27
Berkhamsted07:3207:32
Tring07:3807:39
Leighton Buzzard07:5007:50
Bletchley07:5707:57
Milton Keynes Central08:03
London Euston08:0908:222Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:24
Watford Junction07:4107:41
Hemel Hempstead07:4907:49
Berkhamsted07:5307:53
Tring07:5907:59
Cheddington08:0408:04
Leighton Buzzard08:0908:09
Bletchley08:1608:16
Milton Keynes Central08:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Leighton Buzzard and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Leighton Buzzard timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us