TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Irvine to Ayr

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Glasgow Central12:1412:351AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:34
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4311:44
Johnstone (Strathclyde)11:4811:48
Milliken Park11:5111:51
Howwood (Renfrewshire)11:5311:53
Lochwinnoch11:5711:57
Glengarnock12:0212:02
Dalry12:0612:06
Kilwinning12:1012:10
Irvine12:1412:14
Barassie12:1812:18
Troon12:2112:21
Prestwick Intl Airport12:2512:25
Prestwick Town12:2712:27
Newton-On-Ayr12:3012:30
Ayr12:35
Glasgow Central12:2912:533AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:00
Kilwinning12:2512:25
Irvine12:2912:29
Barassie12:3312:34
Troon12:3712:37
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4112:41
Prestwick Town12:4312:43
Newton-On-Ayr12:4612:46
Ayr12:53
Glasgow Central12:4413:052AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:04
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1312:14
Johnstone (Strathclyde)12:1812:18
Milliken Park12:2112:21
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:2312:23
Lochwinnoch12:2712:27
Glengarnock12:3212:32
Dalry12:3612:36
Kilwinning12:4012:40
Irvine12:4412:44
Barassie12:4812:48
Troon12:5112:51
Prestwick Intl Airport12:5512:55
Prestwick Town12:5712:57
Newton-On-Ayr13:0013:00
Ayr13:05
Glasgow Central12:5913:174AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:30
Kilwinning12:5512:55
Irvine12:5912:59
Troon13:0613:06
Prestwick Intl Airport13:1013:10
Prestwick Town13:1113:11
Ayr13:17
Glasgow Central13:1413:353AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:34
Paisley Gilmour Street12:4312:44
Johnstone (Strathclyde)12:4812:48
Milliken Park12:5112:51
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:5312:53
Lochwinnoch12:5712:57
Glengarnock13:0213:02
Dalry13:0613:06
Kilwinning13:1013:10
Irvine13:1413:14
Barassie13:1813:18
Troon13:2113:21
Prestwick Intl Airport13:2513:25
Prestwick Town13:2713:27
Newton-On-Ayr13:3013:30
Ayr13:35
Glasgow Central13:2813:531AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:00
Kilwinning13:2413:24
Irvine13:2813:28
Barassie13:3413:34
Troon13:3713:37
Prestwick Intl Airport13:4113:41
Prestwick Town13:4313:43
Newton-On-Ayr13:4613:46
Ayr13:53
Glasgow Central13:4414:053AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:04
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1313:14
Johnstone (Strathclyde)13:1813:18
Milliken Park13:2113:21
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:2313:23
Lochwinnoch13:2713:27
Glengarnock13:3213:32
Dalry13:3613:36
Kilwinning13:4013:40
Irvine13:4413:44
Barassie13:4813:48
Troon13:5113:51
Prestwick Intl Airport13:5513:55
Prestwick Town13:5713:57
Newton-On-Ayr14:0014:00
Ayr14:05
Glasgow Central13:5914:201AyrCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:30
Kilwinning13:5413:55
Irvine13:5913:59
Troon14:0614:06
Prestwick Intl Airport14:1014:10
Prestwick Town14:1114:11
Ayr14:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Irvine and Ayr stations
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Other Irvine timetables
None
Other Ayr timetables
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us