TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Kings Cross to Hitchin

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st September
London Kings Cross19:38920:152CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross19:38
Finsbury Park19:4319:43
Stevenage20:0920:10
Hitchin20:1520:16
Letchworth Garden City20:2120:21
Baldock20:2420:24
Royston20:3220:32
Cambridge20:49
London Kings Cross20:08520:452PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross20:08
Finsbury Park20:1320:13
Stevenage20:3920:40
Hitchin20:4520:46
Arlesey20:5120:51
Biggleswade20:5620:56
Sandy21:0021:00
St Neots21:0821:08
Huntingdon21:1521:16
Peterborough21:34
London Kings Cross20:38821:152CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross20:38
Finsbury Park20:4320:43
Stevenage21:0921:10
Hitchin21:1521:16
Letchworth Garden City21:2121:21
Baldock21:2421:24
Royston21:3221:32
Cambridge21:49
London Kings Cross21:08521:452PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross21:08
Finsbury Park21:1321:13
Stevenage21:3921:40
Hitchin21:4521:46
Arlesey21:5121:51
Biggleswade21:5621:56
Sandy22:0022:00
St Neots22:0822:08
Huntingdon22:1522:16
Peterborough22:34
London Kings Cross21:38122:152CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross21:38
Finsbury Park21:4321:43
Stevenage22:0922:10
Hitchin22:1522:16
Letchworth Garden City22:2122:21
Baldock22:2422:24
Royston22:3222:32
Cambridge22:49
London Kings Cross22:23623:002PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross22:23
Finsbury Park22:2822:28
Stevenage22:5422:55
Hitchin23:0023:01
Arlesey23:0623:06
Biggleswade23:1123:11
Sandy23:1523:15
St Neots23:2323:23
Huntingdon23:3023:31
Peterborough23:50
London Kings Cross22:53723:302CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross22:53
Finsbury Park22:5822:58
Stevenage23:2423:25
Hitchin23:3023:30
Letchworth Garden City23:3523:35
Baldock23:3823:38
Royston23:4623:46
Cambridge00:02
London Kings Cross23:15923:532Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross23:15
Finsbury Park23:2023:20
Stevenage23:4823:48
Hitchin23:5323:53
Letchworth Garden City23:5823:58
Royston00:0700:08
Cambridge00:2300:28
Waterbeach00:3400:34
Ely00:4400:44
Littleport00:5100:51
Downham Market01:0001:00
Watlington (Norfolk)01:0601:06
Kings Lynn01:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Kings Cross and Hitchin stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Hitchin timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us