TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th January
Ayr08:1909:16Paisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Ayr07:28
Newton-On-Ayr07:3307:34
Prestwick Town07:3907:40
Prestwick Intl Airport07:4507:46
Troon07:5607:57
Barassie08:0308:04
Irvine08:1808:19
Kilwinning08:2908:30
Johnstone (Strathclyde)09:0009:01
Paisley Gilmour Street09:16
Ayr08:4909:46Paisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Ayr07:58
Newton-On-Ayr08:0308:04
Prestwick Town08:0908:10
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1508:16
Troon08:2608:27
Barassie08:3308:34
Irvine08:4808:49
Kilwinning08:5909:00
Johnstone (Strathclyde)09:3009:31
Paisley Gilmour Street09:46
Ayr09:1910:16Paisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Ayr08:28
Newton-On-Ayr08:3308:34
Prestwick Town08:3908:40
Prestwick Intl Airport08:4508:46
Troon08:5608:57
Barassie09:0309:04
Irvine09:1809:19
Kilwinning09:2909:30
Johnstone (Strathclyde)10:0010:01
Paisley Gilmour Street10:16
Ayr09:4910:46Paisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Ayr08:58
Newton-On-Ayr09:0309:04
Prestwick Town09:0909:10
Prestwick Intl Airport09:1509:16
Troon09:2609:27
Barassie09:3309:34
Irvine09:4809:49
Kilwinning09:5910:00
Johnstone (Strathclyde)10:3010:31
Paisley Gilmour Street10:46
Ayr10:1911:16Paisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Ayr09:28
Newton-On-Ayr09:3309:34
Prestwick Town09:3909:40
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4509:46
Troon09:5609:57
Barassie10:0310:04
Irvine10:1810:19
Kilwinning10:2910:30
Johnstone (Strathclyde)11:0011:01
Paisley Gilmour Street11:16
Ayr10:4911:46Paisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Ayr09:58
Newton-On-Ayr10:0310:04
Prestwick Town10:0910:10
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1510:16
Troon10:2610:27
Barassie10:3310:34
Irvine10:4810:49
Kilwinning10:5911:00
Johnstone (Strathclyde)11:3011:31
Paisley Gilmour Street11:46
Ayr11:1912:16Paisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Ayr10:28
Newton-On-Ayr10:3310:34
Prestwick Town10:3910:40
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4510:46
Troon10:5610:57
Barassie11:0311:04
Irvine11:1811:19
Kilwinning11:2911:30
Johnstone (Strathclyde)12:0012:01
Paisley Gilmour Street12:16
Ayr11:4912:46Paisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Ayr10:58
Newton-On-Ayr11:0311:04
Prestwick Town11:0911:10
Prestwick Intl Airport11:1511:16
Troon11:2611:27
Barassie11:3311:34
Irvine11:4811:49
Kilwinning11:5912:00
Johnstone (Strathclyde)12:3012:31
Paisley Gilmour Street12:46
Ayr12:1913:16Paisley Gilmour StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Ayr11:28
Newton-On-Ayr11:3311:34
Prestwick Town11:3911:40
Prestwick Intl Airport11:4511:46
Troon11:5611:57
Barassie12:0312:04
Irvine12:1812:19
Kilwinning12:2912:30
Johnstone (Strathclyde)13:0013:01
Paisley Gilmour Street13:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Irvine and Paisley Gilmour Street stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Irvine timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us