desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy

2015-08-28 18:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Inverkeithing (INK)
DeparturesINK to KDYArrivalsKDY to INK
Kirkcaldy (KDY)
DeparturesKDY to INKArrivalsINK to KDY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Inverkeithing Railway StationKirkcaldy Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th August
Edinburgh18:12218:332Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:47
Inverkeithing18:1118:12
Dalgety Bay18:1518:15
Aberdour18:1918:20
Burntisland18:2418:24
Kinghorn18:2918:29
Kirkcaldy18:3318:34
Glenrothes With Thornton18:45
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Edinburgh18:23218:392DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:00
Inverkeithing18:2218:23
Kirkcaldy18:3918:40
Dundee19:27
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Plymouth18:29218:462AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Inverkeithing18:2818:29
Kirkcaldy18:4618:47
Aberdeen20:48
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Edinburgh18:38218:592Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:15
Inverkeithing18:3718:38
Dalgety Bay18:4118:41
Aberdour18:4518:46
Burntisland18:5018:50
Kinghorn18:5418:55
Kirkcaldy18:5919:00
Glenrothes With Thornton19:11
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Glasgow Queen Street18:43219:042MarkinchCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street17:33
Inverkeithing18:4218:43
Dalgety Bay18:4618:46
Aberdour18:5118:51
Burntisland18:5518:55
Kinghorn19:0019:00
Kirkcaldy19:0419:05
Markinch19:16
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Kings Cross18:55219:112AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross14:00
Inverkeithing18:5318:55
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13
Aberdeen21:13
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Edinburgh19:02219:192PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:40
Inverkeithing19:0119:02
Kirkcaldy19:1919:19
Perth20:01
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Edinburgh19:18219:332DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:00
Inverkeithing19:1719:18
Kirkcaldy19:3319:34
Dundee20:19
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Inverkeithing and Kirkcaldy stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Inverkeithing timetables
None
Other Kirkcaldy timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us