TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Bridge to East Croydon

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th September
Bedford12:57513:093BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford11:40
Flitwick11:5011:50
Harlington (Beds)11:5411:54
Leagrave11:5911:59
Luton12:0312:04
Luton Airport Parkway12:0612:06
Harpenden12:1212:12
St Albans City12:1712:18
London St Pancras12:3912:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:4412:45
City Thameslink12:4812:48
London Blackfriars12:5012:50
London Bridge12:5612:57
East Croydon13:0913:11
Gatwick Airport13:2613:27
Three Bridges13:3113:32
Haywards Heath13:4113:41
Brighton13:55
London Bridge13:03813:205HorshamCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge13:03
New Cross Gate13:0813:08
Norwood Junction13:1613:16
East Croydon13:2013:21
Purley13:2613:26
Coulsdon South13:3013:30
Merstham13:3513:35
Redhill13:3913:44
Horley13:5113:51
Gatwick Airport13:5513:56
Three Bridges14:0114:01
Crawley14:0514:05
Ifield14:0714:07
Littlehaven14:1414:14
Horsham14:19
London Bridge13:061213:336CaterhamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge13:06
New Cross Gate13:1113:11
Brockley13:1413:14
Honor Oak Park13:1713:17
Forest Hill13:1913:19
Sydenham13:2213:22
Penge West13:2413:24
Anerley13:2613:26
Norwood Junction13:2913:30
East Croydon13:3313:34
South Croydon13:3613:36
Purley Oaks13:3913:39
Purley13:4213:43
Kenley13:4613:46
Whyteleafe13:4913:49
Whyteleafe South13:5113:51
Caterham13:56
London Bridge13:08913:226UckfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge13:08
East Croydon13:2213:23
Oxted13:3713:37
Hurst Green13:4013:40
Edenbridge Town13:4613:46
Hever13:4913:49
Cowden13:5313:53
Ashurst (Kent)13:5813:58
Eridge14:0314:03
Crowborough14:0914:09
Buxted14:1614:16
Uckfield14:21
Bedford13:12513:243BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford11:54
Flitwick12:0412:04
Harlington (Beds)12:0812:08
Leagrave12:1312:13
Luton12:1712:18
Luton Airport Parkway12:2012:20
Harpenden12:2612:26
St Albans City12:3212:32
West Hampstead Thameslink12:4512:45
London St Pancras12:5212:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)12:5912:59
City Thameslink13:0213:03
London Blackfriars13:0513:05
London Bridge13:1113:12
East Croydon13:2413:25
Gatwick Airport13:4013:41
Three Bridges13:4513:45
Haywards Heath13:5413:55
Wivelsfield13:5913:59
Burgess Hill14:0114:01
Hassocks14:0414:04
Preston Park14:1114:11
Brighton14:15
London Bridge13:151313:296ReigateCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge13:15
Norwood Junction13:2513:26
East Croydon13:2913:30
Purley13:3513:36
Coulsdon South13:3913:39
Merstham13:4513:45
Redhill13:4913:52
Reigate13:56
London Bridge13:201213:366Tattenham CornerCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge13:20
Norwood Junction13:3213:33
East Croydon13:3613:37
Purley13:4513:46
Reedham (Surrey)13:4813:48
Coulsdon Town13:5113:51
Woodmansterne13:5413:54
Chipstead13:5713:57
Kingswood14:0214:02
Tadworth14:0614:06
Tattenham Corner14:09
Bedford13:27513:393BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford12:10
Flitwick12:2012:20
Harlington (Beds)12:2412:24
Leagrave12:2912:29
Luton12:3312:34
Luton Airport Parkway12:3612:36
Harpenden12:4212:42
St Albans City12:4712:48
London St Pancras13:0913:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:1413:15
City Thameslink13:1813:18
London Blackfriars13:2013:20
London Bridge13:2613:27
East Croydon13:3913:41
Gatwick Airport13:5613:57
Three Bridges14:0114:02
Haywards Heath14:1114:11
Brighton14:25
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Bridge and East Croydon stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us