desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Bridge to Elmers End

2015-08-01 19:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Bridge (LBG)
DeparturesLBG to ELEArrivalsELE to LBG
Elmers End (ELE)
DeparturesELE to LBGArrivalsLBG to ELE
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Bridge Railway StationElmers End Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

London Bridge Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
London Cannon Street19:34119:59Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street19:30
London Bridge19:3319:34
New Cross19:3919:39
St Johns (London)19:4119:41
Lewisham19:4419:44
Ladywell19:4719:47
Catford Bridge19:4919:49
Lower Sydenham19:5219:52
New Beckenham19:5419:54
Clock House19:5719:57
Elmers End19:5919:59
Hayes (Kent)20:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Cannon Street20:04120:29Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street20:00
London Bridge20:0320:04
New Cross20:0920:09
St Johns (London)20:1120:11
Lewisham20:1420:14
Ladywell20:1720:17
Catford Bridge20:1920:19
Lower Sydenham20:2220:22
New Beckenham20:2420:24
Clock House20:2720:27
Elmers End20:2920:29
Hayes (Kent)20:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Cannon Street20:34120:59Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street20:30
London Bridge20:3320:34
New Cross20:3920:39
St Johns (London)20:4120:41
Lewisham20:4420:44
Ladywell20:4720:47
Catford Bridge20:4920:49
Lower Sydenham20:5220:52
New Beckenham20:5420:54
Clock House20:5720:57
Elmers End20:5920:59
Hayes (Kent)21:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Cannon Street21:04121:29Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street21:00
London Bridge21:0321:04
New Cross21:0921:09
St Johns (London)21:1121:11
Lewisham21:1421:14
Ladywell21:1721:17
Catford Bridge21:1921:19
Lower Sydenham21:2221:22
New Beckenham21:2421:24
Clock House21:2721:27
Elmers End21:2921:29
Hayes (Kent)21:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Cannon Street21:34121:59Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street21:30
London Bridge21:3321:34
New Cross21:3921:39
St Johns (London)21:4121:41
Lewisham21:4421:44
Ladywell21:4721:47
Catford Bridge21:4921:49
Lower Sydenham21:5221:52
New Beckenham21:5421:54
Clock House21:5721:57
Elmers End21:5921:59
Hayes (Kent)22:09
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Cannon Street22:04122:29Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street22:00
London Bridge22:0322:04
New Cross22:0922:09
St Johns (London)22:1122:11
Lewisham22:1422:14
Ladywell22:1722:17
Catford Bridge22:1922:19
Lower Sydenham22:2222:22
New Beckenham22:2422:24
Clock House22:2722:27
Elmers End22:2922:29
Hayes (Kent)22:39
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Cannon Street22:34123:02Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street22:30
London Bridge22:3322:34
New Cross22:3922:39
St Johns (London)22:4122:41
Lewisham22:4522:47
Ladywell22:5022:50
Catford Bridge22:5222:52
Lower Sydenham22:5522:55
New Beckenham22:5722:57
Clock House23:0023:00
Elmers End23:0223:02
Hayes (Kent)23:12
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Cannon Street23:04123:32Hayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street23:00
London Bridge23:0323:04
New Cross23:0923:09
St Johns (London)23:1123:11
Lewisham23:1523:17
Ladywell23:2023:20
Catford Bridge23:2223:22
Lower Sydenham23:2523:25
New Beckenham23:2723:27
Clock House23:3023:30
Elmers End23:3223:32
Hayes (Kent)23:42
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Bridge and Elmers End stations
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Elmers End timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us