hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Invershin to Forsinard

Wed 2017-11-22 12:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Invershin to Forsinard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRailInverness12:1013:46WickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness10:41
Invershin12:1012:10
Lairg12:2012:21
Rogart12:3412:34
Golspie12:4512:46
Brora12:5612:57
Helmsdale13:1213:12
Kildonan13:2413:24
Kinbrace13:3413:34
Forsinard13:4613:46
Wick14:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness15:3417:10WickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness14:00
Invershin15:3415:34
Lairg15:4515:45
Rogart15:5815:58
Golspie16:0916:10
Brora16:2016:21
Helmsdale16:3616:36
Kildonan16:4816:48
Kinbrace16:5816:58
Forsinard17:1017:12
Wick18:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness20:0621:42WickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness18:28
Invershin20:0620:06
Lairg20:1720:17
Rogart20:3020:30
Golspie20:4120:42
Brora20:5220:53
Helmsdale21:0821:08
Kildonan21:2021:20
Kinbrace21:3021:30
Forsinard21:4221:42
Wick22:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
ScotRailInverness08:3810:21WickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness07:00
Invershin08:3808:38
Lairg08:4908:53
Rogart09:0609:06
Golspie09:1709:18
Brora09:2809:29
Helmsdale09:4409:47
Kildonan09:5909:59
Kinbrace10:0910:09
Forsinard10:2110:21
Wick11:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness12:1013:46WickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness10:41
Invershin12:1012:10
Lairg12:2012:21
Rogart12:3412:34
Golspie12:4512:46
Brora12:5612:57
Helmsdale13:1213:12
Kildonan13:2413:24
Kinbrace13:3413:34
Forsinard13:4613:46
Wick14:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness15:3417:10WickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness14:00
Invershin15:3415:34
Lairg15:4515:45
Rogart15:5815:58
Golspie16:0916:10
Brora16:2016:21
Helmsdale16:3616:36
Kildonan16:4816:48
Kinbrace16:5816:58
Forsinard17:1017:12
Wick18:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailInverness20:0621:42WickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Inverness18:28
Invershin20:0620:06
Lairg20:1720:17
Rogart20:3020:30
Golspie20:4120:42
Brora20:5220:53
Helmsdale21:0821:08
Kildonan21:2021:20
Kinbrace21:3021:30
Forsinard21:4221:42
Wick22:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Invershin timetables
None
Other Forsinard timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us