TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ipswich to Lowestoft

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Ipswich19:171a20:433LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich19:17
Woodbridge19:3219:32
Melton (Suffolk)19:3619:36
Wickham Market19:4319:43
Saxmundham19:5319:54
Darsham20:0020:00
Halesworth20:0920:10
Brampton (Suffolk)20:1620:16
Beccles20:2520:25
Oulton Broad South20:3520:35
Lowestoft20:43
Ipswich20:174c21:433LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich20:17
Woodbridge20:3220:32
Melton (Suffolk)20:3620:36
Wickham Market20:4320:43
Saxmundham20:5320:54
Darsham21:0021:00
Halesworth21:0921:10
Brampton (Suffolk)21:1621:16
Beccles21:2521:25
Oulton Broad South21:3521:35
Lowestoft21:43
Ipswich21:171a22:433LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich21:17
Woodbridge21:3221:32
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36
Wickham Market21:4321:43
Saxmundham21:5321:54
Darsham22:0022:00
Halesworth22:0922:10
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16
Beccles22:2522:25
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35
Lowestoft22:43
Harwich International22:172b23:433LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Harwich International21:38
Ipswich22:0422:17
Woodbridge22:3222:32
Melton (Suffolk)22:3622:36
Wickham Market22:4322:43
Saxmundham22:5322:54
Darsham23:0023:00
Halesworth23:0923:10
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1623:16
Beccles23:2523:25
Oulton Broad South23:3523:35
Lowestoft23:43
Saturday, 1st November
Ipswich07:171b08:433LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich07:17
Woodbridge07:3207:32
Melton (Suffolk)07:3607:36
Wickham Market07:4307:43
Saxmundham07:5307:54
Darsham08:0008:00
Halesworth08:0908:10
Brampton (Suffolk)08:1608:16
Beccles08:2508:25
Oulton Broad South08:3508:35
Lowestoft08:43
Ipswich08:17109:432LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich08:17
Woodbridge08:3208:32
Melton (Suffolk)08:3608:36
Wickham Market08:4308:43
Saxmundham08:5308:54
Darsham09:0009:00
Halesworth09:0909:10
Brampton (Suffolk)09:1609:16
Beccles09:2509:25
Oulton Broad South09:3509:35
Lowestoft09:43
Ipswich09:17110:432LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich09:17
Woodbridge09:3209:32
Melton (Suffolk)09:3609:36
Wickham Market09:4309:43
Saxmundham09:5309:54
Darsham10:0010:00
Halesworth10:0910:10
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16
Beccles10:2510:25
Oulton Broad South10:3510:35
Lowestoft10:43
Ipswich10:17111:432LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ipswich10:17
Woodbridge10:3210:32
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36
Wickham Market10:4310:43
Saxmundham10:5310:54
Darsham11:0011:00
Halesworth11:0911:10
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1611:16
Beccles11:2511:25
Oulton Broad South11:3511:35
Lowestoft11:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ipswich and Lowestoft stations
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Lowestoft timetables
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us