hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Coventry

Sat 2017-09-23 19:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leighton Buzzard to Coventry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London MidlandLondon Euston19:4220:553Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston19:13
Leighton Buzzard19:4219:42
Bletchley19:4919:50
Milton Keynes Central19:5319:54
Wolverton19:5719:58
Northampton20:1120:22
Long Buckby20:3320:33
Rugby20:4420:44
Coventry20:5520:56
Birmingham New Street21:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston20:3421:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston19:46
Leighton Buzzard20:3320:34
Bletchley20:4020:41
Milton Keynes Central20:4920:49
Wolverton20:5320:53
Northampton21:0621:16
Long Buckby21:2721:27
Rugby21:3821:38
Coventry21:4921:50
Birmingham New Street22:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston21:1822:323Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston20:34
Leighton Buzzard21:1721:18
Bletchley21:2421:25
Milton Keynes Central21:3321:33
Wolverton21:3721:37
Northampton21:5021:59
Long Buckby22:1022:10
Rugby22:2122:21
Coventry22:3222:33
Birmingham New Street23:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston22:0823:283Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston21:28
Leighton Buzzard22:0822:08
Bletchley22:1422:15
Milton Keynes Central22:2322:24
Wolverton22:2722:28
Northampton22:4322:55
Long Buckby23:0623:06
Rugby23:1723:17
Coventry23:2823:30
Birmingham New Street00:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Coventry timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us