desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Larbert to Stirling

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Edinburgh10:46210:542DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:03
Haymarket10:0810:08
Edinburgh Park10:1310:13
Linlithgow10:2510:25
Polmont10:3110:31
Falkirk Grahamston10:3810:38
Camelon10:4110:41
Larbert10:4510:46
Stirling10:5410:55
Bridge Of Allan11:0011:00
Dunblane11:07
Glasgow Queen Street10:50211:006AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street10:18
Bishopbriggs10:2410:24
Lenzie10:2910:30
Croy10:3610:36
Larbert10:5010:50
Stirling11:0011:01
Alloa11:13
Edinburgh11:16211:242DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:33
Haymarket10:3710:37
Edinburgh Park10:4310:43
Linlithgow10:5510:55
Polmont11:0111:01
Falkirk Grahamston11:0711:08
Camelon11:1111:11
Larbert11:1611:16
Stirling11:2411:25
Bridge Of Allan11:3011:30
Dunblane11:37
Glasgow Queen Street11:20211:302DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street10:48
Bishopbriggs10:5410:54
Lenzie10:5911:00
Croy11:0611:06
Larbert11:2011:20
Stirling11:3011:33
Bridge Of Allan11:3711:37
Dunblane11:44
Edinburgh11:46211:542DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:03
Haymarket11:0711:07
Edinburgh Park11:1311:13
Linlithgow11:2511:25
Polmont11:3111:31
Falkirk Grahamston11:3711:38
Camelon11:4111:41
Larbert11:4611:46
Stirling11:5411:55
Bridge Of Allan12:0012:00
Dunblane12:07
Glasgow Queen Street11:50212:006AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street11:18
Bishopbriggs11:2411:24
Lenzie11:2911:30
Croy11:3611:36
Larbert11:5011:50
Stirling12:0012:01
Alloa12:14
Edinburgh12:16212:242DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:33
Haymarket11:3711:37
Edinburgh Park11:4311:43
Linlithgow11:5511:55
Polmont12:0112:01
Falkirk Grahamston12:0712:08
Camelon12:1112:11
Larbert12:1612:16
Stirling12:2412:25
Bridge Of Allan12:3012:30
Dunblane12:37
Glasgow Queen Street12:20212:317StirlingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street11:48
Bishopbriggs11:5411:54
Lenzie11:5912:00
Croy12:0612:06
Larbert12:2012:20
Stirling12:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Larbert and Stirling stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Larbert timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us