desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kingham to Oxford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th March
Worcester Foregate Street18:1518:551London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street17:28
Worcester Shrub Hill17:3017:31
Pershore17:4017:40
Evesham17:4817:48
Honeybourne17:5517:55
Moreton-In-Marsh18:0718:07
Kingham18:1518:15
Shipton18:2018:20
Charlbury18:2718:37
Hanborough18:4418:44
Oxford18:5519:06
Reading19:3119:32
Slough19:4719:48
London Paddington20:06
Worcester Foregate Street19:3420:001London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street18:49
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5118:52
Pershore19:0119:01
Evesham19:0819:08
Honeybourne19:1419:14
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2519:26
Kingham19:3319:34
Charlbury19:4319:43
Hanborough19:5019:50
Oxford20:0020:01
Reading20:2420:26
Slough20:3920:40
London Paddington20:59
Great Malvern20:5521:271London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern19:44
Malvern Link19:4619:46
Worcester Foregate Street19:5519:56
Worcester Shrub Hill19:5920:04
Pershore20:1220:12
Evesham20:2020:20
Honeybourne20:2720:27
Moreton-In-Marsh20:3920:47
Kingham20:5520:55
Charlbury21:0521:05
Hanborough21:1221:12
Oxford21:2721:32
Reading21:5521:56
Slough22:1422:14
London Paddington22:38
Worcester Foregate Street21:4922:271London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street20:59
Worcester Shrub Hill21:0221:03
Pershore21:1221:12
Evesham21:2021:21
Honeybourne21:2821:28
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4021:41
Kingham21:4921:49
Charlbury21:5922:07
Hanborough22:1422:15
Oxford22:2722:30
Reading22:5322:59
Slough23:1423:14
London Paddington23:38
Hereford23:3523:581London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hereford21:51
Ledbury22:0722:09
Colwall22:1622:17
Great Malvern22:2222:22
Worcester Foregate Street22:3322:34
Worcester Shrub Hill22:3822:43
Pershore22:5222:52
Evesham23:0023:01
Honeybourne23:0823:08
Moreton-In-Marsh23:2023:26
Kingham23:3423:35
Charlbury23:4523:45
Oxford23:5800:07
Didcot Parkway00:2000:21
Reading00:4100:43
Slough01:0001:01
London Paddington01:22
Saturday, 28th March
Great Malvern06:5607:231London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern05:56
Malvern Link05:5805:59
Worcester Foregate Street06:0806:09
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1206:12
Pershore06:2106:21
Evesham06:2906:29
Honeybourne06:3606:36
Moreton-In-Marsh06:4806:48
Kingham06:5606:56
Charlbury07:0507:05
Hanborough07:1307:13
Oxford07:2307:31
Reading07:5908:08
Maidenhead08:1908:19
Slough08:2608:28
London Paddington08:56
Hereford07:5408:261London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hereford06:17
Ledbury06:3306:34
Colwall06:4106:41
Great Malvern06:4606:49
Malvern Link06:5206:53
Worcester Foregate Street07:0207:04
Worcester Shrub Hill07:0707:08
Pershore07:1607:17
Evesham07:2507:26
Honeybourne07:3207:33
Moreton-In-Marsh07:4507:45
Kingham07:5307:54
Shipton07:5907:59
Charlbury08:0708:07
Hanborough08:1508:15
Oxford08:2608:31
Reading08:5909:08
Maidenhead09:1809:19
Slough09:2609:28
London Paddington09:56
Hereford08:5309:251London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hereford07:10
Ledbury07:2807:30
Colwall07:3707:37
Great Malvern07:4307:44
Malvern Link07:4707:48
Worcester Foregate Street07:5807:59
Worcester Shrub Hill08:0208:04
Pershore08:1208:13
Evesham08:2108:25
Honeybourne08:3208:32
Moreton-In-Marsh08:4408:45
Kingham08:5308:53
Charlbury09:0309:04
Hanborough09:1109:12
Oxford09:2509:31
Reading09:5910:07
Maidenhead10:1810:19
Slough10:2610:28
London Paddington10:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Kingham and Oxford stations
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Kingham timetables
None
Other Oxford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us