TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd October
London Euston13:3613:483NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:54
Watford Junction13:0913:11
Hemel Hempstead13:1813:18
Berkhamsted13:2213:23
Leighton Buzzard13:3613:36
Bletchley13:4213:43
Milton Keynes Central13:4813:49
Wolverton13:5213:52
Northampton14:05
London Euston13:4213:543Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston13:13
Leighton Buzzard13:4213:42
Bletchley13:4913:50
Milton Keynes Central13:5413:54
Wolverton13:5813:58
Northampton14:1114:16
Long Buckby14:2714:27
Rugby14:3714:38
Coventry14:4914:50
Tile Hill14:5514:55
Hampton-In-Arden15:0115:01
Birmingham International15:0415:05
Marston Green15:0815:08
Birmingham New Street15:17
South Croydon13:4714:012Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon12:07
East Croydon12:0912:10
Selhurst12:1312:14
Thornton Heath12:1612:16
Norbury12:1912:19
Streatham Common12:2212:22
Balham12:2812:28
Wandsworth Common12:3012:30
Clapham Junction12:3412:39
Imperial Wharf12:4312:44
West Brompton <Lul>12:4612:47
Kensington Olympia12:5012:50
Shepherds Bush12:5312:53
Wembley Central13:0713:07
Harrow & Wealdstone13:1213:12
Watford Junction13:1913:19
Hemel Hempstead13:2713:27
Berkhamsted13:3113:31
Tring13:3713:37
Leighton Buzzard13:4713:47
Bletchley13:5413:55
Milton Keynes Central14:01
London Euston14:0914:232Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston13:24
Watford Junction13:4113:41
Hemel Hempstead13:4813:48
Berkhamsted13:5313:53
Tring13:5913:59
Cheddington14:0414:04
Leighton Buzzard14:0914:09
Bletchley14:1514:16
Milton Keynes Central14:23
London Euston14:3614:483NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston13:54
Watford Junction14:1014:11
Hemel Hempstead14:1814:18
Berkhamsted14:2214:23
Leighton Buzzard14:3614:36
Bletchley14:4214:43
Milton Keynes Central14:4814:49
Wolverton14:5214:52
Northampton15:05
London Euston14:4214:543Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:13
Leighton Buzzard14:4214:42
Bletchley14:4914:50
Milton Keynes Central14:5414:54
Wolverton14:5814:58
Northampton15:1015:16
Long Buckby15:2715:27
Rugby15:3715:38
Coventry15:4915:50
Tile Hill15:5515:55
Hampton-In-Arden16:0116:01
Birmingham International16:0416:05
Marston Green16:0816:08
Birmingham New Street16:17
South Croydon14:4715:012Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon13:07
East Croydon13:0913:10
Selhurst13:1313:13
Thornton Heath13:1613:16
Norbury13:1913:19
Streatham Common13:2113:21
Balham13:2813:28
Wandsworth Common13:3013:30
Clapham Junction13:3413:39
Imperial Wharf13:4313:44
West Brompton <Lul>13:4613:47
Kensington Olympia13:5013:50
Shepherds Bush13:5313:53
Wembley Central14:0714:07
Harrow & Wealdstone14:1214:12
Watford Junction14:1914:19
Hemel Hempstead14:2714:27
Berkhamsted14:3114:31
Tring14:3714:37
Leighton Buzzard14:4714:47
Bletchley14:5414:55
Milton Keynes Central15:01
London Euston15:0915:222Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:24
Watford Junction14:4114:41
Hemel Hempstead14:4814:48
Berkhamsted14:5314:53
Tring14:5914:59
Cheddington15:0415:04
Leighton Buzzard15:0915:09
Bletchley15:1615:16
Milton Keynes Central15:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Leighton Buzzard and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Leighton Buzzard timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us