TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Kings Cross to Ely

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
London Kings Cross20:44721:561Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross20:44
Letchworth Garden City21:1021:11
Royston21:2021:21
Cambridge21:3521:40
Waterbeach21:4621:46
Ely21:5621:56
Littleport22:0322:03
Downham Market22:1222:12
Watlington (Norfolk)22:1822:18
Kings Lynn22:26
London Kings Cross21:14822:261Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross21:14
Letchworth Garden City21:4021:41
Royston21:5021:51
Cambridge22:0522:10
Waterbeach22:1622:16
Ely22:2622:26
Littleport22:3322:33
Downham Market22:4222:42
Watlington (Norfolk)22:4822:48
Kings Lynn22:56
London Kings Cross21:444f22:551ElyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross21:44
Letchworth Garden City22:1022:11
Royston22:2022:21
Cambridge22:3522:38
Waterbeach22:4422:44
Ely22:55
London Kings Cross22:14823:261Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross22:14
Letchworth Garden City22:4022:41
Royston22:5022:51
Cambridge23:0523:10
Waterbeach23:1623:16
Ely23:2623:26
Littleport23:3323:33
Downham Market23:4223:42
Watlington (Norfolk)23:4823:48
Kings Lynn23:56
London Kings Cross22:448f23:551ElyCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross22:44
Letchworth Garden City23:1023:11
Royston23:2023:21
Cambridge23:3523:38
Waterbeach23:4423:44
Ely23:55
London Kings Cross23:14700:261Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross23:14
Letchworth Garden City23:4023:41
Royston23:5023:51
Cambridge00:0500:10
Waterbeach00:1600:16
Ely00:2600:26
Littleport00:3300:33
Downham Market00:4200:42
Watlington (Norfolk)00:4800:48
Kings Lynn00:56
Tuesday, 23rd December
London Kings Cross05:43907:081Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross05:43
Finsbury Park05:4805:49
Stevenage06:0606:07
Hitchin06:1206:12
Letchworth Garden City06:1606:17
Baldock06:2006:20
Ashwell & Morden06:2506:25
Royston06:3006:30
Meldreth06:3406:34
Shepreth06:3706:37
Foxton06:4006:40
Cambridge06:5006:52
Waterbeach06:5806:58
Ely07:0807:08
Littleport07:1507:16
Downham Market07:2507:25
Watlington (Norfolk)07:3107:32
Kings Lynn07:41
London Kings Cross06:44107:491Kings LynnCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross06:44
Cambridge07:3107:33
Waterbeach07:3907:39
Ely07:4907:50
Littleport07:5807:58
Downham Market08:0708:07
Watlington (Norfolk)08:1208:12
Kings Lynn08:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Kings Cross and Ely stations
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Ely timetables
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us