desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kirkwood to Glasgow Central

2015-09-04 08:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Kirkwood (KWD)
DeparturesKWD to GLCArrivalsGLC to KWD
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to KWDArrivalsKWD to GLC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Kirkwood Railway StationGlasgow Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th September
Whifflet09:0109:26MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet08:58
Kirkwood09:0109:01
Bargeddie09:0409:04
Baillieston09:0709:07
Mount Vernon09:0909:09
Carmyle09:1109:11
Rutherglen09:1609:16
Dalmarnock09:1809:18
Bridgeton09:2009:20
Argyle Street (Glasgow)09:2409:24
Glasgow Central Low Level09:2609:28
Milngavie09:52
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Motherwell09:3309:59MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:23
Kirkwood09:3309:33
Bargeddie09:3509:35
Baillieston09:3809:38
Mount Vernon09:4009:40
Carmyle09:4309:43
Rutherglen09:4809:49
Dalmarnock09:5109:51
Bridgeton09:5309:53
Argyle Street (Glasgow)09:5709:57
Glasgow Central Low Level09:5909:59
Milngavie10:22
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Whifflet10:0110:26MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet09:58
Kirkwood10:0110:01
Bargeddie10:0410:04
Baillieston10:0710:07
Mount Vernon10:0910:09
Carmyle10:1110:11
Rutherglen10:1610:16
Dalmarnock10:1810:18
Bridgeton10:2010:20
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:2410:24
Glasgow Central Low Level10:2610:28
Milngavie10:52
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Motherwell10:3510:59MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:25
Kirkwood10:3510:35
Bargeddie10:3710:37
Baillieston10:4010:40
Mount Vernon10:4210:42
Carmyle10:4510:45
Rutherglen10:5010:50
Dalmarnock10:5210:52
Bridgeton10:5410:54
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58
Glasgow Central Low Level10:5911:00
Milngavie11:23
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Whifflet11:0211:26MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet10:59
Kirkwood11:0211:02
Bargeddie11:0511:05
Baillieston11:0811:08
Mount Vernon11:1011:10
Carmyle11:1211:12
Rutherglen11:1611:16
Dalmarnock11:1811:18
Bridgeton11:2011:20
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:2411:24
Glasgow Central Low Level11:2611:28
Milngavie11:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Motherwell11:3211:58MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell11:22
Kirkwood11:3211:32
Bargeddie11:3511:35
Baillieston11:3811:38
Mount Vernon11:4011:40
Carmyle11:4211:42
Rutherglen11:4811:48
Dalmarnock11:5011:50
Bridgeton11:5211:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:5611:56
Glasgow Central Low Level11:5811:58
Milngavie12:22
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Whifflet12:0212:26MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whifflet11:59
Kirkwood12:0212:02
Bargeddie12:0512:05
Baillieston12:0812:08
Mount Vernon12:1012:10
Carmyle12:1212:12
Rutherglen12:1612:17
Dalmarnock12:1912:19
Bridgeton12:2112:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:2412:25
Glasgow Central Low Level12:2612:28
Milngavie12:52
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Motherwell12:3412:58MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell12:23
Kirkwood12:3412:34
Bargeddie12:3712:37
Baillieston12:4012:40
Mount Vernon12:4212:42
Carmyle12:4512:45
Rutherglen12:4912:49
Dalmarnock12:5112:51
Bridgeton12:5312:53
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:5612:56
Glasgow Central Low Level12:5812:58
Milngavie13:22
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Kirkwood and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Kirkwood timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us