TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd August
London Charing Cross07:34407:552DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:26
London Waterloo East07:2807:29
London Bridge07:3307:34
Deptford07:4007:40
Greenwich07:4207:42
Maze Hill07:4507:45
Westcombe Park07:4707:47
Charlton07:4907:50
Woolwich Dockyard07:5307:53
Woolwich Arsenal07:5507:56
Plumstead07:5807:58
Abbey Wood (London)08:0108:01
Belvedere08:0308:03
Erith08:0608:06
Slade Green08:0908:09
Dartford08:14
London Charing Cross07:47408:082Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:39
London Waterloo East07:4107:42
London Bridge07:4607:47
Lewisham07:5607:56
Blackheath07:5907:59
Charlton08:0308:03
Woolwich Arsenal08:0808:09
Abbey Wood (London)08:1308:13
Dartford08:2408:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:2908:30
Gravesend08:3608:37
Higham08:4308:43
Strood (Kent)08:4808:48
Rochester08:5208:53
Chatham08:5508:55
Gillingham (Kent)09:00
London Charing Cross08:04408:252DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:56
London Waterloo East07:5807:59
London Bridge08:0308:04
Deptford08:1008:10
Greenwich08:1108:12
Maze Hill08:1508:15
Westcombe Park08:1708:17
Charlton08:2008:20
Woolwich Dockyard08:2308:23
Woolwich Arsenal08:2508:26
Plumstead08:2808:28
Abbey Wood (London)08:3108:31
Belvedere08:3308:33
Erith08:3608:36
Slade Green08:3908:39
Dartford08:44
London Cannon Street08:11108:322BarnehurstCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street08:07
London Bridge08:1008:11
Deptford08:1708:17
Greenwich08:1908:19
Maze Hill08:2208:22
Westcombe Park08:2408:24
Charlton08:2608:27
Woolwich Dockyard08:3008:30
Woolwich Arsenal08:3208:33
Plumstead08:3508:35
Abbey Wood (London)08:3808:38
Belvedere08:4008:40
Erith08:4308:43
Slade Green08:4608:47
Barnehurst09:04
London Cannon Street08:14109:091London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street08:10
London Bridge08:1308:14
New Cross08:1908:19
St Johns (London)08:2108:21
Lewisham08:2408:24
Hither Green08:2808:29
Lee (London)08:3108:31
Mottingham08:3408:34
New Eltham08:3608:36
Sidcup08:3908:40
Albany Park08:4208:42
Bexley08:4408:44
Crayford08:4708:48
Slade Green08:5408:55
Erith08:5808:58
Belvedere09:0009:00
Abbey Wood (London)09:0309:03
Plumstead09:0609:06
Woolwich Arsenal09:0909:09
Woolwich Dockyard09:1209:12
Charlton09:1509:15
Westcombe Park09:1709:17
Maze Hill09:1909:19
Greenwich09:2209:22
Deptford09:2409:24
London Bridge09:3009:31
London Cannon Street09:34
London Charing Cross08:17408:382Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:09
London Waterloo East08:1108:12
London Bridge08:1608:17
Lewisham08:2608:26
Blackheath08:2908:29
Charlton08:3308:33
Woolwich Arsenal08:3808:39
Abbey Wood (London)08:4308:43
Dartford08:5408:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:5909:00
Gravesend09:0609:07
Higham09:1309:13
Strood (Kent)09:1809:18
Rochester09:2209:23
Chatham09:2509:25
Gillingham (Kent)09:30
London Cannon Street08:21108:422London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street08:17
London Bridge08:2008:21
Deptford08:2708:27
Greenwich08:2908:29
Maze Hill08:3208:32
Westcombe Park08:3408:34
Charlton08:3608:37
Woolwich Dockyard08:4008:40
Woolwich Arsenal08:4208:43
Plumstead08:4508:45
Abbey Wood (London)08:4808:48
Belvedere08:5008:50
Erith08:5308:53
Slade Green08:5508:56
Crayford09:0409:07
Bexley09:1009:10
Albany Park09:1309:13
Sidcup09:1509:16
New Eltham09:1909:19
Mottingham09:2109:21
Lee (London)09:2409:24
Hither Green09:2709:28
Lewisham09:3209:34
St Johns (London)09:3609:36
New Cross09:3809:38
London Bridge09:4409:45
London Cannon Street09:49
London Cannon Street08:31108:522DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street08:27
London Bridge08:3008:31
Deptford08:3708:37
Greenwich08:3908:39
Maze Hill08:4208:42
Westcombe Park08:4408:44
Charlton08:4608:47
Woolwich Dockyard08:5008:50
Woolwich Arsenal08:5208:53
Plumstead08:5508:55
Abbey Wood (London)08:5808:58
Belvedere09:0009:00
Erith09:0309:03
Slade Green09:0609:07
Dartford09:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Bridge and Woolwich Arsenal Stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other London Bridge Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Woolwich Arsenal Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us