TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ilford to Shenfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th November
London Liverpool Street18:20418:494ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:07
Stratford (London)18:1418:14
Ilford18:1918:20
Seven Kings18:2218:22
Goodmayes18:2418:24
Chadwell Heath18:2618:26
Romford18:3018:30
Gidea Park18:3418:34
Harold Wood18:3718:37
Brentwood18:4118:41
Shenfield18:49
London Liverpool Street18:30418:594ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:17
Stratford (London)18:2418:24
Ilford18:2918:30
Seven Kings18:3218:32
Goodmayes18:3418:34
Chadwell Heath18:3618:36
Romford18:4018:40
Gidea Park18:4418:44
Harold Wood18:4718:47
Brentwood18:5118:51
Shenfield18:59
London Liverpool Street18:40419:094ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:27
Stratford (London)18:3418:34
Ilford18:3918:40
Seven Kings18:4218:42
Goodmayes18:4418:44
Chadwell Heath18:4618:46
Romford18:5018:50
Gidea Park18:5418:54
Harold Wood18:5718:57
Brentwood19:0119:01
Shenfield19:09
London Liverpool Street18:50419:194ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:37
Stratford (London)18:4418:44
Ilford18:4918:50
Seven Kings18:5218:52
Goodmayes18:5418:54
Chadwell Heath18:5618:56
Romford19:0019:00
Gidea Park19:0419:04
Harold Wood19:0719:07
Brentwood19:1119:11
Shenfield19:19
London Liverpool Street18:56419:235ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:40
Stratford (London)18:4718:47
Maryland18:4918:49
Forest Gate18:5118:51
Manor Park18:5318:53
Ilford18:5618:56
Chadwell Heath19:0019:00
Romford19:0419:04
Gidea Park19:0819:08
Harold Wood19:1119:11
Brentwood19:1519:15
Shenfield19:23
London Liverpool Street19:00419:294ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:47
Stratford (London)18:5418:54
Ilford18:5919:00
Seven Kings19:0219:02
Goodmayes19:0419:04
Chadwell Heath19:0619:06
Romford19:1019:10
Gidea Park19:1419:14
Harold Wood19:1719:17
Brentwood19:2119:21
Shenfield19:29
London Liverpool Street19:10419:394ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:57
Stratford (London)19:0419:04
Ilford19:0919:10
Seven Kings19:1219:12
Goodmayes19:1419:14
Chadwell Heath19:1619:16
Romford19:2019:20
Gidea Park19:2419:24
Harold Wood19:2719:27
Brentwood19:3119:31
Shenfield19:39
London Liverpool Street19:16419:435ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street19:00
Stratford (London)19:0719:07
Maryland19:0919:09
Forest Gate19:1119:11
Manor Park19:1319:13
Ilford19:1619:16
Seven Kings19:1819:18
Goodmayes19:2019:20
Chadwell Heath19:2219:22
Romford19:2619:26
Gidea Park19:3019:30
Harold Wood19:3319:33
Brentwood19:3719:37
Shenfield19:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ilford and Shenfield stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Other Ilford timetables
None
Other Shenfield timetables
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us