TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
London Kings Cross08:3009:431NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross08:30
Peterborough09:1509:16
Newark North Gate09:4309:44
Doncaster10:0810:10
York10:3210:35
Northallerton10:5410:55
Darlington11:0611:08
Durham11:2411:25
Newcastle11:42
London Kings Cross09:08710:321YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross09:08
Stevenage09:2809:29
Peterborough09:5910:00
Grantham10:2010:21
Newark North Gate10:3210:33
Retford10:4710:49
Doncaster11:0311:05
York11:30
London Kings Cross09:30210:431EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross09:30
Peterborough10:1510:16
Newark North Gate10:4310:44
Doncaster11:0811:10
York11:3211:36
Darlington12:0412:07
Durham12:2412:25
Newcastle12:4012:45
Alnmouth13:1013:11
Edinburgh14:15
London Kings Cross10:08211:353Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross10:08
Stevenage10:2810:29
Peterborough10:5911:00
Grantham11:2011:21
Newark North Gate11:35
London Kings Cross10:30511:431NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross10:30
Peterborough11:1511:16
Newark North Gate11:4311:44
Doncaster12:0812:10
York12:3112:35
Northallerton12:5412:55
Darlington13:0613:08
Durham13:2413:25
Newcastle13:42
London Kings Cross11:08812:301YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross11:08
Stevenage11:2811:29
Peterborough11:5811:59
Grantham12:1812:19
Newark North Gate12:3012:31
Retford12:4512:46
Doncaster13:0313:05
York13:29
London Kings Cross11:30512:431EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross11:30
Peterborough12:1512:16
Newark North Gate12:4312:44
Doncaster13:0813:10
York13:3113:36
Darlington14:0514:07
Durham14:2314:25
Newcastle14:4014:44
Alnmouth15:0915:10
Edinburgh16:13
London Kings Cross12:0813:363Newark North GateCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross12:08
Stevenage12:2812:29
Peterborough12:5913:00
Grantham13:2013:22
Newark North Gate13:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Kings Cross and Newark North Gate stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us