TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Kings Cross to Hitchin

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
London Kings Cross12:23912:522PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross12:23
Finsbury Park12:2812:28
Stevenage12:4712:47
Hitchin12:5212:52
Arlesey12:5812:58
Biggleswade13:0313:03
Sandy13:0713:07
St Neots13:1413:14
Huntingdon13:2213:22
Peterborough13:38
London Kings Cross12:351013:182PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross12:35
Finsbury Park12:4012:40
Potters Bar12:5112:51
Hatfield (Herts)12:5712:57
Welwyn Garden City13:0113:01
Welwyn North13:0413:04
Knebworth13:0813:08
Stevenage13:1213:13
Hitchin13:1813:19
Arlesey13:2413:24
Biggleswade13:2913:29
Sandy13:3313:33
St Neots13:4113:41
Huntingdon13:4813:49
Peterborough14:06
London Kings Cross12:53813:222CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross12:53
Finsbury Park12:5812:58
Stevenage13:1713:17
Hitchin13:2213:22
Letchworth Garden City13:2713:27
Baldock13:3013:30
Royston13:3813:38
Cambridge13:55
London Kings Cross13:051013:472CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross13:05
Finsbury Park13:1013:10
Potters Bar13:2113:21
Hatfield (Herts)13:2713:27
Welwyn Garden City13:3113:31
Welwyn North13:3413:34
Knebworth13:3813:38
Stevenage13:4113:42
Hitchin13:4713:47
Letchworth Garden City13:5213:53
Baldock13:5613:56
Ashwell & Morden14:0114:01
Royston14:0614:06
Meldreth14:1014:10
Shepreth14:1314:13
Foxton14:1614:16
Cambridge14:29
London Kings Cross13:23813:522PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross13:23
Finsbury Park13:2813:28
Stevenage13:4713:47
Hitchin13:5213:52
Arlesey13:5813:58
Biggleswade14:0314:03
Sandy14:0714:07
St Neots14:1414:14
Huntingdon14:2214:22
Peterborough14:38
London Kings Cross13:3510f14:192PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross13:35
Finsbury Park13:4013:40
Potters Bar13:5113:51
Hatfield (Herts)13:5713:57
Welwyn Garden City14:0114:01
Welwyn North14:0414:04
Knebworth14:0814:08
Stevenage14:1314:13
Hitchin14:1914:19
Arlesey14:2414:24
Biggleswade14:2914:29
Sandy14:3314:33
St Neots14:4114:41
Huntingdon14:4814:49
Peterborough15:06
London Kings Cross13:531114:222CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross13:53
Finsbury Park13:5813:58
Stevenage14:1714:17
Hitchin14:2214:22
Letchworth Garden City14:2714:27
Baldock14:3014:30
Royston14:3814:38
Cambridge14:55
London Kings Cross14:0510r14:472CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross14:05
Finsbury Park14:1014:10
Potters Bar14:2114:21
Hatfield (Herts)14:2714:27
Welwyn Garden City14:3114:31
Welwyn North14:3414:34
Knebworth14:3814:38
Stevenage14:4114:42
Hitchin14:4714:47
Letchworth Garden City14:5214:53
Baldock14:5614:56
Ashwell & Morden15:0115:01
Royston15:0615:06
Meldreth15:1015:10
Shepreth15:1315:13
Foxton15:1615:16
Cambridge15:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Kings Cross and Hitchin stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Hitchin timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us