hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Long Buckby to Birmingham International

Sat 2017-09-23 22:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Long Buckby to Birmingham International
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London MidlandLondon Euston22:2723:043Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston20:40
Long Buckby22:2722:27
Rugby22:3822:38
Coventry22:4922:50
Tile Hill22:5522:55
Hampton-In-Arden23:0123:01
Birmingham International23:0423:05
Birmingham New Street23:17
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston23:0623:473Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston21:28
Long Buckby23:0623:06
Rugby23:1723:17
Coventry23:2823:30
Canley23:3323:33
Tile Hill23:3623:37
Berkswell23:4023:40
Hampton-In-Arden23:4423:44
Birmingham International23:4723:49
Birmingham New Street00:04
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
London MidlandLondon Euston09:3710:093Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:52
Long Buckby09:3709:37
Rugby09:4809:48
Coventry09:5910:00
Birmingham International10:0910:09
Birmingham New Street10:26
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:1110:513Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:24
Long Buckby10:1110:11
Rugby10:2210:22
Coventry10:3310:34
Canley10:3710:37
Tile Hill10:4010:41
Berkswell10:4410:44
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48
Birmingham International10:5110:52
Birmingham New Street11:03
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:1111:513Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:24
Long Buckby11:1111:11
Rugby11:2211:22
Coventry11:3311:34
Canley11:3711:37
Tile Hill11:4011:41
Berkswell11:4411:44
Hampton-In-Arden11:4811:48
Birmingham International11:5111:52
Birmingham New Street12:03
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:0912:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:28
Long Buckby12:0912:09
Rugby12:2012:20
Coventry12:3112:32
Canley12:3512:35
Tile Hill12:3812:39
Berkswell12:4212:42
Hampton-In-Arden12:4612:46
Birmingham International12:4912:50
Birmingham New Street13:01
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:0613:473Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:24
Long Buckby13:0613:06
Rugby13:1713:17
Coventry13:2913:30
Canley13:3313:33
Tile Hill13:3613:37
Berkswell13:4013:40
Hampton-In-Arden13:4413:44
Birmingham International13:4713:48
Birmingham New Street13:59
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston14:0614:473Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:34
Long Buckby14:0614:06
Rugby14:1714:17
Coventry14:2914:30
Canley14:3314:33
Tile Hill14:3614:37
Berkswell14:4014:40
Hampton-In-Arden14:4414:44
Birmingham International14:4714:48
Birmingham New Street14:59
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Long Buckby and Birmingham International stations
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Other Long Buckby timetables
None
Other Birmingham International timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us