TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Landywood to Bloxwich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2606:42WalsallCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley05:49
Rugeley Town05:5405:55
Hednesford06:0506:06
Cannock06:1306:14
Landywood06:2506:26
Bloxwich North06:3606:37
Bloxwich06:4206:43
Walsall06:51
Hednesford06:4507:01WalsallCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Hednesford06:25
Cannock06:3206:33
Landywood06:4406:45
Bloxwich North06:5506:56
Bloxwich07:0107:02
Walsall07:10
Rugeley Trent Valley07:4007:56WalsallCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley07:03
Rugeley Town07:0807:09
Hednesford07:1907:20
Cannock07:2707:28
Landywood07:3907:40
Bloxwich North07:5007:51
Bloxwich07:5607:57
Walsall08:05
Rugeley Trent Valley08:1008:26WalsallCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
Rugeley Town07:3807:39
Hednesford07:4907:50
Cannock07:5707:58
Landywood08:0908:10
Bloxwich North08:2008:21
Bloxwich08:2608:27
Walsall08:35
Rugeley Trent Valley09:1009:26WalsallCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley08:33
Rugeley Town08:3808:39
Hednesford08:4908:50
Cannock08:5708:58
Landywood09:0909:10
Bloxwich North09:2009:21
Bloxwich09:2609:27
Walsall09:35
Rugeley Trent Valley10:1010:26WalsallCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley09:33
Rugeley Town09:3809:39
Hednesford09:4909:50
Cannock09:5709:58
Landywood10:0910:10
Bloxwich North10:2010:21
Bloxwich10:2610:27
Walsall10:35
Rugeley Trent Valley11:1011:26WalsallCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley10:33
Rugeley Town10:3810:39
Hednesford10:4910:50
Cannock10:5710:58
Landywood11:0911:10
Bloxwich North11:2011:21
Bloxwich11:2611:27
Walsall11:35
Rugeley Trent Valley12:1012:26WalsallCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley11:33
Rugeley Town11:3811:39
Hednesford11:4911:50
Cannock11:5711:58
Landywood12:0912:10
Bloxwich North12:2012:21
Bloxwich12:2612:27
Walsall12:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Landywood and Bloxwich stations
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Other Landywood timetables
None
Other Bloxwich timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us