desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kinghorn to Edinburgh Waverley

2015-09-05 17:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Kinghorn (KGH)
DeparturesKGH to EDBArrivalsEDB to KGH
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to KGHArrivalsKGH to EDB
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Kinghorn Railway StationEdinburgh Waverley Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th September
Dundee17:3718:2316EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee16:49
Kinghorn17:3717:37
Burntisland17:4217:42
Aberdour17:4617:46
Dalgety Bay17:5117:51
Inverkeithing17:5417:55
North Queensferry17:5917:59
Dalmeny18:0218:03
South Gyle18:0918:09
Haymarket18:1718:17
Edinburgh18:23
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Glenrothes With Thornton18:2819:1317EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton18:15
Kinghorn18:2818:28
Burntisland18:3318:33
Aberdour18:3818:38
Dalgety Bay18:4218:43
Inverkeithing18:4618:46
North Queensferry18:5018:50
Dalmeny18:5418:54
South Gyle19:0019:00
Haymarket19:0819:09
Edinburgh19:13
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Glenrothes With Thornton19:4020:2617EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton19:28
Kinghorn19:4019:40
Burntisland19:4419:45
Aberdour19:4919:49
Dalgety Bay19:5419:54
Inverkeithing19:5719:58
North Queensferry20:0220:02
Dalmeny20:0520:06
South Gyle20:1220:12
Haymarket20:2120:21
Edinburgh20:26
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Kirkcaldy20:3021:1715EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Kirkcaldy20:26
Kinghorn20:3020:30
Burntisland20:3620:36
Aberdour20:4020:40
Dalgety Bay20:4520:45
Inverkeithing20:4920:49
North Queensferry20:5320:53
Dalmeny20:5720:57
South Gyle21:0321:03
Haymarket21:1021:10
Edinburgh21:17
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dundee21:3122:1720EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee20:43
Kinghorn21:3121:31
Burntisland21:3621:36
Aberdour21:4021:40
Dalgety Bay21:4521:45
Inverkeithing21:4821:49
North Queensferry21:5321:53
Dalmeny21:5621:57
South Gyle22:0322:03
Haymarket22:1122:11
Edinburgh22:17
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Inverurie22:0822:5220EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie19:46
Kinghorn22:0822:08
Burntisland22:1222:13
Aberdour22:1722:17
Dalgety Bay22:2122:22
Inverkeithing22:2522:25
North Queensferry22:2922:29
Dalmeny22:3322:33
South Gyle22:3922:39
Haymarket22:4722:48
Edinburgh22:52
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Aberdeen23:0523:4917EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen21:05
Kinghorn23:0523:05
Burntisland23:0823:09
Aberdour23:1323:13
Dalgety Bay23:1723:18
Inverkeithing23:2223:22
North Queensferry23:2623:26
Dalmeny23:3023:30
South Gyle23:3623:36
Haymarket23:4323:44
Edinburgh23:49
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 6th September
Dundee08:1409:0117EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee07:24
Kinghorn08:1308:14
Burntisland08:1808:18
Aberdour08:2308:23
Dalgety Bay08:2808:28
Inverkeithing08:3108:31
North Queensferry08:3508:35
Dalmeny08:4208:42
South Gyle08:4808:48
Haymarket08:5608:57
Edinburgh09:01
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-09-04.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Kinghorn and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Kinghorn timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us