desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Ilford to Shenfield

2015-09-02 13:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Ilford (IFD)
DeparturesIFD to SNFArrivalsSNF to IFD
Shenfield (SNF)
DeparturesSNF to IFDArrivalsIFD to SNF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Ilford Railway StationShenfield Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd September
London Liverpool Street13:46414:134ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:30
Ilford13:4613:46
Seven Kings13:4813:48
Goodmayes13:5013:50
Chadwell Heath13:5213:52
Romford13:5613:56
Gidea Park14:0014:00
Harold Wood14:0314:03
Brentwood14:0714:07
Shenfield14:13
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street13:56414:235ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:40
Ilford13:5613:56
Seven Kings13:5813:58
Goodmayes14:0014:00
Chadwell Heath14:0214:02
Romford14:0614:06
Gidea Park14:1014:10
Harold Wood14:1314:13
Brentwood14:1714:17
Shenfield14:23
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street14:06414:334ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:50
Ilford14:0614:06
Seven Kings14:0814:08
Goodmayes14:1014:10
Chadwell Heath14:1214:12
Romford14:1614:16
Gidea Park14:2014:20
Harold Wood14:2314:23
Brentwood14:2714:27
Shenfield14:33
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street14:16414:435ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:00
Ilford14:1614:16
Seven Kings14:1814:18
Goodmayes14:2014:20
Chadwell Heath14:2214:22
Romford14:2614:26
Gidea Park14:3014:30
Harold Wood14:3314:33
Brentwood14:3714:37
Shenfield14:43
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street14:26414:534ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:10
Ilford14:2614:26
Seven Kings14:2814:28
Goodmayes14:3014:30
Chadwell Heath14:3214:32
Romford14:3614:36
Gidea Park14:4014:40
Harold Wood14:4314:43
Brentwood14:4714:47
Shenfield14:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street14:36415:035ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:20
Ilford14:3614:36
Seven Kings14:3814:38
Goodmayes14:4014:40
Chadwell Heath14:4214:42
Romford14:4614:46
Gidea Park14:5014:50
Harold Wood14:5314:53
Brentwood14:5714:57
Shenfield15:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street14:46415:134ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:30
Ilford14:4614:46
Seven Kings14:4814:48
Goodmayes14:5014:50
Chadwell Heath14:5214:52
Romford14:5614:56
Gidea Park15:0015:00
Harold Wood15:0315:03
Brentwood15:0715:07
Shenfield15:13
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Liverpool Street14:56415:235ShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:40
Ilford14:5614:56
Seven Kings14:5814:58
Goodmayes15:0015:00
Chadwell Heath15:0215:02
Romford15:0615:06
Gidea Park15:1015:10
Harold Wood15:1315:13
Brentwood15:1715:17
Shenfield15:23
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Ilford and Shenfield stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Other Ilford timetables
None
Other Shenfield timetables
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us