TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Loughborough to Leicester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Nottingham12:21212:313London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham12:05
Beeston12:1012:11
Loughborough12:2012:21
Leicester12:3112:32
Market Harborough12:4512:46
Kettering12:5512:56
Wellingborough13:0213:03
Bedford13:1713:17
Luton Airport Parkway13:3113:32
London St Pancras13:56
Sheffield12:42212:523London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield11:49
Chesterfield12:0112:01
Derby12:2012:21
Long Eaton12:3012:30
East Midlands Parkway12:3412:35
Loughborough12:4212:42
Leicester12:5212:53
London St Pancras14:00
Lincoln12:58313:234LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln11:41
Newark Castle12:0412:04
Lowdham12:1612:17
Carlton12:2312:23
Nottingham12:3012:36
Beeston12:4212:42
East Midlands Parkway12:4912:50
Loughborough12:5812:58
Barrow Upon Soar13:0313:03
Sileby13:0713:07
Syston13:1213:12
Leicester13:23
Nottingham13:21213:313London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham13:05
Beeston13:1013:11
Loughborough13:2013:21
Leicester13:3113:32
Market Harborough13:4513:46
Kettering13:5513:56
Wellingborough14:0214:03
Bedford14:1714:17
Luton Airport Parkway14:3114:32
London St Pancras14:56
Sheffield13:42213:523London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield12:49
Chesterfield13:0113:01
Derby13:2013:21
Long Eaton13:3013:30
East Midlands Parkway13:3413:35
Loughborough13:4213:42
Leicester13:5213:53
London St Pancras14:59
Lincoln13:58314:234LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln12:30
Hykeham12:3812:38
Swinderby12:4412:44
Collingham12:4812:48
Newark Castle12:5712:58
Rolleston13:0213:02
Fiskerton13:0413:04
Bleasby13:0813:08
Thurgarton13:1113:11
Lowdham13:1513:16
Burton Joyce13:2013:20
Nottingham13:3013:36
Beeston13:4213:42
East Midlands Parkway13:4913:50
Loughborough13:5813:58
Barrow Upon Soar14:0314:03
Sileby14:0714:07
Syston14:1214:12
Leicester14:23
Nottingham14:21214:313London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham14:05
Beeston14:1014:11
Loughborough14:2014:21
Leicester14:3114:32
Market Harborough14:4514:46
Kettering14:5514:56
Wellingborough15:0215:03
Bedford15:1715:17
Luton Airport Parkway15:3115:32
London St Pancras15:56
Sheffield14:42214:523London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield13:49
Chesterfield14:0114:01
Derby14:2014:21
Long Eaton14:3014:30
East Midlands Parkway14:3414:35
Loughborough14:4214:42
Leicester14:5214:53
London St Pancras15:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Loughborough and Leicester stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Loughborough timetables
None
Other Leicester timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us