TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Kings Cross to Hitchin

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
London Kings Cross18:221119:082CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:22
Finsbury Park18:2718:28
Hatfield (Herts)18:4418:44
Welwyn Garden City18:4818:49
Welwyn North18:5218:52
Knebworth18:5618:56
Stevenage19:0019:02
Hitchin19:0819:09
Letchworth Garden City19:1419:14
Baldock19:1719:18
Ashwell & Morden19:2319:23
Royston19:2819:34
Meldreth19:3819:38
Shepreth19:4119:41
Foxton19:4319:43
Cambridge19:56
London Kings Cross18:23618:492RoystonCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:23
Welwyn North18:4018:41
Hitchin18:4918:50
Letchworth Garden City18:5518:55
Baldock18:5818:59
Ashwell & Morden19:0419:04
Royston19:11
London Kings Cross18:431019:152PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:43
Finsbury Park18:4818:49
Knebworth19:0619:06
Stevenage19:0919:10
Hitchin19:1519:15
Arlesey19:2119:21
Biggleswade19:2619:27
Sandy19:3119:31
St Neots19:3919:39
Huntingdon19:4719:47
Peterborough20:03
London Kings Cross18:521119:462CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:52
Finsbury Park18:5718:58
Potters Bar19:0919:09
Hatfield (Herts)19:1519:16
Welwyn Garden City19:2019:27
Welwyn North19:3219:32
Knebworth19:3619:36
Stevenage19:4019:41
Hitchin19:4619:48
Letchworth Garden City19:5419:56
Baldock19:5919:59
Ashwell & Morden20:0420:05
Royston20:1020:11
Meldreth20:1520:15
Shepreth20:1820:18
Foxton20:2020:20
Cambridge20:33
London Kings Cross18:53919:192RoystonCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross18:53
Stevenage19:1319:14
Hitchin19:1919:19
Letchworth Garden City19:2419:25
Baldock19:2819:28
Ashwell & Morden19:3319:33
Royston19:40
London Kings Cross19:1019:362PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross19:10
Hitchin19:3619:36
St Neots19:5319:54
Huntingdon20:0120:02
Peterborough20:20
London Kings Cross19:181120:082CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross19:18
Finsbury Park19:2319:24
Potters Bar19:3719:38
Hatfield (Herts)19:4619:46
Welwyn Garden City19:5019:51
Welwyn North19:5419:54
Knebworth19:5819:58
Stevenage20:0220:03
Hitchin20:0820:09
Letchworth Garden City20:1420:15
Baldock20:1820:18
Ashwell & Morden20:2320:23
Royston20:2820:29
Meldreth20:3320:33
Shepreth20:3620:36
Foxton20:3820:38
Cambridge20:50
London Kings Cross19:221019:532PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross19:22
Finsbury Park19:2719:28
Stevenage19:4719:48
Hitchin19:5319:54
Arlesey19:5919:59
Biggleswade20:0420:04
Sandy20:0820:08
St Neots20:1620:16
Huntingdon20:2420:24
Peterborough20:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Kings Cross and Hitchin stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Hitchin timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us