TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Loughborough to Leicester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th November
Nottingham17:21217:313London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham17:05
Beeston17:1017:11
Loughborough17:2017:21
Leicester17:3117:32
Market Harborough17:4517:46
Kettering17:5517:55
Wellingborough18:0218:03
Bedford18:1618:16
Luton Airport Parkway18:3118:31
London St Pancras18:56
Sheffield17:42217:513London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield16:49
Chesterfield17:0017:01
Derby17:1917:21
Long Eaton17:3017:30
East Midlands Parkway17:3417:35
Loughborough17:4117:42
Leicester17:5117:51
Kettering18:1318:14
London St Pancras19:03
Lincoln18:00318:254LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln16:34
Hykeham16:4216:42
Swinderby16:4816:48
Collingham16:5316:53
Newark Castle17:0317:04
Lowdham17:1617:16
Carlton17:2217:22
Nottingham17:3217:36
Beeston17:4117:41
Attenborough17:4417:45
East Midlands Parkway17:5117:51
Loughborough17:5918:00
Barrow Upon Soar18:0418:04
Sileby18:0818:09
Syston18:1318:13
Leicester18:25
Nottingham18:21218:313London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham18:05
Beeston18:1018:11
Loughborough18:2018:21
Leicester18:3118:32
Market Harborough18:4518:46
Kettering18:5518:55
Wellingborough19:0219:03
Bedford19:1619:16
Luton Airport Parkway19:3119:31
London St Pancras19:58
Sheffield18:42218:523London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield17:38
Chesterfield17:4917:56
Belper18:0818:09
Derby18:1818:21
Long Eaton18:2918:30
East Midlands Parkway18:3418:35
Loughborough18:4118:42
Leicester18:5218:53
London St Pancras20:02
Lincoln19:00319:264LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln17:26
Hykeham17:3417:34
Swinderby17:4017:40
Collingham17:4517:45
Newark Castle17:5517:55
Rolleston18:0118:01
Fiskerton18:0318:03
Bleasby18:0718:07
Thurgarton18:1018:10
Lowdham18:1418:14
Burton Joyce18:1818:18
Carlton18:2218:22
Nottingham18:3118:36
Beeston18:4218:42
East Midlands Parkway18:4918:50
Loughborough18:5919:00
Barrow Upon Soar19:0419:04
Sileby19:0819:09
Syston19:1419:14
Leicester19:26
Nottingham19:21219:313London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham19:05
Beeston19:1019:11
Loughborough19:2019:21
Leicester19:3119:32
Market Harborough19:4519:46
Kettering19:5519:55
Wellingborough20:0220:03
Bedford20:1620:16
Luton Airport Parkway20:3120:31
London St Pancras20:56
Sheffield19:42219:523London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield18:48
Chesterfield18:5919:00
Derby19:1919:21
Long Eaton19:2919:30
East Midlands Parkway19:3419:35
Loughborough19:4119:42
Leicester19:5219:53
London St Pancras21:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Loughborough and Leicester stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Loughborough timetables
None
Other Leicester timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us