TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
London Euston09:3609:483NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston08:54
Watford Junction09:0909:11
Hemel Hempstead09:1809:18
Berkhamsted09:2209:23
Leighton Buzzard09:3609:36
Bletchley09:4209:43
Milton Keynes Central09:4809:49
Wolverton09:5209:52
Northampton10:05
London Euston09:4209:543Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston09:13
Leighton Buzzard09:4109:42
Bletchley09:4909:50
Milton Keynes Central09:5409:54
Wolverton09:5809:58
Northampton10:1210:16
Long Buckby10:2710:27
Rugby10:3710:38
Coventry10:4910:50
Tile Hill10:5510:55
Hampton-In-Arden11:0111:01
Birmingham International11:0411:05
Marston Green11:0811:08
Birmingham New Street11:17
South Croydon09:4610:002Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon08:07
East Croydon08:0908:10
Selhurst08:1308:13
Thornton Heath08:1608:16
Norbury08:1908:19
Streatham Common08:2108:21
Balham08:2808:28
Wandsworth Common08:3008:30
Clapham Junction08:3408:39
Imperial Wharf08:4308:44
West Brompton <Lul>08:4608:47
Kensington Olympia08:5008:50
Shepherds Bush08:5308:53
Wembley Central09:0709:07
Harrow & Wealdstone09:1209:12
Watford Junction09:1909:19
Hemel Hempstead09:2709:27
Berkhamsted09:3109:31
Tring09:3709:37
Leighton Buzzard09:4509:46
Bletchley09:5209:53
Milton Keynes Central10:00
London Euston10:0910:212Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston09:24
Watford Junction09:3909:41
Hemel Hempstead09:4809:48
Berkhamsted09:5309:53
Tring09:5909:59
Cheddington10:0410:04
Leighton Buzzard10:0910:09
Bletchley10:1510:16
Milton Keynes Central10:21
London Euston10:3610:483NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston09:54
Watford Junction10:0910:11
Hemel Hempstead10:1810:18
Berkhamsted10:2210:23
Leighton Buzzard10:3610:36
Bletchley10:4210:43
Milton Keynes Central10:4810:49
Wolverton10:5210:52
Northampton11:05
London Euston10:4210:543Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:13
Leighton Buzzard10:4110:42
Bletchley10:4910:50
Milton Keynes Central10:5410:54
Wolverton10:5810:58
Northampton11:1211:16
Long Buckby11:2711:27
Rugby11:3711:38
Coventry11:4911:50
Tile Hill11:5511:55
Hampton-In-Arden12:0112:01
Birmingham International12:0412:05
Marston Green12:0812:08
Birmingham New Street12:17
South Croydon10:4611:002Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
South Croydon09:07
East Croydon09:0909:10
Selhurst09:1309:13
Thornton Heath09:1609:16
Norbury09:1909:19
Streatham Common09:2109:21
Balham09:2809:28
Wandsworth Common09:3009:30
Clapham Junction09:3409:39
Imperial Wharf09:4309:44
West Brompton <Lul>09:4609:47
Kensington Olympia09:5009:50
Shepherds Bush09:5309:53
Wembley Central10:0710:07
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1210:12
Watford Junction10:1910:19
Hemel Hempstead10:2710:27
Berkhamsted10:3110:31
Tring10:3710:37
Leighton Buzzard10:4510:46
Bletchley10:5310:54
Milton Keynes Central11:00
London Euston11:0911:212Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:24
Watford Junction10:3910:41
Hemel Hempstead10:4810:48
Berkhamsted10:5310:53
Tring10:5910:59
Cheddington11:0411:04
Leighton Buzzard11:0911:09
Bletchley11:1511:16
Milton Keynes Central11:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Leighton Buzzard and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Leighton Buzzard timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us