TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Inverness to Aberdeen

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Inverness09:59412:126nAberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness09:59
Nairn10:1310:14
Forres10:2410:25
Elgin10:3810:39
Keith11:0011:00
Huntly11:2011:20
Insch11:3611:36
Inverurie11:4811:48
Dyce12:0012:01
Aberdeen12:12
Inverness12:33214:466sAberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness12:33
Nairn12:4712:48
Forres12:5812:59
Elgin13:1213:13
Keith13:3413:34
Huntly13:4913:52
Insch14:0714:08
Inverurie14:1914:20
Dyce14:3414:35
Aberdeen14:46
Inverness15:29417:396sGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness15:29
Nairn15:4315:44
Forres15:5415:55
Elgin16:0816:09
Keith16:3016:31
Huntly16:4516:46
Insch17:0117:02
Inverurie17:1517:16
Dyce17:2917:30
Aberdeen17:3917:47
Stonehaven18:0318:04
Laurencekirk18:1718:18
Montrose18:2818:28
Arbroath18:4218:43
Dundee19:0219:03
Inverkeithing19:5519:56
Linlithgow20:1520:15
Glasgow Queen Street20:43
Inverness17:13319:286nAberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness17:13
Nairn17:2817:29
Forres17:3917:40
Elgin17:5317:54
Keith18:1518:15
Huntly18:3518:35
Insch18:5118:51
Inverurie19:0319:03
Dyce19:1619:17
Aberdeen19:28
Inverness21:03323:206nAberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness21:03
Nairn21:2021:21
Forres21:3121:32
Elgin21:4521:46
Keith22:0522:06
Huntly22:2522:28
Insch22:4322:44
Inverurie22:5522:56
Dyce23:0823:09
Aberdeen23:20
Monday, 27th October
Inverness04:53207:026sEdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness04:53
Nairn05:0705:08
Forres05:1805:19
Elgin05:3205:33
Keith05:5405:54
Huntly06:0806:09
Insch06:2406:25
Inverurie06:3706:38
Dyce06:5006:50
Aberdeen07:0207:03
Stonehaven07:1907:20
Laurencekirk07:3307:34
Montrose07:4407:44
Arbroath07:5807:58
Carnoustie08:0508:05
Monifieth08:1108:11
Dundee08:2008:22
Haymarket09:2409:25
Edinburgh09:32
Inverness05:54408:106sAberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness05:54
Nairn06:0806:09
Forres06:1906:20
Elgin06:3306:34
Keith06:5506:55
Huntly07:1007:11
Insch07:2607:27
Inverurie07:4107:43
Dyce07:5607:59
Aberdeen08:10
Inverness07:09309:346nAberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness07:09
Nairn07:2407:25
Forres07:3507:36
Elgin07:4907:50
Keith08:1108:11
Huntly08:3808:38
Insch08:5408:57
Inverurie09:0809:10
Dyce09:2209:23
Aberdeen09:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Inverness and Aberdeen stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Inverness timetables
None
Other Aberdeen timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us