desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Bridge to East Croydon

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th February
London Bridge16:461417:036CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge16:46
Norwood Junction16:5916:59
East Croydon17:0317:05
South Croydon17:0717:08
Purley Oaks17:1117:11
Purley17:1517:19
Kenley17:2217:22
Whyteleafe17:2517:25
Whyteleafe South17:2717:27
Caterham17:34
London Bridge16:571217:103LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge16:57
East Croydon17:1017:11
Three Bridges17:2817:29
Haywards Heath17:3917:41
Burgess Hill17:4617:47
Hassocks17:5017:50
Preston Park17:5717:57
Hove18:0018:01
Portslade18:0418:04
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0818:09
Lancing18:1318:13
Worthing18:1718:17
West Worthing18:1918:19
Durrington-On-Sea18:2218:22
Goring-By-Sea18:2418:24
Angmering18:2818:28
Littlehampton18:39
London Bridge16:591017:145HorshamCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge16:59
Norwood Junction17:1017:11
East Croydon17:1417:15
Purley17:1917:20
Coulsdon South17:2317:24
Merstham17:2917:29
Redhill17:3317:37
Earlswood (Surrey)17:3917:39
Salfords (Surrey)17:4317:43
Horley17:4617:47
Gatwick Airport17:4917:50
Three Bridges17:5517:55
Crawley17:5917:59
Ifield18:0218:02
Faygate18:0618:06
Littlehaven18:1018:10
Horsham18:16
London Bridge17:081117:226UckfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:08
East Croydon17:2217:23
Oxted17:3717:37
Hurst Green17:4017:40
Edenbridge Town17:4617:46
Eridge17:5817:58
Crowborough18:0418:04
Buxted18:1118:11
Uckfield18:18
London Bridge17:141417:296East GrinsteadCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:14
East Croydon17:2917:30
South Croydon17:3217:32
Sanderstead17:3517:35
Riddlesdown17:3817:38
Upper Warlingham17:4217:42
Woldingham17:4617:46
Oxted17:5217:53
Hurst Green17:5517:55
Lingfield18:0118:01
Dormans18:0518:05
East Grinstead18:12
London Bridge17:181017:356CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:18
Norwood Junction17:3117:32
East Croydon17:3517:36
South Croydon17:3817:38
Purley Oaks17:4117:41
Purley17:4517:49
Kenley17:5217:52
Whyteleafe17:5517:55
Whyteleafe South17:5717:57
Caterham18:04
London Bridge17:221317:373EastbourneCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:22
East Croydon17:3717:38
Horley17:5217:53
Three Bridges17:5817:58
Haywards Heath18:0718:08
Wivelsfield18:1218:13
Lewes18:2418:24
Glynde18:3018:30
Berwick (Sussex)18:3518:35
Polegate18:4018:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4518:45
Eastbourne18:50
London Bridge17:321117:496HorshamCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:32
Norwood Junction17:4517:46
East Croydon17:4917:50
Purley17:5517:56
Coulsdon South17:5918:00
Merstham18:0518:05
Redhill18:0918:13
Earlswood (Surrey)18:1518:15
Salfords (Surrey)18:1918:19
Horley18:2218:23
Gatwick Airport18:2518:26
Three Bridges18:3118:31
Crawley18:3518:35
Ifield18:3818:38
Faygate18:4218:42
Littlehaven18:4618:47
Horsham18:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Bridge and East Croydon stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us