TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

King's Lynn to Ely

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
Kings Lynn21:37122:082London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn21:37
Watlington (Norfolk)21:4421:44
Downham Market21:5121:51
Littleport22:0022:00
Ely22:0822:08
Waterbeach22:1822:18
Cambridge22:2422:30
Royston22:4422:44
Baldock22:5222:52
Letchworth Garden City22:5522:56
Hitchin23:0023:00
Stevenage23:0523:06
Finsbury Park23:2623:26
London Kings Cross23:32
Kings Lynn22:32123:033London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn22:32
Watlington (Norfolk)22:3922:39
Downham Market22:4622:46
Littleport22:5522:55
Ely23:0323:03
Waterbeach23:1323:13
Cambridge23:1923:22
Foxton23:3223:32
Shepreth23:3523:36
Meldreth23:3923:39
Royston23:4423:45
Ashwell & Morden23:5023:50
Baldock23:5523:55
Letchworth Garden City23:5823:59
Hitchin00:0300:04
Stevenage00:0900:09
Knebworth00:1300:13
Welwyn North00:1700:17
Welwyn Garden City00:2100:21
Hatfield (Herts)00:2400:24
Potters Bar00:3000:30
Finsbury Park00:41
London Kings Cross00:50
Tuesday, 23rd December
Kings Lynn04:55105:262London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn04:55
Watlington (Norfolk)05:0205:02
Downham Market05:0905:09
Littleport05:1805:18
Ely05:2605:26
Waterbeach05:3605:36
Cambridge05:4205:45
Royston05:5805:59
Letchworth Garden City06:0806:09
London Kings Cross06:37
Kings Lynn05:19105:512London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn05:19
Watlington (Norfolk)05:2605:26
Downham Market05:3305:33
Littleport05:4205:42
Ely05:5105:52
Waterbeach06:0106:01
Cambridge06:1006:18
Whittlesford Parkway06:2506:25
Audley End06:3306:34
Bishops Stortford06:4706:47
Tottenham Hale07:0807:08
London Liverpool Street07:25
Kings Lynn05:51106:222London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn05:51
Watlington (Norfolk)05:5805:58
Downham Market06:0506:05
Littleport06:1406:14
Ely06:2206:22
Waterbeach06:3206:32
Cambridge06:3906:45
Royston06:5806:59
Letchworth Garden City07:0807:09
London Kings Cross07:37
Kings Lynn06:10206:422London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn06:10
Downham Market06:2106:21
Ely06:4206:47
Cambridge07:0307:15
Royston07:2807:29
London Kings Cross08:07
Kings Lynn06:17106:493London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn06:17
Watlington (Norfolk)06:2406:24
Downham Market06:3106:31
Littleport06:4006:40
Ely06:4906:50
Waterbeach06:5906:59
Cambridge07:0807:17
Whittlesford Parkway07:2507:25
Audley End07:3307:34
Bishops Stortford07:4707:47
Tottenham Hale08:0808:08
London Liverpool Street08:25
Kings Lynn06:51107:222London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn06:51
Watlington (Norfolk)06:5806:58
Downham Market07:0507:05
Littleport07:1407:14
Ely07:2207:22
Waterbeach07:3207:32
Cambridge07:3907:45
Royston07:5807:59
London Kings Cross08:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to King's Lynn and Ely stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other King's Lynn timetables
None
Other Ely timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us