TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th September
Ayr21:0321:253Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr20:45
Newton-On-Ayr20:4720:47
Prestwick Town20:5020:50
Prestwick Intl Airport20:5220:52
Troon20:5620:56
Barassie20:5820:58
Irvine21:0321:03
Kilwinning21:0721:07
Johnstone (Strathclyde)21:2021:20
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2521:25
Glasgow Central21:36
Ayr21:3121:533Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr21:15
Prestwick Town21:2021:20
Prestwick Intl Airport21:2121:21
Troon21:2521:25
Irvine21:3121:31
Kilwinning21:3521:35
Johnstone (Strathclyde)21:4821:48
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5321:53
Glasgow Central22:06
Ayr22:0322:253Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr21:45
Newton-On-Ayr21:4721:47
Prestwick Town21:5021:50
Prestwick Intl Airport21:5221:52
Troon21:5621:56
Barassie21:5821:58
Irvine22:0322:03
Kilwinning22:0822:08
Johnstone (Strathclyde)22:2122:21
Paisley Gilmour Street22:2522:26
Glasgow Central22:37
Ayr22:3322:553Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr22:15
Newton-On-Ayr22:1722:17
Prestwick Town22:2022:20
Prestwick Intl Airport22:2222:22
Troon22:2622:26
Barassie22:2822:28
Irvine22:3322:33
Kilwinning22:3722:37
Johnstone (Strathclyde)22:5022:50
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5522:55
Glasgow Central23:07
Ayr23:1823:493Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr23:00
Newton-On-Ayr23:0223:02
Prestwick Town23:0523:05
Prestwick Intl Airport23:0723:07
Troon23:1123:11
Barassie23:1323:13
Irvine23:1823:18
Kilwinning23:2223:22
Dalry23:2623:26
Glengarnock23:3023:30
Lochwinnoch23:3523:35
Howwood (Renfrewshire)23:3923:39
Milliken Park23:4123:41
Johnstone (Strathclyde)23:4423:44
Paisley Gilmour Street23:4923:49
Glasgow Central00:01
Thursday, 18th September
Ayr05:3106:023Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr05:13
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15
Prestwick Town05:1805:18
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20
Troon05:2405:24
Barassie05:2605:26
Irvine05:3105:31
Kilwinning05:3505:35
Dalry05:3905:39
Glengarnock05:4305:43
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52
Milliken Park05:5405:54
Johnstone (Strathclyde)05:5705:57
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02
Glasgow Central06:13
Ayr05:5806:293Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr05:40
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42
Prestwick Town05:4505:45
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47
Troon05:5105:51
Barassie05:5405:54
Irvine05:5805:58
Kilwinning06:0206:02
Dalry06:0706:07
Glengarnock06:1106:11
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19
Milliken Park06:2206:22
Johnstone (Strathclyde)06:2506:25
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29
Glasgow Central06:39
Ayr06:2006:513Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr06:02
Newton-On-Ayr06:0406:04
Prestwick Town06:0706:07
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09
Troon06:1306:13
Barassie06:1506:15
Irvine06:2006:20
Kilwinning06:2406:24
Dalry06:2806:28
Glengarnock06:3206:32
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41
Milliken Park06:4306:43
Johnstone (Strathclyde)06:4606:46
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5106:52
Glasgow Central07:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Irvine and Paisley Gilmour Street stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Irvine timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us