TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Loughborough to Leicester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st August
Leeds07:22207:343London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Leeds05:25
Wakefield Westgate05:3605:38
Doncaster05:5505:57
Sheffield06:1906:29
Chesterfield06:3906:40
Derby07:0307:05
Loughborough07:2107:22
Leicester07:3407:36
Kettering07:5707:59
Wellingborough08:0608:07
London St Pancras08:56
Sheffield07:41207:514London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield06:49
Chesterfield07:0007:01
Derby07:1907:22
East Midlands Parkway07:3207:33
Loughborough07:4007:41
Leicester07:5107:56
Kettering08:1608:17
Wellingborough08:2408:25
London St Pancras09:10
Derby07:54208:043London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Derby07:36
Long Eaton07:4407:45
Loughborough07:5307:54
Leicester08:0408:05
Market Harborough08:1808:19
Kettering08:2808:29
Wellingborough08:4008:42
Bedford09:0409:05
Luton09:1909:19
London St Pancras09:45
Nottingham07:54308:204LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham07:32
Beeston07:3707:38
East Midlands Parkway07:4507:46
Loughborough07:5407:54
Barrow Upon Soar07:5907:59
Sileby08:0308:03
Syston08:0808:08
Leicester08:20
Lincoln08:21208:313London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln07:04
Collingham07:1807:19
Newark Castle07:2807:29
Lowdham07:4107:42
Nottingham07:5608:05
Beeston08:1008:11
Loughborough08:2108:21
Leicester08:3108:32
Market Harborough08:4508:46
Kettering08:5508:55
Wellingborough09:0209:03
Bedford09:1309:14
Luton Airport Parkway09:2809:28
London St Pancras09:56
Sheffield08:43208:533London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield07:46
Chesterfield07:5807:59
Derby08:1808:19
Long Eaton08:2908:30
East Midlands Parkway08:3408:35
Loughborough08:4208:43
Leicester08:5308:54
London St Pancras10:06
Sleaford08:58309:254LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sleaford06:50
Ruskington06:5806:58
Metheringham07:0807:09
Lincoln07:2207:26
Hykeham07:3307:34
Swinderby07:4007:40
Collingham07:4507:45
Newark Castle07:5707:57
Rolleston08:0308:03
Fiskerton08:0508:05
Bleasby08:0908:09
Thurgarton08:1208:12
Lowdham08:1508:16
Burton Joyce08:2008:20
Carlton08:2308:24
Nottingham08:3108:36
Beeston08:4208:42
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:49
Loughborough08:5708:58
Barrow Upon Soar09:0209:02
Sileby09:0609:06
Syston09:1109:12
Leicester09:25
Nottingham09:21209:313London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham09:05
Beeston09:1009:11
Loughborough09:2109:21
Leicester09:3109:32
Market Harborough09:4609:46
Kettering09:5509:55
Wellingborough10:0310:03
Bedford10:1610:16
Luton Airport Parkway10:3110:31
London St Pancras10:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Loughborough and Leicester Stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Loughborough Timetables
None
Other Leicester Timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us