TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Larbert to Stirling

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Glasgow Queen Street09:0909:29DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:38
Larbert09:0809:09
Stirling09:2909:30
Dunblane09:4509:46
Gleneagles10:0610:07
Perth10:3210:33
Dundee11:03
Edinburgh10:22210:302StirlingCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:34
Haymarket09:3809:38
Edinburgh Park09:4309:43
Linlithgow10:0010:01
Polmont10:0610:06
Falkirk Grahamston10:1310:13
Camelon10:1610:16
Larbert10:2110:22
Stirling10:30
Glasgow Queen Street10:45210:546AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street10:15
Bishopbriggs10:2110:21
Lenzie10:2610:27
Croy10:3310:33
Larbert10:4410:45
Stirling10:5410:55
Alloa11:07
Edinburgh11:18211:282StirlingCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:35
Haymarket10:3910:39
Edinburgh Park10:4410:44
Linlithgow10:5610:57
Polmont11:0211:02
Falkirk Grahamston11:0911:09
Camelon11:1211:12
Larbert11:1711:18
Stirling11:28
Glasgow Queen Street11:31211:412StirlingCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street11:10
Larbert11:3111:31
Stirling11:41
Glasgow Queen Street11:45211:546AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street11:15
Bishopbriggs11:2111:21
Lenzie11:2611:27
Croy11:3311:33
Larbert11:4411:45
Stirling11:5411:55
Alloa12:07
Edinburgh11:50211:598StirlingCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:06
Haymarket11:1011:10
Edinburgh Park11:1511:15
Linlithgow11:2611:27
Polmont11:3211:32
Falkirk Grahamston11:3911:39
Camelon11:4211:42
Larbert11:4911:50
Stirling11:59
Edinburgh12:18212:282StirlingCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:35
Haymarket11:3911:39
Edinburgh Park11:4511:45
Linlithgow11:5711:57
Polmont12:0212:02
Falkirk Grahamston12:0912:09
Camelon12:1212:12
Larbert12:1812:18
Stirling12:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Larbert and Stirling stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Larbert timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us