TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
London Kings Cross14:48215:032AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross10:00
York11:5111:54
Darlington12:2012:22
Newcastle12:5012:53
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:3713:39
Edinburgh14:2214:28
Haymarket14:3114:33
Inverkeithing14:4614:48
Kirkcaldy15:0315:05
Leuchars15:2815:30
Dundee15:4615:48
Arbroath16:0416:05
Montrose16:2016:21
Stonehaven16:4316:44
Aberdeen17:06
Edinburgh14:54215:102PerthCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:35
Haymarket14:3914:40
Inverkeithing14:5414:54
Kirkcaldy15:1015:10
Markinch15:1915:19
Ladybank15:2715:27
Perth15:53
Newcraighall15:03215:252Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall14:17
Brunstane14:2014:20
Edinburgh14:2914:39
Haymarket14:4414:44
South Gyle14:4914:49
Dalmeny14:5514:55
North Queensferry14:5914:59
Inverkeithing15:0315:03
Dalgety Bay15:0615:06
Aberdour15:1115:11
Burntisland15:1515:15
Kinghorn15:2015:20
Kirkcaldy15:2515:25
Glenrothes With Thornton15:38
Edinburgh15:18215:342DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:00
Haymarket15:0415:04
Inverkeithing15:1815:18
Kirkcaldy15:3415:34
Markinch15:4315:43
Ladybank15:4915:49
Cupar15:5615:56
Leuchars16:0316:03
Dundee16:21
Newcraighall15:31215:532Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall14:47
Brunstane14:5014:50
Edinburgh14:5815:08
Haymarket15:1215:12
South Gyle15:1715:17
Dalmeny15:2415:24
North Queensferry15:2715:27
Inverkeithing15:3115:31
Dalgety Bay15:3415:34
Aberdour15:3915:39
Burntisland15:4315:43
Kinghorn15:4815:48
Kirkcaldy15:5315:53
Glenrothes With Thornton16:06
Edinburgh15:54216:112PerthCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:35
Haymarket15:3915:40
Inverkeithing15:5415:54
Kirkcaldy16:1116:12
Markinch16:2116:21
Ladybank16:2816:28
Perth16:53
Newcraighall16:04216:262Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Newcraighall15:17
Brunstane15:2015:20
Edinburgh15:2815:39
Haymarket15:4515:46
South Gyle15:5015:50
Dalmeny15:5615:57
North Queensferry16:0016:00
Inverkeithing16:0416:04
Dalgety Bay16:0716:07
Aberdour16:1216:12
Burntisland16:1616:16
Kinghorn16:2116:21
Kirkcaldy16:2616:26
Glenrothes With Thornton16:37
Edinburgh16:17216:332DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:00
Haymarket16:0416:04
Inverkeithing16:1716:17
Kirkcaldy16:3316:33
Markinch16:4216:42
Ladybank16:4916:50
Cupar16:5616:56
Leuchars17:0317:03
Dundee17:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Inverkeithing and Kirkcaldy stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcraighall and Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Inverkeithing timetables
None
Other Kirkcaldy timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us