desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd March
London Kings Cross18:55219:112AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross14:00
York15:5215:55
Darlington16:2116:23
Newcastle16:5116:55
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:3917:41
Edinburgh18:2318:33
Haymarket18:3618:38
Inverkeithing18:5318:55
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13
Leuchars19:3719:38
Dundee19:5319:55
Arbroath20:1120:12
Montrose20:2720:28
Stonehaven20:5020:51
Aberdeen21:13
Edinburgh19:02219:192PerthCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh18:40
Haymarket18:4518:46
Inverkeithing19:0119:02
Kirkcaldy19:1919:19
Markinch19:2819:29
Ladybank19:3619:36
Perth20:01
Edinburgh19:18219:332DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:00
Haymarket19:0419:04
Inverkeithing19:1719:18
Kirkcaldy19:3319:34
Markinch19:4219:43
Ladybank19:4919:49
Cupar19:5619:56
Leuchars20:0320:03
Dundee20:19
Edinburgh19:34219:592KirkcaldyCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:11
Haymarket19:1519:16
South Gyle19:2019:20
Dalmeny19:2719:27
North Queensferry19:3019:30
Inverkeithing19:3419:34
Dalgety Bay19:3719:37
Aberdour19:4219:42
Burntisland19:4619:46
Kinghorn19:5119:51
Kirkcaldy19:59
Edinburgh20:01220:172InvernessCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:44
Haymarket19:4819:48
Inverkeithing20:0120:01
Kirkcaldy20:1720:17
Markinch20:2620:26
Ladybank20:3320:33
Perth20:5821:01
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1721:18
Pitlochry21:3221:33
Blair Atholl21:4221:42
Dalwhinnie22:0622:07
Newtonmore22:1722:17
Kingussie22:2222:22
Aviemore22:3322:34
Carrbridge22:4122:42
Inverness23:10
Edinburgh20:23220:442DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh20:00
Haymarket20:0420:04
South Gyle20:0920:09
Dalmeny20:1520:15
North Queensferry20:1920:19
Inverkeithing20:2220:23
Dalgety Bay20:2620:26
Aberdour20:3020:31
Burntisland20:3520:35
Kinghorn20:3920:40
Kirkcaldy20:4420:45
Markinch20:5320:54
Ladybank21:0121:01
Cupar21:0721:08
Leuchars21:1421:15
Dundee21:31
London Kings Cross20:53221:092AberdeenCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London Kings Cross16:00
York17:5217:54
Darlington18:2118:23
Newcastle18:5118:55
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3919:41
Edinburgh20:2220:32
Haymarket20:3520:37
Inverkeithing20:5120:53
Kirkcaldy21:0921:11
Leuchars21:3621:37
Dundee21:5021:52
Arbroath22:0822:09
Montrose22:2422:25
Stonehaven22:4722:48
Aberdeen23:10
Edinburgh21:01221:172PerthCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh20:44
Haymarket20:4820:48
Inverkeithing21:0121:01
Kirkcaldy21:1721:17
Markinch21:2621:26
Ladybank21:3321:33
Perth22:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Inverkeithing and Kirkcaldy stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Inverkeithing timetables
None
Other Kirkcaldy timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us