hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Leighton Buzzard to Apsley

Tue 2017-10-17 17:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Leighton Buzzard to Apsley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th October
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central22:1722:40London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central22:05
Leighton Buzzard22:1622:17
Cheddington22:2222:22
Tring22:2722:28
Berkhamsted22:3222:33
Hemel Hempstead22:3722:37
Apsley22:4022:40
London Euston23:11
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:2423:50London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:54
Leighton Buzzard23:2423:24
Cheddington23:2923:29
Tring23:3823:38
Berkhamsted23:4323:43
Hemel Hempstead23:4723:47
Apsley23:5023:50
London Euston00:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 18th October
London MidlandNorthampton05:1505:42London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton04:48
Leighton Buzzard05:1505:15
Cheddington05:2405:24
Tring05:3005:30
Berkhamsted05:3405:35
Hemel Hempstead05:3905:39
Apsley05:4205:42
London Euston06:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBletchley05:4506:09London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bletchley05:38
Leighton Buzzard05:4405:45
Cheddington05:5005:50
Tring05:5605:57
Berkhamsted06:0106:02
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06
Apsley06:0906:09
London Euston06:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBletchley06:4007:04London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bletchley06:33
Leighton Buzzard06:4006:40
Tring06:5106:51
Berkhamsted06:5606:56
Hemel Hempstead07:0007:01
Apsley07:0407:04
London Euston07:34
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central06:5907:23London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central06:47
Leighton Buzzard06:5906:59
Cheddington07:0407:04
Tring07:0907:10
Berkhamsted07:1407:15
Hemel Hempstead07:1907:19
Apsley07:2307:23
London Euston07:54
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central07:3307:58London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:22
Leighton Buzzard07:3307:33
Cheddington07:3907:39
Tring07:4507:45
Berkhamsted07:5007:50
Hemel Hempstead07:5407:55
Apsley07:5807:58
London Euston08:26
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central22:1722:40London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central22:05
Leighton Buzzard22:1622:17
Cheddington22:2222:22
Tring22:2722:28
Berkhamsted22:3222:33
Hemel Hempstead22:3722:37
Apsley22:4022:40
London Euston23:11
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street23:2423:50London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:54
Leighton Buzzard23:2423:24
Cheddington23:2923:29
Tring23:3823:38
Berkhamsted23:4323:43
Hemel Hempstead23:4723:47
Apsley23:5023:50
London Euston00:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us