TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Bridge to Three Bridges

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Bedford06:42507:155BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford05:22
Flitwick05:3205:32
Harlington (Beds)05:3605:36
Leagrave05:4205:42
Luton05:4605:46
Luton Airport Parkway05:4905:49
Harpenden05:5505:55
St Albans City06:0006:01
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1706:17
London St Pancras06:2306:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:2906:29
London Blackfriars06:3506:35
London Bridge06:4106:42
East Croydon06:5406:55
Gatwick Airport07:1007:11
Three Bridges07:1507:15
Balcombe07:2107:21
Haywards Heath07:2607:27
Wivelsfield07:3107:31
Burgess Hill07:3307:33
Hassocks07:3607:36
Preston Park07:4307:43
Brighton07:47
Bedford06:57507:315BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford05:40
Flitwick05:5005:50
Harlington (Beds)05:5405:54
Leagrave05:5905:59
Luton06:0306:04
Luton Airport Parkway06:0606:06
Harpenden06:1206:12
St Albans City06:1706:18
London St Pancras06:3906:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:4406:45
London Blackfriars06:5006:50
London Bridge06:5606:57
East Croydon07:0907:11
Gatwick Airport07:2607:27
Three Bridges07:3107:32
Haywards Heath07:4107:41
Brighton07:55
Bedford07:12507:455BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford05:54
Flitwick06:0406:04
Harlington (Beds)06:0806:08
Leagrave06:1306:13
Luton06:1706:18
Luton Airport Parkway06:2006:20
Harpenden06:2606:26
St Albans City06:3206:32
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4506:45
London St Pancras06:5206:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:5906:59
London Blackfriars07:0407:05
London Bridge07:1107:12
East Croydon07:2407:25
Gatwick Airport07:4007:41
Three Bridges07:4507:45
Haywards Heath07:5407:55
Wivelsfield07:5907:59
Burgess Hill08:0108:01
Hassocks08:0408:04
Preston Park08:1108:11
Brighton08:15
Bedford07:27508:015BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford06:10
Flitwick06:2006:20
Harlington (Beds)06:2406:24
Leagrave06:2906:29
Luton06:3306:34
Luton Airport Parkway06:3606:36
Harpenden06:4206:42
St Albans City06:4706:48
London St Pancras07:0907:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:1407:15
London Blackfriars07:2007:20
London Bridge07:2607:27
East Croydon07:3907:41
Gatwick Airport07:5607:57
Three Bridges08:0108:02
Haywards Heath08:1108:11
Brighton08:25
Bedford07:42508:155BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford06:24
Flitwick06:3406:34
Harlington (Beds)06:3806:38
Leagrave06:4306:43
Luton06:4706:48
Luton Airport Parkway06:5006:50
Harpenden06:5606:56
St Albans City07:0107:02
West Hampstead Thameslink07:1507:15
London St Pancras07:2307:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:2907:29
London Blackfriars07:3407:35
London Bridge07:4107:42
East Croydon07:5407:55
Gatwick Airport08:1008:11
Three Bridges08:1508:15
Balcombe08:2108:21
Haywards Heath08:2608:27
Wivelsfield08:3108:31
Burgess Hill08:3308:33
Hassocks08:3608:36
Preston Park08:4308:43
Brighton08:47
Bedford07:57508:315BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford06:40
Flitwick06:5006:50
Harlington (Beds)06:5406:54
Leagrave06:5906:59
Luton07:0407:04
Luton Airport Parkway07:0607:06
Harpenden07:1207:12
St Albans City07:1807:18
London St Pancras07:3907:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:4407:45
London Blackfriars07:5007:50
London Bridge07:5607:57
East Croydon08:0908:11
Gatwick Airport08:2608:27
Three Bridges08:3108:32
Haywards Heath08:4108:41
Brighton08:55
Bedford08:12508:455BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford06:54
Flitwick07:0407:04
Harlington (Beds)07:0807:08
Leagrave07:1307:13
Luton07:1707:18
Luton Airport Parkway07:2007:20
Harpenden07:2607:26
St Albans City07:3207:32
West Hampstead Thameslink07:4507:45
London St Pancras07:5207:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:5907:59
London Blackfriars08:0408:05
London Bridge08:1108:12
East Croydon08:2408:25
Gatwick Airport08:4008:41
Three Bridges08:4508:45
Haywards Heath08:5408:55
Wivelsfield08:5908:59
Burgess Hill09:0109:01
Hassocks09:0409:04
Preston Park09:1109:11
Brighton09:15
Bedford08:27509:015BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford07:10
Flitwick07:2007:20
Harlington (Beds)07:2407:24
Leagrave07:2907:29
Luton07:3307:34
Luton Airport Parkway07:3607:36
Harpenden07:4207:42
St Albans City07:4707:48
London St Pancras08:0908:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:1408:15
London Blackfriars08:2008:20
London Bridge08:2608:27
East Croydon08:3908:41
Gatwick Airport08:5608:57
Three Bridges09:0109:02
Haywards Heath09:1109:11
Brighton09:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Bridge and Three Bridges stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Three Bridges timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us