desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

King's Lynn to Ely

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Kings Lynn12:54113:262London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn12:54
Watlington (Norfolk)13:0113:01
Downham Market13:0813:08
Littleport13:1713:17
Ely13:2613:26
Waterbeach13:3613:36
Cambridge13:4213:47
London Kings Cross14:36
Kings Lynn13:54114:252London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn13:54
Watlington (Norfolk)14:0114:01
Downham Market14:0814:08
Littleport14:1714:17
Ely14:2514:25
Waterbeach14:3514:35
Cambridge14:4114:47
London Kings Cross15:35
Kings Lynn14:54115:252London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn14:54
Watlington (Norfolk)15:0115:01
Downham Market15:0815:08
Littleport15:1715:17
Ely15:2515:25
Waterbeach15:3515:35
Cambridge15:4115:47
London Kings Cross16:36
Kings Lynn15:54116:252London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn15:54
Watlington (Norfolk)16:0116:01
Downham Market16:0816:08
Littleport16:1716:17
Ely16:2516:25
Waterbeach16:3516:35
Cambridge16:4116:47
London Kings Cross17:38
Kings Lynn16:36117:082London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn16:36
Watlington (Norfolk)16:4316:43
Downham Market16:5016:51
Littleport17:0017:00
Ely17:0817:09
Waterbeach17:1817:18
Cambridge17:2517:27
Foxton17:3617:36
Shepreth17:3917:39
Meldreth17:4217:42
Royston17:4717:47
Letchworth Garden City17:5717:57
Hitchin18:0218:02
Stevenage18:0718:07
Finsbury Park18:2618:27
London Kings Cross18:33
Kings Lynn17:36118:072London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn17:36
Watlington (Norfolk)17:4317:43
Downham Market17:5017:50
Littleport17:5917:59
Ely18:0718:08
Waterbeach18:1718:17
Cambridge18:2418:25
Foxton18:3418:34
Shepreth18:3818:38
Meldreth18:4118:41
Royston18:4518:47
Ashwell & Morden18:5218:52
Baldock18:5718:57
Letchworth Garden City19:0019:00
Hitchin19:0519:05
Stevenage19:1019:10
Finsbury Park19:3019:31
London Kings Cross19:36
Kings Lynn18:36119:072London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn18:36
Watlington (Norfolk)18:4318:43
Downham Market18:5018:50
Littleport18:5918:59
Ely19:0719:08
Waterbeach19:1719:17
Cambridge19:2419:25
Foxton19:3419:34
Shepreth19:3719:37
Meldreth19:4019:40
Royston19:4519:45
Ashwell & Morden19:5019:50
Baldock19:5519:55
Letchworth Garden City19:5819:59
Hitchin20:0320:03
Stevenage20:0820:09
Finsbury Park20:2920:29
London Kings Cross20:35
Kings Lynn19:37120:082London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Kings Lynn19:37
Watlington (Norfolk)19:4419:44
Downham Market19:5119:51
Littleport19:5919:59
Ely20:0820:08
Waterbeach20:1720:17
Cambridge20:2620:30
Royston20:4320:44
Baldock20:5220:52
Letchworth Garden City20:5520:56
Hitchin21:0021:00
Stevenage21:0521:06
Finsbury Park21:2621:26
London Kings Cross21:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to King's Lynn and Ely stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other King's Lynn timetables
None
Other Ely timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us