desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street

2015-09-01 11:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Irvine (IRV)
DeparturesIRV to PYGArrivalsPYG to IRV
Paisley Gilmour Street (PYG)
DeparturesPYG to IRVArrivalsIRV to PYG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Irvine Railway StationPaisley Gilmour Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st September
Ayr11:2611:563Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr11:06
Irvine11:2611:26
Kilwinning11:3011:30
Dalry11:3411:34
Glengarnock11:3811:38
Lochwinnoch11:4311:43
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:4711:47
Milliken Park11:4911:49
Johnstone (Strathclyde)11:5211:52
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5611:57
Glasgow Central12:07
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr11:5412:243Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr11:35
Irvine11:5411:54
Kilwinning11:5811:58
Dalry12:0212:02
Glengarnock12:0612:06
Lochwinnoch12:1112:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:1512:15
Milliken Park12:1712:17
Johnstone (Strathclyde)12:2012:20
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2412:25
Glasgow Central12:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr12:2412:553Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr12:02
Irvine12:2012:24
Kilwinning12:2812:28
Dalry12:3212:32
Glengarnock12:3612:36
Lochwinnoch12:4112:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:4512:45
Milliken Park12:4712:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)12:5012:50
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5512:55
Glasgow Central13:07
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr12:5413:263EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr12:37
Irvine12:5412:54
Kilwinning12:5812:58
Dalry13:0313:03
Glengarnock13:0713:07
Lochwinnoch13:1113:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:1513:15
Milliken Park13:1913:19
Johnstone (Strathclyde)13:2213:22
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2613:26
Edinburgh15:25
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr13:2413:553Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr13:06
Irvine13:2413:24
Kilwinning13:2813:28
Dalry13:3313:33
Glengarnock13:3713:37
Lochwinnoch13:4113:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:4513:45
Milliken Park13:4813:48
Johnstone (Strathclyde)13:5113:51
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5513:55
Glasgow Central14:05
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr13:5414:243Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr13:36
Irvine13:5413:54
Kilwinning13:5813:58
Dalry14:0214:02
Glengarnock14:0614:06
Lochwinnoch14:1114:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:1514:15
Milliken Park14:1714:17
Johnstone (Strathclyde)14:2014:20
Paisley Gilmour Street14:2414:25
Glasgow Central14:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr14:2414:543Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr14:06
Irvine14:2414:24
Kilwinning14:2814:28
Dalry14:3214:32
Glengarnock14:3614:36
Lochwinnoch14:4114:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:4514:45
Milliken Park14:4714:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)14:5014:50
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5414:55
Glasgow Central15:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ayr14:5415:263Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr14:36
Irvine14:5414:54
Kilwinning14:5814:58
Dalry15:0215:03
Glengarnock15:0715:07
Lochwinnoch15:1215:12
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:1615:16
Milliken Park15:1915:19
Johnstone (Strathclyde)15:2215:22
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2615:26
Glasgow Central15:39
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Irvine and Paisley Gilmour Street stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Irvine timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us