desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Larbert to Stirling

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th March
Edinburgh14:46214:542DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:03
Haymarket14:0714:07
Edinburgh Park14:1314:13
Linlithgow14:2514:25
Polmont14:3114:31
Falkirk Grahamston14:3814:38
Camelon14:4114:41
Larbert14:4514:46
Stirling14:5414:55
Bridge Of Allan15:0015:00
Dunblane15:07
Glasgow Queen Street14:50215:006AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street14:18
Bishopbriggs14:2414:24
Lenzie14:2914:30
Croy14:3614:36
Larbert14:5014:50
Stirling15:0015:01
Alloa15:13
Edinburgh15:16215:242DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:33
Haymarket14:3714:37
Edinburgh Park14:4314:43
Linlithgow14:5514:55
Polmont15:0115:01
Falkirk Grahamston15:0715:08
Camelon15:1115:11
Larbert15:1615:16
Stirling15:2415:25
Bridge Of Allan15:3015:30
Dunblane15:37
Glasgow Queen Street15:20215:317StirlingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street14:48
Bishopbriggs14:5414:54
Lenzie14:5915:00
Croy15:0615:06
Larbert15:2015:20
Stirling15:31
Edinburgh15:46215:542DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:03
Haymarket15:0715:07
Edinburgh Park15:1215:12
Linlithgow15:2515:25
Polmont15:3115:31
Falkirk Grahamston15:3815:38
Camelon15:4115:41
Larbert15:4515:46
Stirling15:5415:55
Bridge Of Allan16:0016:00
Dunblane16:07
Glasgow Queen Street15:51216:026AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street15:18
Bishopbriggs15:2415:24
Lenzie15:2915:30
Croy15:3615:36
Larbert15:5115:51
Stirling16:0216:03
Alloa16:15
Edinburgh16:16216:242DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:33
Haymarket15:3715:37
Edinburgh Park15:4315:43
Linlithgow15:5515:55
Polmont16:0116:01
Falkirk Grahamston16:0816:08
Camelon16:1116:11
Larbert16:1516:16
Stirling16:2416:25
Bridge Of Allan16:3016:30
Dunblane16:37
Glasgow Queen Street16:22216:337StirlingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street15:48
Bishopbriggs15:5415:54
Lenzie15:5916:00
Croy16:0616:06
Larbert16:2216:22
Stirling16:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Larbert and Stirling stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Larbert timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us