desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Irvine (IRV)
DeparturesIRV to PYGArrivalsPYG to IRV
Paisley Gilmour Street (PYG)
DeparturesPYG to IRVArrivalsIRV to PYG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Irvine Railway StationPaisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Route Planners

Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street
National Rail Enquiries | Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street

National Rail Enquiries

TravelMode | Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street

TravelMode

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th April
Ayr17:1217:423Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr16:54
Newton-On-Ayr16:5616:56
Prestwick Town16:5916:59
Prestwick Intl Airport17:0117:01
Troon17:0517:05
Barassie17:0717:07
Irvine17:1217:12
Kilwinning17:1617:17
Dalry17:2117:21
Glengarnock17:2517:25
Johnstone (Strathclyde)17:3417:34
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4217:43
Glasgow Central17:53
Ayr17:2417:543Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr17:06
Newton-On-Ayr17:0817:08
Prestwick Town17:1117:11
Prestwick Intl Airport17:1317:13
Troon17:1717:17
Barassie17:1917:19
Irvine17:2417:24
Kilwinning17:2817:28
Dalry17:3217:32
Glengarnock17:3617:36
Lochwinnoch17:4117:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:4517:45
Milliken Park17:4717:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)17:5017:50
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5417:55
Glasgow Central18:06
Ayr17:4118:053Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr17:23
Newton-On-Ayr17:2517:25
Prestwick Town17:2817:28
Prestwick Intl Airport17:3017:30
Troon17:3417:34
Barassie17:3617:36
Irvine17:4117:41
Kilwinning17:4517:45
Dalry17:5017:50
Johnstone (Strathclyde)18:0018:00
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0518:06
Glasgow Central18:17
Ayr18:1118:303Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr17:53
Newton-On-Ayr17:5517:55
Prestwick Town17:5817:58
Prestwick Intl Airport18:0018:00
Troon18:0418:04
Barassie18:0618:06
Irvine18:1118:11
Kilwinning18:1518:15
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3018:31
Glasgow Central18:42
Ayr18:2318:543Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr18:05
Newton-On-Ayr18:0718:07
Prestwick Town18:1018:10
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1218:12
Troon18:1618:16
Barassie18:1818:18
Irvine18:2318:23
Kilwinning18:2718:27
Dalry18:3118:31
Glengarnock18:3518:35
Lochwinnoch18:4018:40
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:4418:44
Milliken Park18:4618:46
Johnstone (Strathclyde)18:4918:49
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5418:55
Glasgow Central19:05
Ayr18:4119:003Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr18:25
Prestwick Town18:3018:30
Prestwick Intl Airport18:3118:31
Troon18:3518:35
Irvine18:4118:41
Kilwinning18:4518:45
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0019:01
Glasgow Central19:12
Ayr18:5719:283EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr18:39
Newton-On-Ayr18:4118:41
Prestwick Town18:4418:44
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4618:46
Troon18:5018:50
Barassie18:5218:52
Irvine18:5718:57
Kilwinning19:0119:01
Dalry19:0519:05
Glengarnock19:0919:09
Lochwinnoch19:1519:15
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:1919:19
Milliken Park19:2119:21
Johnstone (Strathclyde)19:2419:24
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2819:29
Glasgow Central19:4019:48
Motherwell20:0420:05
Wishaw20:1120:12
Carluke20:1820:18
Carstairs20:2720:27
Haymarket20:5320:54
Edinburgh20:58
Ayr19:0819:323Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr18:50
Newton-On-Ayr18:5218:52
Prestwick Town18:5518:55
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5718:57
Troon19:0119:01
Barassie19:0319:03
Irvine19:0819:08
Kilwinning19:1219:12
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3219:35
Glasgow Central19:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Irvine and Paisley Gilmour Street stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Irvine timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us