TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Ilford to Shenfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
London Liverpool Street01:11401:384ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street00:55
Stratford (London)01:0201:02
Maryland01:0401:04
Forest Gate01:0601:06
Manor Park01:0801:08
Ilford01:1101:11
Seven Kings01:1301:13
Goodmayes01:1501:15
Chadwell Heath01:1701:17
Romford01:2101:21
Gidea Park01:2501:25
Harold Wood01:2801:28
Brentwood01:3201:32
Shenfield01:38
London Liverpool Street05:40406:045Southend VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:28
Stratford (London)05:3505:35
Ilford05:4005:40
Seven Kings05:4205:42
Romford05:4805:48
Gidea Park05:5105:51
Harold Wood05:5405:54
Brentwood05:5905:59
Shenfield06:0406:04
Billericay06:1006:10
Wickford06:1606:16
Rayleigh06:2106:21
Hockley06:2606:26
Rochford06:2906:29
Southend Airport06:3206:33
Prittlewell06:3406:35
Southend Victoria06:39
London Liverpool Street05:53406:204ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street05:37
Stratford (London)05:4405:44
Maryland05:4605:46
Forest Gate05:4805:48
Manor Park05:5005:50
Ilford05:5305:53
Seven Kings05:5505:55
Goodmayes05:5705:57
Chadwell Heath05:5905:59
Romford06:0306:03
Gidea Park06:0706:07
Harold Wood06:1006:10
Brentwood06:1406:14
Shenfield06:20
London Liverpool Street06:16406:434ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:00
Stratford (London)06:0706:07
Maryland06:0906:09
Forest Gate06:1106:11
Manor Park06:1306:13
Ilford06:1606:16
Seven Kings06:1806:18
Goodmayes06:2006:20
Chadwell Heath06:2206:22
Romford06:2606:26
Gidea Park06:3006:30
Harold Wood06:3306:33
Brentwood06:3706:37
Shenfield06:43
London Liverpool Street06:26406:535ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:10
Stratford (London)06:1706:17
Maryland06:1906:19
Forest Gate06:2106:21
Manor Park06:2306:23
Ilford06:2606:26
Seven Kings06:2806:28
Goodmayes06:3006:30
Chadwell Heath06:3206:32
Romford06:3606:36
Gidea Park06:4006:40
Harold Wood06:4306:43
Brentwood06:4706:47
Shenfield06:53
London Liverpool Street06:36407:034ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:20
Stratford (London)06:2706:27
Maryland06:2906:29
Forest Gate06:3106:31
Manor Park06:3306:33
Ilford06:3606:36
Seven Kings06:3806:38
Goodmayes06:4006:40
Chadwell Heath06:4206:42
Romford06:4606:46
Gidea Park06:5006:50
Harold Wood06:5306:53
Brentwood06:5706:57
Shenfield07:03
London Liverpool Street06:46407:135ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:30
Stratford (London)06:3706:37
Maryland06:3906:39
Forest Gate06:4106:41
Manor Park06:4306:43
Ilford06:4606:46
Seven Kings06:4806:48
Goodmayes06:5006:50
Chadwell Heath06:5206:52
Romford06:5606:56
Gidea Park07:0007:00
Harold Wood07:0307:03
Brentwood07:0707:07
Shenfield07:13
London Liverpool Street06:56407:234ShenfieldCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Liverpool Street06:40
Stratford (London)06:4706:47
Maryland06:4906:49
Forest Gate06:5106:51
Manor Park06:5306:53
Ilford06:5606:56
Seven Kings06:5806:58
Goodmayes07:0007:00
Chadwell Heath07:0207:02
Romford07:0607:06
Gidea Park07:1007:10
Harold Wood07:1307:13
Brentwood07:1707:17
Shenfield07:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Ilford and Shenfield Stations
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Other Ilford Timetables
None
Other Shenfield Timetables
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us