hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead

Fri 2017-10-20 02:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central03:4204:034London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central03:30
Leighton Buzzard03:4103:42
Tring03:5303:54
Berkhamsted03:5803:59
Hemel Hempstead04:0304:03
London Euston04:34
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandNorthampton04:4205:024London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton04:15
Leighton Buzzard04:4104:42
Tring04:5404:54
Berkhamsted04:5904:59
Hemel Hempstead05:0205:03
London Euston05:34
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandNorthampton05:1505:394London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton04:48
Leighton Buzzard05:1505:15
Cheddington05:2405:24
Tring05:3005:30
Berkhamsted05:3405:35
Hemel Hempstead05:3905:39
London Euston06:11
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandNorthampton05:3305:544London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton05:05
Leighton Buzzard05:3305:33
Berkhamsted05:4905:50
Hemel Hempstead05:5405:54
London Euston06:20
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBletchley05:4506:064London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bletchley05:38
Leighton Buzzard05:4405:45
Cheddington05:5005:50
Tring05:5605:57
Berkhamsted06:0106:02
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06
London Euston06:40
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central06:0606:224London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central06:3106:514London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central06:19
Leighton Buzzard06:3006:31
Cheddington06:3606:36
Tring06:4106:42
Berkhamsted06:4506:46
Hemel Hempstead06:5106:51
London Euston07:20
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBletchley06:4007:004London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bletchley06:33
Leighton Buzzard06:4006:40
Tring06:5106:51
Berkhamsted06:5606:56
Hemel Hempstead07:0007:01
London Euston07:34
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Leighton Buzzard and Hemel Hempstead stations
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Leighton Buzzard timetables
None
Other Hemel Hempstead timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us