TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ipswich to Lowestoft

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
Ipswich10:17111:432LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich10:17
Woodbridge10:3210:32
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36
Wickham Market10:4310:43
Saxmundham10:5310:54
Darsham11:0011:00
Halesworth11:0911:10
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1611:16
Beccles11:2511:25
Oulton Broad South11:3511:35
Lowestoft11:43
Ipswich11:17112:432LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich11:17
Woodbridge11:3211:32
Melton (Suffolk)11:3611:36
Wickham Market11:4311:43
Saxmundham11:5311:54
Darsham12:0012:00
Halesworth12:0912:10
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1612:16
Beccles12:2512:25
Oulton Broad South12:3512:35
Lowestoft12:43
Ipswich12:17113:433LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich12:17
Woodbridge12:3212:32
Melton (Suffolk)12:3612:36
Wickham Market12:4312:43
Saxmundham12:5312:54
Darsham13:0013:00
Halesworth13:0913:10
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1613:16
Beccles13:2513:25
Oulton Broad South13:3513:35
Lowestoft13:43
Ipswich13:17114:432LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich13:17
Woodbridge13:3213:32
Melton (Suffolk)13:3613:36
Wickham Market13:4313:43
Saxmundham13:5313:54
Darsham14:0014:00
Halesworth14:0914:10
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1614:16
Beccles14:2514:25
Oulton Broad South14:3514:35
Lowestoft14:43
Ipswich14:17115:452LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich14:17
Woodbridge14:3214:32
Melton (Suffolk)14:3614:36
Wickham Market14:4314:43
Saxmundham14:5314:54
Darsham15:0015:00
Halesworth15:0915:10
Brampton (Suffolk)15:1615:16
Beccles15:2515:25
Oulton Broad South15:3515:35
Lowestoft15:45
Ipswich15:174b16:432LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich15:17
Woodbridge15:3215:32
Melton (Suffolk)15:3615:36
Wickham Market15:4315:43
Saxmundham15:5315:54
Darsham16:0016:00
Halesworth16:0916:10
Brampton (Suffolk)16:1616:16
Beccles16:2516:25
Oulton Broad South16:3516:35
Lowestoft16:43
Ipswich15:541b17:363LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich15:54
Westerfield16:0016:00
Woodbridge16:1016:18
Melton (Suffolk)16:2216:22
Wickham Market16:2916:29
Saxmundham16:3916:40
Darsham16:4716:47
Halesworth16:5616:56
Brampton (Suffolk)17:0317:03
Beccles17:1117:19
Oulton Broad South17:2817:28
Lowestoft17:36
Ipswich17:174c18:432LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich17:17
Woodbridge17:3217:32
Melton (Suffolk)17:3617:36
Wickham Market17:4317:43
Saxmundham17:5317:54
Darsham18:0018:00
Halesworth18:0918:10
Brampton (Suffolk)18:1618:16
Beccles18:2518:25
Oulton Broad South18:3518:35
Lowestoft18:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ipswich and Lowestoft stations
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Lowestoft timetables
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us