TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Irvine to Ayr

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th January
Glasgow Central16:5517:173AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central16:27
Kilwinning16:5116:51
Irvine16:5516:55
Barassie17:0017:00
Troon17:0317:03
Prestwick Intl Airport17:0717:07
Prestwick Town17:0817:08
Newton-On-Ayr17:1217:12
Ayr17:17
Glasgow Central17:2217:421AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central16:40
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5216:52
Johnstone (Strathclyde)16:5616:56
Milliken Park16:5916:59
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:0217:02
Lochwinnoch17:0617:06
Glengarnock17:1017:10
Dalry17:1417:14
Kilwinning17:1817:18
Irvine17:2217:22
Troon17:2917:29
Prestwick Intl Airport17:3317:33
Prestwick Town17:3417:34
Ayr17:42
Glasgow Central17:3017:544AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:00
Kilwinning17:2617:26
Irvine17:3017:30
Barassie17:3917:39
Troon17:4217:42
Prestwick Intl Airport17:4617:46
Prestwick Town17:4717:47
Newton-On-Ayr17:5117:51
Ayr17:54
Glasgow Central17:4518:043AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:05
Paisley Gilmour Street17:1417:15
Johnstone (Strathclyde)17:1917:19
Milliken Park17:2217:22
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:2417:24
Lochwinnoch17:2817:28
Glengarnock17:3317:33
Dalry17:3717:37
Kilwinning17:4117:41
Irvine17:4517:45
Troon17:5117:51
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5517:55
Prestwick Town17:5717:57
Ayr18:04
Glasgow Central17:5318:133AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:14
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2517:25
Johnstone (Strathclyde)17:2917:30
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:3417:34
Glengarnock17:4017:40
Dalry17:4417:44
Kilwinning17:4817:49
Irvine17:5317:53
Barassie17:5817:58
Troon18:0118:01
Prestwick Intl Airport18:0518:05
Prestwick Town18:0618:06
Newton-On-Ayr18:1018:10
Ayr18:13
Glasgow Central18:0118:224AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:28
Kilwinning17:5617:56
Irvine18:0018:01
Barassie18:0518:05
Troon18:0818:08
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1218:12
Prestwick Town18:1418:14
Newton-On-Ayr18:1718:17
Ayr18:22
Glasgow Central18:1718:383AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:45
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5517:55
Irvine18:1718:17
Barassie18:2318:23
Troon18:2618:26
Prestwick Intl Airport18:3018:30
Prestwick Town18:3118:31
Newton-On-Ayr18:3518:35
Ayr18:38
Glasgow Central18:3018:533AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central18:00
Kilwinning18:2518:26
Irvine18:3018:30
Barassie18:3618:36
Troon18:3918:39
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4318:43
Prestwick Town18:4418:44
Newton-On-Ayr18:4818:48
Ayr18:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Irvine and Ayr stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Irvine timetables
None
Other Ayr timetables
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us