TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Bridge to Wallington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st September
London Bridge07:39808:112Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge07:39
New Cross Gate07:4507:45
Brockley07:4707:47
Honor Oak Park07:5007:50
Forest Hill07:5307:53
Sydenham07:5507:55
Norwood Junction08:0008:00
West Croydon08:0508:05
Waddon08:0808:08
Wallington08:1108:11
Carshalton Beeches08:1408:14
Sutton (Surrey)08:17
London Bridge08:09808:412Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge08:09
New Cross Gate08:1508:15
Brockley08:1708:17
Honor Oak Park08:2008:20
Forest Hill08:2308:23
Sydenham08:2508:25
Norwood Junction08:3008:30
West Croydon08:3508:35
Waddon08:3808:38
Wallington08:4108:41
Carshalton Beeches08:4408:44
Sutton (Surrey)08:47
London Bridge08:39809:112Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge08:39
New Cross Gate08:4508:45
Brockley08:4708:47
Honor Oak Park08:5008:50
Forest Hill08:5308:53
Sydenham08:5508:55
Norwood Junction09:0009:00
West Croydon09:0509:05
Waddon09:0809:08
Wallington09:1109:11
Carshalton Beeches09:1409:14
Sutton (Surrey)09:17
London Bridge09:061409:522Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge09:06
South Bermondsey09:1009:10
Queens Road Peckham09:1209:12
Peckham Rye09:1509:15
East Dulwich09:1809:18
North Dulwich09:2009:20
Tulse Hill09:2309:24
West Norwood09:2709:27
Gipsy Hill09:3009:30
Crystal Palace09:3209:36
Norwood Junction09:4009:41
West Croydon09:4509:46
Waddon09:4809:48
Wallington09:5209:52
Carshalton Beeches09:5409:54
Sutton (Surrey)09:58
London Bridge09:361410:222Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge09:36
South Bermondsey09:4009:40
Queens Road Peckham09:4209:42
Peckham Rye09:4509:45
East Dulwich09:4809:48
North Dulwich09:5009:50
Tulse Hill09:5309:54
West Norwood09:5709:57
Gipsy Hill10:0010:00
Crystal Palace10:0210:06
Norwood Junction10:1010:11
West Croydon10:1510:16
Waddon10:1810:18
Wallington10:2210:22
Carshalton Beeches10:2410:24
Sutton (Surrey)10:28
London Bridge10:061410:522Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge10:06
South Bermondsey10:1010:10
Queens Road Peckham10:1210:12
Peckham Rye10:1510:15
East Dulwich10:1810:18
North Dulwich10:2010:20
Tulse Hill10:2310:24
West Norwood10:2710:27
Gipsy Hill10:3010:30
Crystal Palace10:3210:36
Norwood Junction10:4010:41
West Croydon10:4510:46
Waddon10:4810:48
Wallington10:5210:52
Carshalton Beeches10:5410:54
Sutton (Surrey)10:58
London Bridge10:361411:222Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge10:36
South Bermondsey10:4010:40
Queens Road Peckham10:4210:42
Peckham Rye10:4510:45
East Dulwich10:4810:48
North Dulwich10:5010:50
Tulse Hill10:5310:54
West Norwood10:5710:57
Gipsy Hill11:0011:00
Crystal Palace11:0211:06
Norwood Junction11:1011:11
West Croydon11:1511:16
Waddon11:1811:18
Wallington11:2211:22
Carshalton Beeches11:2411:24
Sutton (Surrey)11:28
London Bridge11:061411:522Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge11:06
South Bermondsey11:1011:10
Queens Road Peckham11:1211:12
Peckham Rye11:1511:15
East Dulwich11:1811:18
North Dulwich11:2011:20
Tulse Hill11:2311:24
West Norwood11:2711:27
Gipsy Hill11:3011:30
Crystal Palace11:3211:36
Norwood Junction11:4011:41
West Croydon11:4511:46
Waddon11:4811:48
Wallington11:5211:52
Carshalton Beeches11:5411:54
Sutton (Surrey)11:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Bridge and Wallington stations
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Wallington timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us