TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
London Charing Cross07:35407:562DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:26
London Waterloo East07:2807:29
London Bridge07:3407:35
Deptford07:4107:41
Greenwich07:4307:43
Maze Hill07:4607:46
Westcombe Park07:4807:48
Charlton07:5007:51
Woolwich Dockyard07:5407:54
Woolwich Arsenal07:5607:57
Plumstead07:5907:59
Abbey Wood (London)08:0208:02
Belvedere08:0508:05
Erith08:0708:07
Slade Green08:1008:10
Dartford08:15
London Charing Cross08:05408:262DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:56
London Waterloo East07:5807:59
London Bridge08:0408:05
Deptford08:1108:11
Greenwich08:1308:13
Maze Hill08:1608:16
Westcombe Park08:1808:18
Charlton08:2008:21
Woolwich Dockyard08:2408:24
Woolwich Arsenal08:2608:27
Plumstead08:2908:29
Abbey Wood (London)08:3208:32
Belvedere08:3508:35
Erith08:3708:37
Slade Green08:4008:40
Dartford08:45
London Charing Cross08:17408:382Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:09
London Waterloo East08:1108:12
London Bridge08:1608:17
Lewisham08:2508:26
Blackheath08:2808:28
Charlton08:3308:33
Woolwich Arsenal08:3808:39
Abbey Wood (London)08:4308:43
Dartford08:5408:55
Stone Crossing08:5908:59
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:0109:01
Swanscombe09:0409:04
Northfleet09:0609:06
Gravesend09:1009:10
Higham09:1609:16
Strood (Kent)09:2109:22
Rochester09:2609:26
Chatham09:2809:29
Gillingham (Kent)09:33
London Charing Cross08:35408:562DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:26
London Waterloo East08:2808:29
London Bridge08:3408:35
Deptford08:4108:41
Greenwich08:4308:43
Maze Hill08:4608:46
Westcombe Park08:4808:48
Charlton08:5008:51
Woolwich Dockyard08:5408:54
Woolwich Arsenal08:5608:57
Plumstead08:5908:59
Abbey Wood (London)09:0209:02
Belvedere09:0509:05
Erith09:0709:07
Slade Green09:1009:10
Dartford09:15
London Charing Cross08:47409:082Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:39
London Waterloo East08:4108:42
London Bridge08:4608:47
Lewisham08:5508:56
Blackheath08:5808:58
Charlton09:0309:03
Woolwich Arsenal09:0809:09
Abbey Wood (London)09:1309:13
Dartford09:2409:25
Stone Crossing09:2909:29
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:3109:31
Swanscombe09:3409:34
Northfleet09:3609:36
Gravesend09:4009:40
Higham09:4609:46
Strood (Kent)09:5109:52
Rochester09:5609:56
Chatham09:5809:59
Gillingham (Kent)10:03
London Charing Cross09:05409:262DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:56
London Waterloo East08:5808:59
London Bridge09:0409:05
Deptford09:1109:11
Greenwich09:1309:13
Maze Hill09:1609:16
Westcombe Park09:1809:18
Charlton09:2009:21
Woolwich Dockyard09:2409:24
Woolwich Arsenal09:2609:27
Plumstead09:2909:29
Abbey Wood (London)09:3209:32
Belvedere09:3509:35
Erith09:3709:37
Slade Green09:4009:40
Dartford09:45
London Charing Cross09:17409:382Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:09
London Waterloo East09:1109:12
London Bridge09:1609:17
Lewisham09:2509:26
Blackheath09:2809:28
Charlton09:3309:33
Woolwich Arsenal09:3809:39
Abbey Wood (London)09:4309:43
Dartford09:5409:55
Stone Crossing09:5909:59
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0110:01
Swanscombe10:0410:04
Northfleet10:0610:06
Gravesend10:1010:10
Higham10:1610:16
Strood (Kent)10:2110:22
Rochester10:2610:26
Chatham10:2810:29
Gillingham (Kent)10:33
London Bridge09:20309:412PlumsteadCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge09:20
Deptford09:2609:26
Greenwich09:2809:28
Maze Hill09:3109:31
Westcombe Park09:3309:33
Charlton09:3509:36
Woolwich Dockyard09:3909:39
Woolwich Arsenal09:4109:42
Plumstead09:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Bridge and Woolwich Arsenal stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Woolwich Arsenal timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us