desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kirkwood to Glasgow Central

2015-07-01 20:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Kirkwood (KWD)
DeparturesKWD to GLCArrivalsGLC to KWD
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to KWDArrivalsKWD to GLC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Kirkwood Railway StationGlasgow Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st July
Motherwell20:3621:02MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell20:26
Kirkwood20:3620:36
Bargeddie20:3920:39
Baillieston20:4220:42
Mount Vernon20:4420:44
Carmyle20:4620:46
Rutherglen20:5320:53
Dalmarnock20:5520:55
Bridgeton20:5720:57
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:0021:00
Glasgow Central Low Level21:0221:02
Milngavie21:25
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Whifflet21:0221:26MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet20:59
Kirkwood21:0221:02
Bargeddie21:0521:05
Baillieston21:0821:08
Mount Vernon21:1021:10
Carmyle21:1221:12
Rutherglen21:1621:16
Dalmarnock21:1821:18
Bridgeton21:2021:20
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:2421:24
Glasgow Central Low Level21:2621:28
Milngavie21:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Motherwell21:3221:58MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell21:22
Kirkwood21:3221:32
Bargeddie21:3521:35
Baillieston21:3821:38
Mount Vernon21:4021:40
Carmyle21:4221:42
Rutherglen21:4821:48
Dalmarnock21:5021:50
Bridgeton21:5221:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:5621:56
Glasgow Central Low Level21:5821:58
Milngavie22:22
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Whifflet22:0222:26MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet21:59
Kirkwood22:0222:02
Bargeddie22:0522:05
Baillieston22:0822:08
Mount Vernon22:1022:10
Carmyle22:1222:12
Rutherglen22:1622:16
Dalmarnock22:1822:18
Bridgeton22:2022:20
Argyle Street (Glasgow)22:2522:25
Glasgow Central Low Level22:2622:28
Milngavie22:53
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Motherwell22:3222:56MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell22:22
Kirkwood22:3222:32
Bargeddie22:3522:35
Baillieston22:3822:38
Mount Vernon22:4022:40
Carmyle22:4222:42
Rutherglen22:4622:46
Dalmarnock22:4822:48
Bridgeton22:5022:50
Argyle Street (Glasgow)22:5422:54
Glasgow Central Low Level22:5622:58
Milngavie23:22
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Whifflet23:0223:26MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet22:59
Kirkwood23:0223:02
Bargeddie23:0523:05
Baillieston23:0823:08
Mount Vernon23:1023:10
Carmyle23:1223:12
Rutherglen23:1623:16
Dalmarnock23:1823:18
Bridgeton23:2023:20
Argyle Street (Glasgow)23:2423:24
Glasgow Central Low Level23:2623:28
Milngavie23:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 2nd July
Motherwell06:0406:27MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell05:54
Kirkwood06:0406:04
Bargeddie06:0606:06
Baillieston06:0906:09
Mount Vernon06:1106:11
Carmyle06:1406:14
Rutherglen06:1806:18
Dalmarnock06:2006:20
Bridgeton06:2206:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:2506:25
Glasgow Central Low Level06:2706:27
Milngavie06:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Motherwell06:3406:59MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:24
Kirkwood06:3406:34
Bargeddie06:3606:36
Baillieston06:3906:39
Mount Vernon06:4106:41
Carmyle06:4406:44
Rutherglen06:5006:50
Dalmarnock06:5206:52
Bridgeton06:5406:54
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:5806:58
Glasgow Central Low Level06:5906:59
Milngavie07:23
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Kirkwood and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Kirkwood timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us