TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Bridge to Sutton (Surrey)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th September
London Bridge19:301220:012DorkingCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge19:30
Norwood Junction19:4319:43
West Croydon19:4819:49
Waddon19:5219:52
Wallington19:5519:55
Carshalton Beeches19:5819:58
Sutton (Surrey)20:0120:02
Cheam20:0420:04
Ewell East20:0820:08
Epsom20:1220:12
Ashtead20:1620:16
Leatherhead20:1920:19
Dorking20:25
Friday, 19th September
London Bridge05:36906:174Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge05:36
New Cross Gate05:4105:41
Brockley05:4405:44
Honor Oak Park05:4705:47
Forest Hill05:4905:49
Sydenham05:5205:52
Penge West05:5405:54
Anerley05:5605:56
Norwood Junction06:0006:00
West Croydon06:0506:05
Waddon06:0806:08
Wallington06:1106:11
Carshalton Beeches06:1406:14
Sutton (Surrey)06:17
London Bridge08:291509:022EpsomCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge08:29
South Bermondsey08:3308:33
Queens Road Peckham08:3508:35
Peckham Rye08:3808:38
East Dulwich08:4108:41
North Dulwich08:4308:43
Tulse Hill08:4608:47
Streatham08:5008:50
Sutton (Surrey)09:0209:02
Cheam09:0509:05
Ewell East09:0809:08
Epsom09:12
London Bridge17:041417:342EpsomCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:04
Norwood Junction17:1617:17
West Croydon17:2117:22
Waddon17:2417:24
Wallington17:2817:28
Carshalton Beeches17:3017:30
Sutton (Surrey)17:3417:34
Cheam17:3717:37
Ewell East17:4017:40
Epsom17:47
London Bridge17:291417:592GuildfordCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:29
Norwood Junction17:4117:42
West Croydon17:4717:47
Waddon17:5017:50
Wallington17:5317:53
Carshalton Beeches17:5617:56
Sutton (Surrey)17:5918:00
Cheam18:0218:02
Ewell East18:0618:06
Epsom18:1018:10
Ashtead18:1418:14
Leatherhead18:1718:18
Bookham18:2318:23
Effingham Junction18:2718:27
Horsley18:3018:30
Clandon18:3518:35
London Road (Guildford)18:4018:40
Guildford18:46
London Bridge18:021418:332DorkingCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge18:02
Norwood Junction18:1518:15
West Croydon18:2018:21
Waddon18:2318:23
Wallington18:2718:27
Carshalton Beeches18:2918:29
Sutton (Surrey)18:3318:33
Cheam18:3618:36
Ewell East18:3918:39
Epsom18:4318:44
Ashtead18:4818:48
Leatherhead18:5118:51
Boxhill & Westhumble18:5618:56
Dorking19:00
London Bridge18:321419:032DorkingCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge18:32
Norwood Junction18:4518:45
West Croydon18:5018:51
Waddon18:5318:53
Wallington18:5718:57
Carshalton Beeches18:5918:59
Sutton (Surrey)19:0319:03
Cheam19:0619:06
Ewell East19:0919:09
Epsom19:1319:14
Ashtead19:1819:18
Leatherhead19:2119:21
Boxhill & Westhumble19:2619:26
Dorking19:30
London Bridge19:301220:012DorkingCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge19:30
Norwood Junction19:4319:43
West Croydon19:4819:49
Waddon19:5219:52
Wallington19:5519:55
Carshalton Beeches19:5819:58
Sutton (Surrey)20:0120:02
Cheam20:0420:04
Ewell East20:0820:08
Epsom20:1220:12
Ashtead20:1620:16
Leatherhead20:1920:19
Dorking20:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Bridge and Sutton (Surrey) stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Sutton (Surrey) timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us