TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kirkwood to Glasgow Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
Whifflet14:0214:26MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whifflet13:59
Kirkwood14:0214:02
Bargeddie14:0514:05
Baillieston14:0814:08
Mount Vernon14:1014:10
Carmyle14:1214:12
Rutherglen14:1614:16
Dalmarnock14:1814:18
Bridgeton14:2014:20
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:2414:24
Glasgow Central Low Level14:2614:28
Anderston14:2914:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)14:3114:32
Partick14:3514:35
Hyndland14:3714:38
Anniesland14:4114:41
Westerton14:4414:44
Bearsden14:4614:46
Hillfoot14:4814:48
Milngavie14:52
Motherwell14:3214:56MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell14:22
Whifflet14:2814:29
Kirkwood14:3214:32
Bargeddie14:3514:35
Baillieston14:3814:38
Mount Vernon14:4014:40
Carmyle14:4214:42
Rutherglen14:4614:46
Dalmarnock14:4814:48
Bridgeton14:5014:50
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:5414:54
Glasgow Central Low Level14:5614:58
Anderston14:5914:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:0115:02
Partick15:0515:05
Hyndland15:0815:08
Anniesland15:1115:11
Westerton15:1415:14
Bearsden15:1615:16
Hillfoot15:1815:18
Milngavie15:22
Whifflet15:0215:27MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whifflet14:59
Kirkwood15:0215:02
Bargeddie15:0515:05
Baillieston15:0815:08
Mount Vernon15:1015:10
Carmyle15:1215:12
Rutherglen15:1715:17
Dalmarnock15:1915:19
Bridgeton15:2115:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:2515:25
Glasgow Central Low Level15:2715:28
Anderston15:2915:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:3115:32
Partick15:3515:35
Hyndland15:3815:38
Anniesland15:4115:41
Westerton15:4415:44
Bearsden15:4715:47
Hillfoot15:4915:49
Milngavie15:52
Motherwell15:3315:57MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell15:22
Whifflet15:2915:30
Kirkwood15:3315:33
Bargeddie15:3615:36
Baillieston15:3915:39
Mount Vernon15:4115:41
Carmyle15:4315:43
Rutherglen15:4815:48
Dalmarnock15:5015:50
Bridgeton15:5215:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:5515:56
Glasgow Central Low Level15:5715:58
Anderston15:5915:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:0116:02
Partick16:0516:05
Hyndland16:0716:08
Anniesland16:1116:11
Westerton16:1416:14
Bearsden16:1616:16
Hillfoot16:1816:18
Milngavie16:22
Whifflet16:0216:26MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whifflet15:59
Kirkwood16:0216:02
Bargeddie16:0516:05
Baillieston16:0816:08
Mount Vernon16:1016:10
Carmyle16:1216:12
Rutherglen16:1616:16
Dalmarnock16:1816:18
Bridgeton16:2016:20
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:2416:24
Glasgow Central Low Level16:2616:28
Anderston16:2916:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:3116:32
Partick16:3516:35
Hyndland16:3716:38
Anniesland16:4116:41
Westerton16:4416:44
Bearsden16:4616:46
Hillfoot16:4816:48
Milngavie16:52
Motherwell16:3216:56MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell16:22
Whifflet16:2816:29
Kirkwood16:3216:32
Bargeddie16:3516:35
Baillieston16:3816:38
Mount Vernon16:4016:40
Carmyle16:4216:42
Rutherglen16:4716:47
Dalmarnock16:4916:49
Bridgeton16:5116:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:5416:55
Glasgow Central Low Level16:5616:58
Anderston16:5916:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:0117:02
Partick17:0517:05
Hyndland17:0717:08
Anniesland17:1117:11
Westerton17:1417:14
Bearsden17:1617:16
Hillfoot17:1817:18
Milngavie17:22
Whifflet17:0217:26MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whifflet16:59
Kirkwood17:0217:02
Bargeddie17:0517:05
Baillieston17:0817:08
Mount Vernon17:1017:10
Carmyle17:1217:12
Rutherglen17:1617:17
Dalmarnock17:1917:19
Bridgeton17:2117:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:2417:25
Glasgow Central Low Level17:2617:28
Anderston17:2917:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:3117:31
Partick17:3517:35
Hyndland17:3817:38
Anniesland17:4117:41
Westerton17:4417:44
Bearsden17:4717:47
Hillfoot17:4917:49
Milngavie17:52
Motherwell17:3417:57MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell17:22
Whifflet17:3017:30
Kirkwood17:3417:34
Bargeddie17:3617:36
Baillieston17:3917:39
Mount Vernon17:4117:41
Carmyle17:4417:44
Rutherglen17:4817:48
Dalmarnock17:5017:50
Bridgeton17:5217:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:5517:56
Glasgow Central Low Level17:5717:58
Anderston17:5917:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)18:0118:02
Partick18:0518:05
Hyndland18:0718:08
Anniesland18:1118:11
Westerton18:1418:14
Bearsden18:1618:16
Hillfoot18:1818:18
Milngavie18:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Kirkwood and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Kirkwood timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us