TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Glasgow Queen Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Helensburgh Central19:35119:45EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:55
Craigendoran18:5818:58
Cardross19:0319:03
Dalreoch19:0819:08
Dumbarton Central19:1019:10
Dumbarton East19:1219:12
Dalmuir19:1919:20
Singer19:2219:22
Drumry19:2519:25
Drumchapel19:2719:27
Westerton19:3019:30
Anniesland19:3319:33
Hyndland19:3519:35
Partick19:3819:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4219:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:4519:45
High Street (Glasgow)19:4719:47
Bellgrove19:4919:49
Carntyne19:5319:53
Shettleston19:5519:55
Garrowhill19:5819:58
Easterhouse20:0020:00
Blairhill20:0420:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:0720:07
Coatdyke20:0920:09
Airdrie20:1220:12
Drumgelloch20:1520:15
Caldercruix20:1920:19
Blackridge20:2520:25
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2920:29
Bathgate20:3320:34
Livingston North20:3820:38
Uphall20:4120:41
Edinburgh Park20:4920:49
Haymarket20:5420:54
Edinburgh20:59
Helensburgh Central20:05120:15AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:25
Craigendoran19:2819:28
Cardross19:3319:33
Dalreoch19:3819:38
Dumbarton Central19:4019:40
Dumbarton East19:4219:42
Dalmuir19:4919:50
Singer19:5219:52
Drumry19:5519:55
Drumchapel19:5719:57
Westerton20:0020:00
Anniesland20:0320:03
Hyndland20:0520:05
Partick20:0820:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1220:13
Glasgow Queen Street Ll20:1520:15
High Street (Glasgow)20:1720:17
Bellgrove20:1920:19
Carntyne20:2320:23
Shettleston20:2520:25
Garrowhill20:2820:28
Easterhouse20:3020:30
Blairhill20:3420:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:3720:37
Coatdyke20:3920:39
Airdrie20:43
Helensburgh Central20:35120:45EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:55
Craigendoran19:5819:58
Cardross20:0320:03
Dalreoch20:0820:08
Dumbarton Central20:1020:10
Dumbarton East20:1220:12
Dalmuir20:1920:20
Singer20:2220:22
Drumry20:2520:25
Drumchapel20:2720:27
Westerton20:3020:30
Anniesland20:3320:33
Hyndland20:3520:35
Partick20:3820:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4220:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll20:4520:45
High Street (Glasgow)20:4720:47
Bellgrove20:4920:49
Carntyne20:5320:53
Shettleston20:5520:55
Garrowhill20:5820:58
Easterhouse21:0021:00
Blairhill21:0421:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:0721:07
Coatdyke21:0921:09
Airdrie21:1221:12
Drumgelloch21:1521:15
Caldercruix21:1921:19
Blackridge21:2521:25
Armadale (West Lothian)21:2921:29
Bathgate21:3321:34
Livingston North21:3821:38
Uphall21:4121:41
Edinburgh Park21:4921:49
Haymarket21:5421:54
Edinburgh21:59
Helensburgh Central21:05121:15AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:25
Craigendoran20:2820:28
Cardross20:3320:33
Dalreoch20:3820:38
Dumbarton Central20:4020:40
Dumbarton East20:4220:42
Dalmuir20:4920:50
Singer20:5220:52
Drumry20:5520:55
Drumchapel20:5720:57
Westerton21:0021:00
Anniesland21:0321:03
Hyndland21:0521:05
Partick21:0821:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:1221:13
Glasgow Queen Street Ll21:1521:15
High Street (Glasgow)21:1721:17
Bellgrove21:1921:19
Carntyne21:2321:23
Shettleston21:2521:25
Garrowhill21:2821:28
Easterhouse21:3021:30
Blairhill21:3421:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:3721:37
Coatdyke21:3921:39
Airdrie21:43
Helensburgh Central21:35121:45EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:55
Craigendoran20:5820:58
Cardross21:0321:03
Dalreoch21:0821:08
Dumbarton Central21:1021:10
Dumbarton East21:1221:12
Dalmuir21:1921:20
Singer21:2221:22
Drumry21:2521:25
Drumchapel21:2721:27
Westerton21:3021:30
Anniesland21:3321:33
Hyndland21:3521:35
Partick21:3821:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4221:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll21:4521:45
High Street (Glasgow)21:4721:47
Bellgrove21:4921:49
Carntyne21:5321:53
Shettleston21:5521:55
Garrowhill21:5821:58
Easterhouse22:0022:00
Blairhill22:0422:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:0722:07
Coatdyke22:0922:09
Airdrie22:1222:12
Drumgelloch22:1522:15
Caldercruix22:1922:19
Blackridge22:2522:25
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2922:29
Bathgate22:3322:34
Livingston North22:3822:38
Uphall22:4122:41
Edinburgh Park22:4922:49
Haymarket22:5422:54
Edinburgh22:59
Helensburgh Central22:05122:15AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:25
Craigendoran21:2821:28
Cardross21:3321:33
Dalreoch21:3821:38
Dumbarton Central21:4021:40
Dumbarton East21:4221:42
Dalmuir21:4921:50
Singer21:5221:52
Drumry21:5521:55
Drumchapel21:5721:57
Westerton22:0022:00
Anniesland22:0322:03
Hyndland22:0522:05
Partick22:0822:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1222:13
Glasgow Queen Street Ll22:1522:15
High Street (Glasgow)22:1722:17
Bellgrove22:1922:19
Carntyne22:2322:23
Shettleston22:2522:25
Garrowhill22:2822:28
Easterhouse22:3022:30
Blairhill22:3422:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:3722:37
Coatdyke22:3922:39
Airdrie22:43
Helensburgh Central22:35122:45BathgateCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:55
Craigendoran21:5821:58
Cardross22:0322:03
Dalreoch22:0822:08
Dumbarton Central22:1022:10
Dumbarton East22:1222:12
Dalmuir22:1922:20
Singer22:2222:22
Drumry22:2522:25
Drumchapel22:2722:27
Westerton22:3022:30
Anniesland22:3322:33
Hyndland22:3522:35
Partick22:3822:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4222:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll22:4522:45
High Street (Glasgow)22:4722:47
Bellgrove22:4922:49
Carntyne22:5322:53
Shettleston22:5522:55
Garrowhill22:5822:58
Easterhouse23:0023:00
Blairhill23:0423:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:0723:07
Coatdyke23:0923:09
Airdrie23:1223:12
Drumgelloch23:1523:15
Caldercruix23:1923:19
Blackridge23:2523:25
Armadale (West Lothian)23:2923:29
Bathgate23:33
Helensburgh Central23:05123:15AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central22:25
Craigendoran22:2822:28
Cardross22:3322:33
Dalreoch22:3822:38
Dumbarton Central22:4022:40
Dumbarton East22:4222:42
Dalmuir22:4922:50
Singer22:5222:52
Drumry22:5522:55
Drumchapel22:5722:57
Westerton23:0023:00
Anniesland23:0323:03
Hyndland23:0523:05
Partick23:0823:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1223:13
Glasgow Queen Street Ll23:1523:15
High Street (Glasgow)23:1723:17
Bellgrove23:1923:19
Carntyne23:2323:23
Shettleston23:2523:25
Garrowhill23:2823:28
Easterhouse23:3023:30
Blairhill23:3423:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:3723:37
Coatdyke23:3923:39
Airdrie23:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hyndland and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us