hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Bushey

Fri 2017-10-20 02:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leighton Buzzard to Bushey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
London MidlandBletchley05:4506:206London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bletchley05:38
Leighton Buzzard05:4405:45
Cheddington05:5005:50
Tring05:5605:57
Berkhamsted06:0106:02
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06
Apsley06:0906:09
Kings Langley06:1206:12
Watford Junction06:1706:17
Bushey06:2006:20
London Euston06:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBletchley06:4007:146London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bletchley06:33
Leighton Buzzard06:4006:40
Tring06:5106:51
Berkhamsted06:5606:56
Hemel Hempstead07:0007:01
Apsley07:0407:04
Kings Langley07:0707:07
Watford Junction07:1207:12
Bushey07:1407:14
London Euston07:34
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central06:5907:346London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central06:47
Leighton Buzzard06:5906:59
Cheddington07:0407:04
Tring07:0907:10
Berkhamsted07:1407:15
Hemel Hempstead07:1907:19
Apsley07:2307:23
Kings Langley07:2607:26
Watford Junction07:3107:32
Bushey07:3407:35
London Euston07:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central22:1722:516London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central22:05
Leighton Buzzard22:1622:17
Cheddington22:2222:22
Tring22:2722:28
Berkhamsted22:3222:33
Hemel Hempstead22:3722:37
Apsley22:4022:40
Kings Langley22:4322:43
Watford Junction22:4822:48
Bushey22:5122:51
London Euston23:11
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:2400:016London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:54
Leighton Buzzard23:2423:24
Cheddington23:2923:29
Tring23:3823:38
Berkhamsted23:4323:43
Hemel Hempstead23:4723:47
Apsley23:5023:50
Kings Langley23:5323:53
Watford Junction23:5823:59
Bushey00:0100:01
London Euston00:21
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st October
London MidlandNorthampton05:4306:186London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton05:15
Leighton Buzzard05:4305:43
Cheddington05:5005:50
Tring05:5505:55
Berkhamsted06:0006:00
Hemel Hempstead06:0406:05
Apsley06:0806:08
Kings Langley06:1106:11
Watford Junction06:1506:16
Bushey06:1806:19
London Euston06:38
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBletchley06:1606:486London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bletchley06:10
Leighton Buzzard06:1606:16
Tring06:2606:26
Berkhamsted06:3106:31
Hemel Hempstead06:3406:35
Apsley06:3806:38
Kings Langley06:4106:41
Watford Junction06:4506:46
Bushey06:4806:49
London Euston07:09
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBletchley06:4607:196London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bletchley06:40
Leighton Buzzard06:4506:46
Tring06:5506:56
Berkhamsted07:0007:01
Hemel Hempstead07:0507:05
Apsley07:0807:08
Kings Langley07:1107:11
Watford Junction07:1607:16
Bushey07:1907:19
London Euston07:39
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBletchley07:1607:486London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bletchley07:10
Leighton Buzzard07:1607:16
Tring07:2607:26
Berkhamsted07:3107:31
Hemel Hempstead07:3407:35
Apsley07:3807:38
Kings Langley07:4107:41
Watford Junction07:4507:46
Bushey07:4807:49
London Euston08:09
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us