TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ilford to Shenfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
London Liverpool Street06:26406:535ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:10
Stratford (London)06:1706:17
Maryland06:1906:19
Forest Gate06:2106:21
Manor Park06:2306:23
Ilford06:2606:26
Seven Kings06:2806:28
Goodmayes06:3006:30
Chadwell Heath06:3206:32
Romford06:3606:36
Gidea Park06:4006:40
Harold Wood06:4306:43
Brentwood06:4706:47
Shenfield06:53
London Liverpool Street06:36407:034ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:20
Stratford (London)06:2706:27
Maryland06:2906:29
Forest Gate06:3106:31
Manor Park06:3306:33
Ilford06:3606:36
Seven Kings06:3806:38
Goodmayes06:4006:40
Chadwell Heath06:4206:42
Romford06:4606:46
Gidea Park06:5006:50
Harold Wood06:5306:53
Brentwood06:5706:57
Shenfield07:03
London Liverpool Street06:46407:135ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:30
Stratford (London)06:3706:37
Maryland06:3906:39
Forest Gate06:4106:41
Manor Park06:4306:43
Ilford06:4606:46
Seven Kings06:4806:48
Goodmayes06:5006:50
Chadwell Heath06:5206:52
Romford06:5606:56
Gidea Park07:0007:00
Harold Wood07:0307:03
Brentwood07:0707:07
Shenfield07:13
London Liverpool Street06:56407:234ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:40
Stratford (London)06:4706:47
Maryland06:4906:49
Forest Gate06:5106:51
Manor Park06:5306:53
Ilford06:5606:56
Seven Kings06:5806:58
Goodmayes07:0007:00
Chadwell Heath07:0207:02
Romford07:0607:06
Gidea Park07:1007:10
Harold Wood07:1307:13
Brentwood07:1707:17
Shenfield07:23
London Liverpool Street07:06407:335ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:50
Stratford (London)06:5706:57
Maryland06:5906:59
Forest Gate07:0107:01
Manor Park07:0307:03
Ilford07:0607:06
Seven Kings07:0807:08
Goodmayes07:1007:10
Chadwell Heath07:1207:12
Romford07:1607:16
Gidea Park07:2007:20
Harold Wood07:2307:23
Brentwood07:2707:27
Shenfield07:33
London Liverpool Street07:16407:434ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:00
Stratford (London)07:0707:07
Maryland07:0907:09
Forest Gate07:1107:11
Manor Park07:1307:13
Ilford07:1607:16
Seven Kings07:1807:18
Goodmayes07:2007:20
Chadwell Heath07:2207:22
Romford07:2607:26
Gidea Park07:3007:30
Harold Wood07:3307:33
Brentwood07:3707:37
Shenfield07:43
London Liverpool Street07:26407:534ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:10
Stratford (London)07:1707:17
Maryland07:1907:19
Forest Gate07:2107:21
Manor Park07:2307:23
Ilford07:2607:26
Seven Kings07:2807:28
Goodmayes07:3007:30
Chadwell Heath07:3207:32
Romford07:3607:36
Gidea Park07:4007:40
Harold Wood07:4307:43
Brentwood07:4707:47
Shenfield07:53
London Liverpool Street07:36408:034ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street07:20
Stratford (London)07:2707:27
Maryland07:2907:29
Forest Gate07:3107:31
Manor Park07:3307:33
Ilford07:3607:36
Seven Kings07:3807:38
Goodmayes07:4007:40
Chadwell Heath07:4207:42
Romford07:4607:46
Gidea Park07:5007:50
Harold Wood07:5307:53
Brentwood07:5707:57
Shenfield08:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Ilford and Shenfield Stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Other Ilford Timetables
None
Other Shenfield Timetables
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us