TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Irvine to Ayr

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
Glasgow Central08:5809:174AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:30
Kilwinning08:5408:54
Irvine08:5808:58
Troon09:0509:05
Prestwick Intl Airport09:0909:09
Prestwick Town09:1009:10
Ayr09:17
Glasgow Central09:1809:391AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:38
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4708:48
Johnstone (Strathclyde)08:5208:52
Milliken Park08:5508:55
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:5708:57
Lochwinnoch09:0109:01
Glengarnock09:0609:06
Dalry09:1009:10
Kilwinning09:1409:14
Irvine09:1809:18
Barassie09:2209:22
Troon09:2509:25
Prestwick Intl Airport09:2909:29
Prestwick Town09:3109:31
Newton-On-Ayr09:3409:34
Ayr09:39
Glasgow Central09:2909:514AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central09:00
Kilwinning09:2509:25
Irvine09:2909:29
Barassie09:3409:34
Troon09:3709:37
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4109:41
Prestwick Town09:4309:43
Newton-On-Ayr09:4609:46
Ayr09:51
Glasgow Central09:4410:062AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central09:04
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1309:14
Johnstone (Strathclyde)09:1809:18
Milliken Park09:2109:21
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:2309:23
Lochwinnoch09:2709:27
Glengarnock09:3209:32
Dalry09:3609:36
Kilwinning09:4009:40
Irvine09:4409:44
Barassie09:4809:48
Troon09:5109:51
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5509:55
Prestwick Town09:5709:57
Newton-On-Ayr10:0110:01
Ayr10:06
North Berwick09:5910:183AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
North Berwick07:17
Drem07:2407:25
Longniddry07:3007:31
Prestonpans07:3607:36
Wallyford07:3907:40
Musselburgh07:4407:44
Edinburgh07:5207:54
Haymarket07:5807:59
Carstairs08:2808:32
Carluke08:4108:41
Wishaw08:4708:55
Motherwell09:0009:00
Glasgow Central09:2409:30
Kilwinning09:5509:55
Irvine09:5909:59
Troon10:0610:06
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1010:10
Prestwick Town10:1110:11
Ayr10:18
Glasgow Central10:1410:343AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central09:34
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4309:44
Johnstone (Strathclyde)09:4809:48
Milliken Park09:5109:51
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:5309:53
Lochwinnoch09:5709:57
Glengarnock10:0210:02
Dalry10:0610:06
Kilwinning10:1010:10
Irvine10:1410:14
Barassie10:1810:18
Troon10:2110:21
Prestwick Intl Airport10:2510:25
Prestwick Town10:2710:27
Newton-On-Ayr10:3010:30
Ayr10:34
Glasgow Central10:2910:524AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central10:00
Kilwinning10:2510:25
Irvine10:2910:29
Barassie10:3410:34
Troon10:3710:37
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4110:41
Prestwick Town10:4310:43
Newton-On-Ayr10:4610:46
Ayr10:52
Glasgow Central10:4411:052AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central10:04
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1310:14
Johnstone (Strathclyde)10:1810:18
Milliken Park10:2110:21
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:2310:23
Lochwinnoch10:2710:27
Glengarnock10:3210:32
Dalry10:3610:36
Kilwinning10:4010:40
Irvine10:4410:44
Barassie10:4810:48
Troon10:5110:51
Ayr11:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Irvine and Ayr stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Irvine timetables
None
Other Ayr timetables
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us