desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ipswich to Lowestoft

2015-07-07 16:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ipswich (IPS)
DeparturesIPS to LWTArrivalsLWT to IPS
Lowestoft (LWT)
DeparturesLWT to IPSArrivalsIPS to LWT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ipswich Railway StationLowestoft Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Ipswich17:174c18:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich17:17
Woodbridge17:3217:32
Melton (Suffolk)17:3617:36
Wickham Market17:4317:43
Saxmundham17:5317:54
Darsham18:0018:00
Halesworth18:0918:10
Brampton (Suffolk)18:1618:16
Beccles18:2518:25
Oulton Broad South18:3518:35
Lowestoft18:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ipswich18:13119:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich18:13
Westerfield18:1918:19
Woodbridge18:2918:30
Melton (Suffolk)18:3418:34
Wickham Market18:4018:40
Saxmundham18:5118:51
Darsham18:5818:58
Halesworth19:0719:07
Brampton (Suffolk)19:1419:14
Beccles19:2519:25
Oulton Broad South19:3519:35
Lowestoft19:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ipswich19:171a20:433LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich19:17
Woodbridge19:3219:32
Melton (Suffolk)19:3619:36
Wickham Market19:4319:43
Saxmundham19:5319:54
Darsham20:0020:00
Halesworth20:0920:10
Brampton (Suffolk)20:1620:16
Beccles20:2520:25
Oulton Broad South20:3520:35
Lowestoft20:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Ipswich20:174c21:433LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich20:17
Woodbridge20:3220:32
Melton (Suffolk)20:3620:36
Wickham Market20:4320:43
Saxmundham20:5320:54
Darsham21:0021:00
Halesworth21:0921:10
Brampton (Suffolk)21:1621:16
Beccles21:2521:25
Oulton Broad South21:3521:35
Lowestoft21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ipswich21:171a22:433LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich21:17
Woodbridge21:3221:32
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36
Wickham Market21:4321:43
Saxmundham21:5321:54
Darsham22:0022:00
Halesworth22:0922:10
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16
Beccles22:2522:25
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35
Lowestoft22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Harwich International22:172b23:433LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Harwich International21:38
Ipswich22:0422:17
Woodbridge22:3222:32
Melton (Suffolk)22:3622:36
Wickham Market22:4322:43
Saxmundham22:5322:54
Darsham23:0023:00
Halesworth23:0923:10
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1623:16
Beccles23:2523:25
Oulton Broad South23:3523:35
Lowestoft23:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
Ipswich07:351a09:062LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich07:35
Westerfield07:4107:41
Woodbridge07:5107:53
Melton (Suffolk)07:5707:57
Wickham Market08:0408:04
Saxmundham08:1408:15
Darsham08:2108:21
Halesworth08:3008:31
Brampton (Suffolk)08:3708:37
Beccles08:4608:46
Oulton Broad South08:5608:56
Lowestoft09:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ipswich09:174c10:432LowestoftCalling points
ArrDep
Ipswich09:17
Woodbridge09:3209:32
Melton (Suffolk)09:3609:36
Wickham Market09:4309:43
Saxmundham09:5309:54
Darsham10:0010:00
Halesworth10:0910:10
Brampton (Suffolk)10:1610:16
Beccles10:2510:25
Oulton Broad South10:3510:35
Lowestoft10:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Ipswich and Lowestoft stations
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Other Ipswich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Other Lowestoft timetables
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us