TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ilford to Shenfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
London Liverpool Street09:36410:035ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:20
Stratford (London)09:2709:27
Maryland09:2909:29
Forest Gate09:3109:31
Manor Park09:3309:33
Ilford09:3609:36
Seven Kings09:3809:38
Goodmayes09:4009:40
Chadwell Heath09:4209:42
Romford09:4609:46
Gidea Park09:5009:50
Harold Wood09:5309:53
Brentwood09:5709:57
Shenfield10:03
London Liverpool Street09:46410:134ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:30
Stratford (London)09:3709:37
Maryland09:3909:39
Forest Gate09:4109:41
Manor Park09:4309:43
Ilford09:4609:46
Seven Kings09:4809:48
Goodmayes09:5009:50
Chadwell Heath09:5209:52
Romford09:5609:56
Gidea Park10:0010:00
Harold Wood10:0310:03
Brentwood10:0710:07
Shenfield10:13
London Liverpool Street09:56410:235ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:40
Stratford (London)09:4709:47
Maryland09:4909:49
Forest Gate09:5109:51
Manor Park09:5309:53
Ilford09:5609:56
Seven Kings09:5809:58
Goodmayes10:0010:00
Chadwell Heath10:0210:02
Romford10:0610:06
Gidea Park10:1010:10
Harold Wood10:1310:13
Brentwood10:1710:17
Shenfield10:23
London Liverpool Street10:06410:334ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street09:50
Stratford (London)09:5709:57
Maryland09:5909:59
Forest Gate10:0110:01
Manor Park10:0310:03
Ilford10:0610:06
Seven Kings10:0810:08
Goodmayes10:1010:10
Chadwell Heath10:1210:12
Romford10:1610:16
Gidea Park10:2010:20
Harold Wood10:2310:23
Brentwood10:2710:27
Shenfield10:33
London Liverpool Street10:16410:435ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:00
Stratford (London)10:0710:07
Maryland10:0910:09
Forest Gate10:1110:11
Manor Park10:1310:13
Ilford10:1610:16
Seven Kings10:1810:18
Goodmayes10:2010:20
Chadwell Heath10:2210:22
Romford10:2610:26
Gidea Park10:3010:30
Harold Wood10:3310:33
Brentwood10:3710:37
Shenfield10:43
London Liverpool Street10:26410:534ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:10
Stratford (London)10:1710:17
Maryland10:1910:19
Forest Gate10:2110:21
Manor Park10:2310:23
Ilford10:2610:26
Seven Kings10:2810:28
Goodmayes10:3010:30
Chadwell Heath10:3210:32
Romford10:3610:36
Gidea Park10:4010:40
Harold Wood10:4310:43
Brentwood10:4710:47
Shenfield10:53
London Liverpool Street10:36411:035ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:20
Stratford (London)10:2710:27
Maryland10:2910:29
Forest Gate10:3110:31
Manor Park10:3310:33
Ilford10:3610:36
Seven Kings10:3810:38
Goodmayes10:4010:40
Chadwell Heath10:4210:42
Romford10:4610:46
Gidea Park10:5010:50
Harold Wood10:5310:53
Brentwood10:5710:57
Shenfield11:03
London Liverpool Street10:46411:134ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street10:30
Stratford (London)10:3710:37
Maryland10:3910:39
Forest Gate10:4110:41
Manor Park10:4310:43
Ilford10:4610:46
Seven Kings10:4810:48
Goodmayes10:5010:50
Chadwell Heath10:5210:52
Romford10:5610:56
Gidea Park11:0011:00
Harold Wood11:0311:03
Brentwood11:0711:07
Shenfield11:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ilford and Shenfield stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Other Ilford timetables
None
Other Shenfield timetables
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us