TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Lancaster to Windermere

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Manchester Airport09:48310:26WindermereCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport08:25
Heald Green08:2908:29
Gatley08:3208:33
East Didsbury08:3508:36
Manchester Piccadilly08:4408:46
Manchester Oxford Road08:4808:49
Deansgate08:5108:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:5608:56
Bolton09:0609:07
Chorley09:1909:19
Preston09:3009:32
Lancaster09:4709:48
Oxenholme Lake District10:0410:05
Kendal10:0910:09
Burneside (Cumbria)10:1310:13
Staveley10:1810:18
Windermere10:26
Preston11:01311:39WindermereCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Preston10:45
Lancaster11:0011:01
Oxenholme Lake District11:1711:18
Kendal11:2211:22
Burneside (Cumbria)11:2611:26
Staveley11:3111:31
Windermere11:39
Preston15:01315:39WindermereCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Preston14:45
Lancaster15:0015:01
Oxenholme Lake District15:1715:18
Kendal15:2215:22
Burneside (Cumbria)15:2615:26
Staveley15:3115:31
Windermere15:39
Preston17:20317:58WindermereCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Preston17:04
Lancaster17:1917:20
Oxenholme Lake District17:3617:37
Kendal17:4117:41
Burneside (Cumbria)17:4517:45
Staveley17:5017:50
Windermere17:58
Preston18:25319:04WindermereCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Preston18:09
Lancaster18:2418:25
Oxenholme Lake District18:4118:42
Kendal18:4618:46
Burneside (Cumbria)18:5018:50
Staveley18:5518:55
Windermere19:04
Sunday, 21st December
Lancaster11:23211:58WindermereCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lancaster11:23
Oxenholme Lake District11:3811:39
Kendal11:4411:44
Windermere11:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Lancaster and Windermere stations
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Lancaster timetables
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 98Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lancaster - Morecambe and Heysham
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Other Windermere timetables
Timetable 83Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme Lake District - Windermere
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us