desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ipswich to Lowestoft

2015-08-31 11:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ipswich (IPS)
DeparturesIPS to LWTArrivalsLWT to IPS
Lowestoft (LWT)
DeparturesLWT to IPSArrivalsIPS to LWT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ipswich Railway StationLowestoft Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 31st August
Ipswich12:171a13:433LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich12:17
Woodbridge12:3212:32
Melton (Suffolk)12:3612:36
Wickham Market12:4312:43
Saxmundham12:5312:54
Darsham13:0013:00
Halesworth13:0913:10
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1613:16
Beccles13:2513:25
Oulton Broad South13:3513:35
Lowestoft13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ipswich13:171a14:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich13:17
Woodbridge13:3213:32
Melton (Suffolk)13:3613:36
Wickham Market13:4313:43
Saxmundham13:5313:54
Darsham14:0014:00
Halesworth14:0914:10
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1614:16
Beccles14:2514:25
Oulton Broad South14:3514:35
Lowestoft14:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ipswich14:171a15:462LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich14:17
Woodbridge14:3214:32
Melton (Suffolk)14:3614:36
Wickham Market14:4314:43
Saxmundham14:5314:54
Darsham15:0015:00
Halesworth15:0915:10
Brampton (Suffolk)15:1615:16
Beccles15:2515:25
Oulton Broad South15:3515:35
Lowestoft15:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ipswich15:174b16:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich15:17
Woodbridge15:3215:32
Melton (Suffolk)15:3615:36
Wickham Market15:4315:43
Saxmundham15:5315:54
Darsham16:0016:00
Halesworth16:0916:10
Brampton (Suffolk)16:1616:16
Beccles16:2516:25
Oulton Broad South16:3516:35
Lowestoft16:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ipswich15:544b17:363LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich15:54
Westerfield16:0016:00
Woodbridge16:1016:18
Melton (Suffolk)16:2216:22
Wickham Market16:2916:29
Saxmundham16:3916:40
Darsham16:4716:47
Halesworth16:5616:56
Brampton (Suffolk)17:0317:03
Beccles17:1117:19
Oulton Broad South17:2817:28
Lowestoft17:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ipswich17:171a18:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich17:17
Woodbridge17:3217:32
Melton (Suffolk)17:3617:36
Wickham Market17:4317:43
Saxmundham17:5317:54
Darsham18:0018:00
Halesworth18:0918:10
Brampton (Suffolk)18:1618:16
Beccles18:2518:25
Oulton Broad South18:3518:35
Lowestoft18:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ipswich18:131a19:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich18:13
Westerfield18:1918:19
Woodbridge18:2918:30
Melton (Suffolk)18:3418:34
Wickham Market18:4018:40
Saxmundham18:5118:51
Darsham18:5818:58
Halesworth19:0719:07
Brampton (Suffolk)19:1419:14
Beccles19:2519:25
Oulton Broad South19:3519:35
Lowestoft19:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ipswich19:171a20:433LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich19:17
Woodbridge19:3219:32
Melton (Suffolk)19:3619:36
Wickham Market19:4319:43
Saxmundham19:5319:54
Darsham20:0020:00
Halesworth20:0920:10
Brampton (Suffolk)20:1620:16
Beccles20:2520:25
Oulton Broad South20:3520:35
Lowestoft20:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Ipswich and Lowestoft stations
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Lowestoft timetables
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us