TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Inverness to Wick

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
Inverness14:00618:22WickCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness14:00
Beauly14:1514:15
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23
Conon Bridge14:3014:31
Dingwall14:3614:37
Alness14:4914:49
Invergordon14:5414:54
Fearn15:0715:07
Tain15:1315:13
Ardgay15:2915:29
Culrain15:3415:34
Invershin15:3515:35
Lairg15:4515:45
Rogart15:5915:59
Golspie16:0916:10
Dunrobin Castle16:1316:13
Brora16:2016:21
Helmsdale16:3616:36
Kildonan16:4916:49
Kinbrace16:5916:59
Forsinard17:1017:12
Altnabreac17:2117:21
Scotscalder17:3017:30
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40
Thurso17:5017:53
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05
Wick18:22
Inverness18:28522:51WickCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness18:28
Beauly18:4318:43
Muir Of Ord18:4918:49
Conon Bridge18:5618:57
Dingwall19:0219:05
Alness19:1719:17
Invergordon19:2219:26
Fearn19:3819:39
Tain19:4519:45
Ardgay20:0120:01
Culrain20:0620:06
Invershin20:0720:07
Lairg20:1720:17
Rogart20:3120:31
Golspie20:4120:42
Brora20:5120:52
Helmsdale21:0721:07
Kildonan21:2021:20
Kinbrace21:3021:30
Forsinard21:4121:41
Altnabreac21:5021:50
Scotscalder21:5921:59
Georgemas Junction22:0522:09
Thurso22:1922:22
Georgemas Junction22:3222:34
Wick22:51
Tuesday, 23rd December
Inverness07:02511:30WickCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness07:02
Beauly07:1707:17
Muir Of Ord07:2207:25
Conon Bridge07:3207:32
Dingwall07:3707:40
Alness07:5207:52
Invergordon07:5707:58
Fearn08:1008:11
Tain08:1708:17
Ardgay08:3308:33
Culrain08:3808:38
Invershin08:3908:39
Lairg08:4908:53
Rogart09:0709:07
Golspie09:1709:18
Brora09:2809:29
Helmsdale09:4409:47
Kildonan10:0010:00
Kinbrace10:1010:10
Forsinard10:2110:21
Altnabreac10:3010:30
Scotscalder10:3910:39
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49
Thurso10:5911:02
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14
Wick11:30
Inverness10:38514:56WickCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness10:38
Beauly10:5310:53
Muir Of Ord10:5810:59
Conon Bridge11:0611:06
Dingwall11:1111:12
Alness11:2411:24
Invergordon11:2911:30
Fearn11:4211:42
Tain11:4811:49
Ardgay12:0412:05
Culrain12:1012:10
Invershin12:1112:11
Lairg12:2012:21
Rogart12:3512:35
Golspie12:4512:46
Brora12:5612:57
Helmsdale13:1213:12
Kildonan13:2513:25
Kinbrace13:3513:35
Forsinard13:4613:46
Altnabreac13:5513:55
Scotscalder14:0414:04
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14
Thurso14:2414:27
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39
Wick14:56
Inverness14:00618:22WickCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness14:00
Beauly14:1514:15
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23
Conon Bridge14:3014:31
Dingwall14:3614:37
Alness14:4914:49
Invergordon14:5414:54
Fearn15:0715:07
Tain15:1315:13
Ardgay15:2915:29
Culrain15:3415:34
Invershin15:3515:35
Lairg15:4515:45
Rogart15:5915:59
Golspie16:0916:10
Dunrobin Castle16:1316:13
Brora16:2016:21
Helmsdale16:3616:36
Kildonan16:4916:49
Kinbrace16:5916:59
Forsinard17:1017:12
Altnabreac17:2117:21
Scotscalder17:3017:30
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40
Thurso17:5017:53
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05
Wick18:22
Inverness18:28522:51WickCalling points
Journey Time:
4 hours 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness18:28
Beauly18:4318:43
Muir Of Ord18:4918:49
Conon Bridge18:5618:57
Dingwall19:0219:05
Alness19:1719:17
Invergordon19:2219:26
Fearn19:3819:39
Tain19:4519:45
Ardgay20:0120:01
Culrain20:0620:06
Invershin20:0720:07
Lairg20:1720:17
Rogart20:3120:31
Golspie20:4120:42
Brora20:5120:52
Helmsdale21:0721:07
Kildonan21:2021:20
Kinbrace21:3021:30
Forsinard21:4121:41
Altnabreac21:5021:50
Scotscalder21:5921:59
Georgemas Junction22:0522:09
Thurso22:1922:22
Georgemas Junction22:3222:34
Wick22:51
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Inverness and Wick stations
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Inverness timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Wick timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us