TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Bridge to East Croydon

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Bedford14:27514:393BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford13:10
Flitwick13:2013:20
Harlington (Beds)13:2413:24
Leagrave13:2913:29
Luton13:3313:34
Luton Airport Parkway13:3613:36
Harpenden13:4213:42
St Albans City13:4713:48
London St Pancras14:0914:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:1414:15
City Thameslink14:1814:18
London Blackfriars14:2014:20
London Bridge14:2614:27
East Croydon14:3914:41
Gatwick Airport14:5614:57
Three Bridges15:0115:02
Haywards Heath15:1115:11
Brighton15:25
London Bridge14:361215:036CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge14:36
New Cross Gate14:4114:41
Brockley14:4414:44
Honor Oak Park14:4714:47
Forest Hill14:4914:49
Sydenham14:5214:52
Penge West14:5414:54
Anerley14:5614:56
Norwood Junction14:5915:00
East Croydon15:0315:04
South Croydon15:0615:06
Purley Oaks15:0915:09
Purley15:1215:13
Kenley15:1615:16
Whyteleafe15:1915:19
Whyteleafe South15:2115:21
Caterham15:26
Bedford14:42514:543BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford13:24
Flitwick13:3413:34
Harlington (Beds)13:3813:38
Leagrave13:4313:43
Luton13:4713:48
Luton Airport Parkway13:5013:50
Harpenden13:5613:56
St Albans City14:0214:02
West Hampstead Thameslink14:1514:15
London St Pancras14:2214:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:2914:29
City Thameslink14:3214:33
London Blackfriars14:3514:35
London Bridge14:4114:42
East Croydon14:5414:55
Gatwick Airport15:1015:11
Three Bridges15:1515:15
Balcombe15:2115:21
Haywards Heath15:2615:27
Wivelsfield15:3115:31
Burgess Hill15:3315:33
Hassocks15:3615:36
Preston Park15:4315:43
Brighton15:47
London Bridge14:45914:596TonbridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge14:45
Norwood Junction14:5514:56
East Croydon14:5915:00
Purley15:0515:06
Coulsdon South15:0915:09
Redhill15:1715:17
Nutfield15:2215:22
Godstone15:2715:27
Edenbridge15:3315:33
Penshurst15:3915:39
Leigh (Kent)15:4315:43
Tonbridge15:48
London Bridge14:501215:066Tattenham CornerCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge14:50
Norwood Junction15:0215:03
East Croydon15:0615:07
Purley15:1515:16
Reedham (Surrey)15:1815:18
Coulsdon Town15:2115:21
Woodmansterne15:2415:24
Chipstead15:2715:27
Kingswood15:3215:32
Tadworth15:3615:36
Tattenham Corner15:39
Bedford14:57515:093BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford13:40
Flitwick13:5013:50
Harlington (Beds)13:5413:54
Leagrave13:5913:59
Luton14:0314:04
Luton Airport Parkway14:0614:06
Harpenden14:1214:12
St Albans City14:1714:18
London St Pancras14:3914:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:4414:45
City Thameslink14:4814:48
London Blackfriars14:5014:50
London Bridge14:5614:57
East Croydon15:0915:11
Gatwick Airport15:2615:27
Three Bridges15:3115:32
Haywards Heath15:4115:41
Brighton15:55
London Bridge15:061215:336CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge15:06
New Cross Gate15:1115:11
Brockley15:1415:14
Honor Oak Park15:1715:17
Forest Hill15:1915:19
Sydenham15:2215:22
Penge West15:2415:24
Anerley15:2615:26
Norwood Junction15:2915:30
East Croydon15:3315:34
South Croydon15:3615:36
Purley Oaks15:3915:39
Purley15:4215:43
Kenley15:4615:46
Whyteleafe15:4915:49
Whyteleafe South15:5115:51
Caterham15:56
London Bridge15:08915:226UckfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge15:08
East Croydon15:2215:23
Oxted15:3715:37
Hurst Green15:4015:40
Edenbridge Town15:4615:46
Hever15:4915:49
Cowden15:5315:53
Ashurst (Kent)15:5815:58
Eridge16:0316:03
Crowborough16:0916:09
Buxted16:1616:16
Uckfield16:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Bridge and East Croydon stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us