TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
London Euston10:4710:593NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:01
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1310:13
Watford Junction10:1910:19
Hemel Hempstead10:2610:26
Berkhamsted10:3110:31
Tring10:3610:36
Cheddington10:4110:41
Leighton Buzzard10:4710:47
Milton Keynes Central10:5910:59
Wolverton11:0311:03
Northampton11:16
London Euston11:0511:203CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:24
Watford Junction10:3910:40
Hemel Hempstead10:4710:47
Berkhamsted10:5110:52
Leighton Buzzard11:0511:05
Bletchley11:1111:12
Milton Keynes Central11:2011:20
Northampton11:3811:40
Long Buckby11:5111:51
Rugby12:0212:03
Nuneaton12:1612:16
Atherstone12:2212:22
Tamworth12:3012:31
Lichfield Trent Valley12:3712:37
Rugeley Trent Valley12:4512:45
Stafford12:5812:59
Stone13:0913:09
Stoke-On-Trent13:1813:20
Kidsgrove13:2813:28
Alsager13:3213:32
Crewe13:43
London Euston11:1511:273Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:28
Harrow & Wealdstone10:4010:40
Watford Junction10:4610:46
Kings Langley10:5110:51
Apsley10:5410:55
Hemel Hempstead10:5710:57
Berkhamsted11:0211:02
Leighton Buzzard11:1511:15
Milton Keynes Central11:2711:28
Wolverton11:3111:31
Northampton11:4511:58
Long Buckby12:0912:09
Rugby12:2012:20
Coventry12:3112:32
Canley12:3512:35
Tile Hill12:3812:39
Berkswell12:4212:42
Hampton-In-Arden12:4612:46
Birmingham International12:4912:50
Marston Green12:5312:53
Birmingham New Street13:01
London Euston11:4311:583NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston10:53
Harrow & Wealdstone11:0511:06
Bushey11:11
Watford Junction11:1411:14
Hemel Hempstead11:2111:21
Berkhamsted11:2611:26
Tring11:3111:31
Cheddington11:3611:36
Leighton Buzzard11:4311:43
Bletchley11:4911:50
Milton Keynes Central11:5811:58
Wolverton12:0212:02
Northampton12:15
London Euston12:1212:273Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston11:24
Harrow & Wealdstone11:3611:36
Watford Junction11:4211:42
Kings Langley11:4711:47
Apsley11:5011:51
Hemel Hempstead11:5311:53
Berkhamsted11:5811:58
Leighton Buzzard12:1112:12
Bletchley12:1812:19
Milton Keynes Central12:2712:28
Wolverton12:3112:32
Northampton12:4512:55
Long Buckby13:0613:06
Rugby13:1713:17
Coventry13:2913:30
Canley13:3313:33
Tile Hill13:3613:37
Berkswell13:4013:40
Hampton-In-Arden13:4413:44
Birmingham International13:4713:48
Marston Green13:5113:51
Birmingham New Street13:59
London Euston12:4312:583NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston11:53
Harrow & Wealdstone12:0612:06
Bushey12:11
Watford Junction12:1412:14
Hemel Hempstead12:2112:21
Berkhamsted12:2612:26
Tring12:3112:31
Cheddington12:3612:36
Leighton Buzzard12:4312:43
Bletchley12:4912:50
Milton Keynes Central12:5812:58
Wolverton13:0213:02
Northampton13:15
London Euston13:1513:273Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:34
Watford Junction12:4912:50
Hemel Hempstead12:5712:57
Berkhamsted13:0213:02
Leighton Buzzard13:1513:15
Bletchley13:2113:22
Milton Keynes Central13:2713:28
Wolverton13:3113:31
Northampton13:4413:55
Long Buckby14:0614:06
Rugby14:1714:17
Coventry14:2914:30
Canley14:3314:33
Tile Hill14:3614:37
Berkswell14:4014:40
Hampton-In-Arden14:4414:44
Birmingham International14:4714:48
Marston Green14:5114:51
Birmingham New Street14:59
London Euston13:2713:363CreweCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:50
Watford Junction13:0613:06
Leighton Buzzard13:2713:27
Milton Keynes Central13:3613:37
Northampton13:5114:02
Long Buckby14:1314:13
Rugby14:2414:26
Nuneaton14:3914:40
Atherstone14:4614:46
Tamworth14:5414:55
Lichfield Trent Valley15:0115:01
Rugeley Trent Valley15:0915:09
Stafford15:1815:20
Stone15:3015:30
Stoke-On-Trent15:3915:41
Kidsgrove15:4915:49
Alsager15:5315:53
Crewe16:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Leighton Buzzard and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Leighton Buzzard timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us