TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Larbert to Stirling

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd September
Edinburgh17:20217:282DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:36
Haymarket16:4016:41
Edinburgh Park16:4716:47
Linlithgow16:5816:59
Polmont17:0417:04
Falkirk Grahamston17:1017:11
Camelon17:1417:14
Larbert17:1917:20
Stirling17:2817:29
Bridge Of Allan17:3317:33
Dunblane17:40
Glasgow Queen Street17:25217:352DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street16:48
Bishopbriggs16:5516:56
Lenzie17:0117:01
Croy17:0817:08
Larbert17:2517:25
Stirling17:3517:37
Bridge Of Allan17:4117:41
Dunblane17:47
Glasgow Queen Street17:34217:432CarnoustieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street17:11
Larbert17:3417:34
Stirling17:4317:45
Bridge Of Allan17:4917:49
Dunblane17:5417:54
Gleneagles18:0718:07
Perth18:2318:25
Invergowrie18:4418:44
Dundee18:5318:54
Broughty Ferry19:0019:00
Balmossie19:0319:04
Monifieth19:0619:06
Barry Links (Fife)19:1019:11
Golf Street19:1319:13
Carnoustie19:17
Edinburgh17:48217:562DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:03
Haymarket17:0817:08
Edinburgh Park17:1417:14
Linlithgow17:2617:27
Polmont17:3217:32
Falkirk Grahamston17:3917:39
Camelon17:4217:42
Larbert17:4717:48
Stirling17:5617:57
Bridge Of Allan18:0118:01
Dunblane18:08
Glasgow Queen Street17:52218:016AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street17:19
Bishopbriggs17:2517:26
Lenzie17:3117:31
Croy17:3817:38
Larbert17:5217:52
Stirling18:0118:02
Alloa18:14
Newcraighall17:57218:052DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall17:14
Brunstane17:1717:17
Edinburgh17:2417:26
Haymarket17:3017:30
Larbert17:5717:57
Stirling18:0518:06
Bridge Of Allan18:1018:10
Dunblane18:16
Edinburgh18:17218:296AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:34
Haymarket17:3817:38
Edinburgh Park17:4417:44
Linlithgow17:5617:56
Polmont18:0218:02
Falkirk Grahamston18:0818:09
Camelon18:1218:12
Larbert18:1718:17
Stirling18:2918:30
Alloa18:42
Glasgow Queen Street18:21218:332DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street17:49
Bishopbriggs17:5517:55
Lenzie18:0018:01
Croy18:0718:07
Larbert18:2118:21
Stirling18:3318:34
Bridge Of Allan18:3818:38
Dunblane18:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Larbert and Stirling stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Larbert timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us