TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Waverley

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th September
Perth06:16107:0619NewcraighallCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Perth05:37
Ladybank05:5805:59
Markinch06:0606:07
Kirkcaldy06:1606:16
Kinghorn06:2106:21
Burntisland06:2506:26
Aberdour06:3106:31
Dalgety Bay06:3506:36
Inverkeithing06:3906:39
North Queensferry06:4306:43
Dalmeny06:4706:47
South Gyle06:5306:53
Haymarket07:0107:02
Edinburgh07:0607:10
Brunstane07:1807:18
Newcraighall07:22
Dundee06:50107:4017EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dundee06:05
Leuchars06:1706:18
Cupar06:2506:25
Ladybank06:3206:33
Markinch06:4006:40
Kirkcaldy06:4906:50
Kinghorn06:5406:54
Burntisland06:5906:59
Aberdour07:0407:04
Dalgety Bay07:0807:09
Inverkeithing07:1207:12
Dalmeny07:1807:19
South Gyle07:2507:25
Haymarket07:3307:34
Edinburgh07:40
Dundee07:21108:0119PlymouthCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Dundee06:32
Leuchars06:4406:46
Cupar06:5306:54
Ladybank07:0207:03
Markinch07:1007:11
Kirkcaldy07:2007:21
Inverkeithing07:3607:38
Haymarket07:5507:56
Edinburgh08:0108:05
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:4508:47
Alnmouth09:0709:09
Newcastle09:3909:42
Durham09:5409:56
Darlington10:1110:13
York10:4110:45
Leeds11:0811:11
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:24
Sheffield11:5211:54
Chesterfield12:0612:07
Derby12:2612:29
Tamworth High Level12:4812:49
Birmingham New Street13:0813:12
Cheltenham Spa13:5113:52
Bristol Parkway14:2614:28
Bristol Temple Meads14:4014:44
Taunton15:1615:17
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29
Exeter St Davids15:4315:44
Newton Abbot16:0316:04
Totnes16:1616:17
Plymouth16:43
Glenrothes With Thornton07:26108:1820NewcraighallCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton07:18
Kirkcaldy07:2607:26
Kinghorn07:3107:31
Burntisland07:3507:36
Aberdour07:4007:40
Dalgety Bay07:4507:45
Inverkeithing07:4807:49
North Queensferry07:5307:53
Dalmeny07:5607:57
South Gyle08:0308:03
Haymarket08:1108:11
Edinburgh08:1808:20
Brunstane08:2708:27
Newcraighall08:31
Aberdeen07:41108:2118EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Aberdeen05:46
Stonehaven06:0206:02
Montrose06:2306:24
Arbroath06:3806:38
Carnoustie06:4506:45
Dundee06:5706:58
Leuchars07:1207:12
Cupar07:1907:19
Kirkcaldy07:4007:41
Haymarket08:1408:15
Edinburgh08:21
Perth07:48108:2416EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Perth06:55
Ladybank07:3007:31
Markinch07:3807:38
Kirkcaldy07:4707:48
Inverkeithing08:0308:04
Haymarket08:1908:20
Edinburgh08:24
Dundee07:57108:4617EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dundee07:09
Leuchars07:2207:23
Cupar07:3007:30
Springfield07:3407:35
Ladybank07:3907:39
Markinch07:4707:47
Kirkcaldy07:5607:57
Kinghorn08:0108:01
Burntisland08:0608:06
Aberdour08:1108:11
Dalgety Bay08:1608:16
Inverkeithing08:1908:20
Dalmeny08:2608:26
South Gyle08:3208:33
Haymarket08:4108:41
Edinburgh08:46
Dundee08:19109:0115EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dundee07:36
Leuchars07:4807:49
Cupar07:5607:56
Markinch08:0908:09
Kirkcaldy08:1808:19
Inverkeithing08:3408:35
South Gyle08:4608:46
Haymarket08:5408:55
Edinburgh09:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Kirkcaldy and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Kirkcaldy timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us