desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Glasgow Queen Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th February
Dalmuir06:01106:10EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir05:47
Clydebank05:4905:49
Yoker05:5105:51
Garscadden05:5405:54
Scotstounhill05:5705:57
Jordanhill05:5905:59
Hyndland06:0106:01
Partick06:0306:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0806:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:1006:12
High Street (Glasgow)06:1406:14
Bellgrove06:1606:16
Carntyne06:1906:19
Shettleston06:2206:22
Garrowhill06:2406:24
Easterhouse06:2706:27
Blairhill06:3106:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3306:33
Coatdyke06:3606:36
Airdrie06:3906:45
Drumgelloch06:4806:48
Bathgate07:0007:02
Livingston North07:0607:06
Uphall07:0907:09
Edinburgh Park07:1907:19
Haymarket07:2407:25
Edinburgh07:32
Garscadden06:14106:23CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden06:08
Scotstounhill06:1006:10
Jordanhill06:1206:12
Hyndland06:1406:14
Partick06:1606:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2106:21
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:2306:25
High Street (Glasgow)06:2706:27
Bellgrove06:2906:29
Duke Street (Glasgow)06:3106:31
Alexandra Parade06:3206:32
Barnhill06:3506:35
Springburn06:3706:45
Stepps06:5106:51
Gartcosh06:5506:55
Greenfaulds07:0207:02
Cumbernauld07:04
Garscadden06:20106:28EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden06:13
Scotstounhill06:1506:15
Jordanhill06:1706:18
Hyndland06:2006:20
Partick06:2206:22
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2606:26
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:2806:29
High Street (Glasgow)06:3106:31
Bellgrove06:3306:33
Carntyne06:3606:36
Shettleston06:3906:39
Garrowhill06:4106:41
Easterhouse06:4406:44
Blairhill06:4806:48
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5006:50
Coatdyke06:5306:53
Airdrie06:5506:56
Drumgelloch06:5906:59
Caldercruix07:0307:03
Blackridge07:0907:09
Armadale (West Lothian)07:1207:12
Bathgate07:1607:17
Livingston North07:2107:21
Uphall07:2407:24
Edinburgh Park07:3207:32
Haymarket07:3707:37
Edinburgh07:44
Dalmuir06:31106:40AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:16
Singer06:1806:18
Drumry06:2006:20
Drumchapel06:2306:23
Westerton06:2506:25
Anniesland06:2806:28
Hyndland06:3106:31
Partick06:3306:34
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3806:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:4006:42
High Street (Glasgow)06:4406:44
Bellgrove06:4606:46
Carntyne06:4906:49
Shettleston06:5206:52
Garrowhill06:5406:54
Easterhouse06:5706:57
Blairhill07:0107:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0307:03
Coatdyke07:0607:06
Airdrie07:10
Hyndland06:41106:51EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hyndland06:41
Partick06:4306:43
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4806:49
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:5106:54
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1007:10
Airdrie07:1407:15
Drumgelloch07:1807:18
Bathgate07:3007:32
Livingston North07:3607:36
Uphall07:3907:39
Edinburgh Park07:4807:48
Haymarket07:5207:53
Edinburgh07:59
Helensburgh Central06:44106:57EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:10
Craigendoran06:1306:13
Cardross06:1806:18
Dalreoch06:2306:23
Dumbarton Central06:2506:25
Dumbarton East06:2706:27
Dalmuir06:3406:35
Hyndland06:4406:44
Partick06:4606:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5206:55
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:5706:58
High Street (Glasgow)07:0007:00
Bellgrove07:0207:02
Carntyne07:0607:06
Shettleston07:0807:08
Garrowhill07:1107:11
Easterhouse07:1307:13
Blairhill07:1707:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2007:20
Coatdyke07:2207:22
Airdrie07:2507:25
Drumgelloch07:2807:28
Caldercruix07:3207:32
Blackridge07:3807:38
Armadale (West Lothian)07:4207:42
Bathgate07:4607:46
Livingston North07:5107:51
Uphall07:5407:54
Edinburgh Park08:0308:03
Haymarket08:0808:09
Edinburgh08:15
Garscadden06:52107:01CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden06:46
Scotstounhill06:4806:48
Jordanhill06:5006:50
Hyndland06:5206:52
Partick06:5406:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5906:59
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:0107:06
High Street (Glasgow)07:0807:08
Bellgrove07:1007:10
Duke Street (Glasgow)07:1207:12
Alexandra Parade07:1307:13
Barnhill07:1607:16
Springburn07:1807:23
Stepps07:2907:29
Gartcosh07:3307:33
Greenfaulds07:4007:40
Cumbernauld07:42
Balloch07:02107:11AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch06:23
Alexandria06:2506:25
Renton06:2806:28
Dalreoch06:3106:31
Dumbarton Central06:3206:32
Dumbarton East06:3406:34
Bowling06:3906:39
Kilpatrick06:4206:42
Dalmuir06:4506:46
Singer06:4806:48
Drumry06:5006:50
Drumchapel06:5306:53
Westerton06:5506:55
Anniesland06:5806:59
Hyndland07:0207:02
Partick07:0407:05
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:1107:12
High Street (Glasgow)07:1407:14
Bellgrove07:1607:16
Carntyne07:1907:19
Shettleston07:2207:22
Garrowhill07:2407:24
Easterhouse07:2707:27
Blairhill07:3107:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3307:33
Coatdyke07:3607:36
Airdrie07:40
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hyndland and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us