desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Larbert to Stirling

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th April
Edinburgh23:16223:242DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh22:33
Haymarket22:3722:37
Edinburgh Park22:4322:43
Linlithgow22:5522:55
Polmont23:0123:01
Falkirk Grahamston23:0723:08
Camelon23:1123:11
Larbert23:1623:16
Stirling23:2423:25
Bridge Of Allan23:3023:30
Dunblane23:37
Glasgow Queen Street23:20223:302DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street22:48
Bishopbriggs22:5422:54
Lenzie22:5922:59
Croy23:0623:06
Larbert23:2023:20
Stirling23:3023:33
Bridge Of Allan23:3723:37
Dunblane23:4123:42
Gleneagles23:5323:53
Perth00:0900:13
Dundee00:36
Edinburgh23:45223:567StirlingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh23:03
Haymarket23:0723:07
Edinburgh Park23:1323:13
Linlithgow23:2523:25
Polmont23:3123:31
Falkirk Grahamston23:3723:37
Camelon23:4023:40
Larbert23:4523:45
Stirling23:56
Glasgow Queen Street23:50200:016AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street23:18
Bishopbriggs23:2423:24
Lenzie23:2923:29
Croy23:3623:36
Larbert23:5023:50
Stirling00:0100:01
Alloa00:13
Tuesday, 28th April
Edinburgh00:16200:242DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh23:33
Haymarket23:3723:37
Edinburgh Park23:4323:43
Linlithgow23:5523:55
Polmont23:5923:59
Falkirk Grahamston00:0800:08
Camelon00:1100:11
Larbert00:1600:16
Stirling00:2400:25
Bridge Of Allan00:3000:30
Dunblane00:37
Glasgow Queen Street00:20200:316StirlingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street23:48
Bishopbriggs23:5423:54
Lenzie23:5923:59
Croy00:0600:06
Larbert00:2000:20
Stirling00:31
Edinburgh06:00206:082DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh05:18
Haymarket05:2205:22
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27
Linlithgow05:3805:39
Polmont05:4405:44
Falkirk Grahamston05:5105:51
Camelon05:5405:54
Larbert05:5906:00
Stirling06:0806:09
Bridge Of Allan06:1306:13
Dunblane06:20
Glasgow Queen Street06:16206:242DyceCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street05:56
Larbert06:1606:16
Stirling06:2406:25
Dunblane06:3106:31
Gleneagles06:4306:43
Perth06:5907:00
Dundee07:2207:23
Carnoustie07:3407:35
Arbroath07:4107:42
Montrose07:5607:57
Laurencekirk08:0708:08
Stonehaven08:2108:21
Portlethen08:3008:30
Aberdeen08:4708:50
Dyce08:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Larbert and Stirling stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Larbert timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us