desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Glasgow Queen Street

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hyndland (HYN)
DeparturesHYN to GLQArrivalsGLQ to HYN
Glasgow Queen Street (GLQ)
DeparturesGLQ to HYNArrivalsHYN to GLQ
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hyndland Railway StationGlasgow Queen Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th May
Balloch11:01111:11AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch10:23
Alexandria10:2510:25
Renton10:2810:28
Dalreoch10:3110:31
Dumbarton Central10:3210:32
Dumbarton East10:3410:34
Bowling10:3910:39
Kilpatrick10:4210:42
Dalmuir10:4510:46
Singer10:4810:48
Drumry10:5010:50
Drumchapel10:5310:53
Westerton10:5510:55
Anniesland10:5810:58
Hyndland11:0111:01
Partick11:0311:04
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0811:08
Glasgow Queen Street Ll11:1111:12
High Street (Glasgow)11:1411:14
Bellgrove11:1611:16
Carntyne11:1911:19
Shettleston11:2211:22
Garrowhill11:2411:24
Easterhouse11:2711:27
Blairhill11:3111:31
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3311:33
Coatdyke11:3611:36
Airdrie11:40
Milngavie11:12111:21EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie10:57
Hillfoot11:0011:00
Bearsden11:0211:02
Westerton11:0511:05
Anniesland11:0811:08
Hyndland11:1111:12
Partick11:1411:14
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1811:19
Glasgow Queen Street Ll11:2111:24
High Street (Glasgow)11:2611:26
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3911:39
Airdrie11:4311:44
Drumgelloch11:4711:47
Bathgate12:0012:01
Livingston North12:0612:06
Uphall12:0912:09
Edinburgh Park12:1712:17
Haymarket12:2212:22
Edinburgh12:28
Helensburgh Central11:14111:26EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central10:40
Craigendoran10:4310:43
Cardross10:4810:48
Dalreoch10:5310:53
Dumbarton Central10:5510:55
Dumbarton East10:5710:57
Dalmuir11:0411:05
Hyndland11:1411:14
Partick11:1611:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2111:24
Glasgow Queen Street Ll11:2611:28
High Street (Glasgow)11:3011:30
Bellgrove11:3211:32
Carntyne11:3611:36
Shettleston11:3811:38
Garrowhill11:4111:41
Easterhouse11:4311:43
Blairhill11:4711:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5011:50
Coatdyke11:5211:52
Airdrie11:5511:55
Drumgelloch11:5811:58
Caldercruix12:0212:02
Blackridge12:0812:08
Armadale (West Lothian)12:1212:12
Bathgate12:1612:17
Livingston North12:2112:21
Uphall12:2412:24
Edinburgh Park12:3212:32
Haymarket12:3712:37
Edinburgh12:43
Dalmuir11:22111:31CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir11:08
Clydebank11:1011:10
Yoker11:1211:12
Garscadden11:1511:16
Scotstounhill11:1811:18
Jordanhill11:2011:20
Hyndland11:2211:22
Partick11:2411:25
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2911:29
Glasgow Queen Street Ll11:3111:33
High Street (Glasgow)11:3511:35
Bellgrove11:3711:37
Duke Street (Glasgow)11:3911:42
Alexandra Parade11:4311:43
Barnhill11:4611:46
Springburn11:4811:53
Stepps11:5911:59
Gartcosh12:0312:03
Greenfaulds12:1012:10
Cumbernauld12:12
Balloch11:33111:41AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch10:53
Alexandria10:5510:55
Renton10:5810:58
Dalreoch11:0111:02
Dumbarton Central11:0311:03
Dumbarton East11:0511:05
Bowling11:1011:10
Kilpatrick11:1311:13
Dalmuir11:1811:18
Singer11:2011:20
Drumry11:2211:22
Drumchapel11:2511:25
Westerton11:2711:27
Anniesland11:3011:30
Hyndland11:3311:33
Partick11:3511:35
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3911:39
Glasgow Queen Street Ll11:4111:42
High Street (Glasgow)11:4411:44
Bellgrove11:4611:46
Carntyne11:4911:49
Shettleston11:5211:52
Garrowhill11:5411:54
Easterhouse11:5711:57
Blairhill12:0112:01
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0312:03
Coatdyke12:0612:06
Airdrie12:10
Milngavie11:42111:51EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie11:27
Hillfoot11:3011:30
Bearsden11:3211:32
Westerton11:3511:35
Anniesland11:3811:38
Hyndland11:4111:42
Partick11:4411:44
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4811:49
Glasgow Queen Street Ll11:5111:54
High Street (Glasgow)11:5611:56
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0912:09
Airdrie12:1312:14
Drumgelloch12:1712:17
Bathgate12:3012:31
Livingston North12:3612:36
Uphall12:3912:39
Edinburgh Park12:4712:47
Haymarket12:5312:53
Edinburgh12:58
Helensburgh Central11:44111:56EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central11:10
Craigendoran11:1311:13
Cardross11:1811:18
Dalreoch11:2311:23
Dumbarton Central11:2511:25
Dumbarton East11:2711:27
Dalmuir11:3411:35
Hyndland11:4411:44
Partick11:4611:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5111:54
Glasgow Queen Street Ll11:5611:58
High Street (Glasgow)12:0012:00
Bellgrove12:0212:02
Carntyne12:0612:06
Shettleston12:0812:08
Garrowhill12:1112:11
Easterhouse12:1312:13
Blairhill12:1712:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2012:20
Coatdyke12:2212:22
Airdrie12:2512:25
Drumgelloch12:2812:28
Caldercruix12:3212:32
Blackridge12:3812:38
Armadale (West Lothian)12:4212:42
Bathgate12:4612:47
Livingston North12:5112:51
Uphall12:5412:54
Edinburgh Park13:0213:02
Haymarket13:0913:09
Edinburgh13:14
Dalmuir11:52112:01CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir11:38
Clydebank11:4011:40
Yoker11:4211:42
Garscadden11:4511:46
Scotstounhill11:4811:48
Jordanhill11:5011:50
Hyndland11:5211:52
Partick11:5411:55
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5911:59
Glasgow Queen Street Ll12:0112:06
High Street (Glasgow)12:0812:08
Bellgrove12:1012:10
Duke Street (Glasgow)12:1212:12
Alexandra Parade12:1312:13
Barnhill12:1612:16
Springburn12:1812:23
Stepps12:2912:29
Gartcosh12:3312:33
Greenfaulds12:4012:40
Cumbernauld12:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Hyndland and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable 232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us