TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Kings Cross to Hitchin

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
London Kings Cross01:05901:582HitchinCalling points
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross01:05
Finsbury Park01:1001:10
Alexandra Palace01:1501:15
Palmers Green01:1801:18
Winchmore Hill01:2101:21
Enfield Chase01:2401:24
Gordon Hill01:2601:26
Cuffley01:3001:30
Hertford North01:3901:39
Stevenage01:4901:49
Hitchin01:58
London Kings Cross01:351002:262PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross01:35
Finsbury Park01:4001:40
Alexandra Palace01:4401:44
New Southgate01:4701:47
Oakleigh Park01:5101:51
New Barnet01:5301:53
Hadley Wood01:5601:56
Potters Bar01:5901:59
Hatfield (Herts)02:0502:05
Welwyn Garden City02:0902:09
Welwyn North02:12
Knebworth02:16
Stevenage02:2002:20
Hitchin02:2602:26
Biggleswade02:38
St Neots02:48
Huntingdon02:58
Peterborough03:17
London Kings Cross05:23906:082PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross05:23
Finsbury Park05:2805:28
Potters Bar05:3905:39
Hatfield (Herts)05:4505:45
Welwyn Garden City05:4905:49
Welwyn North05:5205:52
Knebworth05:5605:56
Stevenage05:5906:00
Hitchin06:0806:08
Arlesey06:1406:14
Biggleswade06:1906:19
Sandy06:2306:23
St Neots06:3006:30
Huntingdon06:3806:38
Peterborough06:55
London Kings Cross05:441006:122Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross05:44
Finsbury Park05:4905:49
Stevenage06:0606:07
Hitchin06:1206:12
Letchworth Garden City06:1606:16
Baldock06:1906:19
Ashwell & Morden06:2406:24
Royston06:2906:29
Meldreth06:3306:33
Shepreth06:3606:36
Foxton06:3906:39
Cambridge06:5006:52
Waterbeach06:5806:58
Ely07:0807:08
Littleport07:1507:16
Downham Market07:2507:25
Watlington (Norfolk)07:3107:32
Kings Lynn07:41
London Kings Cross06:051006:472CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:05
Finsbury Park06:1006:10
Potters Bar06:2106:21
Hatfield (Herts)06:2706:27
Welwyn Garden City06:3106:31
Welwyn North06:3406:34
Knebworth06:3806:38
Stevenage06:4106:42
Hitchin06:4706:47
Letchworth Garden City06:5206:53
Baldock06:5606:56
Ashwell & Morden07:0107:01
Royston07:0607:06
Meldreth07:1007:10
Shepreth07:1307:13
Foxton07:1607:16
Cambridge07:29
London Kings Cross06:23606:522PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:23
Finsbury Park06:2706:28
Stevenage06:4606:47
Hitchin06:5206:52
Arlesey06:5806:58
Biggleswade07:0307:03
Sandy07:0707:07
St Neots07:1407:14
Huntingdon07:2207:22
Peterborough07:38
London Kings Cross06:35907:182PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:35
Finsbury Park06:4006:40
Potters Bar06:5106:51
Hatfield (Herts)06:5706:57
Welwyn Garden City07:0107:01
Welwyn North07:0407:04
Knebworth07:0807:08
Stevenage07:1207:13
Hitchin07:1807:19
Arlesey07:2407:24
Biggleswade07:2907:29
Sandy07:3307:33
St Neots07:4107:41
Huntingdon07:4807:49
Peterborough08:06
London Kings Cross06:53907:222CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:53
Finsbury Park06:5706:58
Stevenage07:1707:17
Hitchin07:2207:22
Letchworth Garden City07:2707:27
Baldock07:3007:30
Ashwell & Morden07:3507:35
Royston07:4007:40
Meldreth07:4407:44
Shepreth07:4707:47
Foxton07:5007:50
Cambridge08:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Kings Cross and Hitchin stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Hitchin timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us