desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Lancaster to Kendal

2015-05-27 04:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Lancaster (LAN)
DeparturesLAN to KENArrivalsKEN to LAN
Kendal (KEN)
DeparturesKEN to LANArrivalsLAN to KEN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Lancaster Railway StationKendal Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th May
Lancaster05:46206:25WindermereCalling points
ArrDep
Lancaster05:46
Bare Lane05:5205:52
Morecambe05:5605:59
Oxenholme Lake District06:2106:21
Kendal06:2506:26
Windermere06:41
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Manchester Airport11:01311:22WindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport09:29
Lancaster11:0011:01
Oxenholme Lake District11:1811:18
Kendal11:2211:22
Windermere11:39
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Barrow-In-Furness18:29518:50WindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness17:20
Lancaster18:1918:29
Oxenholme Lake District18:4518:46
Kendal18:5018:50
Windermere19:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 28th May
Lancaster05:46206:25WindermereCalling points
ArrDep
Lancaster05:46
Bare Lane05:5205:52
Morecambe05:5605:59
Oxenholme Lake District06:2106:21
Kendal06:2506:26
Windermere06:41
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Manchester Airport11:01311:22WindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport09:29
Lancaster11:0011:01
Oxenholme Lake District11:1811:18
Kendal11:2211:22
Windermere11:39
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Barrow-In-Furness18:29518:50WindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness17:20
Lancaster18:1918:29
Oxenholme Lake District18:4518:46
Kendal18:5018:50
Windermere19:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Lancaster and Kendal stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Lancaster and Kendal stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Lancaster timetables
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 98Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lancaster - Morecambe and Heysham
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Other Kendal timetables
Timetable 83Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme Lake District - Windermere
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us