TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
Edinburgh13:31213:532Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:08
Haymarket13:1213:12
South Gyle13:1713:17
Dalmeny13:2413:24
North Queensferry13:2713:27
Inverkeithing13:3113:31
Dalgety Bay13:3413:34
Aberdour13:3913:39
Burntisland13:4313:43
Kinghorn13:4713:48
Kirkcaldy13:5313:53
Glenrothes With Thornton14:05
Edinburgh14:03214:242Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:40
Haymarket13:4413:44
South Gyle13:4913:49
Dalmeny13:5513:55
North Queensferry13:5913:59
Inverkeithing14:0214:03
Dalgety Bay14:0614:06
Aberdour14:1014:11
Burntisland14:1514:15
Kinghorn14:1914:20
Kirkcaldy14:2414:25
Glenrothes With Thornton14:36
Edinburgh14:18214:342DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:00
Haymarket14:0414:04
Inverkeithing14:1814:18
Kirkcaldy14:3414:34
Markinch14:4314:43
Ladybank14:4914:49
Cupar14:5614:56
Leuchars15:0315:03
Dundee15:19
Edinburgh14:31214:532Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:08
Haymarket14:1214:12
South Gyle14:1714:17
Dalmeny14:2314:24
North Queensferry14:2714:27
Inverkeithing14:3114:31
Dalgety Bay14:3414:34
Aberdour14:3914:39
Burntisland14:4314:43
Kinghorn14:4814:48
Kirkcaldy14:5314:53
Glenrothes With Thornton15:04
London Kings Cross14:48215:032AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross10:00
York11:5111:54
Darlington12:2012:22
Newcastle12:5012:53
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:3713:39
Edinburgh14:2014:28
Haymarket14:3114:33
Inverkeithing14:4614:48
Kirkcaldy15:0315:05
Leuchars15:2815:30
Dundee15:4615:48
Arbroath16:0416:05
Montrose16:2016:21
Stonehaven16:4316:44
Aberdeen17:06
Edinburgh14:54215:102PerthCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:35
Haymarket14:3914:40
Inverkeithing14:5414:54
Kirkcaldy15:1015:10
Markinch15:1915:19
Ladybank15:2715:27
Perth15:53
Edinburgh15:03215:252Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:40
Haymarket14:4414:44
South Gyle14:4914:49
Dalmeny14:5514:55
North Queensferry14:5914:59
Inverkeithing15:0315:03
Dalgety Bay15:0615:06
Aberdour15:1115:11
Burntisland15:1515:15
Kinghorn15:2015:20
Kirkcaldy15:2515:25
Glenrothes With Thornton15:38
Edinburgh15:18215:342DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:00
Haymarket15:0415:04
Inverkeithing15:1815:18
Kirkcaldy15:3415:34
Markinch15:4315:43
Ladybank15:4915:49
Cupar15:5615:56
Leuchars16:0316:03
Dundee16:21
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Inverkeithing and Kirkcaldy stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Inverkeithing timetables
None
Other Kirkcaldy timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us