desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Inverurie to Arbroath

2015-07-31 08:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Inverurie (INR)
DeparturesINR to ARBArrivalsARB to INR
Arbroath (ARB)
DeparturesARB to INRArrivalsINR to ARB
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Inverurie Railway StationArbroath Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st July
Inverurie10:38211:581EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie10:38
Dyce10:4910:50
Aberdeen11:0111:03
Stonehaven11:1911:20
Laurencekirk11:3311:34
Montrose11:4411:44
Arbroath11:5811:58
Edinburgh13:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Inverurie11:33112:591EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie11:33
Dyce11:4411:45
Aberdeen11:5612:06
Portlethen12:1612:16
Stonehaven12:2412:24
Arbroath12:5912:59
Edinburgh14:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Inverurie15:24116:551EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie15:24
Dyce15:3615:38
Aberdeen15:4916:02
Stonehaven16:1816:19
Laurencekirk16:3216:32
Arbroath16:5516:55
Edinburgh18:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Inverurie18:45120:041EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie18:45
Dyce18:5818:58
Aberdeen19:0919:10
Stonehaven19:2619:26
Laurencekirk19:4019:40
Montrose19:5019:50
Arbroath20:0420:04
Edinburgh21:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Inverurie19:46121:001EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie19:46
Dyce19:5719:57
Aberdeen20:0820:09
Stonehaven20:2520:25
Montrose20:4620:46
Arbroath21:0021:00
Edinburgh22:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 1st August
Inverness06:38207:581EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness04:53
Inverurie06:3706:38
Dyce06:5006:50
Aberdeen07:0207:03
Stonehaven07:1907:20
Laurencekirk07:3307:34
Montrose07:4407:44
Arbroath07:5807:58
Edinburgh09:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Inverurie07:13108:311Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie07:13
Dyce07:2507:26
Aberdeen07:3707:40
Stonehaven07:5607:56
Montrose08:1708:17
Arbroath08:3108:31
Glasgow Queen Street10:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Inverurie10:38211:581EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverurie10:38
Dyce10:4910:50
Aberdeen11:0111:03
Stonehaven11:1911:20
Laurencekirk11:3311:34
Montrose11:4411:44
Arbroath11:5811:58
Edinburgh13:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Inverurie and Arbroath stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Inverurie timetables
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Arbroath timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us