TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kensington Olympia to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
Clapham Junction17:25218:202Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction17:15
Imperial Wharf17:1917:19
West Brompton <Lul>17:2217:22
Kensington Olympia17:2517:25
Shepherds Bush17:2717:27
Willesden Junction17:3417:35
Kensal Rise17:3717:37
Brondesbury Park17:3917:39
Brondesbury17:4117:41
West Hampstead17:4317:43
Finchley Road & Frognal17:4417:44
Hampstead Heath17:4717:47
Gospel Oak17:4917:49
Kentish Town West17:5117:51
Camden Road17:5517:55
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury17:5817:58
Highbury & Islington18:0018:01
Canonbury18:0318:03
Dalston Kingsland18:0518:05
Hackney Central18:0718:07
Homerton18:0918:09
Hackney Wick18:1118:11
Stratford (London)18:20
Clapham Junction17:40218:352Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction17:30
Imperial Wharf17:3417:34
West Brompton <Lul>17:3717:37
Kensington Olympia17:4017:40
Shepherds Bush17:4217:42
Willesden Junction17:4917:50
Kensal Rise17:5217:52
Brondesbury Park17:5417:54
Brondesbury17:5617:56
West Hampstead17:5817:58
Finchley Road & Frognal17:5917:59
Hampstead Heath18:0218:02
Gospel Oak18:0418:04
Kentish Town West18:0618:06
Camden Road18:1018:10
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:1318:13
Highbury & Islington18:1518:16
Canonbury18:1818:18
Dalston Kingsland18:2018:20
Hackney Central18:2218:22
Homerton18:2418:24
Hackney Wick18:2618:26
Stratford (London)18:35
Clapham Junction17:55218:502Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction17:45
Imperial Wharf17:4917:49
West Brompton <Lul>17:5217:52
Kensington Olympia17:5517:55
Shepherds Bush17:5717:57
Willesden Junction18:0418:05
Kensal Rise18:0718:07
Brondesbury Park18:0918:09
Brondesbury18:1118:11
West Hampstead18:1318:13
Finchley Road & Frognal18:1418:14
Hampstead Heath18:1718:17
Gospel Oak18:1918:19
Kentish Town West18:2118:21
Camden Road18:2518:25
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:2818:28
Highbury & Islington18:3018:31
Canonbury18:3318:33
Dalston Kingsland18:3518:35
Hackney Central18:3718:37
Homerton18:3918:39
Hackney Wick18:4118:41
Stratford (London)18:50
Clapham Junction18:10219:052Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction18:00
Imperial Wharf18:0418:04
West Brompton <Lul>18:0718:07
Kensington Olympia18:1018:10
Shepherds Bush18:1218:12
Willesden Junction18:1918:20
Kensal Rise18:2218:22
Brondesbury Park18:2418:24
Brondesbury18:2618:26
West Hampstead18:2818:28
Finchley Road & Frognal18:2918:29
Hampstead Heath18:3218:32
Gospel Oak18:3418:34
Kentish Town West18:3618:36
Camden Road18:4018:40
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:4318:43
Highbury & Islington18:4518:46
Canonbury18:4818:48
Dalston Kingsland18:5018:50
Hackney Central18:5218:52
Homerton18:5418:54
Hackney Wick18:5618:56
Stratford (London)19:05
Clapham Junction18:25219:181Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction18:15
Imperial Wharf18:1918:19
West Brompton <Lul>18:2218:22
Kensington Olympia18:2518:25
Shepherds Bush18:2718:27
Willesden Junction18:3418:35
Kensal Rise18:3718:37
Brondesbury Park18:3918:39
Brondesbury18:4118:41
West Hampstead18:4318:43
Finchley Road & Frognal18:4418:44
Hampstead Heath18:4718:47
Gospel Oak18:4918:49
Kentish Town West18:5118:51
Camden Road18:5518:55
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:5818:58
Highbury & Islington19:0019:01
Canonbury19:0319:03
Dalston Kingsland19:0519:05
Hackney Central19:0719:07
Homerton19:0919:09
Hackney Wick19:1119:11
Stratford (London)19:18
Clapham Junction18:40219:331Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction18:30
Imperial Wharf18:3418:34
West Brompton <Lul>18:3718:37
Kensington Olympia18:4018:40
Shepherds Bush18:4218:42
Willesden Junction18:4918:50
Kensal Rise18:5218:52
Brondesbury Park18:5418:54
Brondesbury18:5618:56
West Hampstead18:5818:58
Finchley Road & Frognal18:5918:59
Hampstead Heath19:0219:02
Gospel Oak19:0419:04
Kentish Town West19:0619:06
Camden Road19:1019:10
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:1319:13
Highbury & Islington19:1519:16
Canonbury19:1819:18
Dalston Kingsland19:2019:20
Hackney Central19:2219:22
Homerton19:2419:24
Hackney Wick19:2619:26
Stratford (London)19:33
Clapham Junction18:55219:471Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction18:45
Imperial Wharf18:4918:49
West Brompton <Lul>18:5218:52
Kensington Olympia18:5518:55
Shepherds Bush18:5718:57
Willesden Junction19:0319:04
Kensal Rise19:0719:07
Brondesbury Park19:0919:09
Brondesbury19:1119:11
West Hampstead19:1319:13
Finchley Road & Frognal19:1419:14
Hampstead Heath19:1719:17
Gospel Oak19:1919:19
Kentish Town West19:2119:21
Camden Road19:2519:25
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:2819:28
Highbury & Islington19:3019:31
Canonbury19:3319:33
Dalston Kingsland19:3519:35
Hackney Central19:3719:37
Homerton19:3919:39
Hackney Wick19:4119:41
Stratford (London)19:47
Clapham Junction19:10220:031Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction19:00
Imperial Wharf19:0419:04
West Brompton <Lul>19:0719:07
Kensington Olympia19:1019:10
Shepherds Bush19:1219:12
Willesden Junction19:1919:20
Kensal Rise19:2219:22
Brondesbury Park19:2419:24
Brondesbury19:2619:26
West Hampstead19:2819:28
Finchley Road & Frognal19:2919:29
Hampstead Heath19:3219:32
Gospel Oak19:3419:34
Kentish Town West19:3619:36
Camden Road19:4019:40
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:4319:43
Highbury & Islington19:4519:46
Canonbury19:4819:48
Dalston Kingsland19:5019:50
Hackney Central19:5219:52
Homerton19:5419:54
Hackney Wick19:5619:56
Stratford (London)20:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Kensington Olympia and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us