desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Larbert to Edinburgh Waverley

2015-05-24 18:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Larbert (LBT)
DeparturesLBT to EDBArrivalsEDB to LBT
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to LBTArrivalsLBT to EDB
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Larbert Railway StationEdinburgh Waverley Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th May
Dunblane18:19119:0513EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane18:01
Larbert18:1818:19
Camelon18:2418:24
Falkirk Grahamston18:2718:27
Polmont18:3318:33
Linlithgow18:3918:40
Edinburgh Park18:5418:54
Haymarket18:5919:00
Edinburgh19:05
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dunblane19:28120:1314EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane19:11
Larbert19:2719:28
Camelon19:3319:33
Falkirk Grahamston19:3619:36
Polmont19:4219:42
Linlithgow19:4819:49
Edinburgh Park20:0320:03
Haymarket20:0820:09
Edinburgh20:13
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dunblane20:19121:0415EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane20:01
Larbert20:1820:19
Camelon20:2420:24
Falkirk Grahamston20:2720:27
Polmont20:3320:33
Linlithgow20:3920:40
Edinburgh Park20:5420:54
Haymarket20:5921:00
Edinburgh21:04
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dunblane21:19122:0416fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane21:01
Larbert21:1821:19
Camelon21:2421:24
Falkirk Grahamston21:2721:27
Polmont21:3321:33
Linlithgow21:3921:40
Edinburgh Park21:5421:54
Haymarket21:5922:00
Edinburgh22:04
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dunblane22:19123:0412EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane22:01
Larbert22:1822:19
Camelon22:2422:24
Falkirk Grahamston22:2722:27
Polmont22:3322:33
Linlithgow22:3922:40
Edinburgh Park22:5422:54
Haymarket22:5923:00
Edinburgh23:04
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 25th May
Dunblane05:38106:2414EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane05:21
Larbert05:3805:38
Camelon05:4405:44
Falkirk Grahamston05:4705:47
Polmont05:5305:53
Linlithgow05:5906:00
Edinburgh Park06:1306:13
Haymarket06:1906:19
Edinburgh06:24
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Dunblane06:47107:3413EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dunblane06:30
Larbert06:4606:47
Camelon06:5206:52
Falkirk Grahamston06:5506:55
Polmont07:0307:03
Linlithgow07:0907:10
Edinburgh Park07:2307:23
Haymarket07:2907:29
Edinburgh07:34
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Perth07:26108:1816EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth06:39
Larbert07:2507:26
Camelon07:3207:32
Falkirk Grahamston07:3407:36
Polmont07:4307:44
Linlithgow07:5007:51
Edinburgh Park08:0708:07
Haymarket08:1208:13
Edinburgh08:18
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Larbert and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Larbert timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us