desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Landywood to Bloxwich North

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
Rugeley Trent Valley16:4516:51Tame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley16:18
Rugeley Town16:2016:20
Hednesford16:3016:30
Cannock16:3716:37
Landywood16:4516:45
Bloxwich North16:5116:51
Bloxwich16:5216:52
Walsall17:0017:01
Tame Bridge Parkway17:19
Rugeley Trent Valley17:4517:51Tame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley17:18
Rugeley Town17:2017:20
Hednesford17:3017:30
Cannock17:3717:37
Landywood17:4517:45
Bloxwich North17:5117:51
Bloxwich17:5217:52
Walsall18:0018:01
Tame Bridge Parkway18:19
Rugeley Trent Valley18:4518:51Tame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley18:18
Rugeley Town18:2018:20
Hednesford18:3018:30
Cannock18:3718:37
Landywood18:4518:45
Bloxwich North18:5118:51
Bloxwich18:5218:52
Walsall19:0019:01
Tame Bridge Parkway19:19
Rugeley Trent Valley19:4519:51Tame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley19:18
Rugeley Town19:2019:20
Hednesford19:3019:30
Cannock19:3719:37
Landywood19:4519:45
Bloxwich North19:5119:51
Bloxwich19:5219:52
Walsall20:0020:01
Tame Bridge Parkway20:19
Rugeley Trent Valley20:4520:51Tame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley20:18
Rugeley Town20:2020:20
Hednesford20:3020:30
Cannock20:3720:37
Landywood20:4520:45
Bloxwich North20:5120:51
Bloxwich20:5220:52
Walsall21:0021:01
Tame Bridge Parkway21:19
Rugeley Trent Valley21:4521:51Tame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley21:18
Rugeley Town21:2021:20
Hednesford21:3021:30
Cannock21:3721:37
Landywood21:4521:45
Bloxwich North21:5121:51
Bloxwich21:5221:52
Walsall22:0022:01
Tame Bridge Parkway22:19
Rugeley Trent Valley22:4522:51Tame Bridge ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley22:18
Rugeley Town22:2022:20
Hednesford22:3022:30
Cannock22:3722:37
Landywood22:4522:45
Bloxwich North22:5122:51
Bloxwich22:5222:52
Walsall23:0023:01
Tame Bridge Parkway23:19
Monday, 2nd February
Rugeley Trent Valley06:1406:18Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley05:55
Rugeley Town05:5805:59
Hednesford06:0606:07
Cannock06:1006:11
Landywood06:1406:14
Bloxwich North06:1806:19
Bloxwich06:2106:21
Walsall06:2806:29
Bescot Stadium06:3406:34
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3606:37
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4106:41
Perry Barr06:4406:44
Witton (Birmingham)06:4606:46
Aston06:4906:49
Duddeston06:5206:52
Birmingham New Street06:57
Rugeley Trent Valley06:5807:02Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley06:39
Rugeley Town06:4206:43
Hednesford06:5006:51
Cannock06:5406:55
Landywood06:5806:58
Bloxwich North07:0207:03
Bloxwich07:0507:05
Walsall07:1207:13
Tame Bridge Parkway07:1807:19
Birmingham New Street07:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Landywood and Bloxwich North stations
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Other Landywood timetables
None
Other Bloxwich North timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us