hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent)

Mon 2017-09-25 04:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Kearsney to Gillingham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
SoutheasternDover Priory08:2409:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory08:20
Kearsney08:2408:24
Shepherds Well08:2908:29
Snowdown08:3308:33
Aylesham08:3508:36
Adisham08:3808:38
Bekesbourne08:4308:43
Canterbury East08:4708:48
Selling08:5708:57
Faversham09:0209:03
Teynham09:0909:09
Sittingbourne09:1309:14
Newington09:1909:19
Rainham (Kent)09:2309:23
Gillingham (Kent)09:2809:28
London Victoria10:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory09:2410:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory09:20
Kearsney09:2409:24
Shepherds Well09:2909:29
Snowdown09:3309:33
Aylesham09:3509:36
Adisham09:3809:38
Bekesbourne09:4309:43
Canterbury East09:4709:48
Selling09:5709:57
Faversham10:0210:03
Teynham10:0910:09
Sittingbourne10:1310:14
Newington10:1910:19
Rainham (Kent)10:2310:23
Gillingham (Kent)10:2810:28
London Victoria11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory10:2411:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory10:20
Kearsney10:2410:24
Shepherds Well10:2910:29
Snowdown10:3310:33
Aylesham10:3510:36
Adisham10:3810:38
Bekesbourne10:4310:43
Canterbury East10:4710:48
Selling10:5710:57
Faversham11:0211:03
Teynham11:0911:09
Sittingbourne11:1311:14
Newington11:1911:19
Rainham (Kent)11:2311:23
Gillingham (Kent)11:2811:28
London Victoria12:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory11:2412:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory11:20
Kearsney11:2411:24
Shepherds Well11:2911:29
Snowdown11:3311:33
Aylesham11:3511:36
Adisham11:3811:38
Bekesbourne11:4311:43
Canterbury East11:4711:48
Selling11:5711:57
Faversham12:0212:03
Teynham12:0912:09
Sittingbourne12:1312:14
Newington12:1912:19
Rainham (Kent)12:2312:23
Gillingham (Kent)12:2812:28
London Victoria13:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory12:2413:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory12:20
Kearsney12:2412:24
Shepherds Well12:2912:29
Snowdown12:3312:33
Aylesham12:3512:36
Adisham12:3812:38
Bekesbourne12:4312:43
Canterbury East12:4712:48
Selling12:5712:57
Faversham13:0213:03
Teynham13:0913:09
Sittingbourne13:1313:14
Newington13:1913:19
Rainham (Kent)13:2313:23
Gillingham (Kent)13:2813:28
London Victoria14:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory13:2414:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory13:20
Kearsney13:2413:24
Shepherds Well13:2913:29
Snowdown13:3313:33
Aylesham13:3513:36
Adisham13:3813:38
Bekesbourne13:4313:43
Canterbury East13:4713:48
Selling13:5713:57
Faversham14:0214:03
Teynham14:0914:09
Sittingbourne14:1314:14
Newington14:1914:19
Rainham (Kent)14:2314:23
Gillingham (Kent)14:2814:28
London Victoria15:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory14:2415:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory14:20
Kearsney14:2414:24
Shepherds Well14:2914:29
Snowdown14:3314:33
Aylesham14:3514:36
Adisham14:3814:38
Bekesbourne14:4314:43
Canterbury East14:4714:48
Selling14:5714:57
Faversham15:0215:03
Teynham15:0915:09
Sittingbourne15:1315:14
Newington15:1915:19
Rainham (Kent)15:2315:23
Gillingham (Kent)15:2815:28
London Victoria16:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory15:2416:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory15:20
Kearsney15:2415:24
Shepherds Well15:2915:29
Snowdown15:3315:33
Aylesham15:3515:36
Adisham15:3815:38
Bekesbourne15:4315:43
Canterbury East15:4715:48
Selling15:5715:57
Faversham16:0216:03
Teynham16:0916:09
Sittingbourne16:1316:14
Newington16:1916:19
Rainham (Kent)16:2316:23
Gillingham (Kent)16:2816:28
London Victoria17:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Kearsney and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Kearsney timetables
None
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us