TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Bridge to East Croydon

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
London Bridge07:07807:252Bognor RegisCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge07:07
Norwood Junction07:2007:21
East Croydon07:2507:26
Purley07:3107:31
Horley07:4307:47
Gatwick Airport07:5007:51
Three Bridges07:5507:55
Crawley07:5907:59
Ifield08:0108:01
Littlehaven08:0808:08
Horsham08:1108:11
Billingshurst08:1908:19
Pulborough08:2608:26
Arundel08:3508:35
Ford08:4008:40
Barnham08:4408:45
Bognor Regis08:51
London Bridge07:211408:006South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge07:21
South Bermondsey07:2507:25
Queens Road Peckham07:2707:27
Peckham Rye07:3007:30
East Dulwich07:3307:33
North Dulwich07:3507:35
Tulse Hill07:3807:39
West Norwood07:4207:42
Gipsy Hill07:4507:45
Crystal Palace07:4707:48
Norwood Junction07:5307:53
East Croydon08:0008:01
South Croydon08:04
London Bridge07:24807:585Tattenham CornerCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge07:24
New Cross Gate07:3007:30
Brockley07:3207:32
Honor Oak Park07:3507:35
Forest Hill07:3807:38
Sydenham07:4007:40
Penge West07:4307:43
Anerley07:4507:45
Norwood Junction07:4907:50
East Croydon07:5807:58
South Croydon08:0108:01
Purley Oaks08:0408:04
Purley08:0808:09
Reedham (Surrey)08:1108:11
Coulsdon Town08:1408:14
Woodmansterne08:1708:17
Chipstead08:2008:20
Kingswood08:2508:25
Tadworth08:2908:29
Tattenham Corner08:32
London Bridge07:36807:524TonbridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge07:36
Norwood Junction07:4607:46
East Croydon07:5207:56
Purley08:0208:02
Coulsdon South08:0508:05
Merstham08:1108:11
Redhill08:1508:15
Nutfield08:2008:20
Godstone08:2508:25
Edenbridge08:3108:31
Penshurst08:3708:37
Leigh (Kent)08:4108:41
Tonbridge08:45
Bedford07:41507:545BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford06:10
Flitwick06:2006:20
Harlington (Beds)06:2406:24
Leagrave06:3006:30
Luton06:3406:34
Luton Airport Parkway06:3706:37
Harpenden06:4306:43
St Albans City06:4806:49
Radlett06:5406:54
Elstree & Borehamwood06:5906:59
Mill Hill Broadway07:0307:03
Hendon07:0607:06
Cricklewood07:1007:10
West Hampstead Thameslink07:1307:13
Kentish Town07:1807:18
London St Pancras07:2307:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:2907:29
London Blackfriars07:3407:34
London Bridge07:4007:41
East Croydon07:5407:54
Gatwick Airport08:1608:18
Three Bridges08:2208:23
Haywards Heath08:3208:34
Burgess Hill08:3908:39
Hassocks08:4308:43
Preston Park08:5008:50
Brighton08:54
London Bridge07:45808:025HorshamCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge07:45
Norwood Junction07:5507:55
East Croydon08:0208:07
Purley08:1208:12
Horley08:2408:25
Gatwick Airport08:2708:28
Three Bridges08:3308:33
Crawley08:3708:37
Ifield08:3908:39
Littlehaven08:4608:46
Horsham08:49
London Bridge07:511408:286South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge07:51
South Bermondsey07:5507:55
Queens Road Peckham07:5707:57
Peckham Rye08:0008:00
East Dulwich08:0308:03
North Dulwich08:0508:05
Tulse Hill08:0808:09
West Norwood08:1208:12
Gipsy Hill08:1508:15
Crystal Palace08:1708:18
Norwood Junction08:2308:23
East Croydon08:2808:30
South Croydon08:32
London Bridge07:52808:106East GrinsteadCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge07:52
Norwood Junction08:0408:04
East Croydon08:1008:10
Sanderstead08:1508:15
Riddlesdown08:1808:18
Upper Warlingham08:2208:22
Woldingham08:2608:26
Oxted08:3108:31
Hurst Green08:3408:34
Lingfield08:4008:40
Dormans08:4308:43
East Grinstead08:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Bridge and East Croydon stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us