TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Larbert to Stirling

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Edinburgh22:16222:242PerthCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh21:33
Haymarket21:3721:37
Edinburgh Park21:4321:43
Linlithgow21:5521:55
Polmont22:0122:01
Falkirk Grahamston22:0722:08
Camelon22:1122:11
Larbert22:1622:16
Stirling22:2422:25
Bridge Of Allan22:3022:30
Dunblane22:3522:35
Gleneagles22:4722:47
Perth23:04
Glasgow Queen Street22:20222:302DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street21:48
Bishopbriggs21:5421:54
Lenzie21:5821:59
Croy22:0622:06
Larbert22:2022:20
Stirling22:3022:33
Bridge Of Allan22:3722:37
Dunblane22:44
Glasgow Queen Street22:50223:006AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street22:18
Bishopbriggs22:2422:24
Lenzie22:2922:29
Croy22:3622:36
Larbert22:5022:50
Stirling23:0023:00
Alloa23:13
Edinburgh23:16223:242DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh22:33
Haymarket22:3722:37
Edinburgh Park22:4322:43
Linlithgow22:5522:55
Polmont23:0123:01
Falkirk Grahamston23:0723:08
Camelon23:1123:11
Larbert23:1623:16
Stirling23:2423:25
Bridge Of Allan23:3023:30
Dunblane23:37
Glasgow Queen Street23:20223:302DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street22:48
Bishopbriggs22:5422:54
Lenzie22:5922:59
Croy23:0623:06
Larbert23:2023:20
Stirling23:3023:33
Bridge Of Allan23:3723:37
Dunblane23:4123:42
Gleneagles23:5323:53
Perth00:0900:13
Dundee00:36
Edinburgh23:45223:567StirlingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh23:03
Haymarket23:0723:07
Edinburgh Park23:1323:13
Linlithgow23:2523:25
Polmont23:3123:31
Falkirk Grahamston23:3723:37
Camelon23:4023:40
Larbert23:4523:45
Stirling23:56
Glasgow Queen Street23:50200:016AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street23:18
Bishopbriggs23:2423:24
Lenzie23:2923:29
Croy23:3623:36
Larbert23:5023:50
Stirling00:0100:01
Alloa00:13
Saturday, 1st November
Edinburgh00:16200:242DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh23:33
Haymarket23:3723:37
Edinburgh Park23:4323:43
Linlithgow23:5523:55
Polmont23:5923:59
Falkirk Grahamston00:0800:08
Camelon00:1100:11
Larbert00:1600:16
Stirling00:2400:25
Bridge Of Allan00:3000:30
Dunblane00:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Larbert and Stirling stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Larbert timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us