desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

London Kings Cross to Hitchin

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
London Kings Cross (KGX)
DeparturesKGX to HITArrivalsHIT to KGX
Hitchin (HIT)
DeparturesHIT to KGXArrivalsKGX to HIT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

London Kings Cross Railway StationHitchin Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th May
London Kings Cross15:351116:192PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross15:35
Finsbury Park15:4015:41
Potters Bar15:5115:51
Hatfield (Herts)15:5715:57
Welwyn Garden City16:0116:02
Welwyn North16:0516:05
Knebworth16:0916:09
Stevenage16:1316:13
Hitchin16:1916:19
Arlesey16:2416:24
Biggleswade16:2916:29
Sandy16:3316:33
St Neots16:4116:41
Huntingdon16:4916:49
Peterborough17:06
London Kings Cross15:52816:222CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross15:52
Finsbury Park15:5715:58
Stevenage16:1716:17
Hitchin16:2216:22
Letchworth Garden City16:2716:28
Baldock16:3116:31
Royston16:3916:39
Cambridge16:55
London Kings Cross16:0510r16:502CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross16:05
Finsbury Park16:1016:11
Potters Bar16:2116:22
Hatfield (Herts)16:2816:28
Welwyn Garden City16:3216:33
Welwyn North16:3616:36
Knebworth16:4016:41
Stevenage16:4416:45
Hitchin16:5016:51
Letchworth Garden City16:5616:56
Baldock16:5917:00
Ashwell & Morden17:0517:05
Royston17:1017:10
Meldreth17:1417:14
Shepreth17:1717:17
Foxton17:2017:20
Cambridge17:32
London Kings Cross16:221016:552HuntingdonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross16:22
Finsbury Park16:2716:28
Knebworth16:4516:46
Stevenage16:4916:50
Hitchin16:5516:56
Arlesey17:0117:02
Biggleswade17:0717:07
Sandy17:1117:12
St Neots17:2217:23
Huntingdon17:32
London Kings Cross16:321117:162CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross16:32
Finsbury Park16:3716:38
Potters Bar16:4816:48
Hatfield (Herts)16:5416:54
Welwyn Garden City16:5816:59
Welwyn North17:0217:02
Knebworth17:0617:07
Stevenage17:1017:11
Hitchin17:1617:17
Letchworth Garden City17:2217:27
Baldock17:3017:31
Ashwell & Morden17:3617:36
Royston17:4117:41
Meldreth17:4517:45
Shepreth17:4817:48
Foxton17:5117:51
Cambridge18:03
London Kings Cross16:501017:222PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross16:50
Finsbury Park16:5516:56
Welwyn North17:1017:10
Stevenage17:1617:17
Hitchin17:2217:23
Arlesey17:2817:29
Biggleswade17:3417:34
Sandy17:3817:38
St Neots17:4617:46
Huntingdon17:5417:54
Peterborough18:12
London Kings Cross16:53817:412CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross16:53
Finsbury Park16:5816:59
Hatfield (Herts)17:1517:15
Welwyn Garden City17:1917:20
Welwyn North17:2317:23
Knebworth17:2717:27
Stevenage17:3517:36
Hitchin17:4117:42
Letchworth Garden City17:4717:47
Baldock17:5017:51
Ashwell & Morden17:5617:56
Royston18:0118:01
Meldreth18:0518:05
Shepreth18:0818:08
Foxton18:1118:11
Cambridge18:24
London Kings Cross17:101117:342PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross17:10
Hitchin17:3417:35
St Neots17:5117:52
Huntingdon17:5918:00
Peterborough18:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-01.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to London Kings Cross and Hitchin stations
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Hitchin timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us