desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kensington Olympia to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
Kensington Olympia10:31211:282Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kensington Olympia10:31
Shepherds Bush10:3310:33
Willesden Junction10:4010:41
Kensal Rise10:4310:43
Brondesbury Park10:4510:45
Brondesbury10:4710:47
West Hampstead10:4910:49
Finchley Road & Frognal10:5010:50
Hampstead Heath10:5310:53
Gospel Oak10:5510:55
Kentish Town West10:5710:57
Camden Road11:0111:01
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:0411:04
Highbury & Islington11:0611:07
Canonbury11:0911:09
Dalston Kingsland11:1111:11
Hackney Central11:1311:13
Homerton11:1511:15
Hackney Wick11:1711:17
Stratford (London)11:28
Kensington Olympia10:56211:531Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kensington Olympia10:56
Shepherds Bush10:5810:58
Willesden Junction11:0511:06
Kensal Rise11:0811:08
Brondesbury Park11:1011:10
Brondesbury11:1211:12
West Hampstead11:1411:14
Finchley Road & Frognal11:1511:15
Hampstead Heath11:1811:18
Gospel Oak11:2011:20
Kentish Town West11:2211:22
Camden Road11:2611:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:2911:29
Highbury & Islington11:3111:32
Canonbury11:3411:34
Dalston Kingsland11:3611:36
Hackney Central11:3811:38
Homerton11:4011:40
Hackney Wick11:4211:42
Stratford (London)11:53
Kensington Olympia11:31212:282Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kensington Olympia11:31
Shepherds Bush11:3311:33
Willesden Junction11:4011:41
Kensal Rise11:4311:43
Brondesbury Park11:4511:45
Brondesbury11:4711:47
West Hampstead11:4911:49
Finchley Road & Frognal11:5011:50
Hampstead Heath11:5311:53
Gospel Oak11:5511:55
Kentish Town West11:5711:57
Camden Road12:0112:01
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury12:0412:04
Highbury & Islington12:0612:07
Canonbury12:0912:09
Dalston Kingsland12:1112:11
Hackney Central12:1312:13
Homerton12:1512:15
Hackney Wick12:1712:17
Stratford (London)12:28
Kensington Olympia11:56212:531Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kensington Olympia11:56
Shepherds Bush11:5811:58
Willesden Junction12:0512:06
Kensal Rise12:0812:08
Brondesbury Park12:1012:10
Brondesbury12:1212:12
West Hampstead12:1412:14
Finchley Road & Frognal12:1512:15
Hampstead Heath12:1812:18
Gospel Oak12:2012:20
Kentish Town West12:2212:22
Camden Road12:2612:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury12:2912:29
Highbury & Islington12:3112:32
Canonbury12:3412:34
Dalston Kingsland12:3612:36
Hackney Central12:3812:38
Homerton12:4012:40
Hackney Wick12:4212:42
Stratford (London)12:53
Kensington Olympia12:26213:232Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kensington Olympia12:26
Shepherds Bush12:2812:28
Willesden Junction12:3512:36
Kensal Rise12:3812:38
Brondesbury Park12:4012:40
Brondesbury12:4212:42
West Hampstead12:4412:44
Finchley Road & Frognal12:4512:45
Hampstead Heath12:4812:48
Gospel Oak12:5012:50
Kentish Town West12:5212:52
Camden Road12:5612:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury12:5912:59
Highbury & Islington13:0113:02
Canonbury13:0413:04
Dalston Kingsland13:0613:06
Hackney Central13:0813:08
Homerton13:1013:10
Hackney Wick13:1213:12
Stratford (London)13:23
Kensington Olympia12:56213:531Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kensington Olympia12:56
Shepherds Bush12:5812:58
Willesden Junction13:0513:06
Kensal Rise13:0813:08
Brondesbury Park13:1013:10
Brondesbury13:1213:12
West Hampstead13:1413:14
Finchley Road & Frognal13:1513:15
Hampstead Heath13:1813:18
Gospel Oak13:2013:20
Kentish Town West13:2213:22
Camden Road13:2613:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:2913:29
Highbury & Islington13:3113:32
Canonbury13:3413:34
Dalston Kingsland13:3613:36
Hackney Central13:3813:38
Homerton13:4013:40
Hackney Wick13:4213:42
Stratford (London)13:53
Kensington Olympia13:26214:232Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kensington Olympia13:26
Shepherds Bush13:2813:28
Willesden Junction13:3513:36
Kensal Rise13:3813:38
Brondesbury Park13:4013:40
Brondesbury13:4213:42
West Hampstead13:4413:44
Finchley Road & Frognal13:4513:45
Hampstead Heath13:4813:48
Gospel Oak13:5013:50
Kentish Town West13:5213:52
Camden Road13:5613:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:5913:59
Highbury & Islington14:0114:02
Canonbury14:0414:04
Dalston Kingsland14:0614:06
Hackney Central14:0814:08
Homerton14:1014:10
Hackney Wick14:1214:12
Stratford (London)14:23
Kensington Olympia13:56214:531Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Kensington Olympia13:56
Shepherds Bush13:5813:58
Willesden Junction14:0514:06
Kensal Rise14:0814:08
Brondesbury Park14:1014:10
Brondesbury14:1214:12
West Hampstead14:1414:14
Finchley Road & Frognal14:1514:15
Hampstead Heath14:1814:18
Gospel Oak14:2014:20
Kentish Town West14:2214:22
Camden Road14:2614:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:2914:29
Highbury & Islington14:3114:32
Canonbury14:3414:34
Dalston Kingsland14:3614:36
Hackney Central14:3814:38
Homerton14:4014:40
Hackney Wick14:4214:42
Stratford (London)14:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Kensington Olympia and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us