desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street

2015-07-06 18:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Irvine (IRV)
DeparturesIRV to PYGArrivalsPYG to IRV
Paisley Gilmour Street (PYG)
DeparturesPYG to IRVArrivalsIRV to PYG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Irvine Railway StationPaisley Gilmour Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Ayr18:5719:283EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr18:39
Irvine18:5718:57
Kilwinning19:0119:01
Dalry19:0519:05
Glengarnock19:0919:09
Lochwinnoch19:1519:15
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:1919:19
Milliken Park19:2119:21
Johnstone (Strathclyde)19:2419:24
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2819:29
Edinburgh20:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr19:0819:323Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr18:50
Irvine19:0819:08
Kilwinning19:1219:12
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3219:35
Glasgow Central19:46
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr19:3119:523Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr19:15
Irvine19:3119:31
Kilwinning19:3519:35
Johnstone (Strathclyde)19:4819:48
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:53
Glasgow Central20:05
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr20:0220:243Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr19:45
Irvine20:0220:02
Kilwinning20:0620:06
Johnstone (Strathclyde)20:2120:21
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2420:25
Glasgow Central20:37
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr20:3120:523Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr20:15
Irvine20:3120:31
Kilwinning20:3520:35
Johnstone (Strathclyde)20:4820:48
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5220:53
Glasgow Central21:04
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr21:0321:253Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr20:45
Irvine21:0321:03
Kilwinning21:0721:07
Johnstone (Strathclyde)21:2121:21
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2521:25
Glasgow Central21:36
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr21:3121:533Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr21:15
Irvine21:3121:31
Kilwinning21:3521:35
Johnstone (Strathclyde)21:4821:48
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5321:53
Glasgow Central22:06
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr22:0322:253Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr21:45
Irvine22:0322:03
Kilwinning22:0822:08
Johnstone (Strathclyde)22:2122:21
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2522:26
Glasgow Central22:37
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Irvine and Paisley Gilmour Street stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Irvine timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us