TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kensington Olympia to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
Clapham Junction14:26215:211Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction14:16
Imperial Wharf14:2014:20
West Brompton <Lul>14:2314:23
Kensington Olympia14:2614:26
Shepherds Bush14:2814:28
Willesden Junction14:3514:36
Kensal Rise14:3814:38
Brondesbury Park14:4014:40
Brondesbury14:4214:42
West Hampstead14:4414:44
Finchley Road & Frognal14:4514:45
Hampstead Heath14:4814:48
Gospel Oak14:5014:50
Kentish Town West14:5214:52
Camden Road14:5614:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:5914:59
Highbury & Islington15:0115:02
Canonbury15:0415:04
Dalston Kingsland15:0615:06
Hackney Central15:0815:08
Homerton15:1015:10
Hackney Wick15:1215:12
Stratford (London)15:21
Clapham Junction14:56215:571Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction14:46
Imperial Wharf14:5014:50
West Brompton <Lul>14:5314:53
Kensington Olympia14:5514:56
Shepherds Bush14:5814:58
Willesden Junction15:0915:10
Kensal Rise15:1315:13
Brondesbury Park15:1515:15
Brondesbury15:1615:16
West Hampstead15:1815:18
Finchley Road & Frognal15:2015:20
Hampstead Heath15:2215:22
Gospel Oak15:2515:26
Kentish Town West15:2815:28
Camden Road15:3215:32
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury15:3515:35
Highbury & Islington15:3715:38
Canonbury15:4015:40
Dalston Kingsland15:4215:42
Hackney Central15:4415:44
Homerton15:4615:46
Hackney Wick15:4915:49
Stratford (London)15:57
Clapham Junction15:26216:192Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction15:16
Imperial Wharf15:2015:20
West Brompton <Lul>15:2315:23
Kensington Olympia15:2615:26
Shepherds Bush15:2815:28
Willesden Junction15:3515:36
Kensal Rise15:3815:38
Brondesbury Park15:4015:40
Brondesbury15:4215:42
West Hampstead15:4415:44
Finchley Road & Frognal15:4515:45
Hampstead Heath15:4815:48
Gospel Oak15:5015:50
Kentish Town West15:5215:52
Camden Road15:5615:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury15:5915:59
Highbury & Islington16:0116:02
Canonbury16:0416:04
Dalston Kingsland16:0616:06
Hackney Central16:0816:08
Homerton16:1016:10
Hackney Wick16:1216:12
Stratford (London)16:19
Clapham Junction15:40216:352Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction15:30
Imperial Wharf15:3415:34
West Brompton <Lul>15:3715:37
Kensington Olympia15:4015:40
Shepherds Bush15:4215:42
Willesden Junction15:5015:51
Kensal Rise15:5315:53
Brondesbury Park15:5515:55
Brondesbury15:5715:57
West Hampstead15:5915:59
Finchley Road & Frognal16:0016:00
Hampstead Heath16:0316:03
Gospel Oak16:0516:05
Kentish Town West16:0716:07
Camden Road16:1116:11
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:1416:14
Highbury & Islington16:1616:17
Canonbury16:1916:19
Dalston Kingsland16:2116:21
Hackney Central16:2316:23
Homerton16:2516:25
Hackney Wick16:2716:27
Stratford (London)16:35
Clapham Junction15:56216:502Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction15:46
Imperial Wharf15:5015:50
West Brompton <Lul>15:5315:53
Kensington Olympia15:5615:56
Shepherds Bush15:5815:58
Willesden Junction16:0416:05
Kensal Rise16:0916:09
Brondesbury Park16:1116:11
Brondesbury16:1216:12
West Hampstead16:1416:14
Finchley Road & Frognal16:1616:16
Hampstead Heath16:1816:18
Gospel Oak16:2116:21
Kentish Town West16:2316:23
Camden Road16:2516:25
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:2816:28
Highbury & Islington16:3016:31
Canonbury16:3316:33
Dalston Kingsland16:3516:35
Hackney Central16:3716:37
Homerton16:3916:39
Hackney Wick16:4216:42
Stratford (London)16:50
Clapham Junction16:10217:052Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction16:00
Imperial Wharf16:0416:04
West Brompton <Lul>16:0716:07
Kensington Olympia16:1016:10
Shepherds Bush16:1216:12
Willesden Junction16:2016:20
Kensal Rise16:2216:22
Brondesbury Park16:2416:24
Brondesbury16:2616:26
West Hampstead16:2816:28
Finchley Road & Frognal16:2916:29
Hampstead Heath16:3216:32
Gospel Oak16:3416:34
Kentish Town West16:3616:36
Camden Road16:4016:40
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:4316:43
Highbury & Islington16:4516:46
Canonbury16:4816:48
Dalston Kingsland16:5016:50
Hackney Central16:5216:52
Homerton16:5416:54
Hackney Wick16:5616:56
Stratford (London)17:05
Clapham Junction16:25217:202Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction16:15
Imperial Wharf16:1916:19
West Brompton <Lul>16:2216:22
Kensington Olympia16:2516:25
Shepherds Bush16:2716:27
Willesden Junction16:3516:35
Kensal Rise16:3716:37
Brondesbury Park16:3916:39
Brondesbury16:4116:41
West Hampstead16:4316:43
Finchley Road & Frognal16:4416:44
Hampstead Heath16:4716:47
Gospel Oak16:4916:49
Kentish Town West16:5116:51
Camden Road16:5516:55
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:5816:58
Highbury & Islington17:0017:01
Canonbury17:0317:03
Dalston Kingsland17:0517:05
Hackney Central17:0717:07
Homerton17:0917:09
Hackney Wick17:1117:11
Stratford (London)17:20
Clapham Junction16:40217:352Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction16:30
Imperial Wharf16:3416:34
West Brompton <Lul>16:3716:37
Kensington Olympia16:4016:40
Shepherds Bush16:4216:42
Willesden Junction16:4916:50
Kensal Rise16:5216:52
Brondesbury Park16:5416:54
Brondesbury16:5616:56
West Hampstead16:5816:58
Finchley Road & Frognal16:5916:59
Hampstead Heath17:0217:02
Gospel Oak17:0417:04
Kentish Town West17:0617:06
Camden Road17:1017:10
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury17:1317:13
Highbury & Islington17:1517:16
Canonbury17:1817:18
Dalston Kingsland17:2017:20
Hackney Central17:2217:22
Homerton17:2417:24
Hackney Wick17:2617:26
Stratford (London)17:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Kensington Olympia and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us