desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Glasgow Queen Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Balloch19:04119:13CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch18:23
Alexandria18:2518:25
Renton18:2818:29
Dalreoch18:3218:32
Dumbarton Central18:3318:33
Dumbarton East18:3518:35
Bowling18:4018:40
Kilpatrick18:4318:43
Dalmuir18:4618:47
Singer18:4918:49
Drumry18:5218:52
Drumchapel18:5418:54
Westerton18:5718:57
Anniesland19:0019:01
Hyndland19:0419:04
Partick19:0619:07
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1119:11
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:1319:14
High Street (Glasgow)19:1619:16
Bellgrove19:1919:19
Duke Street (Glasgow)19:2119:21
Alexandra Parade19:2219:22
Barnhill19:2519:29
Springburn19:3119:37
Stepps19:4319:43
Gartcosh19:4719:47
Greenfaulds19:5719:57
Cumbernauld19:59
Helensburgh Central19:21119:29EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:40
Craigendoran18:4318:43
Cardross18:4818:48
Dalreoch18:5318:53
Dumbarton Central18:5518:55
Dumbarton East18:5718:57
Dalmuir19:0419:05
Clydebank19:0719:07
Yoker19:0919:09
Garscadden19:1219:13
Scotstounhill19:1519:15
Jordanhill19:1919:19
Hyndland19:2119:21
Partick19:2319:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2719:27
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:2919:30
High Street (Glasgow)19:3219:32
Bellgrove19:3419:34
Carntyne19:3719:37
Shettleston19:4019:40
Garrowhill19:4219:42
Easterhouse19:4519:45
Blairhill19:4919:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5119:51
Coatdyke19:5419:54
Airdrie19:5619:57
Drumgelloch20:0020:00
Caldercruix20:0420:04
Blackridge20:1020:10
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1320:13
Bathgate20:1720:19
Livingston North20:2320:23
Uphall20:2620:26
Edinburgh Park20:3420:34
Haymarket20:3920:39
Edinburgh20:44
Balloch19:34119:42CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch18:53
Alexandria18:5518:55
Renton18:5818:58
Dalreoch19:0119:01
Dumbarton Central19:0219:02
Dumbarton East19:0419:04
Bowling19:0919:09
Kilpatrick19:1219:12
Dalmuir19:1619:18
Singer19:2019:20
Drumry19:2319:23
Drumchapel19:2519:25
Westerton19:2819:28
Anniesland19:3119:31
Hyndland19:3419:34
Partick19:3619:36
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4019:40
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:4219:43
High Street (Glasgow)19:4519:45
Bellgrove19:4719:47
Duke Street (Glasgow)19:4919:49
Alexandra Parade19:5119:51
Barnhill19:5419:54
Springburn19:5620:00
Stepps20:0720:07
Gartcosh20:1020:10
Greenfaulds20:1720:17
Cumbernauld20:19
Helensburgh Central19:51119:59EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:10
Craigendoran19:1319:13
Cardross19:1819:18
Dalreoch19:2319:23
Dumbarton Central19:2519:25
Dumbarton East19:2719:27
Dalmuir19:3419:35
Clydebank19:3719:37
Yoker19:3919:39
Garscadden19:4219:43
Scotstounhill19:4519:45
Jordanhill19:4719:47
Hyndland19:5119:51
Partick19:5319:53
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5719:57
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:5920:00
High Street (Glasgow)20:0220:02
Bellgrove20:0420:04
Carntyne20:0720:07
Shettleston20:1020:10
Garrowhill20:1220:12
Easterhouse20:1520:15
Blairhill20:1920:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2120:21
Coatdyke20:2420:24
Airdrie20:2620:27
Drumgelloch20:3020:30
Caldercruix20:3420:34
Blackridge20:4020:40
Armadale (West Lothian)20:4320:43
Bathgate20:4720:49
Livingston North20:5320:53
Uphall20:5620:56
Edinburgh Park21:0421:04
Haymarket21:0921:09
Edinburgh21:14
Balloch20:04120:12CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch19:23
Alexandria19:2519:25
Renton19:2819:28
Dalreoch19:3119:31
Dumbarton Central19:3219:35
Dumbarton East19:3719:37
Bowling19:4119:41
Kilpatrick19:4419:44
Dalmuir19:4719:48
Singer19:5019:50
Drumry19:5319:53
Drumchapel19:5519:55
Westerton19:5819:58
Anniesland20:0120:01
Hyndland20:0420:04
Partick20:0620:06
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1020:10
Glasgow Queen Street Ll20:1220:15
High Street (Glasgow)20:1720:18
Bellgrove20:2020:20
Duke Street (Glasgow)20:2220:22
Alexandra Parade20:2320:23
Barnhill20:2620:26
Springburn20:2820:33
Stepps20:3920:39
Gartcosh20:4320:43
Greenfaulds20:5120:51
Cumbernauld20:53
Helensburgh Central20:21120:29EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central19:40
Craigendoran19:4319:43
Cardross19:4819:48
Dalreoch19:5319:53
Dumbarton Central19:5519:55
Dumbarton East19:5719:57
Dalmuir20:0420:05
Clydebank20:0720:07
Yoker20:0920:09
Garscadden20:1220:13
Scotstounhill20:1520:15
Jordanhill20:1720:17
Hyndland20:2120:21
Partick20:2320:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2720:27
Glasgow Queen Street Ll20:2920:30
High Street (Glasgow)20:3220:32
Bellgrove20:3420:34
Carntyne20:3720:37
Shettleston20:4020:40
Garrowhill20:4220:42
Easterhouse20:4520:45
Blairhill20:4920:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51
Coatdyke20:5420:54
Airdrie20:5620:57
Drumgelloch21:0021:00
Caldercruix21:0421:04
Blackridge21:1021:10
Armadale (West Lothian)21:1321:13
Bathgate21:1721:19
Livingston North21:2321:23
Uphall21:2621:26
Edinburgh Park21:3421:34
Haymarket21:3921:39
Edinburgh21:44
Balloch20:34120:43CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch19:53
Alexandria19:5519:55
Renton19:5819:58
Dalreoch20:0120:01
Dumbarton Central20:0220:02
Dumbarton East20:0420:04
Bowling20:0920:09
Kilpatrick20:1220:12
Dalmuir20:1520:18
Singer20:2020:20
Drumry20:2320:23
Drumchapel20:2520:25
Westerton20:2820:28
Anniesland20:3120:31
Hyndland20:3420:34
Partick20:3620:36
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4020:41
Glasgow Queen Street Ll20:4320:45
High Street (Glasgow)20:4720:48
Bellgrove20:5020:50
Duke Street (Glasgow)20:5220:52
Alexandra Parade20:5420:54
Barnhill20:5720:57
Springburn20:5921:03
Stepps21:1021:10
Gartcosh21:1321:13
Greenfaulds21:2021:21
Cumbernauld21:23
Helensburgh Central20:51120:59EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central20:10
Craigendoran20:1320:13
Cardross20:1820:18
Dalreoch20:2320:23
Dumbarton Central20:2520:25
Dumbarton East20:2720:27
Dalmuir20:3420:35
Clydebank20:3720:37
Yoker20:3920:39
Garscadden20:4220:43
Scotstounhill20:4520:45
Jordanhill20:4720:47
Hyndland20:5120:51
Partick20:5320:53
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5720:57
Glasgow Queen Street Ll20:5921:00
High Street (Glasgow)21:0221:02
Bellgrove21:0421:04
Carntyne21:0721:07
Shettleston21:1021:10
Garrowhill21:1221:12
Easterhouse21:1521:15
Blairhill21:1921:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21
Coatdyke21:2421:24
Airdrie21:2621:27
Drumgelloch21:3021:30
Caldercruix21:3421:34
Blackridge21:4021:40
Armadale (West Lothian)21:4321:43
Bathgate21:4721:49
Livingston North21:5321:53
Uphall21:5621:56
Edinburgh Park22:0422:04
Haymarket22:0922:09
Edinburgh22:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hyndland and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us