TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ilford to Shenfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th November
London Liverpool Street13:46414:134ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:30
Stratford (London)13:3713:37
Maryland13:3913:39
Forest Gate13:4113:41
Manor Park13:4313:43
Ilford13:4613:46
Seven Kings13:4813:48
Goodmayes13:5013:50
Chadwell Heath13:5213:52
Romford13:5613:56
Gidea Park14:0014:00
Harold Wood14:0314:03
Brentwood14:0714:07
Shenfield14:13
London Liverpool Street13:56414:235ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:40
Stratford (London)13:4713:47
Maryland13:4913:49
Forest Gate13:5113:51
Manor Park13:5313:53
Ilford13:5613:56
Seven Kings13:5813:58
Goodmayes14:0014:00
Chadwell Heath14:0214:02
Romford14:0614:06
Gidea Park14:1014:10
Harold Wood14:1314:13
Brentwood14:1714:17
Shenfield14:23
London Liverpool Street14:06414:334ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street13:50
Stratford (London)13:5713:57
Maryland13:5913:59
Forest Gate14:0114:01
Manor Park14:0314:03
Ilford14:0614:06
Seven Kings14:0814:08
Goodmayes14:1014:10
Chadwell Heath14:1214:12
Romford14:1614:16
Gidea Park14:2014:20
Harold Wood14:2314:23
Brentwood14:2714:27
Shenfield14:33
London Liverpool Street14:16414:435ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:00
Stratford (London)14:0714:07
Maryland14:0914:09
Forest Gate14:1114:11
Manor Park14:1314:13
Ilford14:1614:16
Seven Kings14:1814:18
Goodmayes14:2014:20
Chadwell Heath14:2214:22
Romford14:2614:26
Gidea Park14:3014:30
Harold Wood14:3314:33
Brentwood14:3714:37
Shenfield14:43
London Liverpool Street14:26414:534ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:10
Stratford (London)14:1714:17
Maryland14:1914:19
Forest Gate14:2114:21
Manor Park14:2314:23
Ilford14:2614:26
Seven Kings14:2814:28
Goodmayes14:3014:30
Chadwell Heath14:3214:32
Romford14:3614:36
Gidea Park14:4014:40
Harold Wood14:4314:43
Brentwood14:4714:47
Shenfield14:53
London Liverpool Street14:36415:035ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:20
Stratford (London)14:2714:27
Maryland14:2914:29
Forest Gate14:3114:31
Manor Park14:3314:33
Ilford14:3614:36
Seven Kings14:3814:38
Goodmayes14:4014:40
Chadwell Heath14:4214:42
Romford14:4614:46
Gidea Park14:5014:50
Harold Wood14:5314:53
Brentwood14:5714:57
Shenfield15:03
London Liverpool Street14:46415:134ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:30
Stratford (London)14:3714:37
Maryland14:3914:39
Forest Gate14:4114:41
Manor Park14:4314:43
Ilford14:4614:46
Seven Kings14:4814:48
Goodmayes14:5014:50
Chadwell Heath14:5214:52
Romford14:5614:56
Gidea Park15:0015:00
Harold Wood15:0315:03
Brentwood15:0715:07
Shenfield15:13
London Liverpool Street14:56415:235ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street14:40
Stratford (London)14:4714:47
Maryland14:4914:49
Forest Gate14:5114:51
Manor Park14:5314:53
Ilford14:5614:56
Seven Kings14:5814:58
Goodmayes15:0015:00
Chadwell Heath15:0215:02
Romford15:0615:06
Gidea Park15:1015:10
Harold Wood15:1315:13
Brentwood15:1715:17
Shenfield15:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Ilford and Shenfield stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Other Ilford timetables
None
Other Shenfield timetables
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us