desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street

2015-05-26 08:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Irvine (IRV)
DeparturesIRV to PYGArrivalsPYG to IRV
Paisley Gilmour Street (PYG)
DeparturesPYG to IRVArrivalsIRV to PYG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Irvine Railway StationPaisley Gilmour Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th May
Ayr08:4609:113EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr08:28
Irvine08:4608:46
Kilwinning08:5108:51
Johnstone (Strathclyde)09:0709:07
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1109:11
Edinburgh10:54
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr09:2409:553Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr09:06
Irvine09:2409:24
Kilwinning09:2809:28
Dalry09:3209:32
Glengarnock09:3609:36
Lochwinnoch09:4109:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:4509:45
Milliken Park09:4709:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)09:5009:50
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5509:55
Glasgow Central10:08
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr09:5410:253Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr09:36
Irvine09:5409:54
Kilwinning09:5809:58
Dalry10:0210:02
Glengarnock10:0610:06
Lochwinnoch10:1110:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:1510:15
Milliken Park10:1710:17
Johnstone (Strathclyde)10:2010:20
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2510:25
Glasgow Central10:36
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr10:2410:553Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr10:06
Irvine10:2410:24
Kilwinning10:2810:28
Dalry10:3210:32
Glengarnock10:3610:36
Lochwinnoch10:4110:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:4510:45
Milliken Park10:4710:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)10:5010:50
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5510:55
Glasgow Central11:06
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr10:5411:253Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr10:36
Irvine10:5410:54
Kilwinning10:5810:58
Dalry11:0211:02
Glengarnock11:0611:06
Lochwinnoch11:1111:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:1511:15
Milliken Park11:1711:17
Johnstone (Strathclyde)11:2011:20
Paisley Gilmour Street11:2511:25
Glasgow Central11:37
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr11:2611:563Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr11:06
Irvine11:2611:26
Kilwinning11:3011:30
Dalry11:3411:34
Glengarnock11:3811:38
Lochwinnoch11:4311:43
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:4711:47
Milliken Park11:4911:49
Johnstone (Strathclyde)11:5211:52
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5611:57
Glasgow Central12:07
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr11:5412:243Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr11:35
Irvine11:5411:54
Kilwinning11:5811:58
Dalry12:0212:02
Glengarnock12:0612:06
Lochwinnoch12:1112:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:1512:15
Milliken Park12:1712:17
Johnstone (Strathclyde)12:2012:20
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2412:25
Glasgow Central12:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr12:2412:553Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr12:02
Irvine12:2012:24
Kilwinning12:2812:28
Dalry12:3212:32
Glengarnock12:3612:36
Lochwinnoch12:4112:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:4512:45
Milliken Park12:4712:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)12:5012:50
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5512:55
Glasgow Central13:07
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Irvine and Paisley Gilmour Street stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Irvine timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us