desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Landywood to Bloxwich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th April
Rugeley Trent Valley08:3008:37Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley08:11
Rugeley Town08:1408:15
Hednesford08:2208:23
Cannock08:2608:27
Landywood08:3008:30
Bloxwich North08:3408:35
Bloxwich08:3708:37
Walsall08:4408:45
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5008:51
Birmingham New Street09:08
Rugeley Trent Valley09:0009:07Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley08:41
Rugeley Town08:4408:45
Hednesford08:5208:53
Cannock08:5608:57
Landywood09:0009:00
Bloxwich North09:0409:05
Bloxwich09:0709:07
Walsall09:1409:15
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2009:21
Birmingham New Street09:37
Rugeley Trent Valley09:2509:32Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley09:06
Rugeley Town09:0909:10
Hednesford09:1709:18
Cannock09:2109:22
Landywood09:2509:25
Bloxwich North09:2909:30
Bloxwich09:3209:32
Walsall09:3909:46
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5109:51
Birmingham New Street10:08
Rugeley Trent Valley10:0010:07Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley09:41
Rugeley Town09:4409:45
Hednesford09:5209:53
Cannock09:5609:57
Landywood10:0010:00
Bloxwich North10:0510:05
Bloxwich10:0710:07
Walsall10:1410:15
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2110:21
Birmingham New Street10:37
Rugeley Trent Valley11:0011:07Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley10:41
Rugeley Town10:4410:45
Hednesford10:5210:53
Cannock10:5610:57
Landywood11:0011:00
Bloxwich North11:0411:05
Bloxwich11:0711:07
Walsall11:1411:15
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2011:21
Birmingham New Street11:37
Rugeley Trent Valley12:0012:07Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley11:41
Rugeley Town11:4411:45
Hednesford11:5211:53
Cannock11:5611:57
Landywood12:0012:00
Bloxwich North12:0412:05
Bloxwich12:0712:07
Walsall12:1412:15
Tame Bridge Parkway12:2012:21
Birmingham New Street12:37
Rugeley Trent Valley13:0013:07Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley12:41
Rugeley Town12:4412:45
Hednesford12:5212:53
Cannock12:5612:57
Landywood13:0013:00
Bloxwich North13:0413:05
Bloxwich13:0713:07
Walsall13:1413:15
Tame Bridge Parkway13:2013:21
Birmingham New Street13:37
Rugeley Trent Valley14:0014:07Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rugeley Trent Valley13:41
Rugeley Town13:4413:45
Hednesford13:5213:53
Cannock13:5613:57
Landywood14:0014:00
Bloxwich North14:0414:05
Bloxwich14:0714:07
Walsall14:1414:15
Tame Bridge Parkway14:2014:21
Birmingham New Street14:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Landywood and Bloxwich stations
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Other Landywood timetables
None
Other Bloxwich timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us