TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Irvine to Ayr

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Glasgow Central21:0121:211AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central20:30
Paisley Gilmour Street20:3920:40
Johnstone (Strathclyde)20:4420:44
Kilwinning20:5720:57
Irvine21:0121:01
Troon21:0821:08
Prestwick Intl Airport21:1221:12
Prestwick Town21:1321:13
Ayr21:21
Glasgow Central21:3121:533AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central21:00
Paisley Gilmour Street21:0921:10
Johnstone (Strathclyde)21:1421:14
Kilwinning21:2721:27
Irvine21:3121:31
Barassie21:3621:36
Troon21:3921:39
Prestwick Intl Airport21:4321:43
Prestwick Town21:4421:44
Newton-On-Ayr21:4821:48
Ayr21:53
Glasgow Central22:0122:211AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central21:30
Paisley Gilmour Street21:3921:40
Johnstone (Strathclyde)21:4421:44
Kilwinning21:5721:57
Irvine22:0122:01
Troon22:0822:08
Prestwick Intl Airport22:1222:12
Prestwick Town22:1322:13
Ayr22:21
Glasgow Central22:3122:553AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central22:00
Paisley Gilmour Street22:0922:10
Johnstone (Strathclyde)22:1422:14
Kilwinning22:2722:27
Irvine22:3122:31
Barassie22:3622:36
Troon22:3922:39
Prestwick Intl Airport22:4322:43
Prestwick Town22:4422:44
Newton-On-Ayr22:5022:50
Ayr22:55
Glasgow Central23:0123:213AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central22:30
Paisley Gilmour Street22:3922:40
Johnstone (Strathclyde)22:4422:44
Kilwinning22:5722:57
Irvine23:0123:01
Troon23:0823:08
Prestwick Intl Airport23:1223:12
Prestwick Town23:1323:13
Ayr23:21
Glasgow Central23:3123:513AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central23:00
Paisley Gilmour Street23:0923:10
Johnstone (Strathclyde)23:1423:14
Kilwinning23:2723:27
Irvine23:3123:31
Barassie23:3623:36
Troon23:3923:39
Prestwick Intl Airport23:4323:43
Prestwick Town23:4423:44
Newton-On-Ayr23:4823:48
Ayr23:51
Saturday, 1st November
Glasgow Central00:0100:213AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central23:30
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3923:40
Johnstone (Strathclyde)23:4423:44
Kilwinning23:5723:57
Irvine00:0100:01
Barassie00:0600:06
Troon00:0900:09
Prestwick Intl Airport00:1300:13
Prestwick Town00:1400:14
Newton-On-Ayr00:1800:18
Ayr00:21
Glasgow Central00:4801:093AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central00:15
Paisley Gilmour Street00:2400:25
Johnstone (Strathclyde)00:2900:29
Kilwinning00:4400:44
Irvine00:4800:48
Barassie00:5300:53
Troon00:5600:56
Prestwick Intl Airport01:0001:00
Prestwick Town01:0101:01
Newton-On-Ayr01:0501:05
Ayr01:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Irvine and Ayr stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Irvine timetables
None
Other Ayr timetables
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us