TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kettering to Leicester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
London St Pancras21:24421:472NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras20:30
Luton Airport Parkway20:5020:51
Bedford21:0521:05
Wellingborough21:1721:17
Kettering21:2421:24
Market Harborough21:3421:34
Leicester21:4721:48
Loughborough21:5921:59
East Midlands Parkway22:0622:07
Beeston22:1322:14
Nottingham22:20
London St Pancras22:01422:272DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras21:00
Luton21:2321:23
Bedford21:3821:38
Wellingborough21:5121:51
Kettering22:0022:01
Market Harborough22:1122:12
Leicester22:2722:28
Loughborough22:3822:39
Derby22:59
London St Pancras22:25422:492DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras21:30
Luton Airport Parkway21:5021:51
Bedford22:0622:06
Wellingborough22:1822:18
Kettering22:2522:25
Market Harborough22:3522:35
Leicester22:4922:49
Loughborough22:5922:59
East Midlands Parkway23:1223:12
Long Eaton23:1923:20
Derby23:31
London St Pancras23:01423:272NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:00
Luton22:2322:24
Bedford22:3922:40
Wellingborough22:5222:53
Kettering23:0023:01
Market Harborough23:1123:12
Leicester23:2723:28
Loughborough23:3823:39
East Midlands Parkway23:5223:53
Beeston00:0200:03
Nottingham00:10
London St Pancras23:22423:452DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:26
Luton Airport Parkway22:4622:47
Bedford23:0223:03
Wellingborough23:1423:15
Kettering23:2123:22
Market Harborough23:3123:32
Leicester23:4523:47
Loughborough23:5623:56
East Midlands Parkway00:0800:09
Long Eaton00:1600:17
Derby00:27
Sunday, 26th October
London St Pancras10:17410:422NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras09:00
Luton Airport Parkway09:3309:34
Bedford09:5709:57
Wellingborough10:0910:10
Kettering10:1610:17
Market Harborough10:2610:27
Leicester10:4210:46
Loughborough10:5510:56
East Midlands Parkway11:0211:03
Beeston11:0911:10
Nottingham11:16
London St Pancras10:38411:052SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras09:30
Luton09:5809:59
Bedford10:1910:19
Wellingborough10:3010:31
Kettering10:3810:38
Market Harborough10:4810:49
Leicester11:0511:06
Loughborough11:1511:16
East Midlands Parkway11:2311:24
Long Eaton11:2711:28
Derby11:4011:50
Chesterfield12:0812:09
Sheffield12:23
London St Pancras11:16411:452NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras10:00
Luton Airport Parkway10:2910:30
Bedford10:5410:54
Wellingborough11:0711:08
Kettering11:1511:16
Market Harborough11:2611:27
Leicester11:4511:46
Loughborough11:5611:57
East Midlands Parkway12:0512:06
Nottingham12:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Kettering and Leicester stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Kettering timetables
None
Other Leicester timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us