TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Larbert to Stirling

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
Edinburgh06:00206:082DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh05:18
Haymarket05:2205:22
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27
Linlithgow05:3805:39
Polmont05:4405:44
Falkirk Grahamston05:5105:51
Camelon05:5405:54
Larbert05:5906:00
Stirling06:0806:09
Bridge Of Allan06:1306:13
Dunblane06:20
Glasgow Queen Street06:16206:242DyceCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street05:56
Larbert06:1606:16
Stirling06:2406:25
Dunblane06:3106:31
Gleneagles06:4306:43
Perth06:5907:00
Dundee07:2207:23
Carnoustie07:3407:35
Arbroath07:4107:42
Montrose07:5607:57
Laurencekirk08:0708:08
Stonehaven08:2108:21
Portlethen08:3008:30
Aberdeen08:4708:52
Dyce09:00
Glasgow Queen Street06:43206:526AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street06:14
Bishopbriggs06:2106:21
Lenzie06:2606:26
Croy06:3206:32
Larbert06:4306:43
Stirling06:5206:53
Alloa07:05
Edinburgh07:16207:252DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh06:33
Haymarket06:3706:38
Edinburgh Park06:4306:43
Linlithgow06:5506:55
Polmont07:0107:01
Falkirk Grahamston07:0707:08
Camelon07:1107:11
Larbert07:1607:16
Stirling07:2507:25
Bridge Of Allan07:3007:30
Dunblane07:37
Glasgow Queen Street07:21207:306DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street06:48
Bishopbriggs06:5406:54
Lenzie06:5907:00
Croy07:0607:06
Larbert07:2107:21
Stirling07:3007:42
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:47
Dunblane07:54
Edinburgh07:47207:562DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh07:03
Haymarket07:0707:08
Edinburgh Park07:1407:14
Linlithgow07:2607:26
Polmont07:3207:32
Falkirk Grahamston07:3807:39
Camelon07:4207:42
Larbert07:4707:47
Stirling07:5607:56
Bridge Of Allan08:0108:01
Dunblane08:08
Glasgow Queen Street07:52208:016AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:18
Bishopbriggs07:2407:24
Lenzie07:2907:30
Croy07:3607:36
Larbert07:5207:52
Stirling08:0108:06
Alloa08:18
Edinburgh08:16208:252DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh07:33
Haymarket07:3807:38
Edinburgh Park07:4307:43
Linlithgow07:5507:55
Polmont08:0108:01
Falkirk Grahamston08:0708:08
Camelon08:1108:11
Larbert08:1608:16
Stirling08:2508:25
Bridge Of Allan08:3008:30
Dunblane08:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Larbert and Stirling Stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Larbert Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us