desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Inverness to Aberdeen

2015-07-05 18:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Inverness (INV)
DeparturesINV to ABDArrivalsABD to INV
Aberdeen (ABD)
DeparturesABD to INVArrivalsINV to ABD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Inverness Railway StationAberdeen Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Inverness21:03323:136nAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness21:03
Nairn21:1721:18
Forres21:2821:29
Elgin21:4221:43
Keith22:0422:05
Huntly22:2022:21
Insch22:3622:37
Inverurie22:4822:49
Dyce23:0123:01
Aberdeen23:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 6th July
Inverness04:53307:026sEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness04:53
Nairn05:0705:08
Forres05:1805:19
Elgin05:3205:33
Keith05:5405:54
Huntly06:0806:09
Insch06:2406:25
Inverurie06:3706:38
Dyce06:5006:50
Aberdeen07:0207:03
Edinburgh09:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverness05:54408:106sAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness05:54
Nairn06:0806:09
Forres06:1906:20
Elgin06:3306:34
Keith06:5506:55
Huntly07:1007:11
Insch07:2607:27
Inverurie07:4107:43
Dyce07:5607:59
Aberdeen08:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverness07:09309:306nAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness07:09
Nairn07:2407:25
Forres07:3507:37
Elgin07:5107:51
Keith08:1208:13
Huntly08:3808:38
Insch08:5408:55
Inverurie09:0609:07
Dyce09:1909:19
Aberdeen09:30
Journey Time:
2 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverness09:00211:256sAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness09:00
Nairn09:1509:16
Forres09:2609:27
Elgin09:4809:50
Keith10:0910:10
Huntly10:2410:24
Insch10:4010:48
Inverurie10:5911:00
Dyce11:1311:13
Aberdeen11:25
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverness10:57313:136sAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness10:57
Nairn11:1211:14
Forres11:2411:25
Elgin11:3811:41
Keith12:0212:02
Huntly12:1612:16
Insch12:3212:35
Inverurie12:4612:47
Dyce13:0013:02
Aberdeen13:13
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverness12:46414:556nAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness12:46
Nairn13:0013:01
Forres13:1113:12
Elgin13:2813:30
Keith13:4913:49
Huntly14:0314:03
Insch14:1914:19
Inverurie14:3014:31
Dyce14:4314:43
Aberdeen14:55
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverness14:27216:416nAberdeenCalling points
ArrDep
Inverness14:27
Nairn14:4114:42
Forres14:5214:53
Elgin15:0615:09
Keith15:3015:30
Huntly15:4415:45
Insch16:0016:03
Inverurie16:1416:17
Dyce16:2916:30
Aberdeen16:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Inverness and Aberdeen stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Inverness timetables
None
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us