TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd October
Ayr07:2307:543Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr07:05
Newton-On-Ayr07:0707:07
Prestwick Town07:1007:10
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1207:12
Troon07:1607:16
Barassie07:1807:18
Irvine07:2307:23
Kilwinning07:2707:27
Dalry07:3107:31
Glengarnock07:3507:35
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44
Milliken Park07:4607:46
Johnstone (Strathclyde)07:4907:49
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5407:54
Glasgow Central08:05
Ayr07:3708:033Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr07:19
Newton-On-Ayr07:2107:21
Prestwick Town07:2407:24
Prestwick Intl Airport07:2607:26
Troon07:3007:30
Barassie07:3207:32
Irvine07:3707:37
Kilwinning07:4107:41
Dalry07:4607:46
Glengarnock07:5007:50
Johnstone (Strathclyde)07:5807:59
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:03
Glasgow Central08:14
Ayr07:4908:153Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr07:32
Prestwick Town07:3707:37
Prestwick Intl Airport07:3807:38
Troon07:4207:43
Irvine07:4807:49
Kilwinning07:5407:54
Lochwinnoch08:0408:04
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08
Milliken Park08:1008:10
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1508:17
Glasgow Central08:27
Ayr07:5908:213Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr07:40
Newton-On-Ayr07:4207:42
Prestwick Town07:4507:46
Prestwick Intl Airport07:4707:47
Troon07:5107:52
Barassie07:5407:54
Irvine07:5907:59
Kilwinning08:0308:03
Johnstone (Strathclyde)08:1708:17
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:21
Glasgow Central08:34
Ayr08:2308:453Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr08:05
Newton-On-Ayr08:0708:07
Prestwick Town08:1008:10
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1208:12
Troon08:1608:16
Barassie08:1808:18
Irvine08:2308:23
Kilwinning08:2808:28
Johnstone (Strathclyde)08:4108:41
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4508:46
Glasgow Central08:59
Ayr08:4609:113EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr08:28
Newton-On-Ayr08:3008:30
Prestwick Town08:3308:33
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3508:35
Troon08:3908:39
Barassie08:4108:41
Irvine08:4608:46
Kilwinning08:5108:51
Johnstone (Strathclyde)09:0709:07
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1109:11
Glasgow Central09:2409:32
Motherwell09:5809:59
Wishaw10:0510:05
Carluke10:1110:11
Carstairs10:2010:21
Haymarket10:4810:49
Edinburgh10:53
Ayr09:2409:553Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr09:06
Newton-On-Ayr09:0809:08
Prestwick Town09:1109:11
Prestwick Intl Airport09:1309:13
Troon09:1709:17
Barassie09:1909:19
Irvine09:2409:24
Kilwinning09:2809:28
Dalry09:3209:32
Glengarnock09:3609:36
Lochwinnoch09:4109:41
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:4509:45
Milliken Park09:4709:47
Johnstone (Strathclyde)09:5009:50
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5509:55
Glasgow Central10:06
Ayr09:5410:253Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr09:36
Newton-On-Ayr09:3809:38
Prestwick Town09:4109:41
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4309:43
Troon09:4709:47
Barassie09:4909:49
Irvine09:5409:54
Kilwinning09:5809:58
Dalry10:0210:02
Glengarnock10:0610:06
Lochwinnoch10:1110:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:1510:15
Milliken Park10:1710:17
Johnstone (Strathclyde)10:2010:20
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2510:25
Glasgow Central10:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Irvine and Paisley Gilmour Street stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Irvine timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us