desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Leighton Buzzard (LBZ)
DeparturesLBZ to MKCArrivalsMKC to LBZ
Milton Keynes Central (MKC)
DeparturesMKC to LBZArrivalsLBZ to MKC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Leighton Buzzard Railway StationMilton Keynes Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th May
London Euston23:3523:502Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston22:44
Harrow & Wealdstone22:5922:59
Watford Junction23:0523:06
Kings Langley23:1023:10
Apsley23:1423:14
Hemel Hempstead23:1723:17
Berkhamsted23:2123:22
Tring23:2623:26
Leighton Buzzard23:3523:35
Bletchley23:4123:42
Milton Keynes Central23:50
Wednesday, 6th May
London Euston00:0200:173NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston23:04
Harrow & Wealdstone23:2023:20
Bushey23:2523:25
Watford Junction23:2823:29
Kings Langley23:3323:33
Apsley23:3723:37
Hemel Hempstead23:4023:40
Berkhamsted23:4423:45
Tring23:5123:52
Cheddington23:5723:57
Leighton Buzzard00:0100:02
Bletchley00:0800:09
Milton Keynes Central00:1700:18
Wolverton00:2200:22
Northampton00:36
London Euston00:0700:223NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston23:24
Watford Junction23:3923:40
Hemel Hempstead23:4723:47
Berkhamsted23:5123:52
Leighton Buzzard00:0700:07
Bletchley00:1300:14
Milton Keynes Central00:2200:23
Wolverton00:2600:26
Northampton00:40
London Euston00:3200:472Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston23:44
Harrow & Wealdstone23:5723:57
Watford Junction00:0300:04
Kings Langley00:0800:08
Apsley00:1200:12
Hemel Hempstead00:1400:14
Berkhamsted00:1900:19
Tring00:2300:23
Leighton Buzzard00:3200:32
Bletchley00:3800:39
Milton Keynes Central00:47
London Euston00:5301:083NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston00:04
Harrow & Wealdstone00:1600:16
Bushey00:2100:21
Watford Junction00:2400:25
Hemel Hempstead00:3200:32
Berkhamsted00:3600:37
Tring00:4100:42
Cheddington00:4700:47
Leighton Buzzard00:5300:53
Bletchley00:5901:00
Milton Keynes Central01:0801:09
Wolverton01:1201:12
Northampton01:26
London Euston01:3001:453NorthamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston00:34
Wembley Central00:4300:43
Harrow & Wealdstone00:4700:48
Bushey00:5300:53
Watford Junction00:5700:58
Kings Langley01:0201:02
Apsley01:0601:06
Hemel Hempstead01:0901:09
Berkhamsted01:1301:14
Tring01:1801:18
Cheddington01:2301:24
Leighton Buzzard01:3001:30
Bletchley01:3601:37
Milton Keynes Central01:4501:46
Wolverton01:4901:49
Northampton02:03
London Euston02:2202:372Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston01:34
Wembley Central01:4501:45
Harrow & Wealdstone01:5001:50
Watford Junction01:5601:57
Hemel Hempstead02:0402:04
Berkhamsted02:0802:09
Tring02:1302:13
Leighton Buzzard02:2202:22
Bletchley02:2802:29
Milton Keynes Central02:37
London Euston06:2806:403Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston05:34
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4505:46
Watford Junction05:5405:55
Kings Langley05:5905:59
Apsley06:0206:03
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06
Berkhamsted06:1006:10
Tring06:1706:17
Cheddington06:2306:23
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28
Bletchley06:3406:35
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40
Wolverton06:4406:44
Northampton06:5606:58
Long Buckby07:0907:09
Rugby07:2007:20
Coventry07:3107:32
Canley07:3507:35
Tile Hill07:3807:39
Berkswell07:4207:42
Birmingham International07:4707:48
Marston Green07:5107:51
Lea Hall07:5407:55
Stechford07:5707:58
Adderley Park08:0108:01
Birmingham New Street08:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-01.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Leighton Buzzard and Milton Keynes Central stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Leighton Buzzard timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us