hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to London Euston

Sat 2017-09-23 19:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leighton Buzzard to London Euston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:5920:468London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:14
Leighton Buzzard19:5819:59
Cheddington20:0420:04
Tring20:0920:10
Berkhamsted20:1420:15
Hemel Hempstead20:1920:19
Watford Junction20:2620:27
London Euston20:46
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street20:3021:128London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:54
Leighton Buzzard20:3020:30
Watford Junction20:5120:52
London Euston21:12
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street20:5521:458London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:14
Leighton Buzzard20:5520:55
Cheddington21:0221:02
Tring21:0721:07
Hemel Hempstead21:1321:14
Apsley21:1721:17
Kings Langley21:2021:20
Watford Junction21:2521:25
London Euston21:45
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandCrewe21:4622:3711London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe19:02
Leighton Buzzard21:4621:46
Cheddington21:5121:51
Tring21:5821:58
Berkhamsted22:0322:03
Hemel Hempstead22:0722:08
Apsley22:1122:11
Kings Langley22:1422:14
Watford Junction22:1822:19
London Euston22:37
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:3223:278London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:54
Leighton Buzzard22:3222:32
Cheddington22:3722:37
Tring22:4422:44
Berkhamsted22:4922:49
Hemel Hempstead22:5322:53
Apsley22:5622:56
Kings Langley22:5923:00
Watford Junction23:0623:07
Harrow & Wealdstone23:1323:13
London Euston23:27
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:1100:068London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:34
Leighton Buzzard23:1123:11
Cheddington23:1623:16
Tring23:2523:25
Berkhamsted23:3023:30
Hemel Hempstead23:3423:35
Apsley23:3823:38
Kings Langley23:4123:41
Watford Junction23:4523:46
Harrow & Wealdstone23:5223:52
London Euston00:06
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:5700:398London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:14
Leighton Buzzard23:5723:57
Watford Junction00:1800:19
London Euston00:39
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central06:5307:458London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central06:42
Leighton Buzzard06:5206:53
Berkhamsted07:0907:09
Hemel Hempstead07:1307:14
Apsley07:1707:17
Kings Langley07:2007:20
Watford Junction07:2407:25
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3107:31
London Euston07:45
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other London Euston timetables
Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us