TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Iver to London Paddington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd September
Didcot Parkway05:1805:4511London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Didcot Parkway04:12
Cholsey04:1804:18
Goring & Streatley04:2304:23
Pangbourne04:2804:28
Tilehurst04:3204:32
Reading04:3804:40
Twyford04:4504:46
Maidenhead04:5705:02
Slough05:1005:10
Langley (Berks)05:1405:15
Iver05:1805:18
West Drayton05:2105:22
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:2605:26
Southall05:3005:30
Ealing Broadway05:3405:35
Acton Main Line05:3805:38
London Paddington05:45
Reading05:4706:1614London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading05:14
Twyford05:2005:20
Maidenhead05:2805:28
Taplow05:3205:32
Burnham (Berks)05:3505:35
Slough05:4005:40
Langley (Berks)05:4405:44
Iver05:4705:47
West Drayton05:5105:51
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:5505:56
Southall05:5905:59
Ealing Broadway06:0406:05
Acton Main Line06:0806:08
London Paddington06:16
Oxford06:1706:4613London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford05:03
Radley05:0905:09
Didcot Parkway05:1705:18
Cholsey05:2305:23
Goring & Streatley05:2805:28
Pangbourne05:3305:33
Tilehurst05:3705:37
Reading05:4305:44
Twyford05:5005:50
Maidenhead05:5805:58
Taplow06:0206:02
Burnham (Berks)06:0506:05
Slough06:1006:10
Langley (Berks)06:1406:14
Iver06:1706:17
West Drayton06:2106:21
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:2506:26
Southall06:2906:29
Ealing Broadway06:3506:35
Acton Main Line06:3806:38
London Paddington06:46
Oxford06:4707:1713London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Oxford05:24
Didcot Parkway05:3605:46
Cholsey05:5205:52
Goring & Streatley05:5705:57
Pangbourne06:0206:02
Tilehurst06:0606:06
Reading06:1206:15
Twyford06:2106:21
Maidenhead06:2806:29
Taplow06:3206:32
Burnham (Berks)06:3506:35
Slough06:4006:40
Langley (Berks)06:4406:44
Iver06:4706:47
West Drayton06:5106:51
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:5606:56
Southall07:0007:00
Ealing Broadway07:0507:05
London Paddington07:17
Reading07:0307:3211London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading06:31
Twyford06:3706:37
Maidenhead06:4506:45
Burnham (Berks)06:4906:49
Slough06:5406:56
Langley (Berks)06:5906:59
Iver07:0207:03
West Drayton07:0607:07
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:1107:11
Southall07:1507:15
Ealing Broadway07:2007:21
London Paddington07:32
Reading07:1407:4413London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading06:36
Twyford06:4206:43
Maidenhead06:5006:53
Taplow06:5706:57
Burnham (Berks)07:0107:01
Slough07:0607:06
Langley (Berks)07:1107:11
Iver07:1407:14
West Drayton07:1807:18
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:2307:23
Southall07:2707:27
Ealing Broadway07:3307:33
London Paddington07:44
Reading07:4408:1613London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Reading07:09
Twyford07:1507:15
Maidenhead07:2307:23
Taplow07:2707:27
Burnham (Berks)07:3007:30
Slough07:3507:36
Langley (Berks)07:4107:41
Iver07:4407:44
West Drayton07:4807:48
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:5307:53
Southall07:5707:57
Ealing Broadway08:0308:03
London Paddington08:16
Banbury08:0308:3213London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Banbury06:07
Kings Sutton06:1306:13
Heyford06:2106:21
Tackley06:2606:26
Oxford06:3606:36
Radley06:4206:42
Culham06:4606:46
Appleford06:4906:49
Didcot Parkway06:5607:00
Cholsey07:0807:08
Goring & Streatley07:1307:13
Pangbourne07:1807:18
Tilehurst07:2307:23
Reading07:2907:30
Twyford07:3707:37
Maidenhead07:4507:45
Burnham (Berks)07:5007:51
Slough07:5507:56
Langley (Berks)08:0008:00
Iver08:0308:03
West Drayton08:0608:07
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:1208:12
Southall08:1608:16
Ealing Broadway08:2008:21
London Paddington08:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Iver and London Paddington stations
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Other Iver timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us