TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kettering to Leicester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th January
London St Pancras21:23421:462NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras20:29
Luton Airport Parkway20:4920:49
Bedford21:0421:04
Wellingborough21:1621:17
Kettering21:2321:23
Market Harborough21:3321:34
Leicester21:4621:48
Loughborough21:5821:58
Beeston22:0922:10
Nottingham22:18
London St Pancras21:57422:202DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras21:00
Luton21:2221:23
Bedford21:3721:38
Wellingborough21:4921:50
Kettering21:5621:57
Market Harborough22:0622:07
Leicester22:2022:22
Loughborough22:3622:37
East Midlands Parkway22:4322:44
Derby22:58
London St Pancras22:23422:462DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras21:29
Luton Airport Parkway21:4921:49
Bedford22:0422:04
Wellingborough22:1622:17
Kettering22:2322:23
Market Harborough22:3322:34
Leicester22:4622:48
Loughborough23:0323:03
East Midlands Parkway23:1523:16
Long Eaton23:2323:24
Derby23:34
London St Pancras23:00423:262NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:00
Luton22:2322:24
Bedford22:3822:39
Wellingborough22:5122:52
Kettering22:5923:00
Market Harborough23:1023:11
Leicester23:2623:27
Loughborough23:4223:43
East Midlands Parkway23:5623:57
Beeston00:0700:07
Nottingham00:14
London St Pancras23:26423:512SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:25
Luton Airport Parkway22:4722:48
Bedford23:0223:03
Wellingborough23:1623:17
Kettering23:2523:26
Market Harborough23:3623:37
Leicester23:5123:53
Loughborough00:0900:10
East Midlands Parkway00:2200:23
Derby00:3900:40
Chesterfield01:0101:02
Sheffield01:18
Wednesday, 28th January
London St Pancras00:42201:072DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras23:15
Luton23:4523:46
Bedford00:1100:12
Wellingborough00:2300:24
Kettering00:4100:42
Market Harborough00:5300:54
Leicester01:0701:09
Loughborough01:2301:24
East Midlands Parkway01:3401:35
Beeston01:4301:44
Nottingham01:5001:56
Derby02:15
London St Pancras01:43202:122LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras00:15
Luton Airport Parkway00:4200:43
Luton00:4600:47
Bedford01:1101:11
Wellingborough01:3101:31
Kettering01:4301:43
Market Harborough01:5601:57
Leicester02:12
London St Pancras06:47407:102SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras05:45
Luton06:1106:12
Bedford06:2606:27
Wellingborough06:3806:39
Kettering06:4606:47
Market Harborough06:5606:57
Leicester07:1007:12
Loughborough07:2107:22
East Midlands Parkway07:2807:29
Long Eaton07:3307:34
Derby07:4507:47
Chesterfield08:0908:10
Sheffield08:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Kettering and Leicester stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Kettering timetables
None
Other Leicester timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us