desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Bridge to Dartford

2015-07-30 21:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Bridge (LBG)
DeparturesLBG to DFDArrivalsDFD to LBG
Dartford (DFD)
DeparturesDFD to LBGArrivalsLBG to DFD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Bridge Railway StationDartford Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

London Bridge Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
London Cannon Street21:21122:042DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street21:17
London Bridge21:2021:21
Deptford21:2721:27
Greenwich21:2921:29
Maze Hill21:3221:32
Westcombe Park21:3421:34
Charlton21:3621:36
Woolwich Dockyard21:3921:39
Woolwich Arsenal21:4221:42
Plumstead21:4421:44
Abbey Wood (London)21:4721:47
Belvedere21:5021:50
Erith21:5221:52
Slade Green21:5521:56
Dartford22:04
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Cannon Street21:31122:123DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street21:27
London Bridge21:3021:31
Deptford21:3721:37
Greenwich21:3921:39
Maze Hill21:4221:42
Westcombe Park21:4421:44
Charlton21:4621:46
Woolwich Dockyard21:4921:49
Woolwich Arsenal21:5221:52
Plumstead21:5421:54
Abbey Wood (London)21:5721:57
Belvedere22:0022:00
Erith22:0222:02
Slade Green22:0622:07
Dartford22:12
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Cannon Street21:44122:274DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street21:40
London Bridge21:4321:44
New Cross21:5021:50
St Johns (London)21:5221:52
Lewisham21:5421:55
Hither Green21:5921:59
Lee (London)22:0122:01
Mottingham22:0422:04
New Eltham22:0722:07
Sidcup22:1022:10
Albany Park22:1222:12
Bexley22:1522:15
Crayford22:1822:18
Dartford22:27
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Cannon Street21:51122:342DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street21:47
London Bridge21:5021:51
Deptford21:5721:57
Greenwich21:5921:59
Maze Hill22:0222:02
Westcombe Park22:0422:04
Charlton22:0622:06
Woolwich Dockyard22:0922:09
Woolwich Arsenal22:1222:12
Plumstead22:1422:14
Abbey Wood (London)22:1722:17
Belvedere22:2022:20
Erith22:2222:22
Slade Green22:2522:26
Dartford22:34
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Cannon Street22:01122:423DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street21:57
London Bridge22:0022:01
Deptford22:0722:07
Greenwich22:0922:09
Maze Hill22:1222:12
Westcombe Park22:1422:14
Charlton22:1622:16
Woolwich Dockyard22:1922:19
Woolwich Arsenal22:2222:22
Plumstead22:2422:24
Abbey Wood (London)22:2722:27
Belvedere22:3022:30
Erith22:3222:32
Slade Green22:3622:37
Dartford22:42
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Cannon Street22:14122:574DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street22:10
London Bridge22:1322:14
New Cross22:1922:19
St Johns (London)22:2122:21
Lewisham22:2422:24
Hither Green22:2922:29
Lee (London)22:3122:31
Mottingham22:3422:34
New Eltham22:3622:36
Sidcup22:4022:40
Albany Park22:4222:42
Bexley22:4422:44
Crayford22:4722:48
Dartford22:57
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Cannon Street22:21123:042DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street22:17
London Bridge22:2022:21
Deptford22:2722:27
Greenwich22:2922:29
Maze Hill22:3222:32
Westcombe Park22:3422:34
Charlton22:3622:36
Woolwich Dockyard22:3922:39
Woolwich Arsenal22:4222:42
Plumstead22:4422:44
Abbey Wood (London)22:4722:47
Belvedere22:5022:50
Erith22:5222:52
Slade Green22:5522:56
Dartford23:04
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Cannon Street22:31123:123DartfordCalling points
ArrDep
London Cannon Street22:27
London Bridge22:3022:31
Deptford22:3722:37
Greenwich22:3922:39
Maze Hill22:4222:42
Westcombe Park22:4422:44
Charlton22:4622:46
Woolwich Dockyard22:4922:49
Woolwich Arsenal22:5222:52
Plumstead22:5422:54
Abbey Wood (London)22:5722:57
Belvedere23:0023:00
Erith23:0223:02
Slade Green23:0623:07
Dartford23:12
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to London Bridge and Dartford stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Other Dartford timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us