TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Landywood to Bloxwich North

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
Rugeley Trent Valley21:5922:03Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley21:40
Rugeley Town21:4321:44
Hednesford21:5121:52
Cannock21:5521:56
Landywood21:5921:59
Bloxwich North22:0322:04
Bloxwich22:0622:06
Walsall22:1422:15
Tame Bridge Parkway22:2022:21
Birmingham New Street22:40
Rugeley Trent Valley22:5623:00Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley22:35
Rugeley Town22:3922:39
Hednesford22:4722:48
Cannock22:5122:52
Landywood22:5622:56
Bloxwich North23:0023:01
Bloxwich23:0323:03
Walsall23:1023:11
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1723:17
Birmingham New Street23:33
Saturday, 25th October
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2606:36WalsallCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley05:49
Rugeley Town05:5405:55
Hednesford06:0506:06
Cannock06:1306:14
Landywood06:2506:26
Bloxwich North06:3606:37
Bloxwich06:4206:43
Walsall06:51
Hednesford06:4506:55WalsallCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Hednesford06:25
Cannock06:3206:33
Landywood06:4406:45
Bloxwich North06:5506:56
Bloxwich07:0107:02
Walsall07:10
Rugeley Trent Valley07:4007:50WalsallCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley07:03
Rugeley Town07:0807:09
Hednesford07:1907:20
Cannock07:2707:28
Landywood07:3907:40
Bloxwich North07:5007:51
Bloxwich07:5607:57
Walsall08:05
Rugeley Trent Valley08:1008:20WalsallCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
Rugeley Town07:3807:39
Hednesford07:4907:50
Cannock07:5707:58
Landywood08:0908:10
Bloxwich North08:2008:21
Bloxwich08:2608:27
Walsall08:35
Rugeley Trent Valley09:1009:20WalsallCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley08:33
Rugeley Town08:3808:39
Hednesford08:4908:50
Cannock08:5708:58
Landywood09:0909:10
Bloxwich North09:2009:21
Bloxwich09:2609:27
Walsall09:35
Rugeley Trent Valley10:1010:20WalsallCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley09:33
Rugeley Town09:3809:39
Hednesford09:4909:50
Cannock09:5709:58
Landywood10:0910:10
Bloxwich North10:2010:21
Bloxwich10:2610:27
Walsall10:35
Rugeley Trent Valley11:1011:20WalsallCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley10:33
Rugeley Town10:3810:39
Hednesford10:4910:50
Cannock10:5710:58
Landywood11:0911:10
Bloxwich North11:2011:21
Bloxwich11:2611:27
Walsall11:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Landywood and Bloxwich North stations
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Other Landywood timetables
None
Other Bloxwich North timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us