TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th September
London Euston17:1617:292Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston16:24
Watford Junction16:4616:47
Hemel Hempstead16:5416:54
Berkhamsted16:5916:59
Tring17:0617:06
Leighton Buzzard17:1417:16
Bletchley17:2217:23
Milton Keynes Central17:29
London Euston17:2017:323Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston16:50
Leighton Buzzard17:1917:20
Bletchley17:2617:27
Milton Keynes Central17:3217:32
Wolverton17:3617:36
Northampton17:4817:55
Long Buckby18:0618:06
Rugby18:1718:17
Coventry18:3018:30
Canley18:3318:33
Tile Hill18:3718:37
Berkswell18:4018:40
Birmingham International18:4618:46
Marston Green18:4918:49
Lea Hall18:5218:52
Stechford18:5518:55
Birmingham New Street19:01
London Euston17:4217:513Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston17:13
Leighton Buzzard17:4217:42
Milton Keynes Central17:5117:52
Wolverton17:5617:56
Northampton18:1118:20
Long Buckby18:3118:31
Rugby18:4218:42
Coventry18:5318:54
Tile Hill18:5918:59
Hampton-In-Arden19:0519:05
Birmingham International19:0819:09
Marston Green19:1219:12
Birmingham New Street19:20
South Croydon17:4818:012aMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon16:07
East Croydon16:0916:10
Selhurst16:1316:13
Thornton Heath16:1616:16
Norbury16:1916:19
Streatham Common16:2116:21
Balham16:2816:28
Wandsworth Common16:3016:30
Clapham Junction16:3416:39
Imperial Wharf16:4316:44
West Brompton <Lul>16:4616:47
Kensington Olympia16:5016:50
Shepherds Bush16:5316:53
Wembley Central17:0717:07
Harrow & Wealdstone17:1217:12
Watford Junction17:1917:19
Hemel Hempstead17:2817:28
Berkhamsted17:3317:33
Tring17:3917:39
Leighton Buzzard17:4717:48
Bletchley17:5417:55
Milton Keynes Central18:01
London Euston18:0918:213CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston17:24
Watford Junction17:4317:44
Hemel Hempstead17:5117:51
Berkhamsted17:5717:57
Leighton Buzzard18:0918:09
Bletchley18:1518:16
Milton Keynes Central18:2118:21
Wolverton18:2518:25
Northampton18:3718:46
Long Buckby18:5718:57
Rugby19:0819:08
Nuneaton19:2319:24
Atherstone19:3019:30
Tamworth19:3819:39
Lichfield Trent Valley19:4519:45
Rugeley Trent Valley19:5319:53
Stoke-On-Trent20:1320:14
Kidsgrove20:2220:22
Alsager20:2620:26
Crewe20:37
London Euston18:2018:303Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston17:46
Leighton Buzzard18:1918:20
Milton Keynes Central18:3018:31
Wolverton18:3418:34
Northampton18:4818:57
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Rugby19:1919:19
Coventry19:3119:32
Canley19:3519:35
Tile Hill19:3819:39
Berkswell19:4219:42
Birmingham International19:4719:48
Marston Green19:5119:51
Lea Hall19:5419:54
Stechford19:5719:57
Birmingham New Street20:03
London Euston18:4218:523Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston18:13
Leighton Buzzard18:4218:42
Milton Keynes Central18:5218:54
Wolverton18:5718:57
Northampton19:1119:20
Long Buckby19:3119:31
Rugby19:4219:42
Coventry19:5319:54
Tile Hill19:5919:59
Hampton-In-Arden20:0520:05
Birmingham International20:0820:09
Marston Green20:1220:12
Birmingham New Street20:21
East Croydon18:4719:012Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Croydon17:10
Selhurst17:1317:13
Thornton Heath17:1617:16
Norbury17:1917:19
Streatham Common17:2117:21
Balham17:2817:28
Wandsworth Common17:3017:30
Clapham Junction17:3417:39
Imperial Wharf17:4317:44
West Brompton <Lul>17:4617:47
Kensington Olympia17:5017:50
Shepherds Bush17:5317:53
Wembley Central18:0818:08
Harrow & Wealdstone18:1318:13
Watford Junction18:1918:20
Hemel Hempstead18:2718:27
Berkhamsted18:3218:32
Tring18:3818:38
Leighton Buzzard18:4718:47
Bletchley18:5418:55
Milton Keynes Central19:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Leighton Buzzard and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Leighton Buzzard timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us