desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ipswich to Lowestoft

2015-05-29 05:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ipswich (IPS)
DeparturesIPS to LWTArrivalsLWT to IPS
Lowestoft (LWT)
DeparturesLWT to IPSArrivalsIPS to LWT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ipswich Railway StationLowestoft Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
Ipswich07:351a09:062LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich07:35
Westerfield07:4107:41
Woodbridge07:5107:53
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57
Wickham Market08:0408:04
Saxmundham08:1408:15
Darsham08:2108:21
Halesworth08:3008:31
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37
Beccles08:4608:46
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56
Lowestoft09:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ipswich09:174c10:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich09:17
Woodbridge09:3209:32
Melton (Suffolk)09:3609:36
Wickham Market09:4309:43
Saxmundham09:5309:54
Darsham10:0010:00
Halesworth10:0910:10
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16
Beccles10:2510:25
Oulton Broad South10:3510:35
Lowestoft10:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ipswich10:174b11:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich10:17
Woodbridge10:3210:32
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36
Wickham Market10:4310:43
Saxmundham10:5310:54
Darsham11:0011:00
Halesworth11:0911:10
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1611:16
Beccles11:2511:25
Oulton Broad South11:3511:35
Lowestoft11:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ipswich11:17112:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich11:17
Woodbridge11:3211:32
Melton (Suffolk)11:3611:36
Wickham Market11:4311:43
Saxmundham11:5311:54
Darsham12:0012:00
Halesworth12:0912:10
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1612:16
Beccles12:2512:25
Oulton Broad South12:3512:35
Lowestoft12:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ipswich12:17113:433LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich12:17
Woodbridge12:3212:32
Melton (Suffolk)12:3612:36
Wickham Market12:4312:43
Saxmundham12:5312:54
Darsham13:0013:00
Halesworth13:0913:10
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1613:16
Beccles13:2513:25
Oulton Broad South13:3513:35
Lowestoft13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ipswich13:17114:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich13:17
Woodbridge13:3213:32
Melton (Suffolk)13:3613:36
Wickham Market13:4313:43
Saxmundham13:5313:54
Darsham14:0014:00
Halesworth14:0914:10
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1614:16
Beccles14:2514:25
Oulton Broad South14:3514:35
Lowestoft14:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ipswich14:17115:462LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich14:17
Woodbridge14:3214:32
Melton (Suffolk)14:3614:36
Wickham Market14:4314:43
Saxmundham14:5314:54
Darsham15:0015:00
Halesworth15:0915:10
Brampton (Suffolk)15:1615:16
Beccles15:2515:25
Oulton Broad South15:3515:35
Lowestoft15:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ipswich15:174b16:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich15:17
Woodbridge15:3215:32
Melton (Suffolk)15:3615:36
Wickham Market15:4315:43
Saxmundham15:5315:54
Darsham16:0016:00
Halesworth16:0916:10
Brampton (Suffolk)16:1616:16
Beccles16:2516:25
Oulton Broad South16:3516:35
Lowestoft16:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Ipswich and Lowestoft stations
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Lowestoft timetables
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us