TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Landywood to Bloxwich North

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Rugeley Trent Valley09:3109:35Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley09:12
Rugeley Town09:1509:16
Hednesford09:2309:24
Cannock09:2709:28
Landywood09:3109:31
Bloxwich North09:3509:36
Bloxwich09:3809:38
Walsall09:4409:45
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5009:51
Birmingham New Street10:08
Rugeley Trent Valley10:3110:35Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley10:12
Rugeley Town10:1510:16
Hednesford10:2310:24
Cannock10:2710:28
Landywood10:3110:31
Bloxwich North10:3510:36
Bloxwich10:3810:38
Walsall10:4410:45
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5010:51
Birmingham New Street11:08
Rugeley Trent Valley11:3111:35Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley11:12
Rugeley Town11:1511:16
Hednesford11:2311:24
Cannock11:2711:28
Landywood11:3111:31
Bloxwich North11:3511:36
Bloxwich11:3811:38
Walsall11:4411:45
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5011:51
Birmingham New Street12:08
Rugeley Trent Valley12:3112:35Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley12:12
Rugeley Town12:1512:16
Hednesford12:2312:24
Cannock12:2712:28
Landywood12:3112:31
Bloxwich North12:3512:36
Bloxwich12:3812:38
Walsall12:4412:45
Tame Bridge Parkway12:5012:51
Birmingham New Street13:08
Rugeley Trent Valley13:3113:35Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley13:12
Rugeley Town13:1513:16
Hednesford13:2313:24
Cannock13:2713:28
Landywood13:3113:31
Bloxwich North13:3513:36
Bloxwich13:3813:38
Walsall13:4413:45
Tame Bridge Parkway13:5013:51
Birmingham New Street14:09
Rugeley Trent Valley14:3114:35Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley14:12
Rugeley Town14:1514:16
Hednesford14:2314:24
Cannock14:2714:28
Landywood14:3114:31
Bloxwich North14:3514:36
Bloxwich14:3814:38
Walsall14:4414:45
Tame Bridge Parkway14:5014:51
Birmingham New Street15:08
Rugeley Trent Valley15:3115:35Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley15:12
Rugeley Town15:1515:16
Hednesford15:2315:24
Cannock15:2715:28
Landywood15:3115:31
Bloxwich North15:3515:36
Bloxwich15:3815:38
Walsall15:4415:45
Tame Bridge Parkway15:5015:51
Birmingham New Street16:08
Rugeley Trent Valley16:3116:35Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley16:12
Rugeley Town16:1516:16
Hednesford16:2316:24
Cannock16:2716:28
Landywood16:3116:31
Bloxwich North16:3516:36
Bloxwich16:3816:38
Walsall16:4316:44
Tame Bridge Parkway16:4916:49
Witton (Birmingham)16:5816:59
Birmingham New Street17:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Landywood and Bloxwich North stations
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Other Landywood timetables
None
Other Bloxwich North timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us