desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ilford to Shenfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st February
London Liverpool Street16:51417:185ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:35
Stratford (London)16:4216:42
Maryland16:4416:44
Forest Gate16:4616:46
Manor Park16:4816:48
Ilford16:5116:51
Seven Kings16:5316:53
Goodmayes16:5516:55
Chadwell Heath16:5716:57
Romford17:0117:01
Gidea Park17:0517:05
Harold Wood17:0817:08
Brentwood17:1217:12
Shenfield17:18
London Liverpool Street17:21417:485ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:05
Stratford (London)17:1217:12
Maryland17:1417:14
Forest Gate17:1617:16
Manor Park17:1817:18
Ilford17:2117:21
Seven Kings17:2317:23
Goodmayes17:2517:25
Chadwell Heath17:2717:27
Romford17:3117:31
Gidea Park17:3517:35
Harold Wood17:3817:38
Brentwood17:4217:42
Shenfield17:48
London Liverpool Street17:51418:185ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:35
Stratford (London)17:4217:42
Maryland17:4417:44
Forest Gate17:4617:46
Manor Park17:4817:48
Ilford17:5117:51
Seven Kings17:5317:53
Goodmayes17:5517:55
Chadwell Heath17:5717:57
Romford18:0118:01
Gidea Park18:0518:05
Harold Wood18:0818:08
Brentwood18:1218:12
Shenfield18:18
London Liverpool Street18:21418:485ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:05
Stratford (London)18:1218:12
Maryland18:1418:14
Forest Gate18:1618:16
Manor Park18:1818:18
Ilford18:2118:21
Seven Kings18:2318:23
Goodmayes18:2518:25
Chadwell Heath18:2718:27
Romford18:3118:31
Gidea Park18:3518:35
Harold Wood18:3818:38
Brentwood18:4218:42
Shenfield18:48
London Liverpool Street18:51419:185ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:35
Stratford (London)18:4218:42
Maryland18:4418:44
Forest Gate18:4618:46
Manor Park18:4818:48
Ilford18:5118:51
Seven Kings18:5318:53
Goodmayes18:5518:55
Chadwell Heath18:5718:57
Romford19:0119:01
Gidea Park19:0519:05
Harold Wood19:0819:08
Brentwood19:1219:12
Shenfield19:18
London Liverpool Street19:21419:485ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:05
Stratford (London)19:1219:12
Maryland19:1419:14
Forest Gate19:1619:16
Manor Park19:1819:18
Ilford19:2119:21
Seven Kings19:2319:23
Goodmayes19:2519:25
Chadwell Heath19:2719:27
Romford19:3119:31
Gidea Park19:3519:35
Harold Wood19:3819:38
Brentwood19:4219:42
Shenfield19:48
London Liverpool Street19:51420:185ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:35
Stratford (London)19:4219:42
Maryland19:4419:44
Forest Gate19:4619:46
Manor Park19:4819:48
Ilford19:5119:51
Seven Kings19:5319:53
Goodmayes19:5519:55
Chadwell Heath19:5719:57
Romford20:0120:01
Gidea Park20:0520:05
Harold Wood20:0820:08
Brentwood20:1220:12
Shenfield20:18
London Liverpool Street20:21420:485ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street20:05
Stratford (London)20:1220:12
Maryland20:1420:14
Forest Gate20:1620:16
Manor Park20:1820:18
Ilford20:2120:21
Seven Kings20:2320:23
Goodmayes20:2520:25
Chadwell Heath20:2720:27
Romford20:3120:31
Gidea Park20:3520:35
Harold Wood20:3820:38
Brentwood20:4220:42
Shenfield20:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ilford and Shenfield stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Other Ilford timetables
None
Other Shenfield timetables
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us