TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th September
London Kings Cross17:19118:391HullCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross17:19
Peterborough18:0618:07
Grantham18:2718:28
Newark North Gate18:3918:40
Doncaster19:0519:08
Selby19:2519:26
Brough19:4619:48
Hull20:04
London Kings Cross17:30718:441NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross17:30
Peterborough18:1518:17
Newark North Gate18:4418:45
York19:2619:29
Darlington19:5519:57
Durham20:1320:14
Newcastle20:31
London Kings Cross18:03619:211SkiptonCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:03
Peterborough18:5018:51
Newark North Gate19:2119:22
Doncaster19:4819:50
Wakefield Westgate20:0720:08
Leeds20:2120:34
Keighley20:57
Skipton21:15
London Kings Cross18:30319:451EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:30
Peterborough19:1719:18
Newark North Gate19:4519:46
Doncaster20:1020:12
York20:3220:36
Darlington21:0321:05
Durham21:2121:22
Newcastle21:3721:41
Morpeth21:5421:57
Alnmouth22:1022:13
Edinburgh23:17
London Kings Cross19:06120:333LincolnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross19:06
Stevenage19:2619:28
Peterborough19:5720:00
Grantham20:2020:21
Newark North Gate20:3320:36
Lincoln21:02
London Kings Cross19:30720:431NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross19:30
Peterborough20:1520:16
Newark North Gate20:4320:44
Doncaster21:0821:10
York21:3121:34
Northallerton21:5221:54
Darlington22:0522:07
Durham22:2322:24
Newcastle22:41
London Kings Cross20:05421:191LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross20:05
Peterborough20:5020:51
Newark North Gate21:1921:20
Doncaster21:4321:45
Wakefield Westgate22:0722:08
Leeds22:23
London Kings Cross20:35321:581LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross20:35
Stevenage20:5420:55
Peterborough21:2421:26
Grantham21:4521:46
Newark North Gate21:5821:59
Doncaster22:2222:23
Wakefield Westgate22:4022:41
Leeds22:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Kings Cross and Newark North Gate stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us