desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kettering to Leicester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st March
London St Pancras15:06415:312NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras14:10
Luton Airport Parkway14:3114:32
Bedford14:4714:47
Wellingborough14:5814:59
Kettering15:0515:06
Market Harborough15:1515:16
Leicester15:3115:33
Loughborough15:4215:43
East Midlands Parkway15:4915:50
Beeston15:5815:59
Nottingham16:05
London St Pancras15:41416:092LeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras14:40
Luton15:0415:05
Bedford15:1915:19
Wellingborough15:3215:33
Kettering15:4015:41
Market Harborough15:5115:52
Leicester16:0916:10
Loughborough16:2016:21
East Midlands Parkway16:2916:30
Long Eaton16:3316:34
Derby16:4716:52
Chesterfield17:1217:13
Sheffield17:2817:34
Wakefield Westgate18:0518:06
Leeds18:23
London St Pancras16:11416:382NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras15:10
Luton Airport Parkway15:3215:33
Bedford15:4815:48
Wellingborough16:0116:02
Kettering16:1016:11
Market Harborough16:2116:22
Leicester16:3816:38
Loughborough16:5016:51
East Midlands Parkway16:5816:59
Nottingham17:11
London St Pancras16:41417:091SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras15:40
Luton16:0316:04
Bedford16:1916:19
Wellingborough16:3216:33
Kettering16:4016:41
Market Harborough16:5116:52
Leicester17:0917:10
Loughborough17:2017:21
East Midlands Parkway17:2917:30
Long Eaton17:3317:34
Derby17:4717:50
Chesterfield18:0918:11
Sheffield18:25
London St Pancras17:07417:312NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras16:10
Luton Airport Parkway16:3016:31
Bedford16:4716:47
Wellingborough16:5917:00
Kettering17:0617:07
Market Harborough17:1617:17
Leicester17:3117:33
Loughborough17:4217:43
East Midlands Parkway17:4917:50
Beeston17:5817:58
Nottingham18:05
London St Pancras17:37418:022DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras16:40
Luton17:0117:02
Bedford17:1617:16
Wellingborough17:2817:29
Kettering17:3617:37
Market Harborough17:4617:47
Leicester18:0218:03
Loughborough18:1218:13
East Midlands Parkway18:2018:21
Long Eaton18:2418:25
Derby18:36
London St Pancras18:06418:312NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras17:10
Luton Airport Parkway17:3017:31
Bedford17:4617:46
Wellingborough17:5817:58
Kettering18:0518:06
Market Harborough18:1518:15
Leicester18:3118:33
Loughborough18:4218:43
East Midlands Parkway18:4918:50
Beeston18:5818:59
Nottingham19:05
London St Pancras18:37419:022DerbyCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras17:40
Luton18:0118:02
Bedford18:1618:16
Wellingborough18:2818:29
Kettering18:3618:37
Market Harborough18:4618:47
Leicester19:0219:03
Loughborough19:1219:13
East Midlands Parkway19:2019:21
Long Eaton19:2419:25
Derby19:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Kettering and Leicester stations
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Other Kettering timetables
None
Other Leicester timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us