TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kingham to Oxford

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Ledbury22:0122:341London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Ledbury20:40
Colwall20:4720:47
Great Malvern20:5220:53
Malvern Link20:5620:57
Worcester Foregate Street21:0921:11
Worcester Shrub Hill21:1421:15
Pershore21:2321:24
Evesham21:3221:33
Honeybourne21:3921:40
Moreton-In-Marsh21:5221:52
Kingham22:0022:01
Shipton22:0622:06
Charlbury22:1422:14
Hanborough22:2222:22
Oxford22:3422:35
Didcot Parkway22:4722:51
Reading23:0923:10
Slough23:2923:31
London Paddington23:56
Sunday, 26th October
Great Malvern10:1910:491London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern09:20
Malvern Link09:2209:23
Worcester Foregate Street09:3109:32
Worcester Shrub Hill09:3409:35
Pershore09:4309:44
Evesham09:5109:52
Honeybourne09:5809:59
Moreton-In-Marsh10:1010:11
Kingham10:1810:19
Charlbury10:2810:28
Hanborough10:3510:36
Oxford10:4910:51
Didcot Parkway11:0711:08
Reading11:2611:28
Slough11:4311:43
London Paddington12:08
Great Malvern12:1712:461London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern11:15
Malvern Link11:1711:18
Worcester Foregate Street11:2711:28
Worcester Shrub Hill11:3011:31
Pershore11:3911:40
Evesham11:4611:50
Honeybourne11:5611:57
Moreton-In-Marsh12:0812:09
Kingham12:1612:17
Charlbury12:2612:26
Hanborough12:3312:34
Oxford12:4612:50
Didcot Parkway13:0513:06
Reading13:2213:24
Slough13:3713:38
London Paddington14:00
Great Malvern14:1614:481London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern13:15
Malvern Link13:1713:18
Worcester Foregate Street13:2613:27
Worcester Shrub Hill13:2913:31
Pershore13:3913:40
Evesham13:4713:49
Honeybourne13:5513:56
Moreton-In-Marsh14:0714:08
Kingham14:1514:16
Charlbury14:2514:25
Hanborough14:3214:33
Oxford14:4814:54
Didcot Parkway15:0615:07
Reading15:2215:23
Slough15:3915:39
London Paddington15:59
Great Malvern15:1615:471London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern14:11
Malvern Link14:1414:15
Worcester Foregate Street14:2414:26
Worcester Shrub Hill14:2914:30
Pershore14:3914:40
Evesham14:4714:50
Moreton-In-Marsh15:0515:08
Kingham15:1515:16
Charlbury15:2615:27
Hanborough15:3415:35
Oxford15:4715:50
Didcot Parkway16:0216:08
Reading16:2316:24
Slough16:3916:39
London Paddington16:59
Great Malvern16:1716:491London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern15:08
Malvern Link15:1015:12
Worcester Foregate Street15:2115:23
Worcester Shrub Hill15:2615:27
Pershore15:3515:36
Evesham15:4515:48
Honeybourne15:5415:55
Moreton-In-Marsh16:0716:08
Kingham16:1616:17
Charlbury16:2616:27
Hanborough16:3416:35
Oxford16:4916:50
Didcot Parkway17:0217:06
Reading17:2417:24
Slough17:3817:38
London Paddington18:03
Worcester Shrub Hill17:1717:491London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill16:28
Pershore16:3716:38
Evesham16:4516:48
Honeybourne16:5416:55
Moreton-In-Marsh17:0717:08
Kingham17:1617:17
Charlbury17:2617:27
Hanborough17:3417:35
Oxford17:4917:50
Didcot Parkway18:0218:03
Reading18:1918:20
Slough18:3618:37
London Paddington19:04
Great Malvern18:1718:491London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern17:05
Malvern Link17:0817:09
Worcester Foregate Street17:2017:20
Worcester Shrub Hill17:2617:26
Pershore17:3417:34
Evesham17:4217:48
Honeybourne17:5417:55
Moreton-In-Marsh18:0718:08
Kingham18:1618:17
Charlbury18:2618:27
Oxford18:4918:55
Didcot Parkway19:0819:08
Reading19:2819:28
Slough19:4219:43
London Paddington20:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Kingham and Oxford stations
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Kingham timetables
None
Other Oxford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us