TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kensington Olympia to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd August
Kensington Olympia07:56208:531Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kensington Olympia07:56
Shepherds Bush07:5807:58
Willesden Junction08:0508:06
Kensal Rise08:0808:08
Brondesbury Park08:1008:10
Brondesbury08:1208:12
West Hampstead08:1408:14
Finchley Road & Frognal08:1508:15
Hampstead Heath08:1808:18
Gospel Oak08:2008:20
Kentish Town West08:2208:22
Camden Road08:2608:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:2908:29
Highbury & Islington08:3108:32
Canonbury08:3408:34
Dalston Kingsland08:3608:36
Hackney Central08:3808:38
Homerton08:4008:40
Hackney Wick08:4208:42
Stratford (London)08:53
Kensington Olympia08:26209:232Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kensington Olympia08:26
Shepherds Bush08:2808:28
Willesden Junction08:3508:36
Kensal Rise08:3808:38
Brondesbury Park08:4008:40
Brondesbury08:4208:42
West Hampstead08:4408:44
Finchley Road & Frognal08:4508:45
Hampstead Heath08:4808:48
Gospel Oak08:5008:50
Kentish Town West08:5208:52
Camden Road08:5608:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:5908:59
Highbury & Islington09:0109:02
Canonbury09:0409:04
Dalston Kingsland09:0609:06
Hackney Central09:0809:08
Homerton09:1009:10
Hackney Wick09:1209:12
Stratford (London)09:23
Kensington Olympia08:56209:531Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kensington Olympia08:56
Shepherds Bush08:5808:58
Willesden Junction09:0509:06
Kensal Rise09:0809:08
Brondesbury Park09:1009:10
Brondesbury09:1209:12
West Hampstead09:1409:14
Finchley Road & Frognal09:1509:15
Hampstead Heath09:1809:18
Gospel Oak09:2009:20
Kentish Town West09:2209:22
Camden Road09:2609:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:2909:29
Highbury & Islington09:3109:32
Canonbury09:3409:34
Dalston Kingsland09:3609:36
Hackney Central09:3809:38
Homerton09:4009:40
Hackney Wick09:4209:42
Stratford (London)09:53
Kensington Olympia09:26210:232Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kensington Olympia09:26
Shepherds Bush09:2809:28
Willesden Junction09:3509:36
Kensal Rise09:3809:38
Brondesbury Park09:4009:40
Brondesbury09:4209:42
West Hampstead09:4409:44
Finchley Road & Frognal09:4509:45
Hampstead Heath09:4809:48
Gospel Oak09:5009:50
Kentish Town West09:5209:52
Camden Road09:5609:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:5909:59
Highbury & Islington10:0110:02
Canonbury10:0410:04
Dalston Kingsland10:0610:06
Hackney Central10:0810:08
Homerton10:1010:10
Hackney Wick10:1210:12
Stratford (London)10:23
Kensington Olympia09:56210:531Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kensington Olympia09:56
Shepherds Bush09:5809:58
Willesden Junction10:0510:06
Kensal Rise10:0810:08
Brondesbury Park10:1010:10
Brondesbury10:1210:12
West Hampstead10:1410:14
Finchley Road & Frognal10:1510:15
Hampstead Heath10:1810:18
Gospel Oak10:2010:20
Kentish Town West10:2210:22
Camden Road10:2610:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:2910:29
Highbury & Islington10:3110:32
Canonbury10:3410:34
Dalston Kingsland10:3610:36
Hackney Central10:3810:38
Homerton10:4010:40
Hackney Wick10:4210:42
Stratford (London)10:53
Kensington Olympia10:26211:232Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kensington Olympia10:26
Shepherds Bush10:2810:28
Willesden Junction10:3510:36
Kensal Rise10:3810:38
Brondesbury Park10:4010:40
Brondesbury10:4210:42
West Hampstead10:4410:44
Finchley Road & Frognal10:4510:45
Hampstead Heath10:4810:48
Gospel Oak10:5010:50
Kentish Town West10:5210:52
Camden Road10:5610:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:5910:59
Highbury & Islington11:0111:02
Canonbury11:0411:04
Dalston Kingsland11:0611:06
Hackney Central11:0811:08
Homerton11:1011:10
Hackney Wick11:1211:12
Stratford (London)11:23
Kensington Olympia10:56211:531Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kensington Olympia10:56
Shepherds Bush10:5810:58
Willesden Junction11:0511:06
Kensal Rise11:0811:08
Brondesbury Park11:1011:10
Brondesbury11:1211:12
West Hampstead11:1411:14
Finchley Road & Frognal11:1511:15
Hampstead Heath11:1811:18
Gospel Oak11:2011:20
Kentish Town West11:2211:22
Camden Road11:2611:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:2911:29
Highbury & Islington11:3111:32
Canonbury11:3411:34
Dalston Kingsland11:3611:36
Hackney Central11:3811:38
Homerton11:4011:40
Hackney Wick11:4211:42
Stratford (London)11:53
Kensington Olympia11:26212:232Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kensington Olympia11:26
Shepherds Bush11:2811:28
Willesden Junction11:3511:36
Kensal Rise11:3811:38
Brondesbury Park11:4011:40
Brondesbury11:4211:42
West Hampstead11:4411:44
Finchley Road & Frognal11:4511:45
Hampstead Heath11:4811:48
Gospel Oak11:5011:50
Kentish Town West11:5211:52
Camden Road11:5611:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:5911:59
Highbury & Islington12:0112:02
Canonbury12:0412:04
Dalston Kingsland12:0612:06
Hackney Central12:0812:08
Homerton12:1012:10
Hackney Wick12:1212:12
Stratford (London)12:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Kensington Olympia and Stratford (London) Stations
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Stratford (London) Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us