TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Landywood to Bloxwich North

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
Rugeley Trent Valley20:0920:13Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley19:50
Rugeley Town19:5319:54
Hednesford20:0120:02
Cannock20:0520:06
Landywood20:0920:09
Bloxwich North20:1320:14
Bloxwich20:1620:16
Walsall20:2320:24
Tame Bridge Parkway20:2920:30
Birmingham New Street20:44
Rugeley Trent Valley20:5821:02Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley20:39
Rugeley Town20:4220:43
Hednesford20:5020:51
Cannock20:5420:55
Landywood20:5820:58
Bloxwich North21:0221:03
Bloxwich21:0521:05
Walsall21:1221:13
Tame Bridge Parkway21:1921:19
Birmingham New Street21:36
Rugeley Trent Valley21:5421:58Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley21:35
Rugeley Town21:3821:39
Hednesford21:4621:47
Cannock21:5021:51
Landywood21:5421:54
Bloxwich North21:5821:59
Bloxwich22:0122:01
Walsall22:0822:10
Tame Bridge Parkway22:1522:16
Birmingham New Street22:33
Rugeley Trent Valley22:5422:58Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley22:35
Rugeley Town22:3822:39
Hednesford22:4622:47
Cannock22:5022:51
Landywood22:5422:54
Bloxwich North22:5822:59
Bloxwich23:0123:01
Walsall23:0823:10
Bescot Stadium23:1423:14
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1623:17
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:2123:21
Perry Barr23:2423:24
Witton (Birmingham)23:2623:26
Birmingham New Street23:34
Sunday, 24th August
Rugeley Trent Valley09:2009:28WalsallCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley08:48
Rugeley Town08:5108:52
Hednesford09:0209:03
Cannock09:1009:11
Landywood09:1909:20
Bloxwich North09:2809:29
Bloxwich09:3109:32
Walsall09:50
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2010:28WalsallCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley09:48
Rugeley Town09:5109:52
Hednesford10:0210:03
Cannock10:1010:11
Landywood10:1910:20
Bloxwich North10:2810:29
Bloxwich10:3110:32
Walsall10:50
Rugeley Trent Valley11:0711:11Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley10:48
Rugeley Town10:5110:52
Hednesford10:5911:00
Cannock11:0311:04
Landywood11:0711:07
Bloxwich North11:1111:12
Bloxwich11:1411:14
Walsall11:2111:23
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2811:29
Birmingham New Street11:46
Rugeley Trent Valley12:0712:11Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley11:48
Rugeley Town11:5111:52
Hednesford11:5912:00
Cannock12:0312:04
Landywood12:0712:07
Bloxwich North12:1112:12
Bloxwich12:1412:14
Walsall12:2112:23
Tame Bridge Parkway12:2912:29
Birmingham New Street12:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Landywood and Bloxwich North Stations
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Other Landywood Timetables
None
Other Bloxwich North Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us