TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Larbert to Edinburgh Waverley

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th November
Dunblane22:16123:0414EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dunblane21:58
Bridge Of Allan22:0122:01
Stirling22:0522:07
Larbert22:1522:16
Camelon22:2122:21
Falkirk Grahamston22:2422:24
Polmont22:3022:30
Linlithgow22:3722:37
Edinburgh Park22:5122:51
Haymarket22:5722:57
Edinburgh23:04
Dunblane23:26100:1115fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dunblane23:09
Bridge Of Allan23:1223:12
Stirling23:1623:17
Larbert23:2523:26
Camelon23:2923:29
Falkirk Grahamston23:3223:32
Polmont23:4023:40
Linlithgow23:4623:47
Edinburgh Park23:5923:59
Haymarket00:0600:06
Edinburgh00:11
Wednesday, 26th November
Dunblane05:38106:2614EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dunblane05:21
Bridge Of Allan05:2405:24
Stirling05:2805:30
Larbert05:3805:38
Camelon05:4405:44
Falkirk Grahamston05:4705:47
Polmont05:5305:53
Linlithgow05:5906:00
Edinburgh Park06:1306:13
Haymarket06:2106:21
Edinburgh06:26
Dunblane06:45107:3414EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dunblane06:28
Bridge Of Allan06:3106:31
Stirling06:3506:36
Larbert06:4506:45
Camelon06:5206:52
Falkirk Grahamston06:5506:55
Polmont07:0307:03
Linlithgow07:0907:10
Edinburgh Park07:2307:23
Haymarket07:2807:29
Edinburgh07:34
Perth07:26108:1916EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Perth06:39
Gleneagles06:5406:54
Dunblane07:0607:08
Bridge Of Allan07:1107:11
Stirling07:1507:17
Larbert07:2507:26
Camelon07:3207:32
Falkirk Grahamston07:3407:36
Polmont07:4307:44
Linlithgow07:5007:51
Edinburgh Park08:0608:06
Haymarket08:1208:12
Edinburgh08:19
Dunblane07:40108:2217fEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dunblane07:23
Bridge Of Allan07:2607:26
Stirling07:3007:31
Larbert07:4007:40
Haymarket08:1508:16
Edinburgh08:22
Alloa07:58108:4414EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Alloa07:39
Stirling07:4807:49
Larbert07:5707:58
Camelon08:0308:03
Falkirk Grahamston08:0608:07
Polmont08:1408:14
Linlithgow08:2108:21
Edinburgh Park08:3408:34
Haymarket08:3908:40
Edinburgh08:44
Dunblane08:16109:0411EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dunblane07:58
Bridge Of Allan08:0108:01
Stirling08:0508:07
Larbert08:1508:16
Camelon08:2108:21
Falkirk Grahamston08:2408:24
Polmont08:3208:32
Linlithgow08:3808:39
Edinburgh Park08:5308:53
Haymarket08:5908:59
Edinburgh09:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Larbert and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Larbert timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us