TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
London Kings Cross12:30413:431EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross12:30
Peterborough13:1513:16
Newark North Gate13:4313:44
Doncaster14:0814:10
York14:3114:35
Northallerton14:5414:55
Darlington15:0615:08
Durham15:2415:25
Newcastle15:4015:45
Edinburgh17:12
London Kings Cross13:03314:251LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross13:03
Stevenage13:2213:23
Peterborough13:5213:54
Grantham14:1314:14
Newark North Gate14:2514:26
Doncaster14:5014:51
Wakefield Westgate15:0715:08
Leeds15:25
London Kings Cross14:03115:221LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross14:03
Peterborough14:4814:50
Grantham15:0815:09
Newark North Gate15:2215:23
Doncaster15:4715:51
Wakefield Westgate16:0716:08
Leeds16:24
London Kings Cross14:30715:431EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross14:30
Peterborough15:1515:16
Newark North Gate15:4315:44
Doncaster16:0816:10
York16:3116:35
Northallerton16:5416:55
Darlington17:0617:08
Durham17:2417:25
Newcastle17:4017:45
Edinburgh19:11
London Kings Cross15:0316:251LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross15:03
Stevenage15:2315:24
Peterborough15:5215:54
Grantham16:1316:14
Newark North Gate16:2516:26
Doncaster16:5016:51
Wakefield Westgate17:0717:08
Leeds17:25
London Kings Cross16:03417:241LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross16:03
Peterborough16:4816:50
Grantham17:1117:12
Newark North Gate17:2417:25
Doncaster17:4917:51
Wakefield Westgate18:0818:09
Leeds18:25
London Kings Cross16:30817:431EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross16:30
Peterborough17:1517:16
Newark North Gate17:4317:44
Doncaster18:0818:10
York18:3218:37
Northallerton18:5618:57
Darlington19:0819:10
Durham19:2619:27
Newcastle19:4219:45
Morpeth19:5820:00
Edinburgh21:14
London Kings Cross17:03118:251LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross17:03
Stevenage17:2317:24
Peterborough17:5217:54
Grantham18:1318:14
Newark North Gate18:2518:26
Doncaster18:4918:51
Wakefield Westgate19:0819:09
Leeds19:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Kings Cross and Newark North Gate stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us