hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kew Gardens to West Hampstead

Mon 2017-11-20 06:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kew Gardens to West Hampstead
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:12106:352Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:09
Kew Gardens06:1206:12
Gunnersbury06:1506:15
South Acton06:1806:18
Acton Central06:2006:21
Willesden Junction06:2606:27
Kensal Rise06:3006:30
Brondesbury Park06:3206:32
Brondesbury06:3306:33
West Hampstead06:3506:35
Stratford (London)07:12
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:27106:502Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:24
Kew Gardens06:2706:27
Gunnersbury06:3006:30
South Acton06:3306:33
Acton Central06:3506:36
Willesden Junction06:4106:42
Kensal Rise06:4406:44
Brondesbury Park06:4606:46
Brondesbury06:4806:48
West Hampstead06:5006:50
Stratford (London)07:27
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:39107:052Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:36
Kew Gardens06:3906:39
Gunnersbury06:4206:42
South Acton06:4506:45
Acton Central06:4706:48
Willesden Junction06:5506:57
Kensal Rise06:5906:59
Brondesbury Park07:0107:01
Brondesbury07:0307:03
West Hampstead07:0507:05
Stratford (London)07:41
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)06:57107:202Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)06:54
Kew Gardens06:5706:57
Gunnersbury07:0007:00
South Acton07:0307:03
Acton Central07:0507:06
Willesden Junction07:1107:12
Kensal Rise07:1407:14
Brondesbury Park07:1607:16
Brondesbury07:1807:18
West Hampstead07:2007:20
Stratford (London)07:57
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:09107:352Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)07:06
Kew Gardens07:0907:09
Gunnersbury07:1207:12
South Acton07:1507:15
Acton Central07:1707:19
Willesden Junction07:2407:27
Kensal Rise07:2907:29
Brondesbury Park07:3107:31
Brondesbury07:3307:33
West Hampstead07:3507:35
Stratford (London)08:11
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:27107:502Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)07:24
Kew Gardens07:2707:27
Gunnersbury07:3007:30
South Acton07:3307:33
Acton Central07:3507:36
Willesden Junction07:4107:42
Kensal Rise07:4407:44
Brondesbury Park07:4607:46
Brondesbury07:4807:48
West Hampstead07:5007:50
Stratford (London)08:27
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:39108:042Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)07:36
Kew Gardens07:3907:39
Gunnersbury07:4207:42
South Acton07:4507:45
Acton Central07:4807:50
Willesden Junction07:5507:56
Kensal Rise07:5807:58
Brondesbury Park08:0008:00
Brondesbury08:0208:02
West Hampstead08:0408:04
Stratford (London)08:41
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundRichmond (London)07:57108:202Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Richmond (London)07:54
Kew Gardens07:5707:57
Gunnersbury08:0008:00
South Acton08:0308:03
Acton Central08:0508:06
Willesden Junction08:1108:12
Kensal Rise08:1408:14
Brondesbury Park08:1608:16
Brondesbury08:1808:18
West Hampstead08:2008:20
Stratford (London)08:57
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us