TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kensington Olympia to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Clapham Junction18:56219:481Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction18:46
Imperial Wharf18:5018:50
West Brompton <Lul>18:5318:53
Kensington Olympia18:5618:56
Shepherds Bush18:5818:58
Willesden Junction19:0519:06
Kensal Rise19:0819:08
Brondesbury Park19:1019:10
Brondesbury19:1219:12
West Hampstead19:1419:14
Finchley Road & Frognal19:1519:15
Hampstead Heath19:1819:18
Gospel Oak19:2019:20
Kentish Town West19:2219:22
Camden Road19:2619:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:2919:29
Highbury & Islington19:3119:32
Canonbury19:3419:34
Dalston Kingsland19:3619:36
Hackney Central19:3819:38
Homerton19:4019:40
Hackney Wick19:4219:42
Stratford (London)19:48
Clapham Junction19:26220:182Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction19:16
Imperial Wharf19:2019:20
West Brompton <Lul>19:2319:23
Kensington Olympia19:2619:26
Shepherds Bush19:2819:28
Willesden Junction19:3519:36
Kensal Rise19:3819:38
Brondesbury Park19:4019:40
Brondesbury19:4219:42
West Hampstead19:4419:44
Finchley Road & Frognal19:4519:45
Hampstead Heath19:4819:48
Gospel Oak19:5019:50
Kentish Town West19:5219:52
Camden Road19:5619:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:5919:59
Highbury & Islington20:0120:02
Canonbury20:0420:04
Dalston Kingsland20:0620:06
Hackney Central20:0820:08
Homerton20:1020:10
Hackney Wick20:1220:12
Stratford (London)20:18
Clapham Junction19:56220:481Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction19:46
Imperial Wharf19:5019:50
West Brompton <Lul>19:5319:53
Kensington Olympia19:5619:56
Shepherds Bush19:5819:58
Willesden Junction20:0520:06
Kensal Rise20:0820:08
Brondesbury Park20:1020:10
Brondesbury20:1220:12
West Hampstead20:1420:14
Finchley Road & Frognal20:1520:15
Hampstead Heath20:1820:18
Gospel Oak20:2020:20
Kentish Town West20:2220:22
Camden Road20:2620:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury20:2920:29
Highbury & Islington20:3120:32
Canonbury20:3420:34
Dalston Kingsland20:3620:36
Hackney Central20:3820:38
Homerton20:4020:40
Hackney Wick20:4220:42
Stratford (London)20:48
Sunday, 21st December
Clapham Junction10:31211:232Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction10:21
Imperial Wharf10:2510:25
West Brompton <Lul>10:2810:28
Kensington Olympia10:3110:31
Shepherds Bush10:3310:33
Willesden Junction10:4010:41
Kensal Rise10:4310:43
Brondesbury Park10:4510:45
Brondesbury10:4710:47
West Hampstead10:4910:49
Finchley Road & Frognal10:5010:50
Hampstead Heath10:5310:53
Gospel Oak10:5510:55
Kentish Town West10:5710:57
Camden Road11:0111:01
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:0411:04
Highbury & Islington11:0611:07
Canonbury11:0911:09
Dalston Kingsland11:1111:11
Hackney Central11:1311:13
Homerton11:1511:15
Hackney Wick11:1711:17
Stratford (London)11:23
Clapham Junction10:56211:481Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction10:46
Imperial Wharf10:5010:50
West Brompton <Lul>10:5310:53
Kensington Olympia10:5610:56
Shepherds Bush10:5810:58
Willesden Junction11:0511:06
Kensal Rise11:0811:08
Brondesbury Park11:1011:10
Brondesbury11:1211:12
West Hampstead11:1411:14
Finchley Road & Frognal11:1511:15
Hampstead Heath11:1811:18
Gospel Oak11:2011:20
Kentish Town West11:2211:22
Camden Road11:2611:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:2911:29
Highbury & Islington11:3111:32
Canonbury11:3411:34
Dalston Kingsland11:3611:36
Hackney Central11:3811:38
Homerton11:4011:40
Hackney Wick11:4211:42
Stratford (London)11:48
Clapham Junction11:31212:232Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction11:21
Imperial Wharf11:2511:25
West Brompton <Lul>11:2811:28
Kensington Olympia11:3111:31
Shepherds Bush11:3311:33
Willesden Junction11:4011:41
Kensal Rise11:4311:43
Brondesbury Park11:4511:45
Brondesbury11:4711:47
West Hampstead11:4911:49
Finchley Road & Frognal11:5011:50
Hampstead Heath11:5311:53
Gospel Oak11:5511:55
Kentish Town West11:5711:57
Camden Road12:0112:01
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury12:0412:04
Highbury & Islington12:0612:07
Canonbury12:0912:09
Dalston Kingsland12:1112:11
Hackney Central12:1312:13
Homerton12:1512:15
Hackney Wick12:1712:17
Stratford (London)12:23
Clapham Junction11:56212:481Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction11:46
Imperial Wharf11:5011:50
West Brompton <Lul>11:5311:53
Kensington Olympia11:5611:56
Shepherds Bush11:5811:58
Willesden Junction12:0512:06
Kensal Rise12:0812:08
Brondesbury Park12:1012:10
Brondesbury12:1212:12
West Hampstead12:1412:14
Finchley Road & Frognal12:1512:15
Hampstead Heath12:1812:18
Gospel Oak12:2012:20
Kentish Town West12:2212:22
Camden Road12:2612:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury12:2912:29
Highbury & Islington12:3112:32
Canonbury12:3412:34
Dalston Kingsland12:3612:36
Hackney Central12:3812:38
Homerton12:4012:40
Hackney Wick12:4212:42
Stratford (London)12:48
Clapham Junction12:26213:182Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction12:16
Imperial Wharf12:2012:20
West Brompton <Lul>12:2312:23
Kensington Olympia12:2612:26
Shepherds Bush12:2812:28
Willesden Junction12:3512:36
Kensal Rise12:3812:38
Brondesbury Park12:4012:40
Brondesbury12:4212:42
West Hampstead12:4412:44
Finchley Road & Frognal12:4512:45
Hampstead Heath12:4812:48
Gospel Oak12:5012:50
Kentish Town West12:5212:52
Camden Road12:5612:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury12:5912:59
Highbury & Islington13:0113:02
Canonbury13:0413:04
Dalston Kingsland13:0613:06
Hackney Central13:0813:08
Homerton13:1013:10
Hackney Wick13:1213:12
Stratford (London)13:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Kensington Olympia and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us