hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International

Thu 2017-10-19 01:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
London MidlandLondon Euston06:2807:473Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:34
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28
Bletchley06:3406:35
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40
Wolverton06:4406:44
Northampton06:5606:58
Long Buckby07:0907:09
Rugby07:2007:20
Coventry07:3107:32
Canley07:3507:35
Tile Hill07:3807:39
Berkswell07:4207:42
Birmingham International07:4707:48
Birmingham New Street08:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston07:2508:453Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:34
Leighton Buzzard07:2507:25
Bletchley07:3107:32
Milton Keynes Central07:3707:37
Wolverton07:4107:41
Northampton07:5307:55
Long Buckby08:0608:06
Rugby08:1708:17
Coventry08:2908:30
Canley08:3308:33
Tile Hill08:3608:37
Berkswell08:4008:40
Birmingham International08:4508:46
Birmingham New Street09:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston07:4209:042Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:13
Leighton Buzzard07:4207:42
Bletchley07:4907:50
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:54
Wolverton07:5807:58
Northampton08:1008:13
Long Buckby08:2408:24
Rugby08:3508:35
Coventry08:4608:50
Tile Hill08:5508:55
Hampton-In-Arden09:0109:01
Birmingham International09:0409:05
Birmingham New Street09:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:3610:042Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:54
Leighton Buzzard08:3608:36
Bletchley08:4208:43
Milton Keynes Central08:4808:49
Wolverton08:5208:53
Northampton09:0609:16
Long Buckby09:2709:27
Rugby09:3709:38
Coventry09:4909:50
Tile Hill09:5509:55
Hampton-In-Arden10:0110:01
Birmingham International10:0410:05
Birmingham New Street10:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:4211:042Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:13
Leighton Buzzard09:4209:42
Bletchley09:4909:50
Milton Keynes Central09:5409:54
Wolverton09:5809:58
Northampton10:1010:16
Long Buckby10:2710:27
Rugby10:3710:38
Coventry10:4910:50
Tile Hill10:5510:55
Hampton-In-Arden11:0111:01
Birmingham International11:0411:05
Birmingham New Street11:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:4212:042Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:13
Leighton Buzzard10:4210:42
Bletchley10:4910:50
Milton Keynes Central10:5410:54
Wolverton10:5810:58
Northampton11:1211:16
Long Buckby11:2711:27
Rugby11:3711:38
Coventry11:4911:50
Tile Hill11:5511:55
Hampton-In-Arden12:0112:01
Birmingham International12:0412:05
Birmingham New Street12:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:4213:042Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:13
Leighton Buzzard11:4211:42
Bletchley11:4911:50
Milton Keynes Central11:5411:54
Wolverton11:5811:58
Northampton12:1112:16
Long Buckby12:2712:27
Rugby12:3712:38
Coventry12:4912:50
Tile Hill12:5512:55
Hampton-In-Arden13:0113:01
Birmingham International13:0413:05
Birmingham New Street13:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:4214:042Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:13
Leighton Buzzard12:4212:42
Bletchley12:4912:50
Milton Keynes Central12:5412:54
Wolverton12:5812:58
Northampton13:1113:16
Long Buckby13:2713:27
Rugby13:3713:38
Coventry13:4913:50
Tile Hill13:5513:55
Hampton-In-Arden14:0114:01
Birmingham International14:0414:05
Birmingham New Street14:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us