desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Landywood to Bloxwich North

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Landywood (LAW)
DeparturesLAW to BWNArrivalsBWN to LAW
Bloxwich North (BWN)
DeparturesBWN to LAWArrivalsLAW to BWN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Landywood Railway StationBloxwich North Railway Station

Route Planners

Landywood to Bloxwich North
National Rail Enquiries | Landywood to Bloxwich North

National Rail Enquiries

TravelMode | Landywood to Bloxwich North

TravelMode

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th April
Rugeley Trent Valley17:0017:04Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley16:41
Rugeley Town16:4416:45
Hednesford16:5216:53
Cannock16:5616:57
Landywood17:0017:00
Bloxwich North17:0417:05
Bloxwich17:0717:07
Walsall17:1417:15
Tame Bridge Parkway17:2017:21
Birmingham New Street17:37
Rugeley Trent Valley17:3117:35Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley17:12
Rugeley Town17:1517:16
Hednesford17:2317:24
Cannock17:2717:28
Landywood17:3117:31
Bloxwich North17:3517:36
Bloxwich17:3817:38
Walsall17:4417:45
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5017:51
Birmingham New Street18:08
Rugeley Trent Valley18:3518:39Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley18:16
Rugeley Town18:1918:19
Hednesford18:2718:27
Cannock18:3118:31
Landywood18:3518:35
Bloxwich North18:3918:40
Bloxwich18:4218:42
Walsall18:4918:50
Tame Bridge Parkway18:5518:56
Birmingham New Street19:12
Rugeley Trent Valley19:3919:43Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley19:20
Rugeley Town19:2319:24
Hednesford19:3119:32
Cannock19:3519:36
Landywood19:3919:39
Bloxwich North19:4319:44
Bloxwich19:4619:46
Walsall19:5319:55
Bescot Stadium19:5920:00
Tame Bridge Parkway20:0220:03
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:0720:07
Perry Barr20:1020:10
Witton (Birmingham)20:1320:13
Aston20:1620:16
Duddeston20:1920:19
Birmingham New Street20:23
Rugeley Trent Valley20:0020:04Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley19:41
Rugeley Town19:4419:45
Hednesford19:5219:53
Cannock19:5619:57
Landywood20:0020:00
Bloxwich North20:0420:05
Bloxwich20:0720:07
Walsall20:1420:15
Tame Bridge Parkway20:2120:21
Birmingham New Street20:38
Rugeley Trent Valley20:5921:03Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley20:40
Rugeley Town20:4320:44
Hednesford20:5120:52
Cannock20:5520:56
Landywood20:5920:59
Bloxwich North21:0321:04
Bloxwich21:0621:06
Walsall21:1321:15
Tame Bridge Parkway21:2021:21
Birmingham New Street21:35
Rugeley Trent Valley22:0422:08Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley21:45
Rugeley Town21:4821:49
Hednesford21:5621:57
Cannock22:0022:01
Landywood22:0422:04
Bloxwich North22:0822:09
Bloxwich22:1122:11
Walsall22:1722:18
Tame Bridge Parkway22:2322:24
Birmingham New Street22:44
Rugeley Trent Valley22:5623:00Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley22:35
Rugeley Town22:3922:39
Hednesford22:4722:48
Cannock22:5122:52
Landywood22:5622:56
Bloxwich North23:0023:01
Bloxwich23:0323:03
Walsall23:1023:11
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1723:17
Birmingham New Street23:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Landywood and Bloxwich North stations
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Other Landywood timetables
None
Other Bloxwich North timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us