TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd December
Ayr05:3106:023Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr05:13
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15
Prestwick Town05:1805:18
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20
Troon05:2405:24
Barassie05:2605:26
Irvine05:3105:31
Kilwinning05:3505:35
Dalry05:3905:39
Glengarnock05:4305:43
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52
Milliken Park05:5405:54
Johnstone (Strathclyde)05:5705:57
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02
Glasgow Central06:13
Ayr05:5806:293Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr05:40
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42
Prestwick Town05:4505:45
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47
Troon05:5105:51
Barassie05:5405:54
Irvine05:5805:58
Kilwinning06:0206:02
Dalry06:0706:07
Glengarnock06:1106:11
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19
Milliken Park06:2206:22
Johnstone (Strathclyde)06:2506:25
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29
Glasgow Central06:39
Ayr06:2006:513Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr06:02
Newton-On-Ayr06:0406:04
Prestwick Town06:0706:07
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09
Troon06:1306:13
Barassie06:1506:15
Irvine06:2006:20
Kilwinning06:2406:24
Dalry06:2806:28
Glengarnock06:3206:32
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41
Milliken Park06:4306:43
Johnstone (Strathclyde)06:4606:46
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5106:52
Glasgow Central07:07
Ayr06:3606:553Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr06:20
Prestwick Town06:2506:25
Prestwick Intl Airport06:2606:26
Troon06:3006:30
Irvine06:3606:36
Kilwinning06:4006:40
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5506:56
Glasgow Central07:10
Ayr06:5107:243Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr06:33
Newton-On-Ayr06:3506:35
Prestwick Town06:3806:38
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40
Troon06:4406:44
Barassie06:4606:46
Irvine06:5106:51
Kilwinning06:5506:55
Dalry07:0107:01
Glengarnock07:0507:05
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14
Milliken Park07:1607:16
Johnstone (Strathclyde)07:1907:19
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:24
Glasgow Central07:36
Ayr07:0807:323Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr06:50
Newton-On-Ayr06:5206:52
Prestwick Town06:5506:55
Prestwick Intl Airport06:5706:57
Troon07:0107:01
Barassie07:0307:03
Irvine07:0807:08
Kilwinning07:1207:12
Milliken Park07:2507:25
Johnstone (Strathclyde)07:2807:28
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3207:32
Glasgow Central07:44
Ayr07:2307:543Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr07:05
Newton-On-Ayr07:0707:07
Prestwick Town07:1007:10
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1207:12
Troon07:1607:16
Barassie07:1807:18
Irvine07:2307:23
Kilwinning07:2707:27
Dalry07:3107:31
Glengarnock07:3507:35
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44
Milliken Park07:4607:46
Johnstone (Strathclyde)07:4907:49
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5407:54
Glasgow Central08:05
Ayr07:3708:033Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr07:19
Newton-On-Ayr07:2107:21
Prestwick Town07:2407:24
Prestwick Intl Airport07:2607:26
Troon07:3007:30
Barassie07:3207:32
Irvine07:3707:37
Kilwinning07:4107:41
Dalry07:4607:46
Glengarnock07:5007:50
Johnstone (Strathclyde)07:5807:59
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:03
Glasgow Central08:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Irvine and Paisley Gilmour Street stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Irvine timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us