hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Haymarket

Thu 2017-09-21 19:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hyndland to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRailHelensburgh Central19:29120:383EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:54
Hyndland19:2919:29
Partick19:3119:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:35
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3719:38
High Street (Glasgow)19:4019:40
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5319:53
Airdrie19:5719:57
Drumgelloch20:0020:00
Caldercruix20:0420:04
Blackridge20:1020:10
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1420:14
Bathgate20:1820:18
Livingston North20:2220:22
Uphall20:2520:25
Edinburgh Park20:3320:33
Haymarket20:3820:38
Edinburgh20:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:00121:083EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:26
Hyndland20:0020:00
Partick20:0220:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0620:06
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0820:08
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2320:23
Airdrie20:2720:27
Drumgelloch20:3020:30
Caldercruix20:3420:34
Blackridge20:4020:40
Armadale (West Lothian)20:4420:44
Bathgate20:4820:48
Livingston North20:5320:53
Uphall20:5620:56
Edinburgh Park21:0421:04
Haymarket21:0821:09
Edinburgh21:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central20:28121:393EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:56
Hyndland20:2820:28
Partick20:3020:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:3520:35
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3720:39
High Street (Glasgow)20:4120:41
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5320:53
Airdrie20:5720:58
Drumgelloch21:0121:01
Caldercruix21:0521:05
Blackridge21:1121:11
Armadale (West Lothian)21:1421:14
Bathgate21:1821:19
Livingston North21:2321:23
Uphall21:2621:26
Edinburgh Park21:3421:34
Haymarket21:3921:39
Edinburgh21:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:29122:383EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:56
Hyndland21:2921:29
Partick21:3121:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:3521:35
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3721:38
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:40
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5221:52
Airdrie21:5621:57
Drumgelloch22:0022:00
Caldercruix22:0422:04
Blackridge22:1022:10
Armadale (West Lothian)22:1322:13
Bathgate22:1722:18
Livingston North22:2222:22
Uphall22:2522:25
Edinburgh Park22:3322:33
Haymarket22:3822:38
Edinburgh22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHelensburgh Central21:58123:093EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:26
Hyndland21:5821:58
Partick22:0022:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:0522:05
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0722:08
High Street (Glasgow)22:1022:10
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:2222:22
Airdrie22:2622:27
Drumgelloch22:3022:30
Caldercruix22:3422:34
Blackridge22:4022:40
Armadale (West Lothian)22:4322:43
Bathgate22:4722:49
Livingston North22:5322:53
Uphall22:5622:56
Edinburgh Park23:0423:04
Haymarket23:0923:09
Edinburgh23:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd September
ScotRailHyndland05:37106:513EdinburghCalling points
ArrDep
Hyndland05:37
Partick05:3905:39
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:4305:43
Glasgow Qs Ll05:4505:45
High Street (Glasgow)05:4705:47
Bellgrove05:4905:49
Carntyne05:5305:53
Shettleston05:5505:55
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04
Airdrie06:0806:09
Drumgelloch06:1206:12
Caldercruix06:1606:16
Blackridge06:2206:22
Armadale (West Lothian)06:2506:25
Bathgate06:2906:30
Livingston North06:3406:34
Uphall06:3706:37
Edinburgh Park06:4706:47
Haymarket06:5106:52
Edinburgh06:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGarscadden05:52107:073EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garscadden05:44
Hyndland05:5105:52
Partick05:5405:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)05:5805:59
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01
High Street (Glasgow)06:0306:03
Garrowhill06:1106:11
Easterhouse06:1306:13
Blairhill06:1706:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20
Coatdyke06:2206:22
Airdrie06:2506:29
Drumgelloch06:3206:32
Bathgate06:4406:45
Livingston North06:4906:49
Uphall06:5206:52
Edinburgh Park07:0207:02
Haymarket07:0707:07
Edinburgh07:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:01107:253EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir05:47
Hyndland06:0106:01
Partick06:0306:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1006:16
High Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18
Bellgrove06:2106:21
Carntyne06:2406:24
Shettleston06:2706:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35
Airdrie06:3906:40
Drumgelloch06:4306:43
Caldercruix06:4706:47
Blackridge06:5306:53
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5706:57
Bathgate07:0107:02
Livingston North07:0607:06
Uphall07:0907:09
Edinburgh Park07:1807:18
Haymarket07:2507:26
Edinburgh07:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Hyndland and Haymarket stations
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
None
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us