TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Inverurie to Arbroath

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Inverurie11:02112:211Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Inverurie11:02
Dyce11:1411:14
Aberdeen11:2511:29
Stonehaven11:4511:45
Montrose12:0612:08
Arbroath12:2112:22
Dundee12:4012:43
Perth13:0313:05
Gleneagles13:1913:20
Dunblane13:3113:31
Stirling13:3713:38
Glasgow Queen Street14:11
Inverness17:14118:421Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness15:29
Nairn15:4315:44
Forres15:5415:55
Elgin16:0816:09
Keith16:3016:31
Huntly16:4516:46
Insch17:0117:02
Inverurie17:1317:14
Dyce17:2717:28
Aberdeen17:3917:47
Stonehaven18:0318:04
Laurencekirk18:1718:18
Montrose18:2818:28
Arbroath18:4218:43
Dundee19:0219:03
Perth19:2519:26
Gleneagles19:4119:42
Stirling19:5819:58
Glasgow Queen Street20:32
Monday, 22nd December
Inverness06:38207:581EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Inverness04:53
Nairn05:0705:08
Forres05:1805:19
Elgin05:3205:33
Keith05:5405:54
Huntly06:0806:09
Insch06:2406:25
Inverurie06:3706:38
Dyce06:5006:50
Aberdeen07:0207:03
Stonehaven07:1907:20
Laurencekirk07:3307:34
Montrose07:4407:44
Arbroath07:5807:58
Carnoustie08:0508:05
Monifieth08:1108:11
Dundee08:2008:22
Haymarket09:2409:25
Edinburgh09:32
Inverurie07:13108:311Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Inverurie07:13
Dyce07:2507:26
Aberdeen07:3707:40
Stonehaven07:5607:56
Montrose08:1708:17
Arbroath08:3108:31
Carnoustie08:3808:38
Dundee08:5308:54
Perth09:1409:15
Stirling09:4309:43
Glasgow Queen Street10:18
Inverurie10:38211:581EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Inverurie10:38
Dyce10:4910:50
Aberdeen11:0111:03
Stonehaven11:1911:20
Laurencekirk11:3311:34
Montrose11:4411:44
Arbroath11:5811:58
Dundee12:1512:16
Leuchars12:2812:29
Haymarket13:2213:23
Edinburgh13:27
Inverurie11:33112:591EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Inverurie11:33
Dyce11:4411:45
Aberdeen11:5612:06
Portlethen12:1612:16
Stonehaven12:2412:24
Arbroath12:5912:59
Dundee13:1413:15
Leuchars13:2813:28
Haymarket14:2114:21
Edinburgh14:26
Inverurie15:24116:551EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Inverurie15:24
Dyce15:3615:38
Aberdeen15:4916:02
Stonehaven16:1816:19
Laurencekirk16:3216:32
Arbroath16:5516:55
Carnoustie17:0217:02
Dundee17:1517:16
Leuchars17:2917:29
Haymarket18:2518:26
Edinburgh18:32
Inverurie18:45120:041EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Inverurie18:45
Dyce18:5818:58
Aberdeen19:0919:10
Stonehaven19:2619:26
Laurencekirk19:4019:40
Montrose19:5019:50
Arbroath20:0420:04
Dundee20:1920:20
Leuchars20:3220:32
Haymarket21:2621:27
Edinburgh21:31
Inverurie19:46121:001EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Inverurie19:46
Dyce19:5719:57
Aberdeen20:0820:09
Stonehaven20:2520:25
Montrose20:4620:46
Arbroath21:0021:00
Carnoustie21:0621:07
Dundee21:1821:19
Leuchars21:3221:32
Cupar21:3921:39
Ladybank21:4621:47
Markinch21:5421:54
Kirkcaldy22:0322:03
Kinghorn22:0822:08
Burntisland22:1222:13
Aberdour22:1722:17
Dalgety Bay22:2122:22
Inverkeithing22:2522:25
North Queensferry22:2922:29
Dalmeny22:3322:33
South Gyle22:3922:39
Haymarket22:4722:48
Edinburgh22:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Inverurie and Arbroath stations
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Inverurie timetables
Timetable 240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Other Arbroath timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us