desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street

2015-07-28 20:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Irvine (IRV)
DeparturesIRV to PYGArrivalsPYG to IRV
Paisley Gilmour Street (PYG)
DeparturesPYG to IRVArrivalsIRV to PYG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Irvine Railway StationPaisley Gilmour Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th July
Ayr21:0321:253Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr20:45
Irvine21:0321:03
Kilwinning21:0721:07
Johnstone (Strathclyde)21:2121:21
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2521:25
Glasgow Central21:36
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr21:3121:533Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr21:15
Irvine21:3121:31
Kilwinning21:3521:35
Johnstone (Strathclyde)21:4821:48
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5321:53
Glasgow Central22:06
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr22:0322:253Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr21:45
Irvine22:0322:03
Kilwinning22:0822:08
Johnstone (Strathclyde)22:2122:21
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2522:26
Glasgow Central22:37
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr22:3322:553Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr22:15
Irvine22:3322:33
Kilwinning22:3722:37
Johnstone (Strathclyde)22:5022:50
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5522:55
Glasgow Central23:07
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr23:1823:493Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr23:00
Irvine23:1823:18
Kilwinning23:2223:22
Dalry23:2623:26
Glengarnock23:3023:30
Lochwinnoch23:3523:35
Howwood (Renfrewshire)23:3923:39
Milliken Park23:4123:41
Johnstone (Strathclyde)23:4423:44
Paisley Gilmour Street23:4923:49
Glasgow Central00:01
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th July
Ayr05:3106:023Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:13
Irvine05:3105:31
Kilwinning05:3505:35
Dalry05:3905:39
Glengarnock05:4305:43
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52
Milliken Park05:5405:54
Johnstone (Strathclyde)05:5705:57
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02
Glasgow Central06:13
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr05:5806:293Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:40
Irvine05:5805:58
Kilwinning06:0206:02
Dalry06:0706:07
Glengarnock06:1106:11
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19
Milliken Park06:2206:22
Johnstone (Strathclyde)06:2506:25
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29
Glasgow Central06:39
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr06:2006:513Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:02
Irvine06:2006:20
Kilwinning06:2406:24
Dalry06:2806:28
Glengarnock06:3206:32
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41
Milliken Park06:4306:43
Johnstone (Strathclyde)06:4606:46
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5106:52
Glasgow Central07:07
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Irvine and Paisley Gilmour Street stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Irvine timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us