desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ipswich to Needham Market

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
Ipswich07:3207:57CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Ipswich07:32
Needham Market07:5707:57
Stowmarket08:1208:12
Elmswell08:3008:30
Thurston08:4208:42
Bury St Edmunds08:5408:55
Kennett09:15
Newmarket09:30
Dullingham09:40
Cambridge10:10
Harwich International09:053a09:14DullinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Harwich International08:30
Ipswich08:5309:05
Needham Market09:1409:14
Stowmarket09:1909:20
Elmswell09:2809:28
Thurston09:3409:34
Bury St Edmunds09:4009:41
Kennett09:5209:52
Newmarket10:0010:01
Dullingham10:06
Ipswich11:021a11:12CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich11:02
Needham Market11:1211:12
Stowmarket11:1811:18
Elmswell11:2711:27
Thurston11:3311:33
Bury St Edmunds11:4011:41
Kennett11:5211:52
Newmarket12:0012:01
Dullingham12:0612:06
Cambridge12:25
Ipswich13:024c13:12CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich13:02
Needham Market13:1213:12
Stowmarket13:1813:18
Elmswell13:2713:27
Thurston13:3313:33
Bury St Edmunds13:4013:41
Kennett13:5213:52
Newmarket14:0014:01
Dullingham14:0614:06
Cambridge14:25
Ipswich15:024c15:12CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich15:02
Needham Market15:1215:12
Stowmarket15:1815:18
Elmswell15:2715:27
Thurston15:3315:33
Bury St Edmunds15:4015:41
Kennett15:5215:52
Newmarket16:0016:01
Dullingham16:0616:06
Cambridge16:25
Ipswich17:024c17:12CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich17:02
Needham Market17:1217:12
Stowmarket17:1817:18
Elmswell17:2717:27
Thurston17:3317:33
Bury St Edmunds17:4017:41
Kennett17:5217:52
Newmarket18:0018:01
Dullingham18:0618:06
Cambridge18:25
Ipswich19:024c19:12CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich19:02
Needham Market19:1219:12
Stowmarket19:1819:18
Elmswell19:2719:27
Thurston19:3319:33
Bury St Edmunds19:4019:41
Kennett19:5219:52
Newmarket20:0020:01
Dullingham20:0620:06
Cambridge20:24
Ipswich21:024c21:12CambridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich21:02
Needham Market21:1221:12
Stowmarket21:1821:18
Elmswell21:2721:27
Thurston21:3321:33
Bury St Edmunds21:4021:41
Kennett21:5221:52
Newmarket22:0022:01
Dullingham22:0622:06
Cambridge22:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ipswich and Needham Market stations
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Needham Market timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us