TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kettering to Leicester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
London St Pancras16:23416:462NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras15:29
Luton Airport Parkway15:4915:49
Bedford16:0416:04
Wellingborough16:1616:17
Kettering16:2316:23
Market Harborough16:3316:34
Leicester16:4616:48
Loughborough16:5816:58
Beeston17:0817:09
Nottingham17:18
London St Pancras17:26417:502NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras16:29
Luton Airport Parkway16:4916:49
Luton16:5216:53
Bedford17:0717:08
Wellingborough17:1917:19
Kettering17:2617:26
Market Harborough17:3617:36
Leicester17:5017:51
Loughborough18:0118:01
Beeston18:1118:12
Nottingham18:21
Kettering18:14218:352SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Kettering18:14
Leicester18:3518:37
Loughborough18:4618:47
East Midlands Parkway18:5418:56
Long Eaton18:5919:00
Derby19:1319:15
Chesterfield19:3319:34
Sheffield19:50
London St Pancras18:23418:462NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras17:30
Bedford18:0418:04
Wellingborough18:1618:17
Kettering18:2318:23
Market Harborough18:3318:34
Leicester18:4618:48
Loughborough18:5818:58
East Midlands Parkway19:0419:05
Beeston19:1119:12
Nottingham19:20
London St Pancras18:44219:101DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras17:45
Luton Airport Parkway18:0718:08
Wellingborough18:3218:32
Kettering18:4318:44
Market Harborough18:5518:56
Leicester19:1019:14
Loughborough19:2519:26
East Midlands Parkway19:3319:34
Nottingham19:4720:05
Long Eaton20:1820:19
Derby20:31
London St Pancras19:11419:332LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras18:15
Wellingborough19:0219:03
Kettering19:1019:11
Leicester19:3319:34
Loughborough19:4419:45
East Midlands Parkway19:5319:54
Nottingham20:0820:34
Langley Mill20:5020:51
Alfreton20:5820:59
Chesterfield21:0921:10
Sheffield21:2421:27
Wakefield Westgate22:0022:01
Leeds22:18
London St Pancras19:27419:522LincolnCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras18:30
Luton Airport Parkway18:5018:50
Bedford19:0719:07
Wellingborough19:2019:20
Kettering19:2719:27
Leicester19:5219:52
East Midlands Parkway20:0620:09
Beeston20:1520:16
Nottingham20:2320:30
Lowdham20:4020:41
Newark Castle20:5420:54
Collingham21:0321:03
Lincoln21:22
London St Pancras20:15420:391DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras19:26
Kettering20:1420:15
Market Harborough20:2420:25
Leicester20:3920:41
Loughborough20:5020:51
East Midlands Parkway20:5720:58
Long Eaton21:0221:03
Derby21:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Kettering and Leicester stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Kettering timetables
None
Other Leicester timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us