TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th January
London Cannon Street05:01105:222DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street04:57
London Bridge05:0005:01
Deptford05:0705:07
Greenwich05:0905:09
Maze Hill05:1205:12
Westcombe Park05:1405:14
Charlton05:1605:16
Woolwich Dockyard05:1905:19
Woolwich Arsenal05:2205:22
Plumstead05:2405:24
Abbey Wood (London)05:2705:27
Belvedere05:3005:30
Erith05:3205:32
Slade Green05:3605:37
Dartford05:42
London Cannon Street05:31105:522DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street05:27
London Bridge05:3005:31
Deptford05:3705:37
Greenwich05:3905:39
Maze Hill05:4205:42
Westcombe Park05:4405:44
Charlton05:4605:46
Woolwich Dockyard05:4905:49
Woolwich Arsenal05:5205:52
Plumstead05:5405:54
Abbey Wood (London)05:5705:57
Belvedere06:0006:00
Erith06:0206:02
Slade Green06:0606:07
Dartford06:12
London Cannon Street06:01106:222DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street05:57
London Bridge06:0006:01
Deptford06:0706:07
Greenwich06:0906:09
Maze Hill06:1206:12
Westcombe Park06:1406:14
Charlton06:1606:16
Woolwich Dockyard06:1906:19
Woolwich Arsenal06:2206:22
Plumstead06:2406:24
Abbey Wood (London)06:2706:27
Belvedere06:3006:30
Erith06:3206:32
Slade Green06:3606:37
Dartford06:44
London Cannon Street06:31106:522DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street06:27
London Bridge06:3006:31
Deptford06:3706:37
Greenwich06:3906:39
Maze Hill06:4206:42
Westcombe Park06:4406:44
Charlton06:4606:46
Woolwich Dockyard06:4906:49
Woolwich Arsenal06:5206:52
Plumstead06:5406:54
Abbey Wood (London)06:5706:57
Belvedere07:0007:00
Erith07:0207:02
Slade Green07:0607:07
Dartford07:12
London Cannon Street06:44107:531London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street06:40
London Bridge06:4306:44
New Cross06:4906:49
St Johns (London)06:5106:51
Lewisham06:5406:54
Hither Green06:5806:59
Lee (London)07:0107:01
Mottingham07:0407:04
New Eltham07:0607:06
Sidcup07:0907:10
Albany Park07:1207:12
Bexley07:1407:14
Crayford07:1707:18
Slade Green07:3607:39
Erith07:4207:42
Belvedere07:4407:44
Abbey Wood (London)07:4707:48
Plumstead07:5107:51
Woolwich Arsenal07:5307:54
Woolwich Dockyard07:5607:56
Charlton07:5908:00
Westcombe Park08:0208:02
Maze Hill08:0408:04
Greenwich08:0708:07
Deptford08:0908:09
London Bridge08:1708:18
London Cannon Street08:24
London Cannon Street07:01107:222DartfordCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street06:57
London Bridge07:0007:01
Deptford07:0707:07
Greenwich07:0907:09
Maze Hill07:1207:12
Westcombe Park07:1407:14
Charlton07:1607:16
Woolwich Dockyard07:1907:19
Woolwich Arsenal07:2207:22
Plumstead07:2407:24
Abbey Wood (London)07:2707:27
Belvedere07:3007:30
Erith07:3207:32
Slade Green07:3607:37
Dartford07:44
London Cannon Street07:14108:131London Cannon StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street07:10
London Bridge07:1307:14
New Cross07:2007:20
St Johns (London)07:2207:22
Lewisham07:2607:27
Hither Green07:3107:31
Lee (London)07:3307:33
Mottingham07:3607:36
New Eltham07:3907:39
Sidcup07:4207:42
Albany Park07:4407:44
Bexley07:4707:47
Crayford07:5007:50
Slade Green07:5807:59
Erith08:0208:02
Belvedere08:0408:04
Abbey Wood (London)08:0708:08
Plumstead08:1108:11
Woolwich Arsenal08:1308:14
Woolwich Dockyard08:1608:16
Charlton08:1908:20
Westcombe Park08:2208:22
Maze Hill08:2408:24
Greenwich08:2708:27
Deptford08:2908:29
London Bridge08:3708:38
London Cannon Street08:44
London Cannon Street07:17107:382GravesendCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street07:13
London Bridge07:1607:17
Deptford07:2307:23
Greenwich07:2507:25
Maze Hill07:2807:28
Westcombe Park07:3007:30
Charlton07:3207:32
Woolwich Dockyard07:3507:35
Woolwich Arsenal07:3807:38
Plumstead07:4007:40
Abbey Wood (London)07:4307:43
Belvedere07:4607:46
Erith07:4807:48
Slade Green07:5207:52
Dartford07:5707:57
Gravesend08:10
London Cannon Street07:31107:482BarnehurstCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street07:27
London Bridge07:3007:31
Greenwich07:3807:38
Charlton07:4307:44
Woolwich Arsenal07:4807:49
Abbey Wood (London)07:5307:53
Slade Green07:5908:00
Barnehurst08:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Bridge and Woolwich Arsenal stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Woolwich Arsenal timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us