desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Inverness to Wick

2015-07-28 11:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Inverness (INV)
DeparturesINV to WCKArrivalsWCK to INV
Wick (WCK)
DeparturesWCK to INVArrivalsINV to WCK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Inverness Railway StationWick Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th July
Inverness14:00618:22WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness14:00
Beauly14:1514:15
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23
Conon Bridge14:3014:31
Dingwall14:3614:37
Alness14:4914:49
Invergordon14:5414:54
Fearn15:0715:07
Tain15:1315:13
Ardgay15:2915:29
Culrain15:3415:34
Invershin15:3515:35
Lairg15:4515:45
Rogart15:5915:59
Golspie16:0916:10
Dunrobin Castle16:1316:13
Brora16:2016:21
Helmsdale16:3616:36
Kildonan16:4916:49
Kinbrace16:5916:59
Forsinard17:1017:12
Altnabreac17:2117:21
Scotscalder17:3017:30
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40
Thurso17:5017:53
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05
Wick18:22
Journey Time:
4 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverness18:28522:51WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness18:28
Beauly18:4318:43
Muir Of Ord18:4918:49
Conon Bridge18:5618:57
Dingwall19:0219:05
Alness19:1719:17
Invergordon19:2219:26
Fearn19:3819:39
Tain19:4519:45
Ardgay20:0120:01
Culrain20:0620:06
Invershin20:0720:07
Lairg20:1720:18
Rogart20:3220:32
Golspie20:4220:43
Brora20:5320:54
Helmsdale21:0921:09
Kildonan21:2221:22
Kinbrace21:3221:32
Forsinard21:4321:43
Altnabreac21:5221:52
Scotscalder22:0122:01
Georgemas Junction22:0722:10
Thurso22:2022:22
Georgemas Junction22:3222:34
Wick22:51
Journey Time:
4 hours 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 29th July
Inverness07:02511:31WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness07:02
Beauly07:1707:17
Muir Of Ord07:2207:25
Conon Bridge07:3207:32
Dingwall07:3707:40
Alness07:5207:52
Invergordon07:5707:58
Fearn08:1008:11
Tain08:1708:17
Ardgay08:3308:33
Culrain08:3808:38
Invershin08:3908:39
Lairg08:4908:53
Rogart09:0709:07
Golspie09:1709:18
Dunrobin Castle09:2109:21
Brora09:2809:29
Helmsdale09:4409:47
Kildonan10:0010:00
Kinbrace10:1010:10
Forsinard10:2110:21
Altnabreac10:3010:30
Scotscalder10:3910:39
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49
Thurso10:5911:02
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14
Wick11:31
Journey Time:
4 hours 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverness10:38514:56WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness10:38
Beauly10:5310:53
Muir Of Ord10:5810:59
Conon Bridge11:0611:06
Dingwall11:1111:12
Alness11:2411:24
Invergordon11:2911:30
Fearn11:4211:42
Tain11:4811:49
Ardgay12:0412:05
Culrain12:1012:10
Invershin12:1112:11
Lairg12:2012:21
Rogart12:3512:35
Golspie12:4512:46
Dunrobin Castle12:4912:49
Brora12:5612:57
Helmsdale13:1213:12
Kildonan13:2513:25
Kinbrace13:3513:35
Forsinard13:4613:46
Altnabreac13:5513:55
Scotscalder14:0414:04
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14
Thurso14:2414:27
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39
Wick14:56
Journey Time:
4 hours 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverness14:00618:22WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness14:00
Beauly14:1514:15
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23
Conon Bridge14:3014:31
Dingwall14:3614:37
Alness14:4914:49
Invergordon14:5414:54
Fearn15:0715:07
Tain15:1315:13
Ardgay15:2915:29
Culrain15:3415:34
Invershin15:3515:35
Lairg15:4515:45
Rogart15:5915:59
Golspie16:0916:10
Dunrobin Castle16:1316:13
Brora16:2016:21
Helmsdale16:3616:36
Kildonan16:4916:49
Kinbrace16:5916:59
Forsinard17:1017:12
Altnabreac17:2117:21
Scotscalder17:3017:30
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40
Thurso17:5017:53
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05
Wick18:22
Journey Time:
4 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverness18:28522:51WickCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness18:28
Beauly18:4318:43
Muir Of Ord18:4918:49
Conon Bridge18:5618:57
Dingwall19:0219:05
Alness19:1719:17
Invergordon19:2219:26
Fearn19:3819:39
Tain19:4519:45
Ardgay20:0120:01
Culrain20:0620:06
Invershin20:0720:07
Lairg20:1720:18
Rogart20:3220:32
Golspie20:4220:43
Brora20:5320:54
Helmsdale21:0921:09
Kildonan21:2221:22
Kinbrace21:3221:32
Forsinard21:4321:43
Altnabreac21:5221:52
Scotscalder22:0122:01
Georgemas Junction22:0722:10
Thurso22:2022:22
Georgemas Junction22:3222:34
Wick22:51
Journey Time:
4 hours 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Inverness and Wick stations
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Inverness timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Wick timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us