TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Landywood to Bloxwich North

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th September
Rugeley Trent Valley22:5623:00Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley22:35
Rugeley Town22:3922:39
Hednesford22:4722:48
Cannock22:5122:52
Landywood22:5622:56
Bloxwich North23:0023:01
Bloxwich23:0323:03
Walsall23:1023:11
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1723:17
Birmingham New Street23:33
Saturday, 20th September
Rugeley Trent Valley06:4506:49Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley06:26
Rugeley Town06:2906:30
Hednesford06:3706:38
Cannock06:4106:42
Landywood06:4506:45
Bloxwich North06:4906:50
Bloxwich06:5206:52
Walsall06:5907:01
Bescot Stadium07:0407:04
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0707:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1107:11
Perry Barr07:1407:14
Witton (Birmingham)07:1607:16
Aston07:1907:19
Duddeston07:2107:21
Birmingham New Street07:28
Hednesford07:0507:09Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hednesford06:58
Cannock07:0107:02
Landywood07:0507:05
Bloxwich North07:0907:10
Bloxwich07:1207:12
Walsall07:1907:20
Tame Bridge Parkway07:2507:26
Birmingham New Street07:44
Rugeley Trent Valley07:5808:02Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley07:39
Rugeley Town07:4207:43
Hednesford07:5007:51
Cannock07:5407:55
Landywood07:5807:58
Bloxwich North08:0208:03
Bloxwich08:0508:05
Walsall08:1208:15
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2008:21
Birmingham New Street08:37
Rugeley Trent Valley08:3108:35Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley08:12
Rugeley Town08:1508:16
Hednesford08:2308:24
Cannock08:2708:28
Landywood08:3108:31
Bloxwich North08:3508:36
Bloxwich08:3808:38
Walsall08:4508:45
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5108:51
Birmingham New Street09:07
Rugeley Trent Valley09:3109:35Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley09:12
Rugeley Town09:1509:16
Hednesford09:2309:24
Cannock09:2709:28
Landywood09:3109:31
Bloxwich North09:3509:36
Bloxwich09:3809:38
Walsall09:4509:45
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5109:51
Birmingham New Street10:07
Rugeley Trent Valley10:3110:35Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley10:12
Rugeley Town10:1510:16
Hednesford10:2310:24
Cannock10:2710:28
Landywood10:3110:31
Bloxwich North10:3510:36
Bloxwich10:3810:38
Walsall10:4510:45
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5110:51
Birmingham New Street11:07
Rugeley Trent Valley11:3111:35Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley11:12
Rugeley Town11:1511:16
Hednesford11:2311:24
Cannock11:2711:28
Landywood11:3111:31
Bloxwich North11:3511:36
Bloxwich11:3811:38
Walsall11:4511:45
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5111:51
Birmingham New Street12:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Landywood and Bloxwich North stations
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Other Landywood timetables
None
Other Bloxwich North timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us