hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Harrow & Wealdstone

Sat 2017-09-23 19:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leighton Buzzard to Harrow & Wealdstone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
SouthernMilton Keynes Central19:2520:016East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central19:14
Leighton Buzzard19:2519:25
Tring19:3419:34
Berkhamsted19:3919:39
Hemel Hempstead19:4319:43
Watford Junction19:5019:51
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0120:01
East Croydon21:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:3223:136London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:54
Leighton Buzzard22:3222:32
Cheddington22:3722:37
Tring22:4422:44
Berkhamsted22:4922:49
Hemel Hempstead22:5322:53
Apsley22:5622:56
Kings Langley22:5923:00
Watford Junction23:0623:07
Harrow & Wealdstone23:1323:13
London Euston23:27
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:1123:526London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:34
Leighton Buzzard23:1123:11
Cheddington23:1623:16
Tring23:2523:25
Berkhamsted23:3023:30
Hemel Hempstead23:3423:35
Apsley23:3823:38
Kings Langley23:4123:41
Watford Junction23:4523:46
Harrow & Wealdstone23:5223:52
London Euston00:06
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central06:5307:316London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central06:42
Leighton Buzzard06:5206:53
Berkhamsted07:0907:09
Hemel Hempstead07:1307:14
Apsley07:1707:17
Kings Langley07:2007:20
Watford Junction07:2407:25
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3107:31
London Euston07:45
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central07:2308:006London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:11
Leighton Buzzard07:2207:23
Cheddington07:2707:27
Tring07:3607:37
Berkhamsted07:4107:42
Hemel Hempstead07:4607:46
Watford Junction07:5307:54
Harrow & Wealdstone08:0008:00
London Euston08:14
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central07:5108:306London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:39
Leighton Buzzard07:5007:51
Berkhamsted08:0608:06
Hemel Hempstead08:1008:11
Apsley08:1408:14
Kings Langley08:1708:17
Watford Junction08:2108:22
Bushey08:2408:25
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3008:30
London Euston08:44
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandNorthampton08:2108:596London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton07:53
Leighton Buzzard08:2108:21
Cheddington08:2608:26
Tring08:3508:35
Berkhamsted08:4008:40
Hemel Hempstead08:4408:45
Watford Junction08:5208:53
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5908:59
London Euston09:13
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandNorthampton08:5109:296London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton08:23
Leighton Buzzard08:5108:51
Berkhamsted09:0509:06
Hemel Hempstead09:1109:11
Apsley09:1409:14
Kings Langley09:1709:17
Watford Junction09:2209:22
Bushey09:2509:25
Harrow & Wealdstone09:2909:30
London Euston09:45
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Leighton Buzzard and Harrow & Wealdstone stations
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us