desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy

2015-06-30 20:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Inverkeithing (INK)
DeparturesINK to KDYArrivalsKDY to INK
Kirkcaldy (KDY)
DeparturesKDY to INKArrivalsINK to KDY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Inverkeithing Railway StationKirkcaldy Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th June
London Kings Cross20:53221:092AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross16:00
Inverkeithing20:5120:53
Kirkcaldy21:0921:11
Aberdeen23:12
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Edinburgh21:01221:172PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:44
Inverkeithing21:0121:01
Kirkcaldy21:1721:17
Perth22:00
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Edinburgh21:32221:532DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:08
Inverkeithing21:3121:32
Dalgety Bay21:3521:35
Aberdour21:3921:40
Burntisland21:4421:44
Kinghorn21:4821:49
Kirkcaldy21:5321:54
Dundee22:40
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Edinburgh22:32222:542DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:08
Inverkeithing22:3222:32
Dalgety Bay22:3522:35
Aberdour22:4022:40
Burntisland22:4422:44
Kinghorn22:4922:49
Kirkcaldy22:5422:54
Dundee23:44
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Edinburgh23:02223:232PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:39
Inverkeithing23:0123:02
Dalgety Bay23:0523:05
Aberdour23:0923:10
Burntisland23:1423:14
Kinghorn23:1823:19
Kirkcaldy23:2323:24
Perth00:05
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Edinburgh23:32223:532DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh23:08
Inverkeithing23:3123:32
Dalgety Bay23:3523:35
Aberdour23:3923:40
Burntisland23:4423:44
Kinghorn23:4823:49
Kirkcaldy23:5323:54
Dundee00:40
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 1st July
Edinburgh05:47206:032AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:30
Inverkeithing05:4705:47
Kirkcaldy06:0306:03
Aberdeen08:14
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Edinburgh06:32206:562KirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:08
Inverkeithing06:3106:32
Dalgety Bay06:3506:35
Aberdour06:3906:40
Burntisland06:4406:44
Kinghorn06:4806:49
Kirkcaldy06:56
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Inverkeithing and Kirkcaldy stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Inverkeithing timetables
None
Other Kirkcaldy timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us