desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Iver to London Paddington

2015-08-01 02:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Iver (IVR)
DeparturesIVR to PADArrivalsPAD to IVR
London Paddington (PAD)
DeparturesPAD to IVRArrivalsIVR to PAD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Iver Railway StationLondon Paddington Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Paddington Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
Reading05:4306:1113London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading05:10
Iver05:4305:43
West Drayton05:4505:45
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)05:5005:51
Southall05:5405:54
Ealing Broadway05:5906:00
Acton Main Line06:0306:03
London Paddington06:11
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Reading06:0106:3111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Reading05:30
Iver06:0106:01
West Drayton06:0506:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:1006:10
Southall06:1306:13
Ealing Broadway06:1906:19
London Paddington06:31
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford06:3107:0111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford05:14
Iver06:3106:31
West Drayton06:3506:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)06:4006:40
Southall06:4306:43
Ealing Broadway06:4906:49
London Paddington07:01
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford07:0107:3113London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford05:49
Iver07:0107:01
West Drayton07:0507:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:1007:10
Southall07:1307:13
Ealing Broadway07:1907:19
London Paddington07:31
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford07:3108:0111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford06:07
Iver07:3107:31
West Drayton07:3507:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)07:4007:40
Southall07:4307:43
Ealing Broadway07:4907:49
London Paddington08:01
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford08:0108:3111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford06:42
Iver08:0108:01
West Drayton08:0508:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:1008:10
Southall08:1308:13
Ealing Broadway08:1908:19
London Paddington08:31
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford08:3109:0111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford07:07
Iver08:3108:31
West Drayton08:3508:35
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)08:4008:40
Southall08:4308:43
Ealing Broadway08:4908:49
London Paddington09:01
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Oxford09:0109:3111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford07:37
Iver09:0109:01
West Drayton09:0509:05
Hayes & Harlington (Middx)09:1009:10
Southall09:1309:13
Ealing Broadway09:1909:19
London Paddington09:31
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Iver and London Paddington stations
Timetable 117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford and Reading
Other Iver timetables
None
Other London Paddington timetables
Timetable 115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 118Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Heathrow Airport
Timetable 120Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Maidenhead - Marlow
Timetable 121Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Twyford - Henley-on-Thames
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us