desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh Waverley

2015-07-07 12:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Kirkcaldy (KDY)
DeparturesKDY to EDBArrivalsEDB to KDY
Edinburgh Waverley (EDB)
DeparturesEDB to KDYArrivalsKDY to EDB
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Kirkcaldy Railway StationEdinburgh Waverley Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Dundee12:14113:0116EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee11:30
Kirkcaldy12:1412:14
Inverkeithing12:3012:30
Haymarket12:5412:55
Edinburgh13:01
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Glenrothes With Thornton12:29113:1918fEdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton12:21
Kirkcaldy12:2912:29
Kinghorn12:3412:34
Burntisland12:3812:39
Aberdour12:4312:43
Dalgety Bay12:4812:48
Inverkeithing12:5112:52
North Queensferry12:5612:56
Dalmeny12:5913:00
South Gyle13:0613:06
Haymarket13:1313:13
Edinburgh13:19
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverness12:40113:2715EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness09:41
Kirkcaldy12:4012:40
Inverkeithing12:5412:55
Haymarket13:2113:21
Edinburgh13:27
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Glenrothes With Thornton12:59113:5120EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton12:51
Kirkcaldy12:5912:59
Kinghorn13:0413:04
Burntisland13:0913:09
Aberdour13:1313:13
Dalgety Bay13:1813:18
Inverkeithing13:2113:22
North Queensferry13:2613:26
Dalmeny13:2913:32
South Gyle13:3813:38
Haymarket13:4513:45
Edinburgh13:51
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dundee13:18114:0416EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee12:34
Kirkcaldy13:1713:18
Inverkeithing13:3413:34
Haymarket13:5813:59
Edinburgh14:04
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Glenrothes With Thornton13:29114:1919EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton13:21
Kirkcaldy13:2913:29
Kinghorn13:3413:34
Burntisland13:3813:39
Aberdour13:4313:43
Dalgety Bay13:4813:48
Inverkeithing13:5113:52
North Queensferry13:5613:56
Dalmeny13:5914:00
South Gyle14:0614:06
Haymarket14:1314:13
Edinburgh14:19
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverness13:40114:2619EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness10:45
Kirkcaldy13:4013:40
Haymarket14:2114:21
Edinburgh14:26
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Glenrothes With Thornton13:59114:4918EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton13:51
Kirkcaldy13:5913:59
Kinghorn14:0414:04
Burntisland14:0814:09
Aberdour14:1314:13
Dalgety Bay14:1814:18
Inverkeithing14:2114:22
North Queensferry14:2614:26
Dalmeny14:2914:30
South Gyle14:3614:36
Haymarket14:4314:43
Edinburgh14:49
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Kirkcaldy and Edinburgh Waverley stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Kirkcaldy timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Haymarket and Edinburgh - North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 243Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall, Brunstane - Edinburgh
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us