TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Landywood to Bloxwich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Rugeley Trent Valley13:3113:38Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley13:12
Rugeley Town13:1513:16
Hednesford13:2313:24
Cannock13:2713:28
Landywood13:3113:31
Bloxwich North13:3513:36
Bloxwich13:3813:38
Walsall13:4413:45
Tame Bridge Parkway13:5013:51
Birmingham New Street14:09
Rugeley Trent Valley14:3114:38Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley14:12
Rugeley Town14:1514:16
Hednesford14:2314:24
Cannock14:2714:28
Landywood14:3114:31
Bloxwich North14:3514:36
Bloxwich14:3814:38
Walsall14:4414:45
Tame Bridge Parkway14:5014:51
Birmingham New Street15:08
Rugeley Trent Valley15:3115:38Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley15:12
Rugeley Town15:1515:16
Hednesford15:2315:24
Cannock15:2715:28
Landywood15:3115:31
Bloxwich North15:3515:36
Bloxwich15:3815:38
Walsall15:4415:45
Tame Bridge Parkway15:5015:51
Birmingham New Street16:08
Rugeley Trent Valley16:3116:38Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley16:12
Rugeley Town16:1516:16
Hednesford16:2316:24
Cannock16:2716:28
Landywood16:3116:31
Bloxwich North16:3516:36
Bloxwich16:3816:38
Walsall16:4316:44
Tame Bridge Parkway16:4916:49
Witton (Birmingham)16:5816:59
Birmingham New Street17:10
Rugeley Trent Valley17:3117:38Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley17:12
Rugeley Town17:1517:16
Hednesford17:2317:24
Cannock17:2717:28
Landywood17:3117:31
Bloxwich North17:3517:36
Bloxwich17:3817:38
Walsall17:4317:44
Tame Bridge Parkway17:4917:49
Witton (Birmingham)17:5817:59
Birmingham New Street18:10
Rugeley Trent Valley18:3118:38Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley18:12
Rugeley Town18:1518:16
Hednesford18:2318:24
Cannock18:2718:28
Landywood18:3118:31
Bloxwich North18:3518:36
Bloxwich18:3818:38
Walsall18:4418:45
Tame Bridge Parkway18:5018:51
Birmingham New Street19:08
Rugeley Trent Valley19:3119:38Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley19:12
Rugeley Town19:1519:16
Hednesford19:2319:24
Cannock19:2719:28
Landywood19:3119:31
Bloxwich North19:3519:36
Bloxwich19:3819:38
Walsall19:4519:47
Bescot Stadium19:5119:51
Tame Bridge Parkway19:5419:54
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:5819:59
Perry Barr20:0220:02
Witton (Birmingham)20:0520:05
Aston20:0820:08
Duddeston20:1120:11
Birmingham New Street20:15
Rugeley Trent Valley20:0920:16Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley19:50
Rugeley Town19:5319:54
Hednesford20:0120:02
Cannock20:0520:06
Landywood20:0920:09
Bloxwich North20:1320:14
Bloxwich20:1620:16
Walsall20:2320:24
Tame Bridge Parkway20:2920:30
Birmingham New Street20:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Landywood and Bloxwich stations
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Other Landywood timetables
None
Other Bloxwich timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us