desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ilford to Shenfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th February
London Liverpool Street15:26415:534ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:10
Stratford (London)15:1715:17
Maryland15:1915:19
Forest Gate15:2115:21
Manor Park15:2315:23
Ilford15:2615:26
Seven Kings15:2815:28
Goodmayes15:3015:30
Chadwell Heath15:3215:32
Romford15:3615:36
Gidea Park15:4015:40
Harold Wood15:4315:43
Brentwood15:4715:47
Shenfield15:53
London Liverpool Street15:36416:035ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:20
Stratford (London)15:2715:27
Maryland15:2915:29
Forest Gate15:3115:31
Manor Park15:3315:33
Ilford15:3615:36
Seven Kings15:3815:38
Goodmayes15:4015:40
Chadwell Heath15:4215:42
Romford15:4615:46
Gidea Park15:5015:50
Harold Wood15:5315:53
Brentwood15:5715:57
Shenfield16:03
London Liverpool Street15:46416:134ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:30
Stratford (London)15:3715:37
Maryland15:3915:39
Forest Gate15:4115:41
Manor Park15:4315:43
Ilford15:4615:46
Seven Kings15:4815:48
Goodmayes15:5015:50
Chadwell Heath15:5215:52
Romford15:5615:56
Gidea Park16:0016:00
Harold Wood16:0316:03
Brentwood16:0716:07
Shenfield16:13
London Liverpool Street15:56416:235ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:40
Stratford (London)15:4715:47
Maryland15:4915:49
Forest Gate15:5115:51
Manor Park15:5315:53
Ilford15:5615:56
Seven Kings15:5815:58
Goodmayes16:0016:00
Chadwell Heath16:0216:02
Romford16:0616:06
Gidea Park16:1016:10
Harold Wood16:1316:13
Brentwood16:1716:17
Shenfield16:23
London Liverpool Street16:06416:334ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street15:50
Stratford (London)15:5715:57
Maryland15:5915:59
Forest Gate16:0116:01
Manor Park16:0316:03
Ilford16:0616:06
Seven Kings16:0816:08
Goodmayes16:1016:10
Chadwell Heath16:1216:12
Romford16:1616:16
Gidea Park16:2016:20
Harold Wood16:2316:23
Brentwood16:2716:27
Shenfield16:33
London Liverpool Street16:16416:435ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:00
Stratford (London)16:0716:07
Maryland16:0916:09
Forest Gate16:1116:11
Manor Park16:1316:13
Ilford16:1616:16
Seven Kings16:1816:18
Goodmayes16:2016:20
Chadwell Heath16:2216:22
Romford16:2616:26
Gidea Park16:3016:30
Harold Wood16:3316:33
Brentwood16:3716:37
Shenfield16:43
London Liverpool Street16:26416:534ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:10
Stratford (London)16:1716:17
Maryland16:1916:19
Forest Gate16:2116:21
Manor Park16:2316:23
Ilford16:2616:26
Seven Kings16:2816:28
Goodmayes16:3016:30
Chadwell Heath16:3216:32
Romford16:3616:36
Gidea Park16:4016:40
Harold Wood16:4316:43
Brentwood16:4716:47
Shenfield16:53
London Liverpool Street16:36417:035ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:20
Stratford (London)16:2716:27
Maryland16:2916:29
Forest Gate16:3116:31
Manor Park16:3316:33
Ilford16:3616:36
Seven Kings16:3816:38
Goodmayes16:4016:40
Chadwell Heath16:4216:42
Romford16:4616:46
Gidea Park16:5016:50
Harold Wood16:5316:53
Brentwood16:5716:57
Shenfield17:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ilford and Shenfield stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Other Ilford timetables
None
Other Shenfield timetables
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us