TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
London Euston08:3908:503Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:52
Harrow & Wealdstone08:0408:04
Watford Junction08:1008:10
Hemel Hempstead08:1708:17
Berkhamsted08:2208:22
Tring08:2708:27
Cheddington08:3208:32
Leighton Buzzard08:3908:39
Bletchley08:4508:45
Milton Keynes Central08:5008:51
Wolverton08:5408:54
Northampton09:0909:26
Long Buckby09:3709:37
Rugby09:4809:48
Coventry09:5910:00
Birmingham International10:0910:09
Marston Green10:1210:12
Lea Hall10:1510:16
Stechford10:1810:18
Adderley Park10:2110:22
Birmingham New Street10:26
London Euston09:1209:242Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston08:23
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3508:35
Bushey08:40
Watford Junction08:4308:43
Kings Langley08:4808:48
Apsley08:5108:52
Hemel Hempstead08:5408:54
Berkhamsted08:5908:59
Leighton Buzzard09:1209:12
Bletchley09:1809:19
Milton Keynes Central09:2409:24
Wolverton09:2809:28
Northampton09:4410:00
Long Buckby10:1110:11
Rugby10:2210:22
Coventry10:3310:34
Canley10:3710:37
Tile Hill10:4010:41
Berkswell10:4410:44
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48
Birmingham International10:5110:52
Marston Green10:5510:55
Birmingham New Street11:03
London Euston09:4009:553NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston08:54
Harrow & Wealdstone09:0609:06
Watford Junction09:1209:12
Hemel Hempstead09:1909:19
Berkhamsted09:2409:24
Tring09:2909:29
Cheddington09:3409:34
Leighton Buzzard09:4009:40
Bletchley09:4609:47
Milton Keynes Central09:5509:56
Wolverton09:5909:59
Northampton10:13
London Euston10:1410:272Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston09:26
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3809:38
Bushey09:43
Watford Junction09:4509:46
Kings Langley09:5009:50
Apsley09:5409:54
Hemel Hempstead09:5609:56
Berkhamsted10:0110:01
Leighton Buzzard10:1410:14
Bletchley10:2010:21
Milton Keynes Central10:2710:27
Wolverton10:3110:31
Northampton10:4411:00
Long Buckby11:1111:11
Rugby11:2211:22
Coventry11:3311:34
Canley11:3711:37
Tile Hill11:4011:41
Berkswell11:4411:44
Hampton-In-Arden11:4811:48
Birmingham International11:5111:52
Marston Green11:5511:55
Birmingham New Street12:03
London Euston10:3510:503CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston09:54
Watford Junction10:0910:10
Hemel Hempstead10:1710:17
Berkhamsted10:2110:22
Leighton Buzzard10:3510:35
Bletchley10:4110:42
Milton Keynes Central10:5010:50
Northampton11:0611:08
Long Buckby11:1911:19
Rugby11:3011:30
Nuneaton11:4211:43
Atherstone11:4811:49
Tamworth11:5711:57
Lichfield Trent Valley12:0312:04
Rugeley Trent Valley12:1112:11
Stafford12:2112:21
Stone12:3112:31
Stoke-On-Trent12:3912:40
Kidsgrove12:4812:48
Alsager12:5212:52
Crewe13:02
London Euston10:4710:593NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:01
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1310:13
Watford Junction10:1910:19
Hemel Hempstead10:2610:26
Berkhamsted10:3110:31
Tring10:3610:36
Cheddington10:4110:41
Leighton Buzzard10:4710:47
Milton Keynes Central10:5910:59
Wolverton11:0311:03
Northampton11:16
London Euston11:0511:203CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:24
Watford Junction10:3910:40
Hemel Hempstead10:4710:47
Berkhamsted10:5110:52
Leighton Buzzard11:0511:05
Bletchley11:1111:12
Milton Keynes Central11:2011:20
Northampton11:3611:40
Long Buckby11:5111:51
Rugby12:0212:03
Nuneaton12:1612:17
Atherstone12:2312:23
Tamworth12:3112:32
Lichfield Trent Valley12:3812:38
Rugeley Trent Valley12:4612:46
Stafford12:5913:00
Stone13:1013:10
Stoke-On-Trent13:1813:20
Kidsgrove13:2813:28
Alsager13:3213:32
Crewe13:43
London Euston11:1511:273Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:28
Harrow & Wealdstone10:4010:40
Watford Junction10:4610:46
Kings Langley10:5110:51
Apsley10:5410:55
Hemel Hempstead10:5710:57
Berkhamsted11:0211:02
Leighton Buzzard11:1511:15
Milton Keynes Central11:2711:28
Wolverton11:3111:32
Northampton11:4511:58
Long Buckby12:0912:09
Rugby12:2012:20
Coventry12:3112:32
Canley12:3512:35
Tile Hill12:3812:39
Berkswell12:4212:42
Hampton-In-Arden12:4612:46
Birmingham International12:4912:50
Marston Green12:5312:53
Birmingham New Street13:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Leighton Buzzard and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Leighton Buzzard timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us