desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Ayr18:4119:003Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr18:25
Prestwick Town18:3018:30
Prestwick Intl Airport18:3118:31
Troon18:3518:35
Irvine18:4118:41
Kilwinning18:4518:45
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0019:01
Glasgow Central19:12
Ayr18:5719:283EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr18:39
Newton-On-Ayr18:4118:41
Prestwick Town18:4418:44
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4618:46
Troon18:5018:50
Barassie18:5218:52
Irvine18:5718:57
Kilwinning19:0119:01
Dalry19:0519:05
Glengarnock19:0919:09
Lochwinnoch19:1519:15
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:1919:19
Milliken Park19:2119:21
Johnstone (Strathclyde)19:2419:24
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2819:29
Glasgow Central19:4019:48
Motherwell20:0420:05
Wishaw20:1120:12
Carluke20:1820:18
Carstairs20:2720:27
Haymarket20:5320:54
Edinburgh20:58
Ayr19:0819:323Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr18:50
Newton-On-Ayr18:5218:52
Prestwick Town18:5518:55
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5718:57
Troon19:0119:01
Barassie19:0319:03
Irvine19:0819:08
Kilwinning19:1219:12
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3219:35
Glasgow Central19:46
Ayr19:3119:523Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr19:15
Prestwick Town19:2019:20
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2119:21
Troon19:2519:25
Irvine19:3119:31
Kilwinning19:3519:35
Johnstone (Strathclyde)19:4819:48
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:53
Glasgow Central20:05
Ayr20:0220:243Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr19:45
Newton-On-Ayr19:4719:47
Prestwick Town19:5019:50
Prestwick Intl Airport19:5219:52
Troon19:5519:55
Barassie19:5919:59
Irvine20:0220:02
Kilwinning20:0620:06
Johnstone (Strathclyde)20:2120:21
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2420:25
Glasgow Central20:37
Ayr20:3120:523Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr20:15
Prestwick Town20:2020:20
Prestwick Intl Airport20:2120:21
Troon20:2520:25
Irvine20:3120:31
Kilwinning20:3520:35
Johnstone (Strathclyde)20:4820:48
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5220:53
Glasgow Central21:04
Ayr21:0321:253Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr20:45
Newton-On-Ayr20:4720:47
Prestwick Town20:5020:50
Prestwick Intl Airport20:5220:52
Troon20:5620:56
Barassie20:5820:58
Irvine21:0321:03
Kilwinning21:0721:07
Johnstone (Strathclyde)21:2121:21
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2521:25
Glasgow Central21:36
Ayr21:3121:533Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr21:15
Prestwick Town21:2021:20
Prestwick Intl Airport21:2121:21
Troon21:2521:25
Irvine21:3121:31
Kilwinning21:3521:35
Johnstone (Strathclyde)21:4821:48
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5321:53
Glasgow Central22:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Irvine and Paisley Gilmour Street stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Irvine timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us