TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kingham to Oxford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
Hereford14:5615:251London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hereford13:14
Ledbury13:3013:31
Colwall13:3813:39
Great Malvern13:4413:45
Malvern Link13:4913:50
Worcester Foregate Street14:0014:01
Worcester Shrub Hill14:0414:09
Pershore14:1814:19
Evesham14:2714:28
Honeybourne14:3514:35
Moreton-In-Marsh14:4714:48
Kingham14:5614:56
Charlbury15:0615:07
Hanborough15:1415:15
Oxford15:2515:31
Reading15:5515:57
Slough16:1016:11
London Paddington16:29
Great Malvern15:3215:591London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern14:26
Malvern Link14:2814:28
Worcester Foregate Street14:3814:38
Worcester Shrub Hill14:4114:41
Pershore14:5014:50
Evesham14:5815:05
Honeybourne15:1215:12
Moreton-In-Marsh15:2415:24
Kingham15:3215:32
Charlbury15:4115:41
Hanborough15:4915:49
Oxford15:5916:01
Reading16:2516:26
Slough16:4116:41
London Paddington17:00
Moreton-In-Marsh16:0016:281London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Moreton-In-Marsh15:53
Kingham16:0016:00
Charlbury16:1016:10
Hanborough16:1716:17
Oxford16:2816:31
Reading16:5616:57
Slough17:1317:14
London Paddington17:34
Great Malvern16:2516:481Didcot ParkwayCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern15:32
Worcester Foregate Street15:4115:42
Worcester Shrub Hill15:4415:45
Pershore15:5315:54
Evesham16:0116:02
Moreton-In-Marsh16:1616:17
Kingham16:2416:25
Charlbury16:3416:34
Oxford16:4816:49
Didcot Parkway17:03
Hereford16:5317:291London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hereford15:14
Ledbury15:3015:31
Colwall15:3815:39
Great Malvern15:4415:45
Malvern Link15:4815:49
Worcester Foregate Street15:5916:01
Worcester Shrub Hill16:0416:05
Pershore16:1416:14
Evesham16:2216:23
Honeybourne16:3016:30
Moreton-In-Marsh16:4216:45
Kingham16:5316:53
Charlbury17:0317:10
Hanborough17:1817:18
Oxford17:2917:31
Reading17:5417:56
Slough18:1018:11
London Paddington18:28
Worcester Foregate Street18:1518:551London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:28
Worcester Shrub Hill17:3017:31
Pershore17:4017:40
Evesham17:4817:48
Honeybourne17:5517:55
Moreton-In-Marsh18:0718:07
Kingham18:1518:15
Shipton18:2018:20
Charlbury18:2718:37
Hanborough18:4418:44
Oxford18:5519:06
Reading19:3119:32
Slough19:4719:48
London Paddington20:06
Worcester Foregate Street19:3420:001London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street18:49
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5118:52
Pershore19:0119:01
Evesham19:0819:08
Honeybourne19:1419:14
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2519:26
Kingham19:3319:34
Charlbury19:4319:43
Hanborough19:5019:50
Oxford20:0020:01
Reading20:2420:26
Slough20:3920:40
London Paddington20:59
Great Malvern20:5521:271London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern19:44
Malvern Link19:4619:46
Worcester Foregate Street19:5519:56
Worcester Shrub Hill19:5920:04
Pershore20:1220:12
Evesham20:2020:20
Honeybourne20:2720:27
Moreton-In-Marsh20:3920:47
Kingham20:5520:55
Charlbury21:0521:05
Hanborough21:1221:12
Oxford21:2721:32
Reading21:5521:56
Slough22:1422:14
London Paddington22:41
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Kingham and Oxford stations
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Kingham timetables
None
Other Oxford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us