desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Bridge to Coulsdon South

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
London Bridge17:341218:07Gatwick AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:34
Norwood Junction17:4617:46
East Croydon17:5117:56
Purley18:0318:04
Coulsdon South18:0718:07
Merstham18:1318:13
Redhill18:1718:17
Earlswood (Surrey)18:2018:20
Horley18:2518:25
Gatwick Airport18:28
London Bridge18:341219:07Gatwick AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge18:34
Norwood Junction18:4618:46
East Croydon18:5118:56
Purley19:0319:04
Coulsdon South19:0719:07
Merstham19:1319:13
Redhill19:1719:17
Earlswood (Surrey)19:2019:20
Horley19:2519:25
Gatwick Airport19:28
London Bridge19:341220:07Gatwick AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge19:34
Norwood Junction19:4619:46
East Croydon19:5119:56
Purley20:0320:04
Coulsdon South20:0720:07
Merstham20:1320:13
Redhill20:1720:17
Earlswood (Surrey)20:2020:20
Horley20:2520:25
Gatwick Airport20:28
London Bridge20:341221:07Gatwick AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge20:34
Norwood Junction20:4620:46
East Croydon20:5120:56
Purley21:0321:04
Coulsdon South21:0721:07
Merstham21:1321:13
Redhill21:1721:17
Earlswood (Surrey)21:2021:20
Horley21:2521:25
Gatwick Airport21:28
London Bridge21:341222:07Gatwick AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge21:34
Norwood Junction21:4621:46
East Croydon21:5121:56
Purley22:0322:04
Coulsdon South22:0722:07
Merstham22:1322:13
Redhill22:1722:17
Earlswood (Surrey)22:2022:20
Horley22:2522:25
Gatwick Airport22:28
London Bridge22:341223:07Gatwick AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge22:34
Norwood Junction22:4622:46
East Croydon22:5122:56
Purley23:0323:04
Coulsdon South23:0723:07
Merstham23:1323:13
Redhill23:1723:17
Earlswood (Surrey)23:2023:20
Horley23:2523:25
Gatwick Airport23:28
Monday, 20th April
London Bridge07:281407:52TonbridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge07:28
Norwood Junction07:3907:39
East Croydon07:4307:43
Purley07:4807:49
Coulsdon South07:5207:52
Merstham07:5807:58
Redhill08:0208:02
Nutfield08:0708:07
Godstone08:1208:12
Edenbridge08:1808:18
Penshurst08:2408:24
Leigh (Kent)08:2808:28
Tonbridge08:32
London Bridge07:301207:58HorshamCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge07:30
New Cross Gate07:3607:36
Norwood Junction07:4407:44
East Croydon07:4807:48
Purley07:5407:54
Coulsdon South07:5807:58
Merstham08:0408:04
Redhill08:0808:12
Earlswood (Surrey)08:1408:14
Salfords (Surrey)08:1808:18
Horley08:2108:22
Gatwick Airport08:2408:25
Three Bridges08:3008:30
Crawley08:3408:34
Ifield08:3708:37
Faygate08:4108:41
Littlehaven08:4508:45
Horsham08:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Bridge and Coulsdon South stations
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Coulsdon South timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us