desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kingham to Oxford

2015-08-02 19:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Kingham (KGM)
DeparturesKGM to OXFArrivalsOXF to KGM
Oxford (OXF)
DeparturesOXF to KGMArrivalsKGM to OXF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Kingham Railway StationOxford Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd August
Hereford20:2020:491London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford18:30
Kingham20:1920:20
Charlbury20:2920:30
Hanborough20:3720:38
Oxford20:4920:50
London Paddington22:05
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Malvern21:1621:491London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern20:15
Kingham21:1521:16
Charlbury21:2521:25
Hanborough21:3221:33
Oxford21:4921:54
London Paddington23:05
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Worcester Shrub Hill22:1522:421London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill21:28
Kingham22:1522:15
Charlbury22:2422:25
Hanborough22:3322:33
Oxford22:4222:46
London Paddington23:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 3rd August
Worcester Shrub Hill05:5506:241London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11
Kingham05:5505:55
Charlbury06:0506:06
Hanborough06:1306:14
Oxford06:2406:30
London Paddington07:28
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Hereford06:2406:521London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford04:50
Kingham06:2306:24
Charlbury06:3306:33
Hanborough06:4106:41
Oxford06:5206:55
London Paddington07:59
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Moreton-In-Marsh07:1907:471London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moreton-In-Marsh07:09
Kingham07:1807:19
Charlbury07:2907:30
Hanborough07:3807:39
Oxford07:4707:52
London Paddington08:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Worcester Foregate Street07:3508:123OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street06:53
Kingham07:3507:35
Shipton07:4007:40
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:4307:43
Charlbury07:4907:49
Finstock07:5207:52
Combe (Oxon)07:5707:57
Hanborough08:0108:01
Oxford08:12
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Hereford08:2008:491London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford06:42
Kingham08:1908:20
Charlbury08:3008:31
Hanborough08:3808:39
Oxford08:4908:51
London Paddington09:47
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Kingham and Oxford stations
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Kingham timetables
None
Other Oxford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us