desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Loughborough to Leicester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th January
Sheffield21:42221:523London St PancrasCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield20:49
Chesterfield21:0121:01
Derby21:2021:21
East Midlands Parkway21:3421:35
Loughborough21:4221:42
Leicester21:5221:53
London St Pancras23:00
Nottingham21:58322:234LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham21:35
Beeston21:4121:41
East Midlands Parkway21:4921:50
Loughborough21:5821:58
Barrow Upon Soar22:0322:03
Sileby22:0722:07
Syston22:1222:12
Leicester22:23
Nottingham23:31223:564LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham23:10
Beeston23:1523:15
East Midlands Parkway23:2223:23
Loughborough23:3023:31
Leicester23:56
Saturday, 31st January
Derby05:42205:523West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Derby05:21
Long Eaton05:3005:30
East Midlands Parkway05:3405:35
Loughborough05:4205:42
Leicester05:5205:53
Market Harborough06:0606:07
Kettering06:1606:17
Wellingborough06:2306:24
Bedford06:3706:38
Luton06:5206:53
West Hampstead Thameslink07:12
Nottingham06:21206:313LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham06:05
Beeston06:1006:11
Loughborough06:2006:21
Leicester06:3106:32
Market Harborough06:4506:46
Kettering06:5506:56
Wellingborough07:0207:03
Bedford07:1807:18
Luton07:36
Derby06:42206:523West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Derby06:21
Long Eaton06:3006:30
East Midlands Parkway06:3406:35
Loughborough06:4206:42
Leicester06:5206:53
West Hampstead Thameslink07:59
Loughborough06:59307:224LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Loughborough06:59
Barrow Upon Soar07:0307:04
Sileby07:0807:08
Syston07:1307:14
Leicester07:22
Nottingham07:21207:313LutonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham07:05
Beeston07:1007:11
Loughborough07:2007:21
Leicester07:3107:32
Market Harborough07:4507:46
Kettering07:5507:56
Wellingborough08:0208:03
Bedford08:1808:18
Luton08:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Loughborough and Leicester stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Loughborough timetables
None
Other Leicester timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us