TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Ayr14:2414:543Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr14:06
Newton-On-Ayr14:0814:08
Prestwick Town14:1114:11
Prestwick Intl Airport14:1314:13
Troon14:1714:17
Barassie14:1914:19
Irvine14:2414:24
Kilwinning14:2814:28
Dalry14:3214:32
Glengarnock14:3614:36
Lochwinnoch14:4114:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:4514:45
Milliken Park14:4714:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)14:5014:50
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5414:55
Glasgow Central15:10
Ayr14:5415:263Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr14:36
Newton-On-Ayr14:3814:38
Prestwick Town14:4114:41
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4314:43
Troon14:4714:47
Barassie14:4914:49
Irvine14:5414:54
Kilwinning14:5814:58
Dalry15:0215:03
Glengarnock15:0715:07
Lochwinnoch15:1215:12
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:1615:16
Milliken Park15:1915:19
Johnstone (Strathclyde)15:2215:22
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2615:26
Glasgow Central15:39
Ayr15:2415:553Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr15:06
Newton-On-Ayr15:0815:08
Prestwick Town15:1115:11
Prestwick Intl Airport15:1315:13
Troon15:1715:17
Barassie15:1915:19
Irvine15:2415:24
Kilwinning15:2715:27
Dalry15:3215:32
Glengarnock15:3615:36
Lochwinnoch15:4115:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:4515:45
Milliken Park15:4715:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)15:5015:50
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5515:55
Glasgow Central16:08
Ayr15:5416:263Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr15:36
Newton-On-Ayr15:3815:38
Prestwick Town15:4115:41
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4315:43
Troon15:4715:47
Barassie15:4915:49
Irvine15:5415:54
Kilwinning15:5915:59
Dalry16:0416:04
Glengarnock16:0816:08
Lochwinnoch16:1216:12
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:1616:16
Milliken Park16:1916:19
Johnstone (Strathclyde)16:2216:22
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2616:26
Glasgow Central16:38
Ayr16:2016:513Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr16:00
Newton-On-Ayr16:0216:02
Prestwick Town16:0516:06
Prestwick Intl Airport16:0716:08
Troon16:1216:13
Barassie16:1516:15
Irvine16:2016:20
Kilwinning16:2516:25
Dalry16:2916:29
Glengarnock16:3316:33
Lochwinnoch16:3816:38
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:4216:42
Milliken Park16:4416:44
Johnstone (Strathclyde)16:4716:47
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5116:55
Glasgow Central17:08
Irvine16:5417:273Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Irvine16:54
Kilwinning17:0117:01
Dalry17:0517:05
Glengarnock17:0917:09
Lochwinnoch17:1417:14
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:1817:18
Milliken Park17:2017:20
Johnstone (Strathclyde)17:2317:23
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2717:28
Glasgow Central17:40
Ayr17:1217:423Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr16:54
Newton-On-Ayr16:5616:56
Prestwick Town16:5916:59
Prestwick Intl Airport17:0117:01
Troon17:0517:05
Barassie17:0717:07
Irvine17:1217:12
Kilwinning17:1617:17
Dalry17:2117:21
Glengarnock17:2517:25
Johnstone (Strathclyde)17:3417:34
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4217:43
Glasgow Central17:53
Ayr17:2417:543Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr17:06
Newton-On-Ayr17:0817:08
Prestwick Town17:1117:11
Prestwick Intl Airport17:1317:13
Troon17:1717:17
Barassie17:1917:19
Irvine17:2417:24
Kilwinning17:2817:28
Dalry17:3217:32
Glengarnock17:3617:36
Lochwinnoch17:4117:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:4517:45
Milliken Park17:4717:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)17:5017:50
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5417:55
Glasgow Central18:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Irvine and Paisley Gilmour Street stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Irvine timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us