desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ilford to Shenfield

2015-07-05 01:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ilford (IFD)
DeparturesIFD to SNFArrivalsSNF to IFD
Shenfield (SNF)
DeparturesSNF to IFDArrivalsIFD to SNF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ilford Railway StationShenfield Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
London Liverpool Street01:11201:432ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:55
Ilford01:1101:11
Seven Kings01:1301:13
Goodmayes01:1501:15
Chadwell Heath01:1701:17
Romford01:2201:22
Gidea Park01:2501:25
Harold Wood01:2801:28
Brentwood01:3301:33
Shenfield01:43
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ilford06:0007:11ShenfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Ilford06:00
Romford06:2606:28
Gidea Park06:3606:36
Harold Wood06:4406:44
Brentwood07:0107:01
Shenfield07:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Ilford06:3007:41ShenfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Ilford06:30
Romford06:5606:58
Gidea Park07:0607:06
Harold Wood07:1407:14
Brentwood07:3107:31
Shenfield07:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Ilford07:0008:11ShenfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Ilford07:00
Romford07:2607:28
Gidea Park07:3607:36
Harold Wood07:4407:44
Brentwood08:0108:01
Shenfield08:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Ilford07:3008:41ShenfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Ilford07:30
Romford07:5607:58
Gidea Park08:0608:06
Harold Wood08:1408:14
Brentwood08:3108:31
Shenfield08:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Liverpool Street08:21208:531ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:05
Ilford08:2108:21
Seven Kings08:2308:23
Goodmayes08:2508:25
Chadwell Heath08:2708:27
Romford08:3108:31
Gidea Park08:3508:35
Harold Wood08:3808:38
Brentwood08:4208:42
Shenfield08:53
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street08:51209:231ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street08:35
Ilford08:5108:51
Seven Kings08:5308:53
Goodmayes08:5508:55
Chadwell Heath08:5708:57
Romford09:0109:01
Gidea Park09:0509:05
Harold Wood09:0809:08
Brentwood09:1209:12
Shenfield09:23
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street09:21209:531ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:05
Ilford09:2109:21
Seven Kings09:2309:23
Goodmayes09:2509:25
Chadwell Heath09:2709:27
Romford09:3109:31
Gidea Park09:3509:35
Harold Wood09:3809:38
Brentwood09:4209:42
Shenfield09:53
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Ilford and Shenfield stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Other Ilford timetables
None
Other Shenfield timetables
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us