TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Loughborough to Leicester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
Sheffield08:43208:533London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield07:46
Chesterfield07:5807:59
Derby08:1808:19
Long Eaton08:2908:30
East Midlands Parkway08:3408:35
Loughborough08:4208:43
Leicester08:5308:54
London St Pancras10:06
Lincoln08:58309:194LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln07:26
Hykeham07:3307:34
Swinderby07:4007:40
Collingham07:4507:45
Newark Castle07:5707:57
Rolleston08:0308:03
Fiskerton08:0508:05
Bleasby08:0908:09
Thurgarton08:1208:12
Lowdham08:1508:16
Burton Joyce08:2008:20
Carlton08:2308:24
Nottingham08:3108:36
Beeston08:4208:42
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:49
Loughborough08:5708:58
Barrow Upon Soar09:0209:02
Sileby09:0609:06
Syston09:1109:12
Leicester09:19
Nottingham09:21209:313London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham09:05
Beeston09:1009:11
Loughborough09:2109:21
Leicester09:3109:32
Market Harborough09:4609:46
Kettering09:5509:55
Wellingborough10:0310:03
Bedford10:1610:16
Luton Airport Parkway10:3110:31
London St Pancras10:56
Loughborough09:3310:19LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Loughborough09:33
Barrow Upon Soar09:4809:48
Sileby09:5409:54
Syston10:0410:04
Leicester10:19
Sheffield09:42209:513London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield08:49
Chesterfield09:0009:01
Derby09:1909:21
Long Eaton09:3009:30
East Midlands Parkway09:3409:35
Loughborough09:4109:42
Leicester09:5109:51
London St Pancras10:59
Nottingham10:21210:313London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham10:05
Beeston10:1010:11
Loughborough10:2010:21
Leicester10:3110:32
Market Harborough10:4510:46
Kettering10:5410:55
Wellingborough11:0211:03
Bedford11:1611:16
Luton Airport Parkway11:3111:31
London St Pancras11:56
Loughborough10:3311:19LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Loughborough10:33
Barrow Upon Soar10:4810:48
Sileby10:5410:54
Syston11:0411:04
Leicester11:19
Sheffield10:42210:513London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield09:49
Chesterfield10:0010:01
Derby10:2010:21
Long Eaton10:3010:30
East Midlands Parkway10:3410:35
Loughborough10:4210:42
Leicester10:5110:51
London St Pancras12:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Loughborough and Leicester Stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Loughborough Timetables
None
Other Leicester Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us