TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ipswich to Needham Market

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd October
Ipswich12:204b12:29CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich12:20
Needham Market12:2912:29
Stowmarket12:3412:35
Elmswell12:4312:43
Thurston12:4912:49
Bury St Edmunds12:5512:57
Newmarket13:1513:16
Dullingham13:2113:21
Cambridge13:39
Ipswich13:204b13:29CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich13:20
Needham Market13:2913:29
Stowmarket13:3413:35
Elmswell13:4313:43
Thurston13:4913:49
Bury St Edmunds13:5513:57
Kennett14:0714:07
Newmarket14:1714:17
Cambridge14:39
Ipswich14:204b14:29CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich14:20
Needham Market14:2914:29
Stowmarket14:3414:35
Elmswell14:4314:43
Thurston14:4914:49
Bury St Edmunds14:5514:57
Newmarket15:1515:16
Dullingham15:2115:21
Cambridge15:39
Ipswich15:201a15:29CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich15:20
Needham Market15:2915:29
Stowmarket15:3415:35
Elmswell15:4315:43
Thurston15:4915:49
Bury St Edmunds15:5515:57
Kennett16:0716:07
Newmarket16:1716:17
Cambridge16:39
Ipswich16:204b16:29CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich16:20
Needham Market16:2916:29
Stowmarket16:3416:35
Elmswell16:4316:43
Thurston16:4916:49
Bury St Edmunds16:5516:57
Kennett17:0717:07
Newmarket17:1717:17
Cambridge17:39
Ipswich17:204b17:29CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich17:20
Needham Market17:2917:29
Stowmarket17:3417:35
Elmswell17:4317:43
Thurston17:4917:49
Bury St Edmunds17:5517:57
Kennett18:0718:07
Newmarket18:1718:17
Cambridge18:39
Ipswich17:494c17:58PeterboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich17:49
Needham Market17:5817:58
Stowmarket18:0318:04
Elmswell18:1218:12
Thurston18:1818:18
Bury St Edmunds18:2418:25
Ely18:5218:58
Manea19:0919:09
March19:1619:17
Whittlesea19:2819:28
Peterborough19:39
Ipswich18:174c18:26CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich18:17
Needham Market18:2618:26
Stowmarket18:3118:32
Elmswell18:4018:40
Thurston18:4618:46
Bury St Edmunds18:5218:57
Newmarket19:1519:16
Dullingham19:2119:21
Cambridge19:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ipswich and Needham Market stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Needham Market timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us