TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Landywood to Bloxwich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th September
Rugeley Trent Valley17:3117:38Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley17:12
Rugeley Town17:1517:16
Hednesford17:2317:24
Cannock17:2717:28
Landywood17:3117:31
Bloxwich North17:3517:36
Bloxwich17:3817:38
Walsall17:4417:44
Tame Bridge Parkway17:4917:49
Witton (Birmingham)17:5817:58
Birmingham New Street18:09
Rugeley Trent Valley18:3118:38Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley18:12
Rugeley Town18:1518:16
Hednesford18:2318:24
Cannock18:2718:28
Landywood18:3118:31
Bloxwich North18:3518:36
Bloxwich18:3818:38
Walsall18:4518:45
Tame Bridge Parkway18:5118:51
Birmingham New Street19:08
Rugeley Trent Valley19:3119:38Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley19:12
Rugeley Town19:1519:16
Hednesford19:2319:24
Cannock19:2719:28
Landywood19:3119:31
Bloxwich North19:3519:36
Bloxwich19:3819:38
Walsall19:4519:47
Bescot Stadium19:5119:51
Tame Bridge Parkway19:5419:54
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:5819:59
Perry Barr20:0220:02
Witton (Birmingham)20:0520:05
Aston20:0820:08
Duddeston20:1120:11
Birmingham New Street20:16
Rugeley Trent Valley20:0920:16Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley19:50
Rugeley Town19:5319:54
Hednesford20:0120:02
Cannock20:0520:06
Landywood20:0920:09
Bloxwich North20:1320:14
Bloxwich20:1620:16
Walsall20:2320:24
Tame Bridge Parkway20:2920:30
Birmingham New Street20:44
Rugeley Trent Valley20:5821:05Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley20:39
Rugeley Town20:4220:43
Hednesford20:5020:51
Cannock20:5420:55
Landywood20:5820:58
Bloxwich North21:0221:03
Bloxwich21:0521:05
Walsall21:1221:13
Tame Bridge Parkway21:1921:19
Birmingham New Street21:36
Rugeley Trent Valley21:5422:01Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley21:35
Rugeley Town21:3821:39
Hednesford21:4621:47
Cannock21:5021:51
Landywood21:5421:54
Bloxwich North21:5821:59
Bloxwich22:0122:01
Walsall22:0822:10
Tame Bridge Parkway22:1522:16
Birmingham New Street22:33
Rugeley Trent Valley22:5423:01Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley22:35
Rugeley Town22:3822:39
Hednesford22:4622:47
Cannock22:5022:51
Landywood22:5422:54
Bloxwich North22:5822:59
Bloxwich23:0123:01
Walsall23:0823:10
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1523:16
Birmingham New Street23:34
Sunday, 21st September
Rugeley Trent Valley10:0710:14Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley09:48
Rugeley Town09:5109:52
Hednesford09:5910:00
Cannock10:0310:04
Landywood10:0710:07
Bloxwich North10:1110:12
Bloxwich10:1410:14
Walsall10:2110:23
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2810:29
Birmingham New Street10:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Landywood and Bloxwich stations
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Other Landywood timetables
None
Other Bloxwich timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us