desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Irvine to Ayr

2015-05-29 00:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
Glasgow Central06:3206:544AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:00
Irvine06:3206:32
Barassie06:3606:36
Troon06:3906:39
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4306:43
Prestwick Town06:4506:45
Newton-On-Ayr06:4806:48
Ayr06:54
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Glasgow Central07:0107:234AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:30
Irvine07:0107:01
Barassie07:0607:06
Troon07:0907:09
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1307:13
Prestwick Town07:1407:14
Newton-On-Ayr07:1807:18
Ayr07:23
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Glasgow Central07:3107:531AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:00
Irvine07:3107:31
Barassie07:3607:36
Troon07:3907:39
Prestwick Intl Airport07:4307:43
Prestwick Town07:4407:44
Newton-On-Ayr07:4807:48
Ayr07:53
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Glasgow Central08:0208:224AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:30
Irvine08:0208:02
Barassie08:0708:07
Troon08:1008:10
Prestwick Intl Airport08:1408:14
Prestwick Town08:1508:15
Newton-On-Ayr08:1908:19
Ayr08:22
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Glasgow Central08:2708:453AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:45
Irvine08:2708:27
Troon08:3408:34
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3808:38
Prestwick Town08:3908:39
Ayr08:45
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Glasgow Central08:3508:593AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:00
Irvine08:3508:35
Barassie08:4008:40
Troon08:4308:43
Prestwick Intl Airport08:4708:47
Prestwick Town08:5108:51
Newton-On-Ayr08:5408:54
Ayr08:59
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Glasgow Central08:5809:174AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:30
Irvine08:5808:58
Troon09:0509:05
Prestwick Intl Airport09:0909:09
Prestwick Town09:1009:10
Ayr09:17
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Glasgow Central09:1809:391AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:38
Irvine09:1809:18
Barassie09:2209:22
Troon09:2509:25
Prestwick Intl Airport09:2909:29
Prestwick Town09:3109:31
Newton-On-Ayr09:3409:34
Ayr09:39
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Irvine and Ayr stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Irvine timetables
None
Other Ayr timetables
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us