TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ipswich to Lowestoft

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
Ipswich10:02111:303LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich10:02
Westerfield10:0810:08
Woodbridge10:1810:19
Melton (Suffolk)10:2310:23
Wickham Market10:2910:29
Saxmundham10:4010:40
Darsham10:4710:47
Halesworth10:5610:56
Brampton (Suffolk)11:0311:03
Beccles11:1111:12
Oulton Broad South11:2111:21
Lowestoft11:30
Ipswich12:02113:303LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich12:02
Westerfield12:0812:08
Woodbridge12:1812:19
Melton (Suffolk)12:2312:23
Wickham Market12:2912:29
Saxmundham12:4012:40
Darsham12:4712:47
Halesworth12:5612:56
Brampton (Suffolk)13:0313:03
Beccles13:1113:12
Oulton Broad South13:2113:21
Lowestoft13:30
Ipswich14:02115:303LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich14:02
Westerfield14:0814:08
Woodbridge14:1814:19
Melton (Suffolk)14:2314:23
Wickham Market14:2914:29
Saxmundham14:4014:40
Darsham14:4714:47
Halesworth14:5614:56
Brampton (Suffolk)15:0315:03
Beccles15:1115:12
Oulton Broad South15:2115:21
Lowestoft15:30
Ipswich16:02117:303LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich16:02
Westerfield16:0816:08
Woodbridge16:1816:19
Melton (Suffolk)16:2316:23
Wickham Market16:2916:29
Saxmundham16:4016:40
Darsham16:4716:47
Halesworth16:5616:56
Brampton (Suffolk)17:0317:03
Beccles17:1117:12
Oulton Broad South17:2117:21
Lowestoft17:30
Ipswich18:02119:303LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich18:02
Westerfield18:0818:08
Woodbridge18:1818:19
Melton (Suffolk)18:2318:23
Wickham Market18:2918:29
Saxmundham18:4018:40
Darsham18:4718:47
Halesworth18:5618:56
Brampton (Suffolk)19:0319:03
Beccles19:1119:12
Oulton Broad South19:2119:21
Lowestoft19:30
Ipswich20:021a21:303LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich20:02
Westerfield20:0820:08
Woodbridge20:1820:19
Melton (Suffolk)20:2320:23
Wickham Market20:2920:29
Saxmundham20:4020:40
Darsham20:4720:47
Halesworth20:5620:56
Brampton (Suffolk)21:0321:03
Beccles21:1121:12
Oulton Broad South21:2121:21
Lowestoft21:30
Ipswich22:021b23:303LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich22:02
Westerfield22:0822:08
Woodbridge22:1822:19
Melton (Suffolk)22:2322:23
Wickham Market22:2922:29
Saxmundham22:4022:40
Darsham22:4722:47
Halesworth22:5622:56
Brampton (Suffolk)23:0323:03
Beccles23:1123:12
Oulton Broad South23:2123:21
Lowestoft23:30
Monday, 24th November
Ipswich07:351a09:062LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich07:35
Westerfield07:4107:41
Woodbridge07:5107:53
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57
Wickham Market08:0408:04
Saxmundham08:1408:15
Darsham08:2108:21
Halesworth08:3008:31
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37
Beccles08:4608:46
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56
Lowestoft09:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ipswich and Lowestoft stations
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Lowestoft timetables
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us