TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Irvine to Ayr

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
Glasgow Central10:5911:173AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central10:30
Kilwinning10:5410:55
Irvine10:5910:59
Troon11:0611:06
Prestwick Intl Airport11:1011:10
Prestwick Town11:1111:11
Ayr11:17
Glasgow Central11:1411:351AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central10:34
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4310:44
Johnstone (Strathclyde)10:4810:48
Milliken Park10:5110:51
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:5310:53
Lochwinnoch10:5710:57
Glengarnock11:0211:02
Dalry11:0611:06
Kilwinning11:1011:10
Irvine11:1411:14
Barassie11:1811:18
Troon11:2111:21
Prestwick Intl Airport11:2511:25
Prestwick Town11:2711:27
Newton-On-Ayr11:3011:30
Ayr11:35
Glasgow Central11:2811:514AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Kilwinning11:2411:24
Irvine11:2811:28
Barassie11:3411:34
Troon11:3711:37
Prestwick Intl Airport11:4111:41
Prestwick Town11:4311:43
Newton-On-Ayr11:4611:46
Ayr11:51
Glasgow Central11:4412:051AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:04
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1311:14
Johnstone (Strathclyde)11:1811:18
Milliken Park11:2111:21
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:2311:23
Lochwinnoch11:2711:27
Glengarnock11:3211:32
Dalry11:3611:36
Kilwinning11:4011:40
Irvine11:4411:44
Barassie11:4811:48
Troon11:5111:51
Prestwick Intl Airport11:5511:55
Prestwick Town11:5711:57
Newton-On-Ayr12:0012:00
Ayr12:05
Glasgow Central11:5912:183AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:30
Kilwinning11:5511:55
Irvine11:5911:59
Troon12:0612:06
Prestwick Intl Airport12:1012:10
Prestwick Town12:1112:11
Ayr12:18
Glasgow Central12:1412:351AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:34
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4311:44
Johnstone (Strathclyde)11:4811:48
Milliken Park11:5111:51
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:5311:53
Lochwinnoch11:5711:57
Glengarnock12:0212:02
Dalry12:0612:06
Kilwinning12:1012:10
Irvine12:1412:14
Barassie12:1812:18
Troon12:2112:21
Prestwick Intl Airport12:2512:25
Prestwick Town12:2712:27
Newton-On-Ayr12:3012:30
Ayr12:35
Glasgow Central12:2912:531AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:00
Kilwinning12:2512:25
Irvine12:2912:29
Barassie12:3312:34
Troon12:3712:37
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4112:41
Prestwick Town12:4312:43
Newton-On-Ayr12:4612:46
Ayr12:53
Glasgow Central12:4313:092AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:04
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1512:15
Johnstone (Strathclyde)12:1912:19
Milliken Park12:2212:22
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:2512:25
Lochwinnoch12:2912:29
Glengarnock12:3312:33
Dalry12:3712:37
Kilwinning12:3912:39
Irvine12:4312:43
Barassie12:4812:48
Troon12:5112:51
Prestwick Intl Airport12:5512:55
Prestwick Town12:5612:56
Newton-On-Ayr13:0013:00
Ayr13:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Irvine and Ayr Stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Irvine Timetables
None
Other Ayr Timetables
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us