TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Larbert to Edinburgh Waverley

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Stirling17:46118:3312EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Stirling17:37
Larbert17:4517:46
Camelon17:5117:51
Falkirk Grahamston17:5417:54
Polmont18:0118:01
Linlithgow18:0818:08
Edinburgh Park18:2318:23
Haymarket18:2818:28
Edinburgh18:33
Stirling18:16119:062NewcraighallCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Stirling18:07
Larbert18:1518:16
Camelon18:2118:21
Falkirk Grahamston18:2418:24
Polmont18:3118:31
Linlithgow18:3718:38
Edinburgh Park18:5218:52
Haymarket18:5818:58
Edinburgh19:0619:21
Brunstane19:2919:29
Newcraighall19:33
Stirling18:46119:3513EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Stirling18:37
Larbert18:4518:46
Camelon18:5118:51
Falkirk Grahamston18:5418:54
Polmont19:0419:04
Linlithgow19:1019:10
Edinburgh Park19:2319:23
Haymarket19:3019:30
Edinburgh19:35
Alloa19:16120:0110EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Alloa18:53
Stirling19:0619:07
Larbert19:1619:16
Camelon19:2219:22
Falkirk Grahamston19:2419:25
Polmont19:3019:30
Linlithgow19:3719:37
Edinburgh Park19:5119:51
Haymarket19:5719:57
Edinburgh20:01
Stirling19:48120:3920EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Stirling19:39
Larbert19:4719:48
Camelon19:5319:53
Falkirk Grahamston19:5619:56
Polmont20:0620:06
Linlithgow20:1320:13
Edinburgh Park20:2720:27
Haymarket20:3220:32
Edinburgh20:39
Stirling20:16121:0410EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Stirling20:07
Larbert20:1520:16
Camelon20:2120:21
Falkirk Grahamston20:2420:24
Polmont20:3020:30
Linlithgow20:3720:37
Edinburgh Park20:5120:51
Haymarket20:5720:57
Edinburgh21:04
Stirling20:46121:3814EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Stirling20:37
Larbert20:4520:46
Camelon20:5120:51
Falkirk Grahamston20:5420:54
Polmont21:0421:04
Linlithgow21:1121:11
Edinburgh Park21:2421:24
Haymarket21:3421:34
Edinburgh21:38
Stirling21:16122:0415EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Stirling21:07
Larbert21:1521:16
Camelon21:2121:21
Falkirk Grahamston21:2421:24
Polmont21:3021:30
Linlithgow21:3721:37
Edinburgh Park21:5121:51
Haymarket21:5721:57
Edinburgh22:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Larbert and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Larbert timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us