TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
London Euston20:3620:483Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston19:54
Watford Junction20:0920:11
Hemel Hempstead20:1820:18
Berkhamsted20:2220:23
Leighton Buzzard20:3620:36
Bletchley20:4220:43
Milton Keynes Central20:4820:49
Wolverton20:5220:52
Northampton21:0621:16
Long Buckby21:2721:27
Rugby21:3821:38
Coventry21:4921:50
Tile Hill21:5521:55
Hampton-In-Arden22:0122:01
Birmingham International22:0422:05
Marston Green22:0822:08
Birmingham New Street22:17
London Euston20:4220:543CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston20:13
Leighton Buzzard20:4220:42
Bletchley20:4920:50
Milton Keynes Central20:5420:55
Wolverton20:5820:59
Northampton21:1321:26
Rugby21:4521:45
Nuneaton21:5721:59
Atherstone22:0522:05
Tamworth22:1322:15
Lichfield Trent Valley22:2122:21
Rugeley Trent Valley22:2922:29
Stafford22:4022:41
Crewe23:00
East Croydon20:4721:012Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
East Croydon19:10
Selhurst19:1319:13
Thornton Heath19:1619:16
Norbury19:1919:19
Streatham Common19:2119:21
Balham19:2819:28
Wandsworth Common19:3019:30
Clapham Junction19:3419:39
Imperial Wharf19:4319:44
West Brompton <Lul>19:4619:47
Kensington Olympia19:5019:50
Shepherds Bush19:5319:53
Wembley Central20:0720:07
Harrow & Wealdstone20:1220:12
Watford Junction20:1920:19
Hemel Hempstead20:2720:27
Berkhamsted20:3120:31
Tring20:3720:37
Leighton Buzzard20:4720:47
Bletchley20:5420:55
Milton Keynes Central21:01
London Euston21:1221:232Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston20:24
Watford Junction20:4220:43
Hemel Hempstead20:5120:51
Berkhamsted20:5720:57
Tring21:0221:02
Cheddington21:0721:07
Leighton Buzzard21:1221:12
Bletchley21:1821:18
Milton Keynes Central21:23
London Euston21:1821:273CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston20:46
Leighton Buzzard21:1721:18
Milton Keynes Central21:2721:29
Wolverton21:3221:32
Northampton21:4621:56
Long Buckby22:0722:07
Rugby22:1822:18
Coventry22:2922:30
Canley22:3322:33
Tile Hill22:3622:37
Berkswell22:4022:40
Birmingham International22:4522:46
Marston Green22:4922:49
Lea Hall22:5222:52
Stechford22:5522:55
Birmingham New Street23:0223:09
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:1523:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1723:17
Sandwell & Dudley23:2023:20
Dudley Port23:2423:24
Tipton23:2623:26
Coseley23:2923:29
Wolverhampton23:3523:36
Penkridge23:4523:46
Stafford23:5223:53
Crewe00:13
London Euston21:3621:483NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston20:54
Watford Junction21:0921:11
Hemel Hempstead21:1821:18
Berkhamsted21:2221:23
Leighton Buzzard21:3621:36
Bletchley21:4221:43
Milton Keynes Central21:4821:49
Wolverton21:5221:52
Northampton22:08
London Euston21:4421:563Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston21:13
Leighton Buzzard21:4421:44
Bletchley21:5121:52
Milton Keynes Central21:5621:57
Wolverton22:0022:00
Northampton22:1422:17
Long Buckby22:2822:28
Rugby22:3922:40
Coventry22:5122:51
Canley22:5422:54
Tile Hill22:5822:58
Berkswell23:0123:01
Hampton-In-Arden23:0523:06
Birmingham International23:0923:09
Marston Green23:1223:12
Birmingham New Street23:21
Clapham Junction21:4822:012Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction20:39
Imperial Wharf20:4320:44
West Brompton <Lul>20:4620:47
Kensington Olympia20:5020:50
Shepherds Bush20:5320:53
Wembley Central21:0721:07
Harrow & Wealdstone21:1221:12
Watford Junction21:1921:19
Hemel Hempstead21:2721:27
Berkhamsted21:3121:31
Tring21:3721:37
Leighton Buzzard21:4821:48
Bletchley21:5521:56
Milton Keynes Central22:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Leighton Buzzard and Milton Keynes Central Stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Leighton Buzzard Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us