TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ipswich to Needham Market

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Ipswich05:101b05:20CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich05:10
Needham Market05:2005:20
Stowmarket05:2605:26
Elmswell05:3505:35
Thurston05:4105:41
Bury St Edmunds05:4805:49
Kennett06:0006:00
Newmarket06:0806:09
Dullingham06:1406:14
Cambridge06:32
Ipswich06:16106:25CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich06:16
Needham Market06:2506:25
Stowmarket06:3006:31
Elmswell06:3906:39
Thurston06:4506:45
Bury St Edmunds06:5106:54
Kennett07:0407:04
Newmarket07:1307:14
Dullingham07:1907:19
Cambridge07:39
Ipswich07:201a07:29CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich07:20
Needham Market07:2907:29
Stowmarket07:3407:35
Elmswell07:4307:43
Thurston07:4907:49
Bury St Edmunds07:5507:57
Kennett08:0708:07
Newmarket08:1708:17
Dullingham08:2208:22
Cambridge08:39
Harwich International08:204b08:29CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Harwich International07:50
Wrabness07:5607:56
Mistley08:0208:02
Ipswich08:1708:20
Needham Market08:2908:29
Stowmarket08:3408:35
Elmswell08:4308:44
Thurston08:4908:50
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:57
Newmarket09:1509:16
Dullingham09:2109:21
Cambridge09:39
Ipswich09:204b09:29CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich09:20
Needham Market09:2909:29
Stowmarket09:3409:35
Elmswell09:4309:43
Thurston09:4909:49
Bury St Edmunds09:5509:57
Kennett10:0710:07
Newmarket10:1710:17
Cambridge10:39
Ipswich10:204b10:29CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich10:20
Needham Market10:2910:29
Stowmarket10:3410:35
Elmswell10:4310:43
Thurston10:4910:49
Bury St Edmunds10:5510:57
Newmarket11:1511:16
Dullingham11:2111:21
Cambridge11:39
Ipswich11:204b11:29CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich11:20
Needham Market11:2911:29
Stowmarket11:3411:35
Elmswell11:4311:43
Thurston11:4911:49
Bury St Edmunds11:5511:57
Kennett12:0712:07
Newmarket12:1712:17
Cambridge12:39
Ipswich12:204b12:29CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich12:20
Needham Market12:2912:29
Stowmarket12:3412:35
Elmswell12:4312:43
Thurston12:4912:49
Bury St Edmunds12:5512:57
Newmarket13:1513:16
Dullingham13:2113:21
Cambridge13:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ipswich and Needham Market stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Needham Market timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us